Case Search Minnesota (MN)


Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from September 21, 1992 to October 29, 2020

A (2382 rec) B (2123 rec) C (2951 rec) D (3288 rec) E (1313 rec) F (717 rec) G (1371 rec) H (811 rec) I (298 rec) J (4761 rec) K (1774 rec) L (2217 rec) M (3831 rec) N (852 rec) O (306 rec) P (1467 rec) Q (36 rec) R (3012 rec) S (2908 rec) T (2240 rec) U (3570 rec) V (534 rec) W (1045 rec) X (18 rec) Y (96 rec) Z (109 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Wendell Louis Larson, Steven John Kuhnke, Clyde Bernard Mertens L.L.C., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Corporation, Syngenta Protection, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2015cv02138 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Both
William A. Boehle, Harold E. Walker, 4-R Farms Inc., Marvin H. Wagner, Daniel P. Gerstner, Craig C. Johnson, Nolan D. Cox, Ray Kohman Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Inc., LLC, Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2015cv02008 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Both
Wayne M Holo Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc. Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Seeds, Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01686 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Both
Wendel Adolph Schmidt, Wendel Schmidt Farms, Daniel V. Arnold, Joe D. Arnold, Larry Clinton Thompson Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Corporation, Inc. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2015cv02179 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Both
William K Chisholm Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Biotechnology, L.L.C., Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01697 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Both
William Allen Sluga, Sluga Farms Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Syngenta Biotechnology, Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01804 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Both
Wiertzena Farms Inc. Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Corporation, L.L.C., Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01837 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Both
Wayne Alan Mackereth Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01302 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Both
White Family Farm Limited Partnership Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Inc., Protection, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01831 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Woltjer Farms Partnership Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Syngenta Protection, Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01839 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Both
Wallace W Schilling L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Seeds, Syngenta Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01326 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Both
William H Schirmer, Schirmer Farms Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Inc., Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01714 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Wayne T Pick L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00827 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William J Wallace L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01383 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Both
Wayland Lowell Zaske Inc., Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01391 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Both
WIlliam Capp, William Capp Farm Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Inc., L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01422 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Both
William Charles Grimes Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Biotechnology, L.L.C. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01463 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Both
Wendy L. Jost Inc., Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01488 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Both
William J. Geditz‚ Jr. Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, L.L.C., Seeds, Syngenta Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00699 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Both
Wilfred R. Huisman Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00917 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wesley H Valerius L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00997 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Both
Wilford Kaufman Farms, Inc. Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01032 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Both
Walt Franke, Venture Farms Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00658 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Warren Holt Dunn, WD Farms, LTD, PTR Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00767 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Birt, Jeanne Birt, William Birt & Jeanne Birt Irrevocable Trust Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology, L.L.C., Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00801 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Both
William R. Reinken Syngenta Seeds, Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00858 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Wayne H Jepsen Syngenta Corporation, Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00927 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William J Rudeen Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00938 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Warren M Johnson Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Corporation, L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00946 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Both
William Lambert, Carleen C Lambert Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Inc., Corporation, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, L.L.C. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00889 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Walker M Schmidt, Los Robelas Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology, L.L.C. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01065 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Both
Wesley Nelson Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv00686 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Warren R. Knadler Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop L.L.C., Protection, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv01168 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Both
William Thomas Carr Syngenta Biotechnology, L.L.C., Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection # 0:2015cv00252 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wanda Cowart LLC, Northstar Bullion Exchange Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2014cv04422 -
Other Fraud §28:1332
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Arnold Kurth Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology, L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc. # 0:2015cv00402 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Henry Eikmeier Nicholas Rahrich, Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., Wells Fargo & Company Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2013cv02487 -
Other Personal Property Damage §28:1332
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Prange, Wendy Prange Izzy Nochimowski, DNR Diamonds, Inc. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2012cv02459 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §
Judge: John R. Tunheim
World Insurance Company, Securian Financial Group, Minnesota Life Insurance Company, Inc., Securian Funds Trust, Securian Foundation, Securian Casualty Company, CNL/Insurance America, Inc., American Republic Insurance Company, World Corp Insurance Comp Inc., Countrywide Home Loans, NB Holdings Bank Corporation, of America, Inc., Inc., Countrywide Financial Corporation, N.A., CWABS, Bank of America Corporation, Inc., CWALT, Countrywide Securities Corporation, CWHEQ # 0:2012cv01550 -
Other Fraud §28:1441
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Sabarese L.L.C., Novus Energy, Novus-North Dakota, L.L.C., L.L.C., Novus-Buffalo Minnesota # 0:2012cv01600 -
Other Fraud §28:1332
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Western National Mutual Insurance Company, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, State Farm Fire, Casualty Company Zurn Industries, LLC # 0:2012cv00224 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Westfield Insurance Company AGCO Corporation of Delaware Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2011cv03666 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wendie Doyle LLC, Timothy Oliver, Christopher Anderson, LLC, Joseph Schneider, Inc., Prism Real Estate, LLC, Cascades USA I, Colima Development, Cascades USA III, Cascadas Mexico I Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2011cv03725 -
Other Fraud §28:1332
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wally Jones Inc., Benistar 419 Plan Services, Inc., Admin Benistar Services, Daniel Carpenter Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2011cv02250 -
Other Fraud §28:1332
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Defendant
Walter E. Auch‚ Sr. Adam B. Lurie, LP, LLC, E&R Partners, E. Richard Lurie, Lurie & Associates Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2009cv03513 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §28:1332 Diversity-Fraud
Judge: Nelson
Will G. Smith, Carol Smith Pinnacle Financial Group Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2009cv00797 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Will G. Smith, Carol Smith Inc., SIMM Associates, John Doe Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2009cv00798 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Peterson Steven V Sunderman, Jerry Wallace, Cretative Real Estate.Net Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2008cv01126 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §28:1332 Diversity-Fraud
Judge: Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Weather-Rite, LLC Gerald R Anderson # 0:2008cv01702 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1601 Truth in Lending
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Grinager Inc., National Recoveries # 0:2008cv01493 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Waverly C Young Inc., Diversified Consultants Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2007cv04808 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Willis Olander Inc., Academy Collection Service # 0:2008cv00153 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Willie Finley America's Servicing Company Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2007cv04601 -
Truth in Lending §15:1681 Fair Credit Repor
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wells Fargo Bank, National Association Gilland Feedlot, Roger Gilland, Inc. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2007cv03690 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1640 Truth in Lending
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
William Dean Crifasi Capital One Auto Finance, Renaissance Recovery Solutions Inc., All Wheels Recovery Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2007cv01640 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wendy Krosschell Menu Foods Income Fund, Inc., ChemNutra LLC, Inc., Menu Foods Midwest Corporation, Menu Foods Holdings, ChemNutra Inc., Menu Foods Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2007cv02108 -
Prop. Damage Prod. Liability §28:1332 Diversity-Propert
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Eilers Robert M. Wilkie, Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Department of Veterans Affairs, The Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2020cv00670 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:623
Judge: David S Doty, Tony N Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Lee Grant‚ II Central Intelligence Agency, Special Collection Service Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2019cv02931 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Eric C Tostrud
Wade Ervin Grangruth Allan Wallin, Mike Berthiaume, James Pratt, Dennis Korman, Scott Boedigheimer, City of Scanlon, Marshall Johnson Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2019cv02878 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Patrick J Schiltz
Weston Lanners, Cassandra Lanners, Cassandra K Lanners State of Minnesota Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2019cv02578 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, John R Tunheim
Weston Lanners, Cassandra Lanners Helen Martin, Tami Baker Olson, Kaysie Bergum, Janine Moore, , Judge Andrew Small, Kyanna Ford, Maggie Skelton, Kim Cleminson, Melinda Doms, Jennifer Decubellis, Elaine Sullivan, Mai T Vang, Catherone McEnroe, Windy Ross, Jodi Wetland, Angela Lamb Onayiga # 0:2019cv02000 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Paul A Magnuson, Steven E Rau
William Meyer Firmenich Incorporated # 0:2019cv01866 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983
Judge: David T Schultz, Eric C Tostrud,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wardell Davis Inc., Valmont Industries # 0:2019cv01610 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1332
Judge: Donovan W Frank, Elizabeth Cowan Wright,
jury demanded by Both
WAYNE GYSLAND LLC, Northern Tier Retail, Northern Tier Retail LLC Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2018cv02928 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:621
Judge: Joan N Ericksen, David T Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Waasoha Dorliae the, State of Minnesota Transit, State of The, Minnesota, the, State of Minnesota Metro Transit, Metro Transit Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2018cv02651 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331
Judge: Paul A Magnuson, Steven E Rau
Wayne S. Jendro Xcel Energy (NSP) Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2018cv02565 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e
Judge: Joan N Ericksen, Steven E Rau,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Warren F. Nelson AEON Management, Defendant B (last name Shanon unknown), Ployhart, Crane Ordway Limited Partnership, Defendant A, AEON Property Management, et al., Colin Burkholder, (last name unknown), LLC, Kelly Hawkinson, EPG Security Group, Defendant C (Name unknown) Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2018cv02436 -
Civil Rights: Accomodations §42:1981
Judge: Steven E Rau, John R Tunheim
Waasohn Senite Dorliae The, Minneapolis City Attorney's Office, Dakota County Sheriffs Office, Hennepin County Sheriffs Office, Minnesota Board of Public Defense, State of Minnesota # 0:2018cv02162 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, John R Tunheim
Wilbert Glover Lori Swanson, John J. Choi, Cory R. Tennison Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2018cv00692 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wilbert Glover Volt Information Sciences, Tennant Company, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2018cv00328 -
Employment §42:1981
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wilbert Glover Charles Ankney, Anthony Dean, Benjamin Buchin, Nicole A. Spears, City of St. Paul Police # 0:2018cv00223 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wendy Thompson Kanabec County, Mille Lacs County # 0:2017cv01926 -
Employment §29:2601
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Both
William Anderson, Kristi Anderson City of Minneapolis, County of Hennepin, Raul A. Ramos, Dustin L. Anderson, Hennepin Healthcare Systems, Daniel J. Tyra, , Shannon L. Miller, Daniel F. Shively, City of Minneapolis Police Department, Inc., Shana D. York, City of Minneapolis Fire Department Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2016cv04114 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Shields, Laurie Bluhm, Charles Nix, Annette O, Cheryl Mason, Ann Albertson, Peter Kokemueller, Linda Kloeckner, Laura Hapsch, Cheryl O'Fallon, Nancy Karls, Paige Miller, Carol Andraschko, Matthew Lorence, Susan Hayes Jacobson, Rick Marvig Inc., General Mills Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2016cv00954 -
Employment §29:621
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wade Boldt Northern States Power Company Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2016cv00232 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:1983
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Walter Engelhardt Qwest Corporation, Tim Buchholz Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2015cv04591 -
Employment §29:201
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wayee Kesseh Community Employment Services LLC, LLC, CRSA/LCS Management Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2015cv03243 -
Employment §28:1441
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes
William C Reeves Donald M Geil, Minnesota Department of Human J Services, Lucinda Jesson, Thomas Pitzen, Kevin Moser Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2015cv02017 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Willie Bridgeforth‚ III, Susan Swanson Adam Harrer, City of Crystal, Minnesota # 0:2015cv00103 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wayne S. Jendro Stephen J. Schuh, Ann M. Clowser, Sandra S. Johnson, Jeffrey Flaten, Inc., Xcel Energy, Northern States Power Company, Thomas Koehler, Daryl Tindle, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 160, Steve Brandes, Steven A. Christianson Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2014cv04613 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Tony N. Leung
William F. Seitl Inc., Interstate Hotels & Resorts Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2014cv04204 -
Employment §28:1442
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Wilbert Glover LLC, Inc., Bunzl Process Distribution LLC, Bunzl Minneapolis, Aerotek Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2014cv04179 -
Employment §28:1441
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Cline LLC, LLC, GGNSC Minneapolis St. Louis Park, LLC, LLC, GGNSC Holdings, Golden Gate National Senior Care, GGNSC Equity Holdings # 0:2014cv02698 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
William C. Jordan‚ Jr. Walgreen Company # 0:2014cv01936 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William Robert Cossens Jordan Davis # 0:2014cv01787 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Working America, Inc. Bloomington, City of # 0:2014cv01758 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Defendant
Walter Louis Franklin‚ II Lucas Peterson, Michael Meath, Janee Harteau, City of Minneapolis Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2014cv01467 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William J. Abrams Strom Engineering Corporation Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2014cv01085 -
Employment §29:2601
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
William W. Nimely US Bank Corp Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2014cv00713 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Steven E. Rau,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Walter Tournat Trent Westerlund # 0:2014cv00072 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Willetta J. DeYoung T.C.G. Incorporated, LLC, Sirva Relocation Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2013cv02968 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wayne A. Johnson David L. Smith, St. Paul Plumbing & Heating Co. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2013cv02945 -
Employment §29:626
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wayne Anderson City of Coon Rapids Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2013cv03015 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wayne C. Wells‚ Jr. City of Ramsey, Jerad Dixon Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 0:2013cv01241 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
W.D., M.J.D., M.C.D. Craig Perry, Minnesota State High School League Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2012cv02892 -
Civil Rights: Education §42:1983
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wells Fargo, N.A. Jill Clark, John Hoff, Will McDonald, P.A., Jill Clark Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2012cv02621 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Wendy Doering Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2012cv02629 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Wendell Dwayne O'Neal The, Unknown Vehicle Owner, Mark, Law Clerk, Hughes & Costello Law Firm, Dustin Bengtson, New Brighton, City of Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2012cv02549 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham
Wayne Wilkes Genuine Parts Co. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2012cv02456 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1441
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Wei Shi Kathryn Knight Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 0:2012cv02411 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

Minnesota Lawyers

 

Leave a Comment

7 + eleven =