Court Case

Indiana

name state Entity Results
Andrew P. Rodovich Indiana Northern May 17, 2013 Hartford Sanctioned Again In Fight With Medical Center August 16, 2012 Blue Cross Denied Document Request In Mich. Antitrust Case Cases (187) September 13, 2017 | Indiana Northern United States of America v. Van Over May 24, 2017 | Indiana Northern Bricklayers Union Local No. 6 of Indiana Pension Fund et al v. Stensrud, et al Labor: E.R.I.S.A. March 6, 2017 | Indiana Northern Soo Line Railroad Company v. Consolidated Rail Corporation et al Stockholders Suits
Barbara J. Rothstein District Of Columbia, Washington Western, California Eastern, Pennsylvania Middle, Indiana Northern, Alabama Middle, Puerto Rico, October 4, 2017 Body Shops' Win Allows For Antitrust Abuse, 11th Circ. Told September 8, 2017 11th Circ. Revives Auto Body Shops' Antitrust Claims August 30, 2017 Allied Can't Recoup $8M FTC Defense Costs, 9th Circ. Affirms Cases (348) September 21, 2016 | Puerto Rico Torruella v. Transamerica Life Insurance Co. et al Insurance August 1, 2016 | Washington Western Association of Condominium Owners of the Juanita Bay Condominium v. Commonwealth Insurance Company of America et al Insurance February 26, 2016 | Washington Western Puget Soundkeeper Alliance et al v. United States Environmental Protection Agency et al Environmental Matters
David F. Hamilton Indiana Southern October 23, 2017 Patients Ask 7th Circ. To Revive Pfizer Testosterone Suits October 23, 2017 Travel Site Taxes An Issue For Ill. High Court, Towns Say October 12, 2017 7th Circ. Won't Grant Cert. To Union Fee Challengers Cases (9) March 15, 2012 | Indiana Southern Markel v. American Telephone and Telegraph Co. 240(Torts to Land) May 12, 2011 | Indiana Southern SKOLNIK v. COMPTON et al 190(Contract: Other) October 9, 2009 | Indiana Southern LUNATREX, LLC et al v. CAFASSO et al 840(Trademark)
Eduardo C. Robreno Pennsylvania Eastern, Delaware, Georgia Southern, Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation, Indiana Northern October 10, 2017 Atty Eyed For Payday Loan Fraud Says Tribe Strategy Is Legit September 11, 2017 'Monkey Selfie' Copyright Suit Ends In Settlement August 23, 2017 District Of Delaware's Bench In The Wake Of TC Heartland Cases (44722) October 25, 2017 | Pennsylvania Eastern WARREN v. MASTERY CHARTER SCHOOLS 442(Civil Rights: Employment) October 25, 2017 | Pennsylvania Eastern TABB v. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA et al P.I.: Other October 20, 2017 | Pennsylvania Eastern LEVY v. PROVIDENT LIFE & ACCIDENT COMPANY et al 110(Contract: Insurance)
James T. Moody Indiana Northern, Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation July 18, 2017 Biofuel Producers Sentenced For $60M Green Fuels Fraud September 9, 2013 7th Circ. Asked To Revive Insurer Choice Of Counsel Suit November 30, 2012 State Farm Ducks Policyholder Suit Over In-House Counsel Cases (919) October 20, 2017 | Indiana Northern Steffel v. United States of America Personal Inj. Med. Malpractice October 19, 2017 | Indiana Northern Mileusnic et al v. Planet Home Lending, LLC et al 220(Real Property: Foreclosure) October 6, 2017 | Indiana Northern Johnson v. FBI Civil Rights: Other
Jon E. DeGuilio Indiana Northern, Wisconsin Western July 6, 2017 7th Circ. OKs Fraudster's Restitution Via Retirement Funds June 27, 2017 No Taxable ‘Control’ In IRA Asset Transfer, 7th Circ. Says May 16, 2017 Ind. Steel Cos. To Get $2M For Cleanup Under CERCLA Cases (909) October 2, 2017 | Indiana Northern Deratany et al v. Midwest Automotive Designs, LLC et al 190(Contract: Other) September 19, 2017 | Indiana Northern MercAsia USA, LTD v. Zhu et al Patent September 5, 2017 | Indiana Northern Bradley v. Concept Rehab, Inc Civil Rights: Jobs
Joseph S. Van Bokkelen Indiana Northern June 5, 2017 Judge Won’t Split Texas Roadhouse TM Suit March 29, 2017 Fed. Judge Won't Nix Claims in Humvee IP Suit February 2, 2017 7th Circ. Ends Family Fight Over Charitable Contributions Cases (1080) October 6, 2017 | Indiana Northern Educate 360 LLC v. Patchree Patchrint et al Trademark September 22, 2017 | Indiana Northern United States Department of Labor v. Sekhon et al Labor: Fair Standards September 21, 2017 | Indiana Northern Midwest Operating Engineers Welfare Fund et al v. Huseman & Son Excavating, LLC Labor: E.R.I.S.A.
Paul R. Cherry Indiana Northern No results Cases (378) July 3, 2017 | Indiana Northern Animal Legal Defense Fund v. United States Food & Drug Administration June 13, 2017 | Indiana Northern Tomkinson v. Snyder Food Services, Inc. Civil Rights: Jobs March 17, 2017 | Indiana Northern United States of America v. 2014 Nissan Altima 2.5L VIN 1N4AL3AP9EC195679 Forfeit/Penalty: Other
Philip P. Simon Indiana Northern, Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation September 20, 2017 Noncompete Valid But Not Violated, 7th Circ. Rules November 23, 2016 US Steel Agrees To $4.9M Settlement With EPA, States October 17, 2016 Insurer Says It Doesn't Have To Cover $50M Pollution Award Cases (1275) October 24, 2017 | Indiana Northern Stone v. Saint Joseph County Board of Commissioners 440(Civil Rights: Other) October 12, 2017 | Indiana Northern Cline v. Double Tree Hilton's Management et al 440(Civil Rights: Other) October 11, 2017 | Indiana Northern Centier Bank v. Indiana Whiskey Company The et al 140(Negotiable Instrument)
Robert L. Miller, Jr. Indiana Northern, Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation, Indiana Southern July 19, 2017 Data Co. Can Sell Personal Crash Records, Judge Says September 13, 2016 Attys For FedEx Drivers Seek 30% In $240M Wage Settlement February 4, 2016 Cohen & Malad Seeks To Lead Medical Informatics Breach MDL Cases (3450) October 26, 2017 | Indiana Northern Nagurney et al v. Biomet, Inc. et al Personal Injury: Health Care/Pharmaceutical Personal Injury Product Liability October 23, 2017 | Indiana Southern SUTHERLIN v. PHOENIX CLOSURES, INC. 710(Labor: Fair Standards) October 20, 2017 | Indiana Northern Martin et al v. Biomet Inc et al 365(Personal Inj. Prod. Liability)
Roger B. Cosbey Indiana Northern October 8, 2013 Catholic Teacher Axed Over IVF Gets Broad Discovery OK'd November 7, 2012 Atty Can't Bail On Class Action Over Goldman Tech Fund February 17, 2010 Lincoln Annuity Patent Spat Will Wait For Bilski Cases (202) August 1, 2014 | Indiana Northern Greater St Louis Construction Laborers Welfare Fund v. Joseph Yovanovitch July 14, 2014 | Indiana Northern Securities and Exchange Commission v. Schmidt et al June 19, 2014 | Indiana Northern Braun v. Parkview Health System, Inc Civil Rights: Jobs
Rudy Lozano Indiana Northern March 30, 2017 Insurer Not Liable For Clinic's Meningitis Outbreak Suits November 28, 2016 Full 7th Circ. Could Rewrite Book On Sex-Orientation Bias November 25, 2015 Judge's Docket Changed Amid Reports Of Sleeping On Bench Cases (910) October 24, 2017 | Indiana Northern Floyd v. Meijer 445(Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment) October 3, 2017 | Indiana Northern Brock v. Dexcom, Inc. et al Personal Inj. Prod. Liability September 14, 2017 | Indiana Northern Trembath v Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., et al Consumer Credit
Sarah E. Barker Indiana Southern October 27, 2017 BancorpSouth Seeks Rehearing Over $24.5M Coverage Denial October 12, 2017 7th Circ. Affirms Coverage Excluded For $24M Overdraft Deal September 20, 2017 9th Circ. Upholds Amazon's Win In List-Price Class Action Cases (2663) October 27, 2017 | Indiana Southern UNILOC USA, INC. et al v. EXCLUSIVE GROUP LLC 830(Patent) October 26, 2017 | Indiana Southern VEGA v. COOK MEDICAL, INC. 365(Personal Inj. Prod. Liability) October 26, 2017 | Indiana Southern Ward v. COOK MEDICAL INC, IVC FILTERS MARKETING, SALES PRACTICES AND PRODUCTS LIABILITY LITIGATION 245(Tort Product Liability)
Tanya W. Pratt Indiana Southern September 29, 2017 DraftKings, FanDuel Duck College Athlete Likeness Suit August 30, 2017 7th Circ. Affirms 57-Month Sentence For Fraudster August 22, 2017 Pharmacy Seeks Final OK For Roche's $17M TCPA Deal Cases (2900) October 27, 2017 | Indiana Southern Smith v. COOK INCORPORATED et al 367(Personal Injury: Health Care/Pharmaceutical Personal Injury Product Liability) October 27, 2017 | Indiana Southern WRIGHT v. THE BUREAUS, INC. 480(Consumer Credit) October 27, 2017 | Indiana Southern DUPREE v. MILAN SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS, INC. et al 350(Motor Vehicle)
Theresa L. Springmann Indiana Northern July 27, 2017 DuPont, Chemours, ARCO Can't Dodge CERLCA Claims May 30, 2017 Covidien Gets Dissolving Suture Suit Tossed March 21, 2016 $937.5K Jury Award Stands In NS Railway Conductor Mishap Cases (968) October 20, 2017 | Indiana Northern Terry v. Calhoun et al Civil Rights: Other October 20, 2017 | Indiana Northern In Re Disciplinary Action Doug Bernacchi Miscellaneous Case October 20, 2017 | Indiana Northern In Re Disciplinary Action Mark J Pizur Miscellaneous Case
William C. Griesbach Wisconsin Eastern, Wisconsin Western, Indiana Southern August 31, 2017 Insurers Needn't Pay In Tainted Whey Cases, 7th Circ. Says August 29, 2017 Pizza Hut Drivers Get Conditional Cert. In FLSA Case June 7, 2017 Judge Tosses Suit Over Revoked Wis. Waste-To-Energy Permit Cases (1219) October 24, 2017 | Wisconsin Eastern Rabetski v. Century Oaks of Appleton, Inc. 710(Labor: Fair Standards) October 23, 2017 | Wisconsin Eastern Lanham Insulation Inc v. DS Stainless Process Piping Inc October 23, 2017 | Wisconsin Eastern Spiegel v. Kimberly-Clark Corporation 445(Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment)
William C. Lee Indiana Northern, Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation October 25, 2017 Apple Urges Fed. Circ. To Junk $506M Patent Loss To U. Wis. October 23, 2017 Samsung Gets New Shot At Trimming $400M Apple IP Award August 28, 2017 The Best Firms For Women And Minority Attorneys Cases (598) October 24, 2017 | Indiana Northern Washington v. The Health and Hospital Corporation of Marion County et al 445(Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment) September 28, 2017 | Indiana Northern United States Securities and Exchange Commission v. Skerry Securities/Commodities September 19, 2017 | Indiana Northern Great American E&S Insurance Company v. Coupled Products LLC Insurance


Plaintiffs, Defendants, Witnesses (01/11/1999 - 09/01/2018) - Pierpont Malcom Rowson Velvet Hendley J. Damion Kennelly Anamaria Bielewicz Bonita Morack Pattie Talaski Myrtle Pazdan Melania Votaw Jeanne Bernardino Sanora Detoma U. Rusty Bramschreiber P. Valentine Muster Eulah Muskrat Esmeralda Maslowski Cary Taste Nova Kruze Refugio Grothouse Arron Oyenuga Brian Dudzic N. Kiersten Laselle Pansy Masad Dorthea Capano Ayanna Vanbuskirk Leandra Fettinger U. Christi Kallaus Fern Noble Lorenzo Hedgepeth Ingeborg Bayler L. Ceola Ler Jackelyn Osti Allyson Ferrazzi Shaina Loveday E. Allena Newsham Walton Mccoid Marshall Wenn F. Oliva Trusky Rolanda Glushko Beryl Westcoat Taunya Christle Zoe Sarnie Domenica Mest Vern Faxon Stormy Canizares Q. Benjamin Gazal J. Kendal Onyia V. Neoma Furusho Hyon Lattrell Ashley Sandgren Johnathon Dalmaso Phebe Urtecho L. Shavon Livermore Lucilla Hiersche Walter Wuorinen Gudrun Kofahl Jennette Komolafe Margeret Neadeau Ethel Marinkovich Kermit Barada Temeka Shaleen Sheron Potteiger K. Phoebe Ruefer Virginia Penno Ronni Heermans Kendall Sinanan Jaquelyn Linfoot Vicki Sacchetti Fairy Cinquini Barney Confair Macie Malmborg Arlen Amoh Iva Anil R. Jazmine Jenny P. Mitsue Scorza Walter Staubs Franklyn Yriarte Christena Casal Teresia Spresser I. Homer Manges Kevin Sobarzo Markita Standiford I. Nova Mirth P. Karie Deschine Madelyn Milanowski Zandra Dautremont Tommye Rampulla Delora Dahlbeck William Smerker Lucas Buongiorno Ava Leazenby Julio Rollin M. Kendall Bassetti R. Farrah Larmee Ted Callaham Rosemary Aslanian R. Edmund Zambetti Shani Burgher Q. Brenda Borsodi Gretchen Conry Nestor Magnon Ryan Keri Chester Gonnella Shantel Patrizio Douglass Mantz P. Lara Seidler Clemmie Roias Blair Turnbill Leisa Esry S. Alane Talmadge O. Brande Niedzwiedz Aracely Hoft Tamela Schoenke O. See Romack I. Johnie Bottomlee Gabriele Ozimek Marilynn Enz Henry Foss B. Kathlyn Caldera Toi Winegarner Hilary Doling L. Jennefer Bofinger M. Arlean Hutches Felice Reevers Yadira Gaskill Natasha Bouttavong T. Ozell Littmann F. France Tadese Ida Arvidson R. Bella Jeremy Demetrius Zehra Maryrose Sturdevant Travis Frisque Jillian Fielden Cherish Ruilova Julienne Colpaert Ling Golani Lyn Roath Ming Saloom Ericka Madle H. Ruthanne Cuebas I. Raymond Steenstra N. Tamisha Plucinski K. Joana Arblaster In Guare J. Carrol Shambo Suzan Blossey Ethelyn Golden Shelly Manfull Janna Hoerman Roxie Wiedmeier Deana Fillhart Tai Wilberding Antonio Tiggs Leonel Verbus Eunice Prokes G. Ivy Honors Cyril Witmyer U. Raquel Perezflores Marty Wiltzius V. Vern Elfers Kaleigh Dogan Emil Adderton Mavis Rheinhart T. Kourtney Pierini Nicky Simeona Seymour Quadir R. Jesse Legagneur Hollis Guaracha Tien Houseright Daren Rusthoven N. Leda Lees A. Lashawnda Meath Tora Joppy T. Argelia Walters V. Selma Vervoort Venessa Cappetto D. Yasmine Schuett Russell Branaugh R. Claudia Barrero I. Willian Tappy D. Evelynn Dijak Marguerite Veldt Cody Scheidle Lenard Musil Scott Tajiboy Ned Sixtos Buford Brentzel E. Michiko Blagrave Kitty Isunza L. Karoline Gortney Kiana Schleppi Fay Cornelison Paula Madireddy G. Cassey Dunford G. Patrica Herian Usha News Sherril Oligmueller Preston Masucci Lakiesha Forfa Alda Ketterhagen Kanisha Barrineau Aleida Getzlaff Carmina Baylen Alexa Cleeves Carmelo Bicoy C. Sharron Kellas Malena Muzio Mariel Paoloni Malinda Fidalgo Geoffrey Milbourne Kraig Oeltjen Leann Keskitalo Leif Tedore Casey Neefe P. Maryln Criner W. Errol Clinebell C. Stephenie Medic Marie Holba Li Vonk E. Sina Shabani Aida Pynenberg Eilene Vollen Elise Hinrichs Teresia Grilliot L. Chanda Peals Valery Dingwall K. Mason Moorjani A. Walker Civic Theressa Valdezgarcia Tonie Endrizzi Leonardo Werber P. Calvin Persad Mark Norwell E. Valerie Selig Jo Peshoff Krystyna Jagodzinski B. Edyth Depari Norma Kawula Milan Chary Rolf Kilts Carissa Tieng Delicia Joubert P. Ofelia Devriendt U. Mac Poppie Keshia Surpris Graciela Masri Jose Surritte Rosina Gehron Renna Pevehouse Jule Bore Sherri Colier Reid Hoernemann Emory Haanpaa Olympia Puntel Janella Penne Althea Tobis Federico Corathers U. Clint Acker Tia Greedy Ozell Weidenhammer Tamela Magerkurth Yolando Hickey Norman Peneaux Danyell Vanbeber Janette Brunetto D. Gemma Hershkowitz M. Dorris Mctier S. Alfonso Daffron Sharlene Lefave Juanita Asbel D. Han Kennel S. Jack Moray Byron Trovillion Jacelyn Sotorivera D. Mariam Golly Wynona Mcclennon Daniel Huchko Carlie Damian Yvone Fillmore N. Coralee Bangel Daniella Boudrow Edison Versteegh Katharine Kumnick O. Izetta Kopas M. Jacquelyn Sanburn Aurora Piserchia Perry Braeutigam Nena Joannides N. Lucile Pottier Merrilee Savaglio Jesica Hajali Mack Strever E. Jackson Urbanowski A. Silvana Cischke L. Wai Miers Rosamond Coressel Zackary Baudin Antionette Danaher Daniela Hefferman Sommer Zupko Thao Potestio Katherine Christal W. Zelda Vielmas Chas Gevorkyan Q. Cindi Gahler Nakesha Lamprey M. Paulene Huen Maria Gellings Blaine Dimit Paulette Buckbee Danyel Swonke Mel Lanzarotta Alvaro Myler Carlee Kimmons Damion Olmeda H. Linsey Gutz Ivey Vesco J. Denyse Earth S. Adam Megerle G. Cara Leskanic Brandee Hattem S. Leda Kathrens Talia Nixdorf Nakisha Kovalchuk Henry Marschel Angelic Toguchi Damion Ruggero R. Berry Ribe Waneta Pugliesi Tad Parobek Many Syfert Lou Rydalch N. Telma Greenholt Reba Ezpinoza Takisha Fulfer Vita Hardekopf Jordon Harmuth Arlean Mcclymont Miquel Richins Elly Kondel R. Evan Rampal U. Haley Tenhundfeld Suellen Quinto C. Racquel Pattni H. Hyo Ackers E. Denisha Rammell Ela Handorf Janyce Heitzmann Kaitlyn Tasic Lenita Zangl C. Danielle Acord N. Merri Deleon W. Rima Portilla F. Tomeka Vollmuth Daniela Zisko Gary Slogar Leroy Skouby Myrtis Malla D. Nancey Frierdich O. Nilda Freni Art Baalmann T. Clifford Gruszecki E. Freida Zeak P. Eldon Yenter Antonina Seff Cynthia Samm Fredda Millhollin Jenell Sten Jene Lehmen Bridgette Asprer Silvana Pustka Kasie Trotti Kimberlee Basanta Melvin Wolfle Nicolasa Armatys Perla Trautner A. Carolyne Nabors B. Ken Trippany Sheryll Fecke Kraig Duhadway Candis Geistweidt Tenisha Pendleton F. Shelba Selmi A. Altha Yadgarov Brandon Aites Veronika Roller Maryellen Bracher Kacie Langmaid V. Maryann Sledzik A. Breanna Camber R. Joya Curvey Dodie Grosser Leonie Rachuba F. Samuel Artman Carlotta Celender Antoinette Jetmore Kenneth Scipioni F. Beaulah Connely Charles Poppe Tera Granzin Justa Cirka Maryln Ei Melvina Skolnick Germaine Panno Kendra Liuzza Russell Delplato Brendan Willborn Jame Cundall T. Kendra Kottenstette Porsha Cluckey Vanda Jerz Barton Verbeek K. Claud Beddoes Magan Lesesne Georgeann Skubisz Gail Holster Eleonore Biemer Abigail Setler I. Randolph Grandpre Roxann Radkiewicz T. Billi Little V. Alane Sarner F. Julian Lamberto O. Jame Kolessar Mazie Elberson A. Alva Verdes O. Erin Varnau Lynette Estades Rachell Topalovic Rosetta Hsieh Leone Deane Adella Chaykin V. Agnus Altes Delbert Vucic Rema Revilla Justin Mcniece G. May Kothe Zachery Thurlby Clarence Ackelson Tamera Palen Elyse Eusebio Danial Gallivan Chi Wiltsee V. Miriam Sammet Q. Joannie Gieseke O. Piper Cottonham Debby Hulser T. Salley Kalkan D. Tania Michalkiewicz Pandora Spaun Claude Grillo Wilhelmina Burraston J. Tatiana Avey Kenyatta Tolentino Bud Paese Rae Aki Nevada Leland Anitra Kersaint P. Lydia Adeleye A. Tyron Natho J. Floretta Leyua Delinda Krys Mayra Noecker Cassy Kamphaus Keira Wahlen Lila Jawor Twyla Lyng Isabell Zorger P. Laila Neylan Trang Widmaier Lesley Leiseth Almeta Taala Karima Husslein Lue Striggow Joe Pamer Asha Crockrell Sharice Pablico Verena Gierszewski Dario Zieba U. Kristi Vezeau Q. Zita Sammon Alba Mulica Henry Turro Maryanne Careno Samual Dembitzer Freida Gajewski Jonna Bleything Ken Gough E. Lexie Morissette Eric Zampetti U. Audrea Guinto J. Claudie Heikkinen Carson Meece Kory Lewes Magdalene Miller Maire Dillan Tammi Moxie Zula Duardo Marquita Gounaris B. Delta Tea Christian Schanzer B. Filomena Isern W. Adelaida Messinger Trula Turetzky Zoe Zmijewski Jeanice Hudgen Andree Yakubov Virgil Lempert Daniel Moxie I. Georgiana Azzolino Gerald Kreil N. Noelle Clocker Georgeann Molley V. Yuko Lavon Christine Kopca Carol Greenly Le Frett Fleta Lahmeyer Gillian Millage B. Coralee Vanschoick K. Livia Priolo Aileen Rytter Carlota Century Sade Petracek P. Meda Lenord N. Ora Haeck Madie Aristide Bernetta Broderick Dennis Lepel J. Daryl Forfa Q. Donovan Grbavac Bertram Caldarella Tad Fortado K. Tommie Wengert B. Claude Nesemeier Toi Kaps Thaddeus Kushmaul Holli Iida Tova Giralt Raul Wahlig Carlene Schmaderer Hank Avanesyan Angelique Tennies F. Shantelle Yanuaria Kattie Beermann Lamonica Welge Q. Libby Valliani Maris Seybert I. Aurea Culberth Giovanna Copland T. Fae Novotnak Dreama.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

sixteen − 14 =