Case Search Mississippi (MS)

Find experienced law firms located in Mississippi

Search for Cases from April 27, 1970 to October 20, 2020

A (1563 rec) B (1217 rec) C (2022 rec) D (1668 rec) E (956 rec) F (493 rec) G (826 rec) H (590 rec) I (184 rec) J (2639 rec) K (899 rec) L (1378 rec) M (1958 rec) N (461 rec) O (151 rec) P (870 rec) Q (67 rec) R (1669 rec) S (1888 rec) T (1491 rec) U (684 rec) V (327 rec) W (819 rec) X (13 rec) Y (56 rec) Z (93 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Rashard A. Herring Superior Welding & Fabrication, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2009cv00123 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by 42:1981 Civil Rights
Ryan Thacker Julie Marshall, Prentiss County School District, Tishomingo County School District, Janice Hall, Nicky Marshall, Ann Cartright, Malcolm Kuykendall, Annette Bishop, Carl Whitehead Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 1:2009cv00046 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Michael P. Mills,
jury demanded by 29:0794 Job Discrimination (Handicap)
Roger E. Moore State of Mississippi Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 1:2009cv00182 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: John M. Roper,
jury demanded by 42:2000e Job Discrimination (Employment)
Ronald Cole, Donna Britt City of Olive Branch, Mississippi, Sherrie Art Driver, Heun, Adam McHann, Sam Rikard, Olive Branch Police Department Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 2:2008cv00264 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: David A. Sanders,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Robert C. Aldridge Mississippi Department of Health # 3:2009cv00011 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by 42:2000e Job Discrimination (Employment)
Renee Wilson Johnny Horton Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 1:2008cv00270 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Jerry A. Davis,
jury demanded by 28:1343 Violation of Civil Rights
Robert C. Berry Incorporated, Advance Stores Company Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 3:2008cv00698 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: William H. Barbour,
jury demanded by 28:1331 Fed. Question: Employment Discrimination
Ricky Smith Jack Potter Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 3:2008cv00660 -
Plaintiff §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by 29:791 Job Discrimination (Rehabilitation Act)
Robert B. Chambers Claiborne County Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 3:2008cv00636 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Roger Thorson Lawrence Kelly, Christopher Epps Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 4:2008cv00129 -
Plaintiff §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: David A. Sanders,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert Lee Buchanan John, Craig Peterson, Joseph Wuest, Ryan City Stachura, of Gulfport, Paul Podlin, John Kelly, Brent Warr, Jane Does, Jason Brant, Gulfport Police Department, Alan Weatherford, Gary Hollimon Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 1:2008cv01299 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Robert H. Walker,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Richard E. Durr Singing River Mental Health, Mental Retardation Services Region XIV, John Does I-X Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 1:2008cv00356 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Robert H. Walker,
jury demanded by 42:2000 Job Discrimination (Age)
Ronnie Bobo Capital Security Services, Professional Building Services, Inc., Inc. # 3:2008cv00072 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Michael P. Mills,
jury demanded by 28:1331 Fed. Question: Employment Discrimination
Roger Woods Independent Furniture Supply, Inc., Co. # 1:2008cv00169 -
None §42:1983 Civil Rights (Emp
Judge: Jerry A. Davis
Ryan Reives Oktibbeha County, Mississippi, Dolph Bryan, Blastingame, Margaret Bingham # 1:2008cv00167 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: W. Allen Pepper,
jury demanded by 28:1331 Federal Question: Other Civil Rights
Robert Morgan, James Jolliff‚ Jr., Eugene Tolliver‚ Jr. Wilkinson County, Wilkinson County, Delbert of Hosemann, Mississippi Democratic Executive Committee, Mississippi Board Election Commissioners, Unknown Special Master, Jim Hood, Haley Barbour Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2008cv00165 -
Civil Rights: Voting §28:1331 Fed. Question: Ci
Judge: James C. Sumner
Renee Summers Akers Hinds Community College Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2008cv00161 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ricky Daniel Griffin Andrew Thompson‚ Jr., Sgt. FNU Humphrey Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 2:2008cv00035 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Federal Question:
Judge: W. Allen Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rankin County DHS, Amelia Cannon, Sheree Shanae Carter Frank Emanuel Michael Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2007cv00757 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1446 Notice of Removal
Judge: William H. Barbour,
jury demanded by Defendant
Rae Gaines Forrest County School District, Mississippi Forestry Commission Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 2:2007cv00366 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Keith Starrett
Reginald Adams Mississippi, City of Aberdeen Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 1:2007cv00309 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: Jerry A. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ronald E. Carral Gannett River States Publishing Corporation Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2007cv00717 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1981 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Henry T. Wingate,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ronald Carral DeBeukelaer Corporation Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2007cv00710 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Both
Roberta Lonoaea, Ronnie J. Lonoaea Corrections Corporation of America, John D. of Ferguson, State Hawaii, Jimmy . Turner, Department of Public Safety, Anthony Grande Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 2:2007cv00225 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Prisoner Civil Ri
Judge: Michael P. Mills,
jury demanded by Both
Reginald Adams City of Aberdeen, Mississippi Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 4:2007cv00158 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert Taylor‚ Jr. Jermaine Gooch, Russell Smith, Mississippi, Steven Shuffield, Yalobusha County Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2007cv00160 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Michael P. Mills,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rhonda Ham Hazlehurst City School District Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 3:2007cv00617 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2003 Job Discriminatio
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard Hollins The Wilkinson County Democratic Executive Kirk Committee, Smith, The Wilkinson County Board of Election Commissioners Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 5:2007cv00187 -
Civil Rights: Voting §28:1441 Notice of Removal
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Reginald Jackson The Wilkinson County Democratic Executive The of Committee, Wilkinson County Board Election Commissioners, Jesse Stewart Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 5:2007cv00188 -
Civil Rights: Voting §28:1441 Notice of Removal
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert E. Brown, Doris Jean Brown John Brister‚ Jr., Mississippi, Bolivar County, John Does, H. M. Grimmett Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 4:2007cv00164 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Federal Question:
Judge: W. Allen Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Reginald Adams City of Baldwyn, Mississippi Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 1:2007cv00225 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: Michael P. Mills,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert Allen Landers McLarty Jackson, Landers Auto Group Ford Limited Partnership, Motor Company, LLLP, LLC Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 3:2007cv00547 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Ci
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Regina Sherdon Walmart Stores, Incorporated, Walmart Steven Corporation, Haynes Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 4:2007cv00141 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1981 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Michael P. Mills,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ruth Cheramie Singing River Hospital Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 1:2007cv00978 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: John M. Roper
Randy Singleton CNI Information Techonology, Chickasaw Nation Industries, Inc., Blue Shield of Alabama, Blue Cross, LLC # 3:2007cv00435 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Henry T. Wingate,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert Kuehnle Random House # 3:2007cv00095 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: Neal B. Biggers,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rebecca Gibson Best Manufacturing # 1:2007cv00153 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983 Civil Rights (Emp
Judge: Jerry A. Davis
Robert Glass Meridian Narcotic Department, U.S. Marshal Service # 4:2007cv00080 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1981 Civil Rights
Judge: Henry T. Wingate
Randall J. Woods, Tracy (Ms. Randall J) Woods Michael Spellman, John Does A-Z, Carroll County, Donald Gray, Mississippi # 4:2007cv00094 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: W. Allen Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ramona Booth Houston Separate School District Board of Trustees of Houston Separate School District, Steve Coker # 1:2007cv00137 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1441 Notice of Removal
Judge: Michael P. Mills
Roosevelt Mitchell John Does 1-5, LLC, Columbia Properties Vicksburg Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 5:2007cv00094 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: John M. Roper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rhonda D. Morton Inc., Sunnybrook Estates, CGI Management Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2007cv00246 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1441 Notice of Removal
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ricky M. Buras Brandon Penton, Pearl River County Sheriff's Department, Edmon Penton Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 1:2007cv00617 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Fed. Question: Ci
Judge: John M. Roper
Robert Shoulders Terry N. Lovelace, Utility Constructors, Inc. Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 3:2007cv00236 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Henry T. Wingate,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Roderick Clark Miller Jerred Mark Necaise, American Correctional Association, Unknown Defendants, Preston Wills, Dianne Gaston-Riley, Harrison County, Rick Gaston, Phil Taylor, Mississippi, Harrison County Sheriff Department, George Payne, Catherine Pavolini Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 1:2007cv00541 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: John M. Roper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rogric Washington Henry Harris, Terrance Craft, The City of Greenwood, Harry Smith, Ronnie Stevenson, David Jordan, Tennill Cannon, John Lee, Taylor Dillard, Jim Burden, Tanish Lewis, Charles McCoy‚ Sr., Johnny Jennings Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 4:2007cv00051 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1343 Violation of Civi
Judge: W. Allen Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard B. Mahoney The City of Jackson, Kutenia Brooks, Mississippi Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2007cv00173 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert Simmons Federal Express Corporation Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 1:2007cv00043 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: Jerry A. Davis,
jury demanded by Both
Rossi Wade Landers McLarty, Landers McLarty Jackson MS LLC Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2007cv00065 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richard Evans Dustyn Aultman, David Greuschow # 2:2007cv00018 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: Keith Starrett
Rhonda V. Pierce Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College # 1:2007cv00022 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: John M. Roper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Richel Brown Inc., Corinthian # 1:2007cv00010 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: Jerry A. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rebecca J. Pittman, Chrystal O'Quinn Darrell Cooley, City of Bassfield Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 2:2007cv00067 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Keith Starrett,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert H. McQuage‚ Jr. Murphy Oil USA Inc. # 3:2020cv00184 -
Personal Property: Other §28:1332
Judge: Michael P Mills, Jane M Virden
Rodzinski Weekly Sheriff Jimmy Fly‚ Jr., Tallahatchie County Sheriff's Office # 3:2020cv00146 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331
Judge: Michael P Mills, Roy Percy,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Reginald Adams Mississippi, Joseph W. Mickens‚ Sr., City of Columbus, City of Columbus, Mississippi Councilmen A-D # 1:2020cv00095 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331
Judge: Sharion Aycock, David A Sanders,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rhonda Lard John Doe 1-5, American National Insurance Company # 3:2020cv00448 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Linda R Anderson, Henry T Wingate,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Regions Bank James B. Furrh‚ III, Florencio Mata‚ Jr., P.M. McNames, LLC, Victor P. Smith, Victory Pipeline # 3:2020cv00503 -
Negotiable Instrument §28:1332
Judge: Linda R Anderson, Henry T Wingate
Ronnie Louis Marvel Kahapea Plaza Home Mortgage, LLC, PennyMac Loan Services # 2:2020cv00151 -
Other Statutes: Arbitration §9:9
Judge: Michael T Parker, Keith Starrett
Robert I. Warrick Charles Hankerson, LLC doing business as Grenada Railroad, Mary Collins, LLC, RailUSA # 4:2020cv00150 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331
Judge: Debra M Brown, Jane M Virden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Robert Thompson, Nathan Kendricks Kia of Meridain, Nissan Motor Company Ltd, North Nissan America Corporation # 3:2020cv00597 -
Motor Vehicle Prod. Liability §28:1331
Judge: F Keith Ball, Daniel P Jordan
Robert Pollard Charles Niolet, John Doe Person(s), Exavier Doe Niolet, John Entity(ies), USDA # 2:2020cv00172 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1346
Judge: Michael T Parker, Keith Starrett,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
, Rural Cellular Corporation doing business as Verizon Wireless A.L. "Chip" Wood‚ III, Mississippi, The City of Corinth, Michael McFall, Ben Albarracin, The Board of Alderman of the City of Corinth, J.C. Hill, Mike Hopkins, Chris Wilson # 1:2020cv00192 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1331
Judge: Sharion Aycock, Roy Percy
Roy Terrell, Allie Terrell Regions Bank # 4:2020cv00167 -
P.I.: Other §28:1332
Judge: Debra M Brown, Jane M Virden
Robert Martin RUREDY808, L.L.C., Frank Savage # 3:2020cv00264 -
Civil Rights: Accommodations §42:405
Judge: Debra M Brown, Roy Percy,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ralo A. Johnson Inc, LLC, Does 1-5, P.A.M Cartage Carriers, J. Robert Gaidarik, P.A.M. Transport # 3:2020cv00624 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1332
Judge: F Keith Ball, Carlton W Reeves,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rebecca Ann Morgan Lorrie Bowen, David Burke, Debra Gilley # 1:2020cv00306 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:1983
Judge: John C Gargiulo, Halil S Ozerden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Roslyn Walker Janea N. Walker, Worwese Tate # 3:2020cv00271 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1332
Judge: Michael P Mills, Roy Percy,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Rose M. Jones LLC, LBAM-HIT, Inc., Hospitality Investors Trust # 3:2020cv00673 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331
Judge: F Keith Ball, Carlton W Reeves,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

 

Leave a Comment

13 − 7 =