Case Search – Washington (WA)

Washington Lawyers Directory

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!


Search for Cases from August 1, 1988 to December 3, 2020

A (2473 rec) B (1587 rec) C (2607 rec) D (2470 rec) E (1283 rec) F (573 rec) G (1007 rec) H (752 rec) I (421 rec) J (3509 rec) K (1586 rec) L (1954 rec) M (2923 rec) N (2273 rec) O (277 rec) P (1367 rec) Q (66 rec) R (2219 rec) S (2788 rec) T (1910 rec) U (1330 rec) V (498 rec) W (1102 rec) X (30 rec) Y (127 rec) Z (111 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Irwin Commercial Finance Equipment Finance Fidelity, Deposit Company of Maryland, Steadfast Insurance Company Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2008cv01787 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: James L. Robart,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity
Interstate Fire & Casualty Company Corporation of the Catholic Archbishop of Seattle Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2008cv01793 -
None §Diversity
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by 28:2201 Declaratory Judgement
Insitu Inc Mark Kent Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2008cv03067 -
Defendant §Diversity
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by 28:2201 Constitutionality of State Statute(s)
Insurance Company of the West Jonathon T Winston, Tracy L Winston, Orion of A Nevada Inc., Tatyana Sowell, John W Sowell Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 3:2008cv05657 -
None §Diversity
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Contract Dispute
International Broadcasting Corporation Recovery Inc, Wilf Blum, Deep Blue Marine Inc, Oceanic Research Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2008cv00299 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by 28:1331 Fed. Question: Breach of Contract
International Rehabilitative Sciences Inc Michael O Leavitt # 3:2008cv05442 -
Contract: Recovery Medicare §42:405 Review of HHS Deci
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Integrity Structures LLC Granite State Insurance Company Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 3:2008cv05228 -
None §Diversity
Judge: Karen L Strombom,
jury demanded by 28:1441 Petition for Removal- Insurance Contract
Intelius Inc Jennifer Lindsey, John Does, Deborah Lindsey, Duncan Lindsey, Thomas Lindsey Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2008cv00502 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity
Judge: Richard A Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ivy Creation Ltd Global Container Line Inc, Stonepath Logistics (Hong Kong) Limited # 2:2008cv00030 -
Contract: Marine §28:1333 Admiralty
Judge: James L. Robart
Insurance Company of the State of Pennsylvania Heatherwood at Lakeland Owners Association, LLC, Heatherwood Tarragon Communities Inc # 3:2008cv05000 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: Robert J. Bryan
Imran Eski, Luciano's Collection Portland Credit Inc Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2007cv01717 -
Contract: Other §09:0010 Petition to Vacat
Judge: James L. Robart
Illinois Union Insurance Company Abacus Mortgage Inc Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2007cv01697 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Declara
Judge: John C Coughenour
Illinois Union Insurance Company, Westchester Fire Insurance Company Jane Doe Blattmachr, Jane Doe Barbieri, Richard Barbieri, Donald Barbieri, Douglas Blattmachr, Jane Doe Coffey, Arthur Coffey, Inland Northwest Corporation Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2007cv00312 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity
Judge: Robert H. Whaley
Ice.Com, Shmuel Gniwisch Axis Surplus Insurance Company Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2007cv01486 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: James L. Robart
Icicle Seafoods Inc Dana Clausen Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2007cv01449 -
Contract: Marine §28:2201 Declaratory Judge
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
IHop Franchising LLC, IHop Properties LLC Syed Murshedi Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2007cv01360 -
Contract: Other §28:1331 Fed. Question: Ot
Judge: James L. Robart
International News Inc Global Brand Marketing Inc Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2007cv01217 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund Bari Marine Holdings, Puglia Engineering of Neil California, Turney, 1410 Thorne Road LLC, LLC, Puglia Marine, Bari Marine Holdings, LLC, 1410 Thorne Road, Inc., Puglia Marine LLC, Neil M Turney, LLC, Puglia Engineering of California Inc Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 3:2019cv05129 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001
Judge: Ronald B Leighton
, INTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES DISTRICT COUNCIL 5 ENDERIS COMPANY, NELSON CONSTRUCTION CO., INC., Western Pa, FIRSTLINE SYSTEMS INC., Mehrer Drywall Inc, CO. INC., INC., Inc., Northwest Partitions, Expert Drywall Inc, ALLIANCE PARTITION SYSTEMS, GORDON BROWN ASSOC., KHS&S CONTRACTORS, D.L. HENRICKSEN # 2:2019cv00145 -
Labor: Other §05:704
International Union of Painters, Board of, Allied Trades District Council No. 5, Board of Trustees of the District Council No. 5 Apprenticeship, Training Trust Fund, Board of Trustees of the Employee Painters' Trust, Western Washington Glaziers MRP April M Adkison, William P Adkison, Western Co, Surety Adkison Glazing Services LLC # 2:2019cv00028 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Marsha J Pechman
Irma Hernandez Pride Packing Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 1:2018cv03183 -
Labor: Family and Medical Leave Act §29:2617
Judge: Stanley A Bastian,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
International Union of Painters, Painters, Allied Trades District Council No. 5, Board of Trustees of the District Council No. 5 Apprenticeship, Training Trust Fund, Allied Trades Labor-Management Cooperation Initiative, Board of Trustees of the Zurich American Insurance Company, Co, T, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Dale Harold Rahn, Federal Insurance Company, Berkshire Hathaway Specialty Insurance Company, Deforche Construct, Does & Roes 1-X, Fidelity & Deposit Company of Maryland Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2018cv01486 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: John C Coughenour
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local Union No. 46, Local Union No. 76 LLC, ADT # 2:2018cv00905 -
Labor/Management Relations §29:01851
Judge: John C Coughenour
IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund Harris Electric Inc Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2018cv00181 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1001
Judge: James L. Robart
Isaac Ferreira Zones, Inc Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2017cv01851 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §28:1331
Judge: Richard A Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Isidro Ravelo Fuentes, Victor Reyes Zapari, Victor Paredes Pinzon, Jose Alvarez Tostado, Dorilion Torres Garcia, Ruben Carrillo Alacron, Hector Hernandez Torres, Carlos Rodriguez Palomera, Juan Madrigal Garcia, Nestor Barran Uscanga, Francisco Gonzalez Go Discount Marine Supplies LLC, Gary Allen Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2017cv01693 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §15:2
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly
Iain Mack Amazon.com Inc, Amazon Logistics Inc Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2017cv01438 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1332
Judge: James L. Robart,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Airline Division, Airline Professionals Assoc of The International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local Union No 1224 Alaska Air Group, Inc Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2017cv01327 -
Railway Labor Act §28:1331
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
, International Union of Operating Engineers Local 302 Sunbelt Rentals Inc # 4:2017cv05114 -
Labor/Management Relations §27:185
Judge: Stanley A Bastian
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Airline Division, Airline Professionals Association Teamsters Local 1224 Horizon Air Industries Inc # 2:2017cv00121 -
Railway Labor Act §28:1331
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik
Ikram Afinwala La Trelles Express Inc Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2016cv01707 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1332
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
Ikram Afinwala LaTrelle's Express, Inc. Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2016cv01698 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1441
Judge: Unassigned
, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 76 Inc., Fireshield # 3:2016cv05495 -
Labor/Management Relations §Labor/Mgt. Relations
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
Training Trust Fund, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, Boards of Trustees of the IBEW Local 76 Retirement Fund, The Southwest Washington Electrical Joint Apprenticeship Evergreen Fire Alarms LLC Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 3:2016cv05361 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1145
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
Iulia Popescu Matrix Absence Management, Inc, Reliance Life Standard Insurance Company Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2016cv00274 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: John C Coughenour
Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Welfare Fund, Inland Empire Sheet Metal Workers Organizational Trust, Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Pension Fund, Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Supplemental Pension Trust, Northeast Washington-Northern Idaho Sheet Metal Train Custom Stainless International LLC, Jason Chute Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2015cv01809 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: James L. Robart
International Association of Sheet Metal, Air, Rail, Transportation Workers, Transportation Division BNSF Railway Company Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2015cv01270 -
Labor: Railway Labor Act §45:151 Railway Labor Act
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik
Inlandboatmen's Union of the Pacific Foss Maritime Company Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2014cv01403 -
Other Labor Litigation §29:185
Judge: James L. Robart
International Training Fund, Plumbers & Pipefitters National Pension Fund, Washington State Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry Pension Plan, Western Washington U.A. Supplemental Pension Plan, Seattle Area Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry Journeyme Inc., Bellevue Plumbing & Heating # 2:2014cv00936 -
Other Labor Litigation §29:1001
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly
International Union of Painters, Traini, Allied Trades District Council No. 5, International Painters, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, Western Washington Painters Labor Management Cooperation Trust Fund, District Council No. 5 Apprenticeship CRJ Construction Co., Ohio Casualty Insurance Company, Developers Surety, Andrew Jaillet, Certified Applicators LLC, Indemnity Company # 2:2014cv00816 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: James L. Robart
International Training Fund, Plumbers & Pipefitters National Pension Fund, Washington State Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry Pension Plan, Western Washington U.A. Supplemental Pension Plan, Seattle Area Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry Journeyme Eagle Harbor Associates LLC Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2014cv00662 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly
International Training Fund, Board of Trustees of, Washington State Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry Pension Plan, Western Washington U.A. Supplemental Pension Plan, Local 32 Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry Journeymen, Apprentice Training Trust Sustainable Works Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2014cv00531 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
International Union of Painters, Training Tr, Allied Trades District Council No. 5, International Painters, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, Western Washington Painters Labor Management Cooperation Trust, District Council No. 5 Apprenticeship Jonathan James Romig Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2014cv00526 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
International Union of Painters, Training Tr, Allied Trades District Council No. 5, Western Washington Painters Labor Management Cooperation Trust, International Painters, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, District Council No. 5 Apprenticeship LLC, Tairn Kelly Goodwin, Maureen Ellen Goodwin, K&M Wall Covering Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2014cv00525 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
Iron Workers Local Union No. 14, Boa, Northwest Ironworkers & Employers Apprenticeship & Training Trust Fund, Northwest Field Ironworkers Annuity Trust Fund, Northwest Ironworkers Retirement Trust, Northwest Ironworkers Employers Vacation Trust Edward Runyon, Colleen Runyon, H. & L. Corporation, Dennis Carey Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2014cv00401 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik
Inland Northwest Health Services W Russell Van Camp PC, Russell Van Camp, A Law Melinda Beazer, Dustin Deissner, Deissner Office PC Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2014cv00048 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Thomas O. Rice
IBEW Local 984, Hanford Atomic Metal Trades Council Washington River Protection Solution LLC # 4:2014cv05008 -
Labor/Management Relations §29:185
Judge: Edward F. Shea
I.B.E.W. Local 191, Board of Trustees of the Labor Management Cooperation Committee Fund, Board of Trustees of the District No. 9 Pension Plan, Board of Trustees of the National Electrical Benefit Fund, Board of Trustees of the Northwest Washington Electr DBE Electric, Inc. Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2013cv02334 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Unassigned
I.B.E.W. Local 191, Board of Trustees of the Labor Management Cooperation Committee Fund, Board of Trustees of the District No. 9 Pension Plan, Board of Trustees of the National Electrical Benefit Fund, Board of Trustees of the Northwest Washington Electr DBE Electric, Inc. Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2013cv02336 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Unassigned
International Painters, Training Trust Fund, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, International Union of Painters, Allied Trades District Council No 5, District Council No. 5 Apprenticeship, Western Washington Painters' Labor Management Kimberly Ann Zerr, American Contractors Company, Indemnity Scott Alan Zerr, Elite Drywall Systems Inc Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2013cv02207 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
International Longshore, Warehouse Union Pasha Stevedoring & Terminals LP Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2013cv02034 -
Labor/Management Relations §29:151
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
International Training Fund, Board of Trustee, Washington State Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry Pension Plan, Western Washington U.A. Supplemental Pension Plan, Seattle Area Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry Journeymen, Apprentice Training Trusts D.A. Macy Company Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2013cv01894 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik
I.B.E.W. Local 191, Board of Trustees of the Labor Management Cooperation Committee Fund, Board of Trustees of the District No. 9 Pension Plan, Board of Trustees of the National Electrical Benefit Fund, Board of Trustees of the Northwest Washington Electr Huizenga Brothers Construction, Road Maintenance Electric, AMCO Insurance Company, LLC, Seattle City Light, Inc. Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2013cv01881 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Richard A Jones
IATSE National Health, Welfare Fund, IATSE Annuity Fund, Trustees of the IATSE National Pension Fund Production Services Northwest, Inc. Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2013cv00901 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1145 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Richard A Jones
Insulation Industry Fund, Northwest Insulation, Labor-Management Cooperation Trust, Asbestos Workers Welfare Trust, Western States Asbestos Workers Health Fund, Western States Asbestos Workers Pension Fund, Western States Asbestos Workers Individual Ac Travelers Casualty, Surety Company of America, King County Department of Natural Resources, Parks - Wastewater Treatment Division, Kiewit Pacific Co. Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2012cv01967 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Insulation Industry Fund, Northwest Insulation, Labor-Management Cooperation Trust, Asbestos Workers Welfare Trust, Western States Asbestos Workers Health Fund, Western States Asbestos Workers Pension Fund, Western States Asbestos Workers Individual Ac MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Liberty of Mutual Insurance Company, Sellen Construction Co., University Washington, Inc., Inc. Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2012cv01966 -
Labor: Other §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, Puget Sound Electrical Workers Health & Welfare Trust Inc., United Electric Motors Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2012cv01523 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: Mary Alice Theiler
I.B.E.W. Local 191, W, Board of Trustees of the National Electrical Benefit Fund, Board of Trustees of the Labor Management Cooperation Committee Fund, Board of Trustees of the District No. 9 Pension Plan, Board of Trustees of the Local 191 IBEW Health Netversant Solutions III, LLC # 2:2012cv01156 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: James L. Robart
, IBEW Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington Rachelle L Miller-Parsons, Paul Parsons # 3:2012cv05482 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: Robert J. Bryan
IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, IBEW Local 76 Retirement Fund, IBEW Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, National Electrical Benefit Fund DBE Electric, Inc. # 3:2012cv05068 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Benjamin H Settle
ITPE Health, Welfare Fund, ITPE Pension Fund D.E.W. Management Services, Inc. Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2011cv01641 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly
International Training Fund, National Pension, Local 26 JATC Educational Development Trust, MCI Fund, Board of Trustees of the Northwest Plumbing, Pipefitting Industry Health Welfare, Vacation Trust, Washington State Plumbing, Pipefitting Industr Mechanical, Inc., Big Rooter Nelson/Plumbing Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2011cv01569 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Richard A Jones
ITPE Annual Benefit Fund Certain Victory Food Services Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 3:2011cv05669 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:185
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
IBEW 76 Annuity Plan, Local N, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, National Electrical Benefit Fund, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Union City Electric, Inc. of Tacoma # 3:2011cv05564 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Benjamin H Settle
International Union of Painters, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, International Union of Painters, Allied Trades District Council No. 5, Employee Painters' Trust Health & Welfare Fund, Western Washington Painters Defined Contribution Pension Picture Perfect Painting, Inc., Steven Ray Joan Freemire, Marie Freemire # 3:2011cv05456 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Benjamin H Settle
Local No. 76, IBEW 76 Annuity Plan, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Union, Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, National Electrical Benefit Fund, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Wa Inc., Wichert Electric # 3:2011cv05433 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
IBEW 76 Annuity Plan, Local N, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, National Electrical Benefit Fund, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Union Stetner Electric, Inc. Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 3:2011cv05383 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
International Union of Painters, We, Allied Trades District Council No. 5, Employee Painters' Trust Health & Welfare Fund, Western Washington Painters Defined Contribution Pension Trust, District Council No. 5 Apprenticeship, Training Trust Fund Jane Doe Bentley, Jane Doe Sabelhaus, Inc., Steven Bentley, Washington Industrial Coatings, Nicholas Sabelhaus Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 3:2011cv05304 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
International Union of Painters, Painters, Allied Trades District Council No. 5, Allied Trades International Union, Industry Pension Fund, Western Washington Apprenticeship, Training Trust, Western Washington Painters Labor Management Cooperat Seattle Structures, LLC, David Bailey, Jane Doe Harrison, Jane Doe Bailey, Jesse Harrison Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 3:2011cv05265 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
Ismael Melendez, Jr, Hal Daskam Allstate Corporation, Does # 2:2011cv00131 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
International Union of Painters, Allied Trades District Council No 5, District Council No. 5 Apprenticeship, Training Trust Fund, Western Washington Painters Labor Management Cooperation Trust, International Union of Painters, Allied Trades Indus Gilber F. Rojo, Jane Doe Rojo # 2:2011cv00111 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: John C Coughenour
Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Welfare Fund, Inland Empire Sheet Metal Workers Organizational Trust, Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Pension Fund, Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Supplemental Pension Trust, Northeast Washington-Northern Idaho Sheet Metal Train Custom Stainless International LLC Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2010cv02098 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §Labor/Mgt. Relations
Judge: Richard A Jones
IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, National Electrical Benefit Fund Birch Electric, LLC Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 3:2010cv05949 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Benjamin H Settle
International Chemical Workers Union Council, Local 121C, of the United Food & Commercial Workers Cascade Natural Gas Corporation Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2010cv01441 -
Labor/Management Relations §Labor/Mgt. Relations
IBEW 76 Annuity Plan, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, National Electrical Benefit Fund LLC, Porterbilt Electric Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2010cv01434 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Welfare Fund, Inland Empire Sheet Metal Workers Organizational Trust, Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Pension Fund, Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Supplemental Pension Trust, Northeast Washington-Northern Idaho Sheet Metal Train Coil Tech Investments LLC # 2:2010cv01019 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §Labor/Mgt. Relations
IBEW 76 Annuity Plan, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, National Electrical Benefit Fund, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Union Local Inc., WPCS International - Seattle Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2010cv00657 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
IBEW 76 Annuity Plan, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, National Electrical Benefit Fund S & A Electric, Inc. Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2010cv00463 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge:
IBEW 76 Annuity Plan, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, National Electrical Benefit Fund, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Unions Loca EHS Electrical Contractors LLC Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2009cv01766 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: John C Coughenour
IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, IBEW 76 Annuity Plan Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, National Electrical Benefit Fund, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Union Local Thunderbird Electric LLC # 2:2009cv00939 -
None §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, IBEW 76 Annuity Plan Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, National Electrical Benefit Fund S & A Electric Inc # 2:2009cv00026 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by 29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Employee Retirement
IBEW 76 Health, IBEW 76 Annuity Plan, Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, National Electrical Benefit Fund CommPlus Associates LLC Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2008cv01422 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik,
jury demanded by 29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Employee Retirement
IBEW 76 Health, IBEW 76 Annuity Plan, Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, National Electrical Benefit Fund Barney Electric LLC # 2:2008cv00996 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by 29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Employee Retirement
IBEW 76 Health, IBEW 76 Annuity Plan, Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, National Electrical Benefit Fund, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Unions Local Alindeska Electrical Contractors LLC Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2008cv00724 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by 29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Employee Retirement
IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, National Electrical Benefit Fund Sequoyah Electric LLC Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2008cv00609 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Richard A Jones,
jury demanded by 29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Employee Retirement
IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, National Electrical Benefit Fund Jane Doe Booth, Lewis Montgomery, Jane Doe Mike Montgomery, Booth Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2008cv00310 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: James L. Robart
Iosif Goldiner, Mikhail Grobman, Marc Hagan, Mai Tran, Carol Lawrence, Irene Maggio, Brant Sonzogni, Catharina Sweerman, Kim Turrett, Lance Witt Datex-Ohmeda Cash Balance Plan Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2007cv02081 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Richard A Jones
, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington Victor Melton, Jane Doe Melton # 2:2007cv00879 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
IBEW 76 Annuity Plan, Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee, IBEW 76 Health & Welfare Trust of Southwest Washington, IBEW Pacific Coast Pension Fund, National Electrical Benefit Fund All Points Electric LLC Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2007cv00504 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: John C Coughenour
Employee Painters Trust Health & Welfare Fund, International Union of Painters & Allied Trades District Council No 5, Western Washington Painters Defined Contribution Pension Trust, Western Washington Apprenticeship, Training Trust, Western Was Root Paint & Glass Co Inc, Don B Root, John Doe Root, Fred B Root, Betty J Root, Jane Doe Root Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2007cv00301 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
Innovative Sports Management Inc CafeConLeche Incorporated, Francisco Bonifaz Chavez Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2020cv00449 -
Cable/Satellite TV §47:0605
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
Ian Hall Machol & Johannes LLC # 2:2019cv00239 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: Stanley A Bastian,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
I.L., Flavia Paola Sosa, Hexacta, Inc., J.L., D.L., Jose Javier De Lagar United States Citizenship, United States of L. Department Homeland Security, Francis Cissna, Kevin McAleenan, Immigration Services, Kathy A Baran Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2019cv00554 -
Other Statutes: Administrative Procedures Act/Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §05:551
Isaak Curry, Ryan Daley L.P., Greystar Management Services LP, Greystar Management Services Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2018cv00381 -
Consumer Credit §28:1332
Judge: Salvador Mendoza,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
InSite Wireless Group, LLC Marital Estate of Stephen Lemay, Steve Lemay LLC, Carol Lemay, Carol Lemay Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2018cv01430 -
Environmental Matters §42:9613
Judge: James L Robart
Island County Watson, John, Inc., LLC, Jane Does 1 through 100, Inc., L.P., Cardinal Health, Actavis Pharma, Endo Pharmaceuticals, Inc., McKesson Corporation, Inc., Mallinckrodt, Actavis LLC, Purdue Pharma, Inc., Teva Pharmaceuticals USA, Allergan PLC, Purdue Pharma Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2018cv01127 -
Racketeer/Corrupt Organization §18:1961
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Il Kim, Anthony Kim, Daria Kim, Esther Hoffman, Sarah Douglass Transworld Systems Incorporated, Does One Ten, Through APC, Jane Doe Cheung, Matthew Cheung, Patenaude, Felix Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2018cv01132 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: John C Coughenour
, In the Matter of the Complaint of Kenneth E. Quigley for Exoneration from or Limitation of Liability Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2017cv01871 -
Other Statutory Actions §46:183
Judge: Richard A Jones
Index Newspapers LLC Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2017mc00145 -
Other §
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik
International Business Machines Corporation Jeff S Smith Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2017mc00095 -
Other §
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik

Leave a Comment

9 − 6 =