Case Search – Virginia (VA)

Virginia Lawyers Directory

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!


Search for Cases from August 7, 2002 to November 25, 2020

A (1958 rec) B (1596 rec) C (2142 rec) D (1809 rec) E (1036 rec) F (571 rec) G (842 rec) H (712 rec) I (367 rec) J (2749 rec) K (1080 rec) L (1296 rec) M (2242 rec) N (731 rec) O (217 rec) P (1075 rec) Q (37 rec) R (1886 rec) S (2330 rec) T (2030 rec) U (642 rec) V (461 rec) W (893 rec) X (23 rec) Y (157 rec) Z (72 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Goldbelt Raven, LLC Madhavi Doki, Inc., Cambridge Systems, Inc., Federal Systems, LLC, Suresh Doki, Cambridge Global Services Inc., Federal Systems # 1:2011cv00031 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: Gerald Bruce Lee,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Geoff Richard William J. Rizzo, Inc., Ivy Group International Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2010cv00851 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: James R. Spencer,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Great American Insurance Company Rose Marie Bogley Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2010cv01161 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Claude M. Hilton
Global Fibres, Inc. Frank Curran, J. Michael Lane, Inc., Frank Parsons Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2010cv00673 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: James R. Spencer
GlobalLogic, Inc. Suresh Neelagaru Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2010cv01050 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: Liam O'Grady
Great Point Partners, LLC John Elliott Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2010cv01019 -
Stockholders Suits §28:1332
Judge: James C. Cacheris,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
GE Commercial Distribution Finance Corporation CRA Enterprises, Ltd., Commonwealth Ltd. Construction, Development, Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 7:2010cv00380 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: James C. Turk
Greater New York Mutual Insurance Company Inc., Kolb Electric Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2010cv00937 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Liam O'Grady,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
General Electric Capital Corporation, Colonial Pacific Leasing Corporation Shelton Leasing Corporation, Shelton Corporation, Christopher C. Shelton # 3:2010cv00430 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: James R. Spencer
Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC Jack Farr, Citizens Bank of Rhode Island, of Carlos Gavidia, Inc., Fiesta Virginia, Farr Vessel LLC, Lonnie Gaddy # 1:2010cv00705 -
Marine §28:1333
Judge: Gerald Bruce Lee
Genworth Life, Annuity Insurance Company The Estate of Charles Alan Huff, Next Friend, through his Mother, Stephen Brett Huff, a minor, by, Brandon C. Burke, Adam Ross Huff, Sandra Burke Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 4:2010cv00018 -
Insurance §28:1335 Interpleader Acti
Judge: Jackson L. Kiser
Grunley Construction Company, Inc. Kinetic Storage Technology, Ltd. Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2010cv00486 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: James C. Cacheris
Gerald Gordon Davis, Sharon B Healy Chesapeake Appalachia, LLC, NiSource Inc., Columbia Energy Group Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2010cv00023 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Contrac
Judge: James P. Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Government Employees Insurance Company Carrillo I. Dean, Kevin Kirk, Renee Goodwin Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2010cv00294 -
Insurance §28:2201 Declaratory Judgm
Judge: Leonie M. Brinkema
Great American Insurance Company of New York Virginia State University Real Estate Foundation, LLC, Student Suites Virginia Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2010cv00087 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Declara
Judge: Robert E. Payne,
jury demanded by Defendant
Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC Fiesta of Virginia, Jack Farr, Lonnie Gaddy, Farr Vessel LLC, Citizens Bank of Rhode Island, Carlos Gavidia, Inc. Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2010cv00103 -
Contract: Marine §28:2201 Declaratory Judgm
Judge: Claude M. Hilton
Gatekeeper Inc., Christopher A. Millar Stratech Systems LTD., Thomas J. Lang, David K. M. Chew Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2009cv01326 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: T. S. Ellis
CEF Funding II, L.L.C., General Electric Capital Business Asset Funding Corporation of Connecticut LLC, LLC, Saratoga Food Group-Nova 3, Saratoga Food Group-Nova II, Saratoga Food Group-Nova 4, LLC, Saratoga Food Group-Omni 2, LLC, LLC, Saratoga Food Group-Omni 3, Saratoga Food Group-Omni 1, LLC, Saratoga Food Group-Omni 4, Saratoga Food Group III, LLC Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 2:2009cv00541 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Contrac
Judge: F. Bradford Stillman
CEF Funding L.L.C., CEF Funding II, L.L.C., General Electric Capital Business Asset Funding Corporation of Connecticut, GE Commercial Finance Business Property Corporation Armando Flores, C & S Restaurant Group, CSE Restaurants, Susan Zill, Shakeel Rizvi, Debbie Chung, CSC Restaurant Group Ohio, Corrine Flores, LLC, L.L.C., Inc., LLC, West Palmden Restaurants, Craig Zill, Monique Rizvi, Eric Chung Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2009cv01381 -
Negotiable Instrument §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Liam O'Grady
Graven W. Craig, Allstate Insurance Company Eugene Altman, Inc., All Transportation Luke Carrier, Aequicap Insurance Company, Dorothy Bostic, Government Employees Insurance Company, Carico Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 7:2009cv00395 -
None §28:1335 Interpleader Acti
Judge:
Gregory L. Woodfill Inc., WCCH Holdings Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 7:2009cv00384 -
None §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Michael F. Urbanski
Grubb & Ellis Company Norman E. Corkhill Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2009cv00974 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Liam O'Grady
Genworth Life, Annuity Insurance Company Anna Sullivan, Stephen C. Sullivan, John Jr. Sullivan‚ Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2009cv01341 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Interpl
Judge: Anthony J Trenga
Gharemon Suleymon, Sedelta Verble State Farm Fire And Casualty Company # 1:2009cv00716 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Anthony J Trenga
Genworth Life, Annuity Insurance Company Sheila L Harper, Lynette D Payne # 7:2009cv00236 -
None §28:1335 Interpleader Acti
Judge: James C. Turk
General Electric Capital Corporation Musifex, Frank Maniglia‚ Sr., Craig Inc., Maniglia, Frank Maniglia‚ Jr. # 1:2009cv00661 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Anthony J Trenga
GTSI Corp. Strongtech, LLC Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2009cv00582 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Thomas Rawles Jones
Green Gifford, Inc. Universal Underwriters Insurance Company Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 2:2009cv00215 -
Plaintiff §28:1441 Notice of Removal
Judge: Rebecca Beach Smith,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Greg Colter Cummins, Freightliner Custom Chassis Forest Corporation, River, Inc., Inc., Allison Transmission Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2009cv00142 -
Both §Federal Question
Judge: Robert E. Payne,
jury demanded by 28:1441 Notice of Removal-Contract Dispute
Golden Ocean Group Limited Deiulemar Shipping Spa. Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 2:2009cv00100 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: F. Bradford Stillman,
jury demanded by 28:1333 Admiralty
Graciano Corporation City of Harrisonburg Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 5:2009cv00006 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Glen E. Conrad,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
GTSI Corp. Wildflower International, Inc. Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2009cv00123 -
None §Diversity
Judge: James C. Cacheris,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Misappropriation of Trade Secrets
Gary M. Gray FSB, Michael B. Mukasey, Federal Deposit John Insurance Corporation, F. Bovenzi, William Emerson, Indymac Financial Services Corporation, Janice K. Huey, Inc., Quicken Loans, Henry M. Paulson‚ Jr., Anthony Ebers, IndyMac Federal Bank Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 4:2008cv00133 -
Plaintiff §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: Robert G. Doumar,
jury demanded by 28:1441 Notice of Removal-Breach of Contract
Grueser Enterprises, Inc. Patricia C. Meredith, Inc., E.I.B. Concepts, B. Alonzo Meredith‚ III, Robert F. Meredith, Carl A. Parlato Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 7:2008cv00609 -
Defendant §Diversity
Judge: Glen E. Conrad,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
Gary Terzenbach Inc, Inc., Michael Dinkins, Dianne Neal, Thomas Snead, Fidelity National Financial, Marshall Wishnack, Janet Alpert, Robert Norfleet, Julious Smith, LandAmerica Financial Group, Charles Foster, Theodore Chandler, Robert Skunda, John McCann, Gale Caruso Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2008cv00757 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Robert E. Payne,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Fiduciary Duty
Grid Communications Services Inc. Nancy Liu Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2008cv01275 -
Both §Diversity
Judge: Leonie M. Brinkema,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
George F. Kettle Alison Storm Moledina, Bean (East) Corporation, Hanif H. Moledina Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2008cv01121 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Liam O'Grady
Guardian Life Insurance Company of America Margaret M. Garnes, Olivia M. Jones, David L. Garnes‚ Jr., The Estate of David L. Garnes‚ Sr., Rebecca M. Cossette Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 2:2008cv00439 -
None §Diversity
Judge: F. Bradford Stillman,
jury demanded by 28:1335 Interpleader Action
Gryphon Technologies LC Trident Research LLC Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2008cv00904 -
None §Diversity
Judge: Claude M. Hilton,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Declaratory Judgment
Grubb & Ellis Company Potomac Medical Building, LLC Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2008cv00971 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Gerald Bruce Lee,
jury demanded by 28:1331 Fed. Question: Breach of Contract
Gemalto Pte Ltd, Gemplus S.A. Telecommunications Industry Association # 1:2008cv00776 -
Plaintiff §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Thomas Rawles Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
General Electric Company Adriana Koeck # 1:2008cv00591 -
Defendant §Diversity
Judge: Claude M. Hilton,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
Gomembers, Inc. Thomas F. Flood, P.C., White & Associates, Ltd., Bank of America, Murray, Jonson, N.A. Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2008cv00549 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Gerald Bruce Lee,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
Global Aircraft Dispatch Inc. Samuel Amoateng, Edward Anmahian, Mary Anne Bixby Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2008cv00241 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Thomas Rawles Jones,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
GTSI Corp. Scot Hartman Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2008cv00143 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Thomas Rawles Jones,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Fiduciary Duty
Gary B. Gorken, G Cubed, Inc., GMS Industrial Supply, Inc., Rachel Gorken Drummond American Corporation Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 2:2007cv00560 -
Contract: Other §28:2201 Declaratory Judgm
Judge: F. Bradford Stillman
G&G, LLC Frank A. Leo, Leonard J. Mercer‚ Jr., P. Patrick Danan, Armand Sarcomo Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2007cv00945 -
Negotiable Instrument §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Barry R. Poretz
Gee Communication, Inc. Kahn Communications, Inc. Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2007cv00572 -
Contract: Other §28:1441 Notice of Removal
Judge: Henry E. Hudson,
jury demanded by Defendant
Genworth Life, Health Insurance Company Iris Hayes Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2007cv00554 -
Contract: Recovery/Enforcement §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Richard L. Williams
General Security, Inc. Apex Alarm, LLC, APX Alarm Security Solutions, Inc. Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2007cv00468 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Injunct
Judge: Richard L. Williams,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Global Aerospace, Inc. Allegheny County Industrial Development Authority Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2007cv00849 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Declara
Judge: T. S. Ellis
GTSI Corp. Ryan Mccullough # 1:2007cv00569 -
Contract: Other §18:1030 Computer Fraud an
Judge: Barry R. Poretz
GoIndustry USA, Inc. Inc., Aiken Equipment Sales Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 4:2007cv00023 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Jackson L. Kiser
Glenn S. Burns INC., Fiaz Anwar, MODCON Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2007cv00496 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Thomas Rawles Jones
Gordon Contractors, Inc. Turner Construction Company Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2007cv00447 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Thomas Rawles Jones
Gary Nerlinger, Digital Broadcast Corp. Salem City School Board Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 7:2007cv00102 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Contrac
Judge: Samuel G. Wilson
Graphic Arts Mutual Insurance Co. Charles Albert Miller‚ II, General Casualty Company of Wisconsin Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2007cv00156 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Declara
Judge: Thomas Rawles Jones
Greenwich Insurance Company Energy Development Corporation, Douglas E. Evans Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 7:2007cv00074 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: Samuel G. Wilson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gary Howard Litt GN Jabra North America, Does 1-50 # 2:2007cv00013 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: F. Bradford Stillman,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
German Martinez China King Corporation Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2020cv00211 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201
Judge: Leonie M Brinkema, Michael S Nachmanoff
Glindys Dilenia Rivera Montoya, Sara Evelinda Montoya, Sara Evelinda Rivera Montoya Connie Mason, Daisy Fresh Cleaning Company, Inc Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2019cv01264 -
Labor: Fair Standards §05:704
Judge: Rossie D Alston, Theresa Carroll Buchanan,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gina Bishop Colony Management Corporation Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2019cv00410 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201
Judge: Henry E Hudson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gary Wayne Robertson LLC, Celanese Acetate Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 7:2019cv00209 -
Labor: Family and Medical Leave Act §29:2601
Judge: Glen E Conrad
Gary M Clements Unum Life Insurance Company of America Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 7:2018cv00636 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1331
Judge: Elizabeth K Dillon
Gregory H. Wood Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2018cv00633 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001
Judge: Robert E Payne
Ginger Brooks Life Insurance Company of North America, Sentara Healthcare Long Term Disability Plan # 2:2018cv00317 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Rebecca Beach Smith
Gilberto Cinto, Jose Morales William Orellana, BDR Hospitality, LLC # 1:2018cv00703 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Anthony J Trenga,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gregory Allen Royal Michelle K. Lee, Bismarck Myrick, Penny Jeh Pritzker, Johnson Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2017cv00261 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §42:2000
Judge: T. S. Ellis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Garry Jones, Suzanna Krebs, Barbara Coyne, Abreham Adane, Janardhana Katta, Rolando Medina, Goutam Rao Baikadi, Joga Reddy Rjula, Teresa Ann Kirkland, Eugene Moseley, Sreedevi Bellam, Chere Vincent, Janice Miller Enziime, Inc., LLC, Vitalspring Technologies, Speedhar Potarazu, LLC, Kevin Sherlock, Yona Health Systems # 1:2017cv00125 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Leonie M. Brinkema,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
German Alexi Meza Lainez Ball Rock, James Kenneth Clark, Inc. Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2016cv01420 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Liam O'Grady
Grant Liverett Torres Advanced Enterprise Solutions LLC Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2016cv00339 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: T. S. Ellis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Glenda Aumada Robinson GDC Contractors, Inc., Virginia Land Crossing Improvement Corporation, Place Transport, Inc., Dirt Movers, G D C Inc., Inc. Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2016cv00174 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §42:1981
Judge: T. S. Ellis
George T Armbruster Inc., Atlantic Constructors # 3:2016cv00045 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29:2601
Judge: M. Hannah Lauck,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Geum Ja Ko New Kang Chon Restaurant, Inc. # 1:2016cv00061 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: T. S. Ellis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Garry Tinsley The Hewlett-Packard Company Disability Plan, The Hewlett-Packard Company Comprehensive Welfare Benefits Plan, Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Inc. # 1:2016cv00014 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: T. S. Ellis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gary Hill Aetna Health Insurance Company Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 4:2015cv00128 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1441
Judge: Lawrence R. Leonard
Gloribel Ayala Richard Sukhdeo, Inc., Casual Fare Cuisines Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2015cv01412 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Anthony J Trenga
Garrett E. Coble Raytheon Company, Raytheon Retiree Health Plan Benefits Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2015cv01351 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: T. S. Ellis
Gesy Carolina Lopez Buruca LLC, Coast to Coast Renovations Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2015cv01087 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Claude M. Hilton
Guillermo Alexander Ulloa, Carlos Palacios, Ruben Alexis Rivera, Enrique Alvarenga, Hill Antonio Castillo LLC, Moses Housein, Moses Construction Company Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2015cv00128 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Anthony J Trenga
Geris W. Cartagena Martinez Auto Showcase of Woodbridge, Inc. Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2014cv01784 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Liam O'Grady
Gary Waag Inc., Sotera Defense Solutions Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2014cv01715 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29:2601
Judge: T. S. Ellis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gladis Rivera Inc., A.J.B. Enterprises, Gary Best Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2014cv00984 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Gerald Bruce Lee,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gilberto Delcid, Jose Fredy Calderon, Santos Ramirez, Jose Odilio Calderon, Jose Ramirez, Daniel Mejia Phyllis Dolly, CD Carpentry Inc., Carl W. Dolly # 1:2014cv00740 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: T. S. Ellis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
George William Burt, Jeffrey W. Stone Inc., SRA International Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 2:2014cv00209 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Douglas E. Miller,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Guillermo Najera, Max Aguilar, Fredy Villanueva, Eriso Corado, Juan Josue Velasquez Salazar, Edin Villanueva Inc., Breeding Construction, James Breeding # 1:2014cv00728 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: James C. Cacheris
Gregorio Argueta Inc., RR2 # 1:2014cv00044 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Thomas Rawles Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gerard Morrison, Kit Hessel, Glenn Mason, Troy Dean, Kenneth Wildman, Clyde Buchanan, Robert Banasik, Michael Marks, John Higginbotham, Derek Edwards, Samuel Devera, Corey Matthews, Mathew Barnhart, Thomas Arnold, Kimberly Hood, Robert Burlingame, Timothy County of Fairfax, VA # 1:2014cv00005 -
Labor: Fair Standards §28:1331
Judge: John F Anderson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
George Amanaka Wells Fargo Bank, NA Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2013cv01275 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29:2601
Judge: Thomas Rawles Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gia M. Hughes-Smith Inc., Timothy Alan Setzer, Crown Linen Service Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2013cv01048 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Thomas Rawles Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
George Rishell Computer Sciences Corporation Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2013cv00931 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Claude M. Hilton
Gayle Artrip Life Insurance Company of North America # 7:2013cv00033 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Glen E. Conrad
G. J. Ridings, William A. Wright, C. L. Padgett, Elizabeth L. Scott, James V. Harney‚ Jr., Pattye Harper, Delbert Myrick‚ II, William E. Jeffries, Shaun D. Jones, John F. White, Charles C. Thomas‚ Jr., Kory W. Kelley, Robin M. Kocher, Charles L. Washingto County of Spotsylvania, Roger L. Harris, Virginia # 3:2013cv00034 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Henry E. Hudson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gaurav Tuli Global IT Inc. # 1:2012cv00649 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1331
Judge: Claude M. Hilton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
G. William Davis, Gary L. Spivey Triple Canopy, Inc. Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2012cv00472 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §15:2
Judge: Liam O'Grady,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
George Cummings AFL-CIO, Inc., Communications Workers of 2, America, District Verizon Virginia Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 2:2011cv00614 -
Labor/Management Relations §28:1441
Judge: Douglas E. Miller
Gloria Gordy Virginia Hospital Center Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 1:2011cv00573 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1441
Judge: Theresa Carroll Buchanan
George Harris, Eddie Sills, Curtis Armstead Kerkim, Inc., Kerkim Holding Company, Superior Disposal, Inc., LLC, Kerkim, LLC Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2010cv00799 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Henry E. Hudson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gene Dettinger, James R. Jenkins, Thor Keeley, John King, Arnold Perry, James Priester, Calvin Walton‚ Jr., Frank A. Wiggins, Herman L. Wiggins, Tarsha N. Wiggins National Production Workers Union Severance Trust Fund Filed: Nov 26, 2020
# 3:2010cv00641 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1001
Judge: Richard L. Williams
Gregory V. Douglas Harold Pener Manufacturer # 4:2010cv00080 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Rebecca Beach Smith,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

Leave a Comment

four × 1 =