Case Search – West Virginia (WV)

West Virginia Lawyers Directory

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!


Search for Cases from January 19, 1972 to November 20, 2020

A (4420 rec) B (4834 rec) C (7270 rec) D (7537 rec) E (3000 rec) F (1098 rec) G (2453 rec) H (1332 rec) I (563 rec) J (9199 rec) K (4234 rec) L (6007 rec) M (8272 rec) N (1714 rec) O (375 rec) P (3862 rec) Q (16 rec) R (6010 rec) S (7211 rec) T (4827 rec) U (401 rec) V (1656 rec) W (1839 rec) X (8 rec) Y (254 rec) Z (97 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
RG Steel Wheeling, LLC Karl Voss, Donna Meador, LLC, Darrell Meador, Tri-County Metal Sales Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2011cv00074 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: Frederick P. Stamp,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robin Brown Encompass Indemnity Company Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00246 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: John T. Copenhaver,
jury demanded by Both
Resurgent Capital Services L.P. Carolyn Hanshew, Bruce Hanshew Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2011cv00215 -
Other Contract §09:1
Judge: Irene C. Berger,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robin A. Brunner, Michael D. Brunner Casualty Company, State Farm Fire Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2011cv00040 -
Insurance §28:1441
Judge: Frederick P. Stamp,
jury demanded by Both
Ryan E. Cunningham Legacy Development SC Group, Ronald F. LeGrand, LLC Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00142 -
Other Contract §28:2201
Judge: John T. Copenhaver,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ronald J. Gregory Randall J. Hughes, Progressive Classic Insurance Company Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00095 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Joseph R. Goodwin,
jury demanded by Defendant
Robin Dawson Inc., Wheeling Island Gaming Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2011cv00015 -
Insurance §28:1331
Judge: Frederick P. Stamp,
jury demanded by Both
Richard Brass Safeco Insurance Company of America Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2010cv01400 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Robert C. Chambers,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ronald Lane, Inc., Ronald O. Lane L.P., Alliance Wood Group Engineering, Steve Burleson, Inc., Arvilla Pipeline Construction Co., Antero Resources Appalachian Corporation Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2010cv00137 -
Other Contract §28:1441
Judge: Irene M. Keeley,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ryan Cunningham, Cunningham Energy, LLC Donald D. Coleman # 1:2010cv00118 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: Irene M. Keeley
Robert L. Perry‚ III Erie Insurance Property & Casualty Company Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2010cv01127 -
Insurance §28:1441
Judge: David A. Faber,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert Goswellen, Susan Goswellen Inc., NVR # 3:2010cv00061 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: John Preston Bailey,
jury demanded by Defendant
RDD, LLC Inc., Worldwide Equipment Inc., Caterpillar # 1:2010cv00779 -
Other Contract §28:1332
,
jury demanded by Both
Ronald E. Estepp, Dolly Estepp Inc., Freedom Homes, Inc., Finance, Vanderbilt Mortgage Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2010cv00773 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Robert E. Bell, Heather M. Bell Fifth Third Bank Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2010cv00494 -
Other Contract §28:1332
,
jury demanded by Both
Ricky Miller, Sue Ellen Siler Inc., American General Home Equity Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2010cv00042 -
Other Contract §28:1441
Judge: John Preston Bailey
Robert E. Graham PA, National Union Insurance Co. of Pittsburgh Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2010cv00453 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: David A. Faber
Ronald Hayhurst, Robin Hayhurst, Beulah Hayhurst Greenwich Insurance Company Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2010cv00035 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: Irene M. Keeley,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ryan Environmental, Inc. Inc., Hess Oil Company, Inc., AIG Domestic Of Claims, Division AIU Holdings, Inc., Commerce & Industry Insurance Company Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2010cv00027 -
Contract: Other §28:1441 Notice of Removal
Judge: Irene M. Keeley,
jury demanded by Both
Ralph O Kerns, Mary Jane Kerns LLC, Range Resources - Appalachia Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2010cv00023 -
Contract: Other §28:1441 Notice of Removal
Judge: Irene M. Keeley
RRK, Inc. NSM Insurance Group, Insurance Systems, Inc., New Hampshire Insurance Company, Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2009cv01322 -
Contract: Marine §28:1442 Petition for Remo
Judge: ,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard Bolyard Inc., Tammac Holding Corporation, The Home CMH Show-Buckhannon, INC., Manufacturing, 21 ST Mortgage Corp. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2009cv00151 -
None §15:2301 Magnuson-Moss War
Judge: Irene M. Keeley
Ronald G. Berry, Kathy Berry Gina Ellen Stepp, Universal Underwriters Company Insurance Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2009cv01197 -
Plaintiff §28:1332 Diversity-Declara
Judge: ,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
RKC Enterprises, Inc., Netech, Inc. LLC, WV Training & Technical Solutions Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2009cv00997 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: John T. Copenhaver, Jr.
Rubberlite, Inc. Eric Scott Speas Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2009cv00477 -
Plaintiff §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: ,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
R Reed Jay Ricco, Inc, Ralph A Calandrella Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2009cv00027 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: John Preston Bailey,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Fiduciary Duty
Roland R. Fisher‚ Sr., Roland R. Fisher‚ III Harleysville Mutual Insurance Company Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2009cv00055 -
Insurance §28:1441 Notice of Removal
Judge: Irene M Keeley,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard Knecht Erie Insurance Property & Casualty Company Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2009cv00036 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Frederick P Stamp,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
Robin D. Bowyer Countrywide Home Loans Servicing LP Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2009cv00402 -
Plaintiff §28:1332 Diversity-Notice
Judge: Thomas E. Johnston,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ronald K. Smith, Sharon Smith Northstar Location Services, LLC Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2009cv00013 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: John Preston Bailey,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Other Contract
Robert F. Kraft America's Servicing Co., Inc., U.S. Bank East National Association, Finance America, West Mortgage Company, LLC Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2008cv00165 -
Both §Diversity
Judge: Frederick P. Stamp,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Fiduciary Duty
Retta Eckert FIA Card Services, N.A., Discover Bank, N.A., National City Mortgage Co., Citibank (South Dakota) Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2008cv00139 -
Both §Diversity
Judge: John Preston Bailey,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Other Contract
Ralph E. Repass Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company # 1:2008cv00947 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: ,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Insurance Contract
Robert W. Bateman Homecomings Financial, LLC # 3:2008cv00927 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: ,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Petition for Removal
Robert H. King, Jerry A. Yutzy, Joshua Exline, Jessica Exline Asurion Corporation, Continental Casualty Company # 3:2008cv00834 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Robert C. Chambers,
jury demanded by 28:1441 Petition for Removal- Insurance Contract
Richard A. Hayhurst Liberty International Underwriters, Inc. # 5:2008cv00107 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Frederick P. Stamp,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
Rhonella Chaffin Travelers Property Casualty Company of America Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2008cv00791 -
Defendant §Diversity
Judge: ,
jury demanded by 28:2201 Declaratory Judgement (Insurance)
Rowland Marietta, Inc., Rowland Motors, Inc. Gary W. Casdorph Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2008cv00343 -
Defendant §Diversity
Judge: ,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
Rudd Equipment Company, Inc. Inc., Logan-Mingo Contractors Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2008cv00166 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge:
Robert L. Petry National City Mortgage Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2008cv00055 -
None §Diversity
Judge: John P. Bailey,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Notice of Removal
R. S. Reishman Audi of America, OnStar Corporation, Inc. # 2:2008cv00036 -
Contract Product Liability §15:2301 Magnuson-Moss War
Judge: ,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert W. Cook, Lou Ann Cook Donald Holcomb, Linda Holcomb Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2007cv00781 -
Contract: Other §28:1446 Notice of Removal
Judge: ,
jury demanded by Both
Rodney Carter, Tammy Carter, Gregory Norman, Marsha Norman Eagle Electric Manufacturing Company, Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2007cv00152 -
Contract Product Liability §28:1332 Diversity-Product
Judge:
Rowland Marietta, Inc. David R. James, Crystal D. McCallister Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2007cv00618 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge:
Ruth Carroll AMEX Assurance Company Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2007cv00127 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: Frederick P. Stamp,
jury demanded by Both
Rock S. Wilson, Mountain State Land Title, P.L.L.C. Inc., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Liberty International Underwriters, Liberty Insurance Underwriters Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2007cv00478 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: ,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert Bryson, Mary Bryson Lee Harrison, Credit Restoration # 3:2007cv00083 -
Contract: Other §28:1331 Fed. Question: Br
Judge: John P. Bailey
Robert Carney, Bonnie Carney LLC, Ohio River Collieries Company, LLC, All of American Homes Ohio, All American Homes # 5:2007cv00079 -
Contract: Other §28:1442 Notice of Removal
Judge: Frederick P. Stamp,
jury demanded by Both
Ramey Motors, Inc., B & R Enterprises, Inc., James C. Ramey‚ Sr. James W. Cobb, Cheryl D. Cobb # 1:2007cv00378 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: ,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Roy Ferrell, Melinda Ferrell Walter Industries, Jim Walter Homes, Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2007cv00300 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: ,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robertson-Ceco Corp. Inc., Andrew J. Whittaker, Diversified Enterprise Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2007cv00204 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: ,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert A. Martin Inc., Sallie Mae, United States Army Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2007cv00123 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge:
Roy J. Surratt RXI Plastics, Joseph G. Kibert, Inc., Silgan Plastics Corporation # 5:2007cv00008 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Employm
Judge: Frederick P. Stamp,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robinson Enterprises Golden Corral Corporation # 5:2007cv00002 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Frederick P. Stamp,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Regina Miller EM1 Services, LLC Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2020cv00056 -
Labor: Other §28:1332
Judge: John Preston Bailey,
jury demanded by Both
Russell David Tate‚ II Inc., Advance Stores Company Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2019cv00207 -
Labor: Family and Medical Leave Act §28:1331
Judge: Thomas S Kleeh,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Roger Wriston, Dennis Adkins, David B. Polk, United Mine Workers of America International Union, James E. Graham‚ II Double-Bonus Coal Co., Justice Energy Co. Inc., Southern Coal Corporation, Keystone Service Industries, Bluestone Coal Corporation, Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2019cv00597 -
Labor: Labor/Mgt. Relations §29:185
Judge: David A Faber,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard Kimball LLC, Arcelormittal - Weirton, LLC, USA Arcelormittal Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2019cv00242 -
Labor: Labor/Mgt. Relations §29:185
Judge: John Preston Bailey,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard Lupardus Elk Energy Services, LLC # 2:2019cv00529 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:206
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
R. Alexander Acosta Apex Pipeline Services, Inc. # 2:2019cv00507 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201
Judge: John T Copenhaver
Richard W. Volek, Tracie L. Volek LLC, Ted Anderson, Rockwater Energy Solutions, Select Energy Services, LLC # 1:2019cv00008 -
Labor: Family and Medical Leave Act §28:1331
Judge: Thomas S Kleeh,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard Hogan Sun Life Assurance Company of Canada, Pleasant Valley Hospital, Inc. Employee Benefit Plan, inclusive, Does 1 through 5 Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2018cv01460 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001
Judge: Robert C Chambers
R. Alexander Acosta Inc., XMV Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2018cv01457 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201
Judge: David A Faber
Robert Wayne Miller Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2018cv01227 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001
Judge: Thomas E Johnston
Ronald D. Myers Aviagen Turkeys, Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2018cv00967 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Irene C. Berger,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
R. Alexander Acosta Inc., Las Trancas of Charleston, Las Trancas of Ripley, Inc., Las Trancas, Inc., Inc., Lorena Arellano, Plaza Maya, Martin Arellano, Las Trancas - Buckhannon, Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2018cv00936 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:201
Judge: John T. Copenhaver
Ricky D. Wagner Arch Coal, Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2018cv00312 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Irene C. Berger,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ronnie M. Downey LLC, Robert Seese, Anderson Excavating # 1:2018cv00017 -
Other Labor Litigation §38:4301
Judge: Irene M. Keeley,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ricky Lowe inclusive, Hartford Life, Accident Insurance 1 Company, Does through 5 Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2017cv04285 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Robert C. Chambers
Rita Lindsay LLC, Digits, Cass, LLC Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2017cv00190 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Irene M. Keeley,
jury demanded by Both
R. Alexander Acosta Donald Tate, Fas Chek Supermarkets, Fas Chek Employee Medical Benefit Plan Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2017cv04183 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Thomas E. Johnston
Robert E. Johnson Patrick Scott Tucker, Central Supply Company of West Virginia Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2017cv00179 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §28:1441
Judge: Irene M. Keeley,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard Figlioli Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston, Group Life Insurance, Disability Plan of United Technologies Corporation Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2017cv00171 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Irene M. Keeley
Richard Collins Republic Services Alliance Group, Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2017cv03773 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29 USC 2601: Family &
Judge: Robert C. Chambers,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard E. Underwood Donald S. Mitchell, Steve Mitchell Electrical Contracting, Wendi Mitchell, LLC # 5:2017cv00092 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Frederick P. Stamp,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Randall Redden West Virginia, County Commission of Fayette County Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2017cv01840 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Thomas E. Johnston,
jury demanded by Both
Richard S. Ross Charles B. Hare, Inc., CSX Transportation Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2017cv01516 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29 USC 2601: Family &
Judge: Robert C. Chambers,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rebecca S. Charles, Sarah N. Hall State of West Virginia Offices of the Insurance Commissioner Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2016cv10334 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:203
Judge: John T. Copenhaver,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert Justin Lowers Kimberly Goldcamp, Shirley Golji, Valley Inc. Diagnostic Laboratories, Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2016cv02785 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §28:1331
Judge: Joseph R. Goodwin,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard H. Perkins Inc., John Skidmore Development, John K. II, B. Skidmore‚ Gregory Skidmore # 1:2016cv00006 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §28:1331
Judge: Gina M. Groh
Ronald A. McHenry Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company # 1:2016cv00007 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Irene M. Keeley
Rick A. Kirkpatrick Bob Evans Farms, LLC Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2015cv00233 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1332
Judge: Frederick P. Stamp,
jury demanded by Both
Robert Chehi Allegheny Wood Products, Allegheny Dimension, W. John Crites‚ II, Inc., LLC, Larry Rodgers Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2015cv00071 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: John Preston Bailey,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rodney Hayes Steve Hedrick, Bayer CropScience, LP # 2:2015cv07588 -
Labor/Management Relations §29:185
Judge: Joseph R. Goodwin,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ryan Snuffer Inc., United Healthcare Services # 5:2015cv07810 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Irene C. Berger,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rebecca McCloud DOES 1 through 10, UNUM Life Insurance Company of America, inclusive, The Ohio Valley Bank Company Long Term Disability Plan Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2015cv06504 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Robert C. Chambers
Rita L. DeLeon Monongalia County General Hospital Company Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2015cv00091 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Irene M. Keeley,
jury demanded by Both
Randall C. Randolph LLC, Constellium Rolled Products Ravenswood Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2015cv05159 -
Labor/Management Relations §29:185
Judge: Thomas E. Johnston,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert A. Gorth Computer Sciences Corporation Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2015cv00038 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1331
Judge: Robert W. Trumble
Richard E. Baker‚ II Inc., Certainteed Gypsum West Virginia Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2015cv00021 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1332
Judge: John Preston Bailey,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rayma Dalton Act Fast Delivery of West Virginia, Inc., Act Omnicare, Fast Delivery, Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 1:2014cv00071 -
Other Labor Litigation §29:151
Judge: Irene M. Keeley,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ruth Yost Jacque Overholt, Jennifer Yost, Dollar General Market Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 5:2014cv00020 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §28:1331
Judge: John Preston Bailey,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard A. Johnson Inc., Catamaran Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2013cv34040 -
Other Labor Litigation §29:206
Judge: Robert C. Chambers,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rachel E. Perry Inc., Charleston Area Medical Center # 2:2013cv13598 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29 USC 2601: Family &
Judge: Joseph R. Goodwin,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rebecca A. Betts, R. Terrance Rogers Inc., Benefit Solutions, Michael Lauhon Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2013cv11772 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Robert C. Chambers,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ronald Barton, Neil Knox, Elijah P. Morris, Paper, Wayne Morris, John Tabor, United Steel, Forestry, Rubber, Manufacturing, Energy, Allied Industrial, Service Workers International Union, AFL-CIO/CLC Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood, LLC, Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood, LLC Employees Group Benefits Plan Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2013cv03127 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1145 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Joseph R. Goodwin,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Raylin Boudreaux, Gerry Hardy, Jesse McCrorie, Roberto Rivera, Jonathan Sargent, Glen Short, Alvin Sulcer, Anthony Barbour John Does 1-10, Sun Energy Services, Tracy LLC Weekly, Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2012cv08460 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201 Denial of Overtime
Judge: John T. Copenhaver,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ronnie Mullins Inc., Lincoln Financial Group, Does 1 through 10, Continental Conveyor, Inc. Long-Term Disability Plan, Equipment Company, Lincoln National Life Insurance Company Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2012cv08063 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: John T. Copenhaver
Rosalyn Y. Allen Christina Holden, LP, Stanley R. Neal, LLC, Stan, S&S WVA Enterprises, Sandy Partners Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2012cv00038 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1331
Judge: Gina M. Groh,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Roy Bruce Hodges inclusive, Life Insurance Company of North Does America, 1 through 10 Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2012cv01282 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Robert C. Chambers

Leave a Comment

2 × 5 =