Case Search – Washington (WA)

Washington Lawyers Directory

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!


Search for Cases from August 1, 1988 to November 30, 2020

A (2473 rec) B (1586 rec) C (2606 rec) D (2468 rec) E (1280 rec) F (573 rec) G (1005 rec) H (751 rec) I (421 rec) J (3509 rec) K (1585 rec) L (1954 rec) M (2923 rec) N (2272 rec) O (277 rec) P (1366 rec) Q (66 rec) R (2217 rec) S (2788 rec) T (1909 rec) U (1330 rec) V (498 rec) W (1101 rec) X (30 rec) Y (127 rec) Z (111 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Tony L Supnet United States District Court Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2015cv00651 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §28:1331
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
Thomas E Perez PC, Judy H Chan, MD, Defined Benefit Plan MD, & Trust, PC, Alfred H Chan, Alfred H Chan, Alfred H Chan Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2015cv00538 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1001
Judge: Richard A Jones
Tammy Melton Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2015cv00584 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly
Tanya Patterson Charanjc Bassi, Kulvir Bassi, Does I-V, Bassi Enterprises Inc Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2015cv05129 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tanya Phelps MultiCare Health System Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2015cv05120 -
Labor/Management Relations §28:1441
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Both
The Association or Member Group-Goverened Plans, Business Health Trust Mike Kriedler Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2014cv01918 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §05:704
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik
Thomas E Perez Pacific Ship Repair & Fabrication, Inc. Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2014cv01773 -
Other Labor Litigation §29:651
Judge: John C Coughenour
Tammy Wylie-Clark PeaceHealth Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 3:2014cv05619 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29:2601
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thomas E Perez Applegate Orchards Inc, Blue Mountain Farms Packing, Blue Mountain Farms, Ryan Brock, Shirley Lott, Brandon Lott, Great Columbia Berry Farm LLC # 4:2014cv05081 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Thomas O. Rice
Thomas E Perez James Branch, Senator LLC, Aaron Stewart Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 1:2014cv03056 -
Other Labor Litigation §29:201
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson
Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2014cv00550 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1109
Judge: Unassigned
Thomas E. Perez Inc., Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Trust, Company, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan, Brenda Lukas-Jones, Lukas Machine, Lukas Machine Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2014cv00555 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Richard A Jones
Trustees of the International Training Fund, Trustees of the Eastern Washington-Northeast Oregon Area Plumbers, Steamfitters, Refrigeration Fitters Apprenticeship Trust, Trustees of the Local Union 598 Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry Health & W GAP Mechanical Inc # 4:2014cv05003 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:185
Judge: Edward F. Shea
Trustees of the Paintmakers, Allied Trades Pension Trust The Sign Shop LLC Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2013cv06058 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §Labor/Mgt. Relations
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
Thomas A Holec Prudential Insurance Company of America Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2013cv02225 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: James L. Robart
Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2013cv02224 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1001
Judge: Unassigned
Trustees of the International Training Fund, T, Trustees of the Eastern Washington-Northeast Oregon Area Plumbers, Steamfitters, Refrigeration Fitters Apprenticeship Trust, Trustees of the Washington State Plumbing, Pipefitting Industry Pension Plan Craig Lee Irwin, Robert Scott Yaeger Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2013cv00387 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:185
Judge: Thomas O. Rice
Tamala Guisasola Inc, Crossmark # 2:2013cv01337 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman,
jury demanded by Both
Thomas E Perez Blue Mountain Farms, Shirley Lott, Jane Does I - XX, Ryan Brock, Blue Mountain Farms Packing, John Does I - XX # 2:2013cv05081 -
Labor: Other §29:151 Labor: Review of A
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson
Tim Hill United States Department of Labor, Seth D Harris, International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 690 # 2:2013cv00220 -
Labor: Other §29:0401 Labor Management
Judge: Lonny R. Suko
Tricia Melland Cornerstone Dental, PC, Daniel Lundquist Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2013cv00935 -
Labor: Fair Standards §15:2(a) Fair Labor Standa
Judge: Unassigned ,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tricia Melland PC, Cornerstone Dental, Daniel Lundquist Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2013cv05413 -
Labor: Fair Standards §15:2(a) Fair Labor Standa
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
, The Western Conference of Teamsters Pension Trust Fund John E Goodwin, Karen Staats Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2013cv00851 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Mary Alice Theiler
Tracy A Jenson Federal Aviation Administration Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2013cv00076 -
Labor: Labor/Mgt. Relations §29:185 Labor/Mgt. Relatio
Judge: Lonny R. Suko,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Teamsters Local Union No. 117 Inc., Inc., United Natural Foods West, United Natural Foods # 2:2013cv00024 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
The Painters, International Union of Painters, Allied Trades Labor-Management Cooperation Initiative, Allied Trades District Council No. 5, District Council No. 5 Apprenticeship, Training Trust Fund, Washington Construction Industry Substance Abu Inc., Fisher & Sons, Fidelity, Killian Construction Co., Travelers Casualty, Hartford Fire Insurance Company, Everett School District, Sn, Surety Company of America, Deposit Company of Maryland, Inc., Tiger Construction Ltd, Synergy Construction # 3:2013cv05018 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Benjamin H Settle
Thomas A Hall‚ Jr. The Prudential Insurance Company of America, Plan Microsoft Corporation Welfare Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2012cv02198 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: James L. Robart
Tracy A Jenson Federal Aviation Administration US Department of Transportation Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2012cv00621 -
Labor: Labor/Mgt. Relations §15:1938 Fair Labor Standa
Judge: Robert H. Whaley,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Todd Anderson Praxair Disability Plan, Aetna Life Insurance Company Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2012cv02120 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
Tri-Mechanical, Inc. Local Union No. 66, Sheet Metal Workers International Association Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2012cv01950 -
Labor: Labor/Mgt. Relations §05:704 Labor Litigation
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
Tony C Andreasen Mike Munce, Dave Wiest, Supervalu Inc, Jane Doe Wiest, Jane Doe Munce, John Does 1-10 Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 3:2012cv05914 -
Labor: Labor/Mgt. Relations §28:1331 Fed. Question
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
Tracy A Jenson Federal Aviation Administration # 2:2012cv00489 -
Labor/Management Relations §05:7703
Judge: Thomas O. Rice,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Todd Bagley, Jane Doe Bagley, Andrew Chan AAI Services Corporation, AAI Corporation # 3:2012cv05564 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1441
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tammie Yancey, Kimberly Wilson, Cynthia Fugere, I Regina Gourdine, Adrienne Kraft, David Levy, Latonya Moore, Cindy Hiett, Barbara Brown, Lisa Alicea, John Comerford, Amy Sheaffer, Susan Solomon, James Wenrick MHN Services, Health Net, MHN Government Inc., Services, Inc. Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2012cv05428 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Benjamin H Settle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Teamsters Local Union No 117, Teamsters Local Union 174 Inc., Vigor Shipyards Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2012cv00770 -
Labor/Management Relations §29:185
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
Tracy Garcia Yakima City of Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2012cv00198 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §28:1343
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Trustees of the Glaziers, Architectural Metal, Glass Workers Local Union No 740 Welfare Fund, Trustees of the Glaziers, Architectural Metal, Glass Workers Joint Apprenticeship, Journeyman Training Fund, Trustees of the Western Glaziers Retirement Inc., NW Glass Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2012cv05091 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:185
Judge: Robert J. Bryan
Tonya Miller, Lela Sample Brookdale Senior Living Communities, Inc. Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 3:2011cv05844 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1332
Judge: Karen L Strombom,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tracy Rindone Motorists Mutual Insurance Company Plan, Mutual Motorists Life Insurance Company, Anthem Life Insurance Company, Motorists Mutual Insurance Company # 3:2011cv05553 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Benjamin H Settle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Travis Patterson IBEW Local Union 191 # 2:2011cv00122 -
Other Labor Litigation §29:0401
Judge: Richard A Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tracy Jonassen Port of Seattle # 2:2011cv00034 -
Labor: Other §31:3729 False Claims Act
Judge: Richard A Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Teamsters Local Union No. 760 Northwest Communities' Education Center Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2010cv03081 -
Labor/Management Relations §29:185
Judge: Lonny R. Suko
Tracy A Jenson National Air Traffic Controllers Association, AFL-CIO # 2:2010cv00201 -
Other Labor Litigation §42:1983
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Timothy J Jackson Seattle Drivers Association, Guarda CL Inc Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2010cv00716 -
Labor/Management Relations §29:185
Judge: Richard A Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Teamsters Local Union No 117 Macy's Northwest Inc Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2010cv00476 -
Labor: Labor/Mgt. Relations §29:185 Labor/Mgt. Relatio
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik
Trustees of the Plumbers, Pipefitters National Pension Fund, Trustees of the Local Union 598 Supplemental Pension Plan, Trustees of the Washington State Plumbing, Pipefitting Industry Pension Plan, Trustees of the Local Union 598 Plumbing & Pipe Garland Barcom Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2009cv05099 -
None §29:185 Employee Pension P
Judge: Edward F. Shea
Ted Durham Waste Management of Washington Inc, Waste Inc Management Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2009cv01552 -
Plaintiff §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Timothy J Goddard CSK Auto Inc Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2009cv01391 -
None §28:1332 Diversity
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
Trustees of the Floor Covering Union, Industry Welfare Trust, Trustees of the Resilient Floor Covering Pension Fund, Trustees of the Floor Covering Industry Joint Apprenticeship, Journeyman Training Fund, Linoleum Carpet, Soft Tile Applicators Federal Insurance Company, Field Turf Builders LLC, Fieldturf USA Inc, Atlas Tracks Inc Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 3:2009cv05478 -
None §Labor/Mgt. Relations
Judge: Franklin D. Burgess
Teresa Klein Accident Insurance Company, Good Samaritan Group Community Healthcare Disability Income Insurance Plan, Hartford Life Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2009cv05291 -
None §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Franklin D. Burgess
Trisha Stahley Reliance Standard Life Insurance Company Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2009cv00364 -
None §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: James L. Robart
Teri Graves The Providence Health Systems Long Term Benefit Disability Plan, Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2009cv05115 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by 29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Employee Retirement
Trustees of the Paintmakers, Allied Trades Pension Trust Aztec Facility Services Inc Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2008cv00773 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik,
jury demanded by Labor/Mgt. Relations
Terry Gorle Bennett Homes Inc Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2008cv00239 -
Labor: Other §28:1331 Fed. Question
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Trustees of the Plumbers, Pipefitters National Pension Fund, Trustees of the Local Union 598 Supplemental Pension Plan, Trustees of the Washington State Plumbing, Pipefitting Industry Pension Plan, Trustees of the Local Union 598 Plumbing & Pipe Sagebrush Concrete Sawing & Drilling Inc Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2007cv05076 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:185 Labor/Mgt. Relatio
Judge: Edward F. Shea
Todd Bergmann Getty Images Group Long Term Disability Insurance, Getty Images Group Health & Welfare Benefit Plan Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2007cv01763 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
Trustees of the Plumbers, Pipefitters National Pension Fund, Trustees of the Local Union 598 Supplemental Pension Plan, Trustees of the Washington State Plumbing, Pipefitting Industry Pension Plan, Trustees of the Local Union 598 Plumbing & Pipe Ram Piping Industries Inc Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2007cv05021 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Fred Van Sickle
Talveer Singh Gill Border Protection, Mark A Morgan, Department of Homeland Security Division of Customs, Department of Homeland Security, Chad Wolf, Adele Fasano # 2:2020cv00939 -
Other Statutes: Administrative Procedures Act/Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §05:702
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tommy Brown National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2005-1, National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-2, National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-2, US Bank National Association, Patenaude & Felix, National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-1, APC, National Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2020cv00680 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Trang Nguyen Equifax Information Services LLC Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2020cv00628 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Toledo School District Altria Group Inc, Eonsmoke LLC, Altria Client Services LLC, Nu Mark Innovations, Inc., Nu Mark Innovations Ltd, Ltd., Nu Mark LLC, JUUL Labs, JUUL Labs Inc, Inc., Altria Group, Altria Group Distribution Company Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 3:2020cv05311 -
Racketeer/Corrupt Organization §18:1961
Judge: Robert J Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thurston County Altria Group Distribution Company, Inc., Ltd., JUUL Labs Inc, Nu Mark LLC, Altria Client Services LLC, Nu Mark Innovations Ltd, Altria Group Inc, Altria Group, Nu Mark Innovations, Inc., JUUL Labs, Eonsmoke LLC Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 3:2020cv05310 -
Racketeer/Corrupt Organization §18:1961
Judge: Ronald B Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tianna Hatleberg Newco, Inc., Newco Inc, The Boeing Company Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2020cv00464 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1441
Judge: James L Robart,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tamie Jensen Roto-Rooter Services Company Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2020cv00223 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1331
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Triple B Corporation Lulu's Investments, Laith Shamon, Inc., Lulu's Investments Inc Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2020cv00187 -
Agriculture Acts §07:499
Judge: James L Robart
Triple B Corporation Sivoush, Siavoush Nayerri, Sam, Inc., Choice Wholesome Market Inc, Wholesome Choice Market # 2:2020cv00030 -
Agriculture Acts §07:499
Judge: James L Robart
Teri K Sahm MTC Financial Inc, Bank of America Corporation, Merscorp Holding Inc, Annaly Capital Management Inc, US Bancorp, US Bank National Association, Onslow Bay Financial LLC, Wells Fargo Bank NA, John P, Ocwen Loan Servicing Inc, Select Portfolio Servicing Inc Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2019cv02090 -
Racketeer/Corrupt Organization §18:1961
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
The Pokemon Company International, Inc., The Pokemon Company International Inc John/Jane Does 1-3 Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2019cv01911 -
Other Statutory Actions §
Judge: Marsha J Pechman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thomas O Marshall United States Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2019cv01483 -
Other Statutes: Administrative Procedures Act/Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §18:925A
Judge: Richard A Jones
# 2:2019rd00033 -
Other Statutory Actions §
Judge: Walter T McGovern
Taylor Glidewell Cavalry SPV I LLC Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2019cv00191 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: Salvador Mendoza,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tarik Jones, Lateia Mitchell Patenaude & Felix, Patenaude & Felix APC, APC Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2019cv00809 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Theresa L Fricke, James L Robart
Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2019cv00693 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terri Ann Graves Trans Union, Hammer, N.A., LLC, Equifax Information Services, Inc., Suttell, Experian Information Solutions, LLC, Bank of America Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2019cv05368 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1681
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tom Shirey Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2019cv00114 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: Stanley A Bastian,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Travis Hostetler IQ Data International Inc Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2019cv00099 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Salvador Mendoza,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Steiner Asset Acceptance, LLC Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2019cv00271 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Angelina Godoy, The University of Washington, The Center for Human Rights at The University of Washington, University of Washington, Center for Human Rights at the University of Washington Central Intelligence Agency # 2:2019cv00061 -
Freedom of Information Act §05:552
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
Triple B Corporation, dba Charlie's Produce, Triple B Corporation Organic Fresh Fingers Inc, Organic Fresh Evann Fingers, Remington, Inc., dba Fresh N'Local Foods Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2018cv01665 -
Agriculture Acts §07:499
Judge: John C Coughenour
Triple B Corporation James Beriker, Munchery Inc., Munchery Inc Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2018cv01674 -
Agriculture Acts §07:499
Judge: John C Coughenour
Tayna Wyss Equifax Credit Information Services LLC, Equifax Information Services LLC Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2018cv01609 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Marsha J Pechman
Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 4:2018cv05069 -
Disability Insurance §42:205
The University of Washington, Angelina Godoy, The Center for Human Rights at The University of Washington Customs Enforcement, United States Immigration, Border Protection, United States Customs, United States Department of Homeland Security Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2018cv01396 -
Freedom of Information Act §05:552
Judge: Brian A Tsuchida
The Makah Indian Tribe Endo Pharmaceuticals, Cardinal Health, Teva 1 Pharmaceuticals USA, Jane Does through 100, Inc., Purdue Pharma, Inc., Actavis LLC, McKesson Corporation, Purdue Pharma, Actavis Ph, Inc., Mallinckrodt PLC, John, Mallinckrodt, Allergan PLC, L.P., LLC, Inc. Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 3:2018cv05662 -
Racketeer/Corrupt Organization §18:1961
Judge: Ronald B Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
The Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation, Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation Inc., John, Actavis LLC, Cardinal Health, Inc., Allergan PLC, LLC, Watson, Teva Pharmaceuticals USA, Inc., L.P., McKesson Corporation, Actavis Pharma, Purdue Pharma, Mallinckrodt, Inc., Purdue Pharma, Endo Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Jane Does 1 through 100 # 2:2018cv01065 -
Racketeer/Corrupt Organization §18:1961
Judge: Richard A Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Textio, Inc Ongig, Inc # 2:2018cv00958 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1331
Judge: Brian A Tsuchida,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
# 2:2018rd00035 -
Other Statutory Actions §No cause code entered
Judge: Walter T. McGovern
Teresa Titus ZestFinance, Inc., BlueChip Financial, Douglas Merrill Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2018cv05373 -
Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations §18:1962
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tulalip Tribes Endo Pharmaceuticals, Ltd, Inc, Inc, Janssen Pharmaceuticals, Inc, L.P., Ce, Inc, Johnson & Johnson, Inc, Inc, The Purdue Frederick Company, Teva Pharmaceuticals Industries, Endo Health Solutions, Teva Pharmaceuticals USA, Purdue Pharma, Purdue Pharma Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2018cv00617 -
Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations §18:1961
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
The Boeing Company United States of America Filed: Dec 02, 2020
# 2:2018cv00567 -
Environmental Matters §42:9607
Judge: John C Coughenour
Teresa Godfrey, Mark Godfrey Inc., Ray Klein Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2018cv00470 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik
The Nisqually Indian Tribe Cephalon, Inc., Purdue Pharma L.P., Teva Ltd, Pharmaceutical Industries Inc., Johnson & Johnson, Inc., Purdue Pharma Inc., Ortho-McNeil-Janssen Pharmaceuticals Inc, Teva Pharmaceuticals USA, The Purdue Frederick Company Inc, Janssen Pharmaceuticals, J Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2018cv05247 -
Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations §18:1961
Judge: Benjamin H. Settle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thurston County L.P., Johnson & Johnson, Inc., Teva USA, Pharmaceuticals Endo Pharmaceuticals, Teva Pharmaceuticals Industries, Purdue Pharma, The Purdue Frederick Company, In, Inc., Janssen Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Purdue Pharma, Ltd., Endo Health Solutions Inc., Inc. Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 3:2018cv05238 -
Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations §18:1961
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
Telquist McMillen Clare PLLC, Andrea J Clare Kevin P Clare, Benjamin Dow Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 4:2018cv05045 -
Other Statutory Actions §18:2701
Judge: Stanley A Bastian
Todd Henderson Cavalry SPV I LLC Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2018cv00077 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: Salvador Mendoza,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
The Ronald, Maxine Linde Foundation Ken Brotman, Diane Irvine, Richard McNally, Funko, Gino Dellomo, Brian Mariotti, Fenner & Smith Incorporated, Inc., Charles Denson, Adam Kriger, Pierce, J.P. Morgan Securities LLC, Merrill Lynch, Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC, Russell Nickel, ACON Inves Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2018cv00282 -
Securities/Commodities/Exchanges §15:77
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
Terence R. Johnson Alliance One Collection Agency, State of of City Washington Department Licensing, of Kirkland Municipal Court # 2:2018cv00147 -
Constitutionality of State Statutes §28:1331
Judge: James L. Robart,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Buholm, Charlotte Buholm United States Department of Homeland Security Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2017cv01909 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1442
Judge: John C Coughenour
Thomas Weinstein LLP, Mandarich Law Group Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2017cv01897 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
TCF Inventory Finance Inc Seattle Home Appliance LLC, Shelly Mae Gillott Beardslee, Thomas Henry Beardslee Filed: Dec 01, 2020
# 2:2017mc00170 -
Other §
Judge: Brian A Tsuchida

Leave a Comment

4 + six =