Case Search – Washington (WA)

Washington Lawyers Directory

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!


Search for Cases from August 1, 1988 to December 3, 2020

A (2473 rec) B (1587 rec) C (2607 rec) D (2470 rec) E (1283 rec) F (573 rec) G (1007 rec) H (752 rec) I (421 rec) J (3509 rec) K (1586 rec) L (1954 rec) M (2923 rec) N (2273 rec) O (277 rec) P (1367 rec) Q (66 rec) R (2219 rec) S (2788 rec) T (1910 rec) U (1330 rec) V (498 rec) W (1102 rec) X (30 rec) Y (127 rec) Z (111 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Gabriel Manjares Does I through V, Ryan A Durbin # 3:2012cv05585 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by Both
Gina Giovi Patterson Dental Supply Inc # 2:2012cv00990 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Richard A Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gina Giovi Patterson Dental Supply Inc # 3:2012cv05496 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Unassigned
Gilberto Lopez Assistant Secretary, SSA Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2012cv03077 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Lonny R. Suko,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gilberto Lopez Assistant Secretary, - DSHS, John Clayton Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2012cv03053 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Federal Question:
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gregg Becker Community Health Systems Professional Services Corporation, Community Health Systems Inc, Rockwood Clinic PS Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2012cv00185 -
Employment §28:1331
Judge: Lonny R. Suko,
jury demanded by Both
Georgina Holland Catholic Community Services of Western John, Washington, Jane Does 1-10 Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 3:2012cv05267 -
Other Civil Rights §42:2003
Judge: Benjamin H Settle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
GBL, CB, ASL Bellevue School District #405 Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2012cv00427 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §20:1401
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly
Gerald Gudgel County of, Jr, Paul Thimons, Chris Culp, Randy Taylor, Dan Higbee, Richard L Weber, John G Burchard, Okanogan, Gavin Pratt Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2012cv00108 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert H. Whaley,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gail Shepard Cascade Hardwood Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 3:2012cv05117 -
Employment §29:2601
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
GBI Holding Co City of Chelan Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2012cv00089 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Lonny R. Suko
Gregory Reese Federal Bureau of Investigation Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2011cv02042 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gwen Thomas Jane Does 1-10, John, Catholic Community of Services Western Washington Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 3:2011cv05904 -
Other Civil Rights §42:2000
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Geoff Nelson Lewis County, Washington Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 3:2011cv05876 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
George E Nervik Andrea Archer, Linda Moran, Robert S Haenke, R Susan Sackett-Danpullo, Washington State D, Sydney W Beckett, Susan E Thomsen, Linda A Sullivan-Colglazier, John Does 1-99, Jerald R Anderson, Richard J Becker, Arthur C Wang, Denise E Graves, Leland A Malott Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 3:2011cv05727 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1981
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gregory Black LLC, Ceco Concrete Construction Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2011cv01290 -
Employment §29:621
Judge: Mary Alice Theiler,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gamlet Vardanyan James Wolf, Jane Doe #1, Joshua Landers, John Doe #1, Brandon Bruun, Port of Seattle, John Doe #4, Brenda Neigel-Britt, John Doe #2, Joshua Maiuri, John Doe #3 # 2:2011cv01224 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez
Ginger Bagley, Jeanine Garduno, Christi Goeller Gierke, P.S., Curwen, Clarence C Jones‚ Jr. # 3:2011cv05519 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:451 Employment Discrim
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Grandview North LLC City of Burlington Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2011cv00884 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik
Gemini Hilo Reyes Fircrest School Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2011cv00778 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1331
Judge: James L. Robart
Gary Nichols Verizon Wireless Services LLC, John Doe Corporation Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2011cv00740 -
Employment §28:451
Judge: John C Coughenour
Greetus Doe, Washington Trust Bank Clayton Allen, Ken Emmil, Colville School #115 District Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2011cv00147 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Edward F. Shea
Gary W Barrett Allen Botzheim Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2011cv00128 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Greg Gamache Federal Communications Commission, Federal Bureau of Investigation Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2011cv00100 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson
Glenn M Wallace Tulalip Casino & Bingo, Jeremy Hammonds, of Sharon Renecker, Tulalip Tribes Washington, Joe Ancheta, Glee Charlie-Paulino Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2011cv00383 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gayle Courtney Franciscan Health System, John, Jane Doe Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 3:2011cv05158 -
Employment §28:1331
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Guillermo Contreras Doe Officers, City of Desmoines Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2011cv00326 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: James L. Robart
Glenn Engels Central Washington University Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2011cv03016 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Lonny R. Suko,
jury demanded by Defendant
Gaston Cornu-Labat Mehdi Merred, Thomas Clark, Eric Bakke, City of Quincy Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2011cv00080 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gyles R Long Karen Graham, Christine Oh, King County Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2011cv00230 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly,
jury demanded by Defendant
Gina Lund Kathryn Guffey, Jason Celski, Kimberly Jerry Cutsforth, Cutsforth Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2011cv05018 -
Housing/Accommodations §42:405
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Defendant
Gabriel B Nightingale Paul Shepard, Food Pavillion, Barry Whipple # 2:2011cv00089 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gary Mussman Ray Mabus # 3:2011cv05041 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gregory Reese Federal Bureau of Investigation # 2:2011cv00087 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik
Gary McNair Battelle Memorial Institute Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2010cv05147 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Robert H. Whaley,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gina Danielson, Marta Keagle, Donald D Keagle, Michael Maxey, Richard Maxey Department of Corrections for the County of Yakima, Yakima County, Linda Dixon Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2010cv03115 -
Other Civil Rights §42:2000
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gregory M Worcester County of Spokane, John McGrath, Mike Jane Doe, Rohrscheib, John Doe, Ozzie Knezovich # 2:2010cv00241 -
Employment §28:1331
Judge: ,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gidget Cook, Doug Cook John Does 1-20, Jane Parnell, Washington of of Department Corrections, John Doe Parnell, State Washington # 2:2010cv03041 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gale Brooks Inc, Wells Fargo Insurance Services Northwest, Wells Fargo Insurance Services USA, Inc. # 2:2010cv01064 -
Employment §28:1441
Judge: Richard A Jones
Geraldine Merritte McHugh Mike Sorum, Candace Callaway, City of Tacoma, Elizabeth Brooks, David Dye # 3:2010cv05450 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:451
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gregory E Mort Snohomish County # 2:2010cv00928 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Gregory A Campos, Rodney A Mesa International Union Of Operating Engineers, Union International of Operating Engineers, Local 286 Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2010cv00652 -
Employment §28:1331
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gloria Anderson Todd Shipyards Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2010cv00595 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman
Glen Nutter UPS Ground Freight Inc Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2010cv00128 -
Employment §29:160
Judge: Lonny R. Suko
Grace F Aderinto PACER Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2010cv00074 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Rosanna Malouf Peterson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
George Fearing Corporation Doe, 3, Jane Doe, John Doe, Jane Doe, John Doe, 3, 1, 2, Jane Doe, Short Season LLC, 2, 1, John Doe Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2010cv05034 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Lonny R. Suko
Greg Alan Hinz Officer Butch Rockwell, City of Everett, City of Everett Police Department, Sargent Britton Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2010cv00347 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: John C Coughenour,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gloria Gutierrez Grant County Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2010cv00048 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:2617 Family Medical Le
Judge: Lonny R. Suko,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Geri Pehan Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 3:2010cv05091 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:2003 Job Discriminatio
Judge: J Richard Creatura
Gig Harbor Marina Inc, Stanley Stearns, Judith T Stearns City of Gig Harbor Washington Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 3:2009cv05726 -
None §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Benjamin H Settle
Grant H Romaine John Doe Kinger, Mary Carol Howerton, Jane Doe Evans, Kitsap County Sheriff's Office, Jake Evans, Jane Doe Treacher, Kathryn Quade, Roger E Howerton, Dennis L Swiney, Timothy Treacher, City of Poulsbo, Douglas J Quade, S, Deanna S Kingery, Jane Doe Swiney Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 3:2009cv05545 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Grace F Aderinto United States Department of Treasury, United of States Department Defense, The White House, United States Department of Justice, Barrack Hussein Obama Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2009cv00373 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Federal Question:
Judge: Justin L. Quackenbush,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gisele Niblock Deann Panattoni, Kittitas County Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2009cv03085 -
Plaintiff §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gloria Funtanilla SEIU Local 1199, Swedish Hospital Health Services Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2009cv01226 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983 Civil Rights (Emp
Judge: James L. Robart,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gladstone Companies, Recovery Management Systems Corporation Martin W Howser # 2:2009cv00228 -
None §28:0158 Notice of Appeal
Judge: Fred Van Sickle
George Burnside Ted L Anderson, West One Automotive Group Inc # 2:2009cv05048 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Employm
Judge: Robert H. Whaley
Gregory Turner Port Angeles Police Department, City of Port Angeles # 3:2009cv05317 -
None §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Ronald B. Leighton
Gila Burton-Curl Virginia Mason Medical Center Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2009cv00632 -
Plaintiff §42:12112 Americans with D
Judge: James L. Robart,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
George Quevedo Reprographics Northwest LLC, American Company Reprographics Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2009cv00507 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik,
jury demanded by 42:2000e Job Discrimination (Employment)
Gerard J Ng John E Potter Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2009cv00192 -
Plaintiff §42:1981 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gina Quibilan, Carlito Quibilan Donna Tyo, Northshore School District, Heather Miller, Bob Stewart, Jan Peterson Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2008cv01703 -
Defendant §Federal Question
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly,
jury demanded by 28:1331 Fed. Question
Gale Edward West Sue Rahr, County of King, Does 1-10, Reed Holtgeerts Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2008cv01619 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Gia L Laws City of Seattle, John Does, King County Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2008cv01404 -
Defendant §Federal Question
Judge: Thomas S. Zilly,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Green Alliance Taxi Cab Association Inc, Seattle Taxi Owners Association Inc King County, City of Seattle # 2:2008cv01048 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Richard A Jones,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Galen Holmquist, Denise Holmquist City of Lake Stevens Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2008cv00617 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: James L. Robart,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Griselda Moran Qwest Communications International Inc Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2008cv00367 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity
George Prue Joanne Suffis, University of Washington, Rachael Hogan Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2007cv01859 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1981 Civil Rights
Judge: Robert S. Lasnik,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Garry Wormwood Ted Kulongoski, Roxie FE3, Hardy Myers, S of, Elizabeth Harchenko, Revenue Oregon Department Dennis3128, Jan FE3, Julie AS1, Bill Bradbury, Susan Collection 1 Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2007cv00360 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Lonny R. Suko
Gary Bahner Doug Lasher, Clark County, Lori Volkman Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 3:2007cv05551 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Franklin D. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Garison S Charles Brown Line LLC, JLH Brown Line Inc Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2007cv01553 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1981 Civil Rights
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gerald Matlock Douglas Monge, City of Longview, Don Cullen Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 3:2007cv05414 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gordon V Donaldson Innocente Martinez, Juana Martinez # 2:2007cv03059 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Federal Question:
Judge: Fred Van Sickle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Geneva Ellis-Balone US Dept Energy, Samuel A Bodman Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2007cv05127 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Robert H. Whaley,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
George Daniel Ring, Jr, Rebecca Rose Bill Rahr, Robin Ostrum, John Doe Ostrum, Jane Doe Webster, Julie Reichert, Jane Doe Lee, Ed Ka, Fabienne Brooks, Cameron Webster, Dawn Grout, Dave Reichert, Jane Doe Grout, John Doe Brooks, John Doe Joha, Jane Doe Ka, Sue Rahr, Mitzi Johanknecht, Pat Lee Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2007cv00693 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: James P. Donohue,
jury demanded by Defendant
Gretchen W Carlson Washington State Department of Health, Mary C Selecky, Tim Slavin Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 2:2007cv00681 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: James L. Robart
Gary Holscher, Kathleen Holscher Jim Lemon, Dale Glaspey, Don Olson, Pat Union McDonald, Gap, Washington, City of Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2007cv03023 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Edward F. Shea,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gail M Hoopman Mason County Transportation Authority, Connie Behrens, David O'Connell Filed: Dec 04, 2020
# 3:2007cv05212 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983 Civil Rights (Emp
Judge: Robert J. Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
George Staeheli Archdiocese of Seattle Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:2007cv00210 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Ricardo S Martinez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gary Delzer Spokane County, Ozzie Knezovich # 2:2007cv00017 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Lonny R. Suko,
jury demanded by Both
Gene Palmer Kim Piazza, WA State of, Dept of Corrections, A William Stutz Filed: Dec 05, 2020
# 2:1998cv01120 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Marsha J. Pechman,
jury demanded by Both
Glow Medispa, LLC Sentinel Insurance Company Limited # 2:2020cv00712 -
Insurance §28:1332
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
GL Management Inc, Golden Leaf Holdings Ltd, Greenpoint Equipment Leasing LLC BMF Washington LLC, Peter Saldino # 3:2020cv05434 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: Mary Alice Theiler
Gregory Cortez Blackstone Labs LLC, Blackstone Labs, LLC # 3:2020cv05364 -
Other Fraud §28:1332
Judge: Robert J Bryan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gregory Smith Imerys Filtration Minerals Inc # 2:2020cv00888 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1332
Glen Youngblood Bellevue College # 2:2020cv00843 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12112
Gary C.J. David, Gary C J David David W Smith, Eileen G Smith, Ellen R Smith # 2:2019cv00898 -
Other Fraud §28:1441
Judge: Marsha J Pechman
# 2:2020rd00031 -
Other Statutory Actions §
Judge: Walter T McGovern
Guadalupe Mendez George WP Atkins, Michael Richard Pompeo # 2:2020cv00272 -
Other Statutes: Administrative Procedures Act/Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §05:551
Judge: Salvador Mendoza
GLY Construction, Inc. New Hampshire Insurance Company # 2:2020cv01221 -
Insurance §28:1332
Grump Ventures, LLC Mason County # 3:2020cv05906 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Gavin Myers, Alpha Venture Capital Partners LP, Law Offices of Kenneth E. Chyten 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan, Gregory A. Gould, Caracciolo Family Trust, Martin Peterson Nader Z. Pourhassan # 3:2020cv05909 -
Securities/Commodities §
G&G Closed Circuit Events LLC Leticia M Galan, the marital community of Leticia M. Galan, Heriberto Z. Galan doing business as El Guanaco also known as El Guanaco Tacos, The Partnership of Leticia M. Galan, Heriberto Z. Galan doing business as El Guanaco also known as El Guan # 3:2020cv05921 -
Cable/Satellite TV §47:0605
George G Alexander TD Ameritrade # 2:2020cv01358 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: Robert S Lasnik
Gushcloud Talent Agency Inc, Gushcloud PTE LTD, Gushcloud International USA Inc WHE Agency Inc, Tracy Willis # 2:2020cv01372 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1331
Gino Paul Valdivia Stephen Sinclair, Daniel S Johnson, Washington State Department of Corrections, Monroe Correctional Complex # 2:2020cv01429 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983
Judge: Mary Alice Theiler,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
General Casualty Company of Wisconsin United Parcel Service, Inc. # 1:2020cv03158 -
Contract: Recovery/Enforcement §49:81
Gerald R Halsey, or Betty J Halsey Living Trust, Gerald Halsey, Lucian Lyons, Iris Mallory, Michael Ceske, Betty Halsey Bonasa Breaks Ranch LLC, Stephen Croskrey # 2:2020cv00371 -
Torts to Land §28:1332
Judge: Salvador Mendoza,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gilda Cork Holland America Line N.V., HAL Antillen N.V., , HAL Nederland N.V., Holland America Line USA Inc. # 2:2020cv01505 -
P.I.: Other §28:1332
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Glenn S Morrison City of Tacoma, David Holt, Katherine Raymer, Health Services, State of Washington Department of Social, Department of Health, Jennifer Terhaar, Daniel Ruiz Paredes, Todd M Terhaar # 3:2020cv06015 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Greenwood Acres LLC Travelers Casualty Insurance Company of America # 3:2020cv06063 -
Insurance §28:1332

Leave a Comment

17 + seventeen =