Case Search Mississippi (MS)

Find experienced law firms located in Mississippi

Search for Cases from April 27, 1970 to October 19, 2020

A (1563 rec) B (1217 rec) C (2020 rec) D (1668 rec) E (956 rec) F (493 rec) G (826 rec) H (590 rec) I (184 rec) J (2638 rec) K (899 rec) L (1378 rec) M (1958 rec) N (461 rec) O (151 rec) P (869 rec) Q (67 rec) R (1668 rec) S (1887 rec) T (1491 rec) U (684 rec) V (327 rec) W (819 rec) X (13 rec) Y (56 rec) Z (93 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Melissa Jayne Inmon Pontotoc City School District Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 1:2008cv00024 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: Jerry A. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Maher Mahmoud Michael Chertoff Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 1:2008cv00045 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1981 Job Discriminatio
Judge: John M. Roper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Melvin D. Hollimon John E. Potter Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 1:2007cv01282 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: John M. Roper
Minnie L. Coker Inc., Wal-Mart Stores Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 2:2007cv00238 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983 Civil Rights (Emp
Judge: W. Allen Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Michael L. Haskins R. James Nicholson, Gordon H. Mansfield Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2007cv00738 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Maria L. Brown P.A., William S. Jones, David Nutt, David Nutt & Associates, David H. Nutt, Nutt & Mcalister, P.C., PLLC, Ernie Coward, Mary E. McAlister Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2007cv00727 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2003 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Henry T. Wingate,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Marguerite Carrubba Ryan Teel, American Correctional Association, Harrison County, William Priest, Rick Gaston, George Payne, Health Assurance LLC, Jane Does 1-3, John, Diane Gaston Riley, J, Wayne Payne, James A. Gondles‚ Jr., Karle Stolze, Mississippi, Steve Campbell Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 1:2007cv01238 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: John M. Roper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mattie Anita Elam Pharmedium Healthcare Corporation, Gary Millender Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 2:2007cv00212 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: W. Allen Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mike Stuckey Willie Huff, Mississippi Department of Transportation Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2007cv00639 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Melanie L. Baughman, David Biffle, Katarshish Bobo, Beverly S. Daniel, Sammie L. Daniel, Sandra J. Elliott, Korey Frosinotes, Lana Gardner, Mary Gaston, Lawanda D. Gillespie, Tinikia L. Gillespie, Angela K. Griffith, Tina M. Hamilton, Terry O. Hester, Mic Lee County, Miss. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 1:2007cv00239 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Federal Question:
Judge: Michael P. Mills,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mon Cree Allen The Wilkinson County Board of Election The Commissioners, Wilkinson County Democratic Executive Committee, Jeanette Tolliver Delaney Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 5:2007cv00186 -
Civil Rights: Voting §28:1441 Notice of Removal
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Martia Moffett Suzie Lassiter, Thomas Carter, State Of of Mississippi Department Mental Health Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2007cv00517 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Maurice Hammond City of Poplarville, Poplarville Police Department Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 1:2007cv01020 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: John M. Roper
Michael Tillman Inc., Southern Wood Preserving of Hattiesburg Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 2:2007cv00170 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Keith Starrett,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Marian Allen Keith Starrett, Billy Joe Landrum # 2:2007cv00101 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Michael T. Parker,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mary O. Williams, George Bush, GCW, LLC John Does 1-5, Mississippi, City of Gulfport # 1:2007cv00906 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Louis Guirola,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Marie S. Pringle Sandra Young, Adelaide Riley Fisher, Henry L. Davis, Charlotte Williams, Alix Sanders, Helen Johnson, James Anderson, Earnest V, Rayford Horton, Henrine King, William Dean‚ Jr., Judge A. Nelson, Charles Hurst, Chester Cole, Lillie J. Brown, Stephen Bailey # 3:2006cv00616 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Marvette L. Burns Junior Achievement of Mississippi, National Inc. Junior Achievement, # 3:2007cv00330 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1446 Notice of Removal
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Michael Adam Morphis Lee County, MS Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 1:2007cv00123 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Federal Question:
Judge: Michael P. Mills,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Marquan D Watson, Kenya Watson Jones County School Board Members and/or Trustees, Jones County School District, Thomas Prine, Cooper Pope Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 2:2007cv00100 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1983 Civil Rights
Judge: Keith Starrett,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Melissa Smith Georgia Gulf Corporation Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 1:2007cv00109 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: W. Allen Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Maurice O. Hinton Sgt. Richardson, John Does A-E, Jackson Police Department, City of Jackson, Officer J. Watson Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2007cv00239 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Melanie Howell, Jeff Howell Monroe County School District Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 1:2007cv00099 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Federal Question:
Judge: Jerry A. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Maurice Smith Mary Collier, Hank M. Bounds, Jefferick Butler, Emma Williams, North Bolivar School District, Mississippi State Department of Education, Howard Sanders, Bobbie Reid, William Prince, Paula Means Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 2:2007cv00051 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: W. Allen Pepper,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Marsha Little Inc., Andrew Mayo, UHS of Parkwood Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 2:2007cv00044 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983 Civil Rights (Emp
Judge: W. Allen Pepper,
jury demanded by Both
Michael Ellis, Rachel Ellis Jackson Public Schools, Earl Watkins # 3:2007cv00026 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: William H. Barbour,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mitchell Oliver Inc., Intra-Op Monitoring Services # 3:2007cv00021 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331 Fed. Question: Em
Judge: James C. Sumner,
jury demanded by Both
Marian Allen, Felix Fenderson La, Peggy McCann, Jacqueline Evans, Civil Ann Rights Division, Mary Hess, United States Department of Justice, Chris Herron, Democratic Executive Committee, Peggy O'Connell, Jones County Democratic Executive Committee, Cynthia Mann Breland, City of Laurel Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 2:2007cv00034 -
Civil Rights: Voting §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Michael T. Parker,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Margie Ledet Estee Lauder, American Zurich Insurance Company # 2:2020cv00120 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1332
Judge: Michael T Parker, Keith Starrett
Mollestine Catchings Delta Air Lines, Inc. # 3:2020cv00417 -
Airplane §28:1331
Judge: Tom S Lee, Robert H Walker,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mekeshia Hayes Officer Jake Driskell, Mississippi, Jones Doe County, Officers 1-6, Jones County Sheriff's Department # 2:2020cv00118 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Michael T Parker, Keith Starrett,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mekale Ducksworth Clint Hedgepeth, Josh Welch, Justin Landrum, Mississippi, John Windsor, City of Laurel, John Does 1-5 # 2:2020cv00114 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Michael T Parker, Keith Starrett
Margaret Starr Marion County, Berkley Hall, John Doe Officers 1-10, Matt Brown # 2:2020cv00113 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Michael T Parker, Keith Starrett
Mississippi Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Company Electrolux Home Products, John Does A-Z, Inc., John Does 1-10 # 3:2019cv00810 -
Prop. Damage Prod. Liability §28:1332
Judge: Linda R Anderson, Henry T Wingate
Mansfield Oil Company of Gainesville, Inc. LP, Capital South Partners SBIC Fund III, South Capital Partners Fund II, LP, Harbert Mezzanine Partners III SBIC, LP, Capitala Finance Corp., John F. McGlinn # 3:2019cv00587 -
Other Fraud §28:1332
Judge: F Keith Ball, Carlton W Reeves,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mary Updegraff Centon Bancorp, Richton Bank, Inc., Trust Company # 2:2020cv00089 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983
Judge: Michael T Parker, Keith Starrett,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mary Claire Stockett The Drug Store, John Doe, Terry Varner, Health Yalobusha Services, ABC Corps., Estate of Terry Varner # 3:2020cv00114 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1331
Judge: Michael P Mills, Jane M Virden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Michael McLaughlin Mississippi Department of Public Safety # 3:2018cv00299 -
Other Fraud §28:1331
Judge: Louis Guirola, Robert H. Walker,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Malaysia Walton Mississippi, City of Tunica, Mississippi, John Doe Defendant Officers 1-10, Tunica County # 3:2020cv00211 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331
Judge: Michael P Mills, Jane M Virden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Monique Rushing, Lindell D. Rushing John Does, Foremost Insurance Group # 5:2020cv00154 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: David C Bramlette, Michael T Parker,
jury demanded by Both
Marvin Peterson State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Tredarrel Williams, John Does 1-5 # 3:2020cv00474 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: F Keith Ball, Daniel P Jordan,
jury demanded by Both
Moe's OG BBQ MS Oxford, LLC Does 1-3, Travelers Casualty Insurance Company of America, Inc., Renasant Insurance # 1:2020cv00173 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Sharion Aycock, Roy Percy,
jury demanded by Defendant
Mississippi Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Company Frank J. Wilkerson‚ Jr., Cynthia Wilkerson, Peggy J. Wilkerson, Mississippi Division of Medicaid/The State of Mississippi, Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services/The United States of America # 3:2020cv00252 -
Insurance §42:1395
Judge: Neal B Biggers, Roy Percy
Marcus Walker Regina Strong, Jonathan Upp, MedStat EMS, John Does 1-5, Mississippi, Shabridget Caldwell, Inc., Bennie Milton, The City of Indianola, Andrew Walda # 4:2020cv00156 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Glen H Davidson, Jane M Virden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mark Mills, Joe Ann Crawford Darville, Robert H. Darville, Bobbie Jean Crawford Sterling, Shirley B. Crawford LLC, Inc., Inc., LLC, N. Forrest Germany, LLC, Rosewood Partners, Denbury Resources, E.B. Germany & Sons, Denbury Onshore, E.B. Germany & Sons # 5:2020cv00180 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: Michael T Parker, Keith Starrett,
jury demanded by Both
Melody Webb Samuel Gordon # 1:2020cv00294 -
Personal Inj. Med. Malpractice §28:1332
Judge: John C Gargiulo, Halil S Ozerden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Myron Pollard John, Deputy Eddie Earl, Jane Does 1-10, Mississippi, Coahoma County Sheriff's Office, Coahoma County # 4:2020cv00166 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Glen H Davidson, Jane M Virden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mohammad Shahbazi Jackson State University, Thomas Hudson, John Does, Dr. Ford Dye, The Board of Trustees For The Institution Of Higher Learning # 3:2020cv00613 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1981
Judge: Linda R Anderson, Henry T Wingate,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Missala Marine Services, Inc., Inc., Missala Realty Investments SCB Properties, LLC, Chad Brady individually as doing business Brady's Steaks, Steven Joseph Brady individually doing business as Brady's Steaks, Seafood, Seafood # 1:2020cv00297 -
Torts to Land §28:1332
Judge: John C Gargiulo, Halil S Ozerden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Michael D. Herrin Honorable Tate Reeves # 3:2020cv00263 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Michael P Mills, Roy Percy
Michelle Barnett LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Trans Union, Equifax Information Services, LLC, American Express National Bank, Inc. # 3:2020cv00623 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Linda R Anderson, Henry T Wingate,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mossy Motors of Mississippi, LLP, Nissan of Picayune, LLC Inc., Bullin Enterprises, Adam Bullins doing as business Bullins Enterprise, Maguire Iron, Inc. # 1:2020cv00251 -
Personal Property: Other §28:1332
Judge: Louis Guirola, Robert P Myers,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Melissa Rosintoski LLC doing business as Delta Healthcare Providers, Mid South Rehab Services, LLC, Delta Healthcare Talent, Delta Healthcare Regional Talent, Inc. # 3:2020cv00637 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1332
Judge: Linda R Anderson, Henry T Wingate,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Matthew Mauritz, Nena Mauritz Hattiesburg Clinic, Scott Lynn, P.A. # 2:2020cv00184 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e
Judge: Michael T Parker, Keith Starrett,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Maxie Fuller Inc. d/b/a AMR, American Medical Response, John, Jane Does 1-10 # 3:2020cv00646 -
Personal Inj. Med. Malpractice §28:1441
Judge: F Keith Ball, Daniel P Jordan
Myron Pollard Coahoma County, Deputy Eddie Earl, Charles of Jones, State Mississippi, Coahoma County Sheriff Department # 4:2020cv00176 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331
Judge: Debra M Brown, Jane M Virden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Marcus Moore, Mary Lee Moore R&M Foods, Inc., Dennis C. Sweet‚ III, A. La'verne Edney, Roberts Company, James W. Nobles‚ Jr., Inc., Crystal Wise Martin # 3:2020cv00647 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331
Judge: David C Bramlette, John C Gargiulo,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mathew Montag Becky Molitor, Lisa Kudrow, Larry Stien, Mark Montag, Brian Montag, Robert Woods, Sara OConnor, Brandon Crowfoot, Stacey Fergie, Ivanka Trump, Carlos Solis, Bill Gates, Scott Montag, Micheal Obama, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Cindy Pence, Vincent Diseal, Ashely # 1:2020cv00325 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: Louis Guirola, Robert P Myers,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

 

Leave a Comment

fifteen + nine =