Case Search – Washington (WA)

Washington Lawyers Directory

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!


Search for Cases from August 1, 1988 to November 23, 2020

A (2472 rec) B (1585 rec) C (2604 rec) D (2466 rec) E (1278 rec) F (573 rec) G (1005 rec) H (750 rec) I (420 rec) J (3505 rec) K (1584 rec) L (1953 rec) M (2922 rec) N (2272 rec) O (276 rec) P (1366 rec) Q (66 rec) R (2213 rec) S (2786 rec) T (1909 rec) U (1324 rec) V (498 rec) W (1100 rec) X (30 rec) Y (127 rec) Z (111 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
James Bailey Mike Lamon, Lee Risdon, Chelan County Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00461 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1981
Judge: Robert H. Whaley,
jury demanded by Defendant
Janice Wilen, Charles Wilen, D.B., C.H., R.H. J. Douglas Porter, Susan Dreyfus Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv02017 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
Jane Doe Withrow, Frank Withrow Pacific Power Corporation Pacificorp Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv03120 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jesper Dahl Brad Skinner, Trans-Trade Brokers, Inc., John Does Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv01993 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Julia Warner, Dan Warner R. Murphy, Snohomish County, Marcus Dill Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv02150 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
Jessica Mae Matheson Does 2-6, Lee Smith, Washington State Liquor of Control Board, Washington State Department Revenue, State of Washington, John or Jane Doe, Doyle McMinn Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv05946 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Fisher Travis Forbush, Detective Rogers, William Shockley, Detective Scholl, Dave Hofner, Detective Laurer, Kristen, Michael Pelliciotti, Dan Satterberg, Gary Kain, Detective Knight, Pierce County Sheriff Department, Leonard Carver, Agent Price, Diana Lee Magan Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv05931 -
Other Civil Rights §00:0000
Judge: Benjamin H Settle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Janet Doe, Mary Roe Lynn Green, Anna Shanks, Martin W Kay, Sandy Horton, Jane Smith I-IX, James, Rocky Rocquin, Aberdeen School District No. 5, David Tobin Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv05932 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert J. Bryan
Jason Chester Nancy Cook, Jeri Carter, Hope Stout, Tobias Cullins, Cedric Howard, University of Washington Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv05937 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §29:0794
Judge: Benjamin H Settle
Jessica Dunkinson Inc., Zonar Systems, William Brinton, Brett Brinton, Mike McQuade Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2011cv01828 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Judge Eve Ellingwood Ben Bernanke, Attorney William Sullivan, George Soros, 1-1000 Does, Community Foundation, Bessemer Trust, Batya Lubliner, AIG, Abigail Lubliner, American Contractors Indemnity Company, Gary Lubliner, Country of Israel, United States Government, JP Morgan Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2011cv01773 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:1983
Judge: John C Coughenour
Janice K. Crosta Merrell Lynch Pierce Fenner & Smith Inc, R L Frank Edgar, Charles Boykin, Thomas L Reveley Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2011cv01760 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Judith Chen Seattle Metropolitan Credit Union Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2011cv01761 -
Housing/Accommodations §42:405
Judge: Brian A Tsuchida,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John W. Negley G. Rob Van Slyke, Marianne Lincoln, Todd Mitchell, Sharon Houser, Ginnette Rabon, Steve Story, Leigh Sinclair, Edward D. Wells, Ronald Moorehouse, Brenda Rodgers, Bethel School District #403, Thomas G. Seigel, Adam Lane, Leasa Jacobsen, Joy Cook Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv05787 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:2000
Judge: Benjamin H Settle
J.R. Four, LTD Bradley Barton Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2011cv01580 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jose E Roman-Alvarado Jane Does, John Does, City of Lakewood, Matthew H Brown, Jeffrey K Hall, Jane Doe Hall, Jane Doe Brown Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv05749 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeffrey B Earl Department of Financial Institutions, Washington State Office of the Attorney General, John 1-10 Does Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2011cv00329 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: Wm. Fremming Nielsen,
jury demanded by Defendant
John Smith John Janney, Chelan County PUD #1 Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00322 -
Employment §28:1441
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson,
jury demanded by Defendant
John Smith, Joe Jarvis Chelan County PUD #1, John Janney Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00321 -
Employment §28:1441
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jennifer Lane Grant County Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00309 -
Employment §29:2617
Judge: Robert H. Whaley,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jacenna Mattson Pioneer Human Services Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv01314 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik
James J Jimenez Michael B Donley # 2:2011cv01196 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James J Jimenez, John Doe 1-1000 Michael B Donley # 2:2011cv01197 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Joseph L. Gendreau Robb Kramp, City of Mercer Island Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv01385 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly
John Shaver Seattle Tennis Club # 2:2011cv01184 -
Employment §42:12112
Judge: John C Coughenour
Joseph Jerome Wilbur, Jeremiah Ray Moon, Angela Marie Montegue City of Mount Vernon, City of Burlington # 2:2011cv01100 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jason Goldberg Victoria Wong, Bank of America Corporation, Kendra Schiltz # 2:2011cv01071 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12112
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Johnny Nopson San Juan County # 2:2011cv01054 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Richard A Jones,
jury demanded by Both
James B Scott M Steadman, Yakima County, Yakima County Office Sheriff's # 2:2011cv03069 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson
Jeffrey Bray NARA Pacific Alaska Regional Office # 2:2011cv00994 -
Housing/Accommodations §28:1331
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
Julian Al-Ghamdi Inc., Wal-Mart Stores, LP, Wal-Mart Stores East # 2:2011cv00987 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jesse R Miller The Russell Family Foundation # 3:2011cv05446 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Benjamin H Settle
John Thigpen Jane Doe, Tom Mooney Officer, Officer Kenmore, John Doe, The City of Seattle, Officer KC Jones # 2:2011cv01069 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jacqueline Moen-Lewis Paul Bova, LLC, CDC Management Services Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2011cv05413 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:451
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jennifer E Martin John Doe Sherman, Grays Harbor Community Cindy Hospital, Sherman Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2011cv05388 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:1983
Judge: Benjamin H Settle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jose Lopez, Matthew Staley, Ralph Peterson, Jacob Dau, Akanele Imo, Patricia Blackburn, David Carpenter, Dennis Fant, Bonifacio Fornillos State of Washington Department of Social, Mary Louise Jones, Western State Hospital, Health Services, Dale Thompson Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2011cv05385 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James King Jane Doe Beringer, John, Jane Doe Cole, King County Sheriff's Office, Carl Cole, Calvin Beringer, Jane Does 1 Through 5 Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00801 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jacob M Cook Yakima School District Number 7 Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv03052 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Edward F. Shea
Julia A Torkild, Peter A Torkild Department of Financial Institutions, Washington State Office of the Attorney General Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00179 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: Wm. Fremming Nielsen
Joemeyer K Spencer Safeway Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00693 -
Employment §29:2601
Judge: James L. Robart,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John C Nelson NA, Inc., Thyssenkrupp Industrial Services Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2011cv05317 -
Employment §29:621
Judge: Benjamin H Settle
John D Raymond Aspen Village Apartments Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00144 -
Housing/Accommodations §42:1981
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Juan Vega‚ Jr. Kevin Straight, Bernadette Mathis, Heather Inc, McIntyre, Pioneer Industries Oranda Phillips, United States of America, Kristen Cortez, Donald Jackson, William Brown, Stephanie Jones Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00632 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James J. O'Hagan Pacific County Justice Department, U.S. Justice Department, Washington State Justice Department Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2011cv05277 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Benjamin H Settle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John C Hudson Walter Loucks, Washington, Spokane County, Glen Hinckley, Ozzie Knezovich Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00137 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Judith A Heyer King County, King & Kittitas Counties Fire, Snoqualmie Pass Fire, Rescue Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00530 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jill Marie-Kappus Schmid Robert L Van Antwerp, U S Army Corps of of the Engineers, Department Army, John M McHugh Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv05042 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00571 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: Unassigned
Justin McBride Scott Reiber, City of Wenatchee, Jared Reinfeld Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00089 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Lonny R. Suko,
jury demanded by Both
Jeffrey Rathbun Inc., Buca Restaurants 2 Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00467 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1332 Diversity-Employm
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John N Kangethe Fed Ex Corporation Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00350 -
Employment §28:1331
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly
James J Jimenez Michael B Donley Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00340 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly
Jeri F Mason Deer Park HOA, Ron Housh, CDC Mgt, Indy Mac/OneWest Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00216 -
Housing/Accommodations §42:1981
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
John D Raymond Spokane County Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00084 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Lonny R. Suko,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jon C James Renee Townsley Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2011cv00050 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeffrey Hausauer Lewis County Shelter Program, Talia Scott, Cheryl Roberts # 3:2011cv05070 -
Housing/Accommodations §18:241
Judge: Robert J. Bryan
Jessica Bora Fred Meyer Stores Inc # 2:2011cv00115 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1441
Judge: James L. Robart,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Juristine H Betts Jacqueline A. Berrien, US Equal Employment Opportunity Commission # 2:2011cv00056 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:1983
Judge: Richard A Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jordan C. Rich Does 1-25, Ruth Gordon, John Doe Gordon, John Doe Dalzell, Juelanne Dalzell, Jefferson County # 3:2011cv05026 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Defendant
John William Wallace United States Department of Defense # 2:2011cv05002 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea
John W Ratko, Laverne Ratko Lewis County # 3:2011cv05015 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert J. Bryan
Jeff Davis City of Pacific, J Nixon Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 3:2010cv05909 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Jaswant Singh, Gurinder Kaur Harjit Singh, Sunney Singh, Surinder Singh, Inc Five Food Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv00414 -
Employment §29:203
Judge: Edward F. Shea
John M Yarcho Mike Bengry, Joe Mangini, Paul Ayers, John or Jane Does, Ruben Nieto, Brett Heath, Porter, City of Issaquah, Ava Frisinger, Horn, Trial, Lynn Mobley, Mike Bolasina, Leon Koss Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2010cv01949 -
Other Civil Rights §42:2000
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
James C Durkin Alaska Airlines Inc Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv01779 -
Employment §28:451
Jeffery G James Dennis Randel, Shawn Willis, Aircraft Service International Group, Jeff Stevenson Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv01711 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1981
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeffery Gibbs Farwest Steel Corporation Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv05366 -
Employment §28:451
Judge: Benjamin H Settle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Juliet Marx Health Services, Harold Wilson, Lesley Blake, --- State of Washington Department of Social Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv00380 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jasmine Rangel, Rogelio Moreno-Garcia Customs, LEAD Task Force, United States of America, Custom Enforcement Agency, Border Patrol, Yakima Police Dept, Immigration Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv03096 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Lonny R. Suko,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John William Wallace United States Department of Defense Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv05121 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea
Johnny Miles Public Utility District No 2 of Grant County, Dale Sunwold Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv00353 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jaime Muffett Richard Zais, John Does 1 - 20, City of Yakima Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv03092 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jessica Trussell, Stephanie Trussell Wal-Mart, Inc. Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv01640 -
Employment §42:2000
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John William Wallace United States Department of Defense Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv05113 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea
John William Wallace United States Government Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv05112 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea
Jin Zhu Raymond Reid, Waterville School District No 209 Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv00333 -
Other Civil Rights §42:2000
Judge: Lonny R. Suko,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
J Gregory Hill Carlson Wagonlit Travel Inc. Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 3:2010cv05659 -
Employment §28:1332
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John William Wallace United States Government Filed: Nov 25, 2020
# 2:2010cv05107 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea
Joseph Wilson, Seattle Police Department City of Seattle Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2010cv01412 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
,
jury demanded by Both
Jane Doe Corporation of Gonzaga University Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2010cv00292 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Julie J Birch Imprints Wholesale, Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2010cv01350 -
Employment §05:7703
Jesus Gutierrez Mt Adams Orchards Corporation Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2010cv03059 -
Employment §28:1331
Judge: Lonny R. Suko,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Judy Washington, Carl Washington Merchant e-Solutions Inc Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2010cv00262 -
Employment §29:206
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Stone, Cheryl Stone City of Everett Police Officers John Doe I-X, of Officer Martinez, City Everett, Richard Blake Reece, Jane Doe Reece, Officer Mekelburg, Alpine Recovery, Jane Doe Chacon, Inc., Christopher Martin Chacon, Officer B. Caldert Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2010cv01276 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Richard A Jones
Jerry E Streeter United States of America Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2010cv00242 -
Other Civil Rights §28:2671
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson
John W Jenkins, Joann G Kausshen Spokane County Sheriff's Office, Mark Cole Dale Speer, Spokane County, Moyer # 2:2010cv00228 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jon Bauer, Janelle Bauer Ken Britt # 2:2010cv00218 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Lonny R. Suko
Jaspal Singh Inc., Ralcorp Frozen Bakery Products Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2010cv01245 -
Employment §28:1441
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
John E Lemons Port Orchard Sheriff Department # 3:2010cv05476 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: J Richard Creatura,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jenny Sheridan Eldon Vail, Eleanor Vernell, Department of of Corrections Washington # 3:2010cv05459 -
Employment §42:1983
John William Wallace United States Government # 2:2010cv05078 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea
Jordan S Brinar, Jason S. Brinar, Branden L. Brinar Bethel School District # 3:2010cv05454 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1446
Judge: Karen L Strombom,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jennifer Sanchez Janet Napolitano # 2:2010cv01016 -
Employment §42:1983
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jesse Lee Edward Jones Tire Distribution Systems # 2:2010cv00190 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Lonny R. Suko
JOHN LOPER MERRY O'CLEARY, City of Seattle # 2:2010cv00970 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
John William Wallace United States Government # 2:2010cv05059 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea
James Richard Bryant Co, Sears Roebuck # 3:2010cv05385 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Robert J. Bryan
Jennifer Hadley Pitney Bowes Management Services, Inc. Filed: Nov 24, 2020
# 2:2010cv00895 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1332
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John William Wallace United States Government # 2:2010cv05069 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Lonny R. Suko
John William Wallace United States Government # 2:2010cv05068 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert H. Whaley

Leave a Comment

5 × one =