Case Search Minnesota (MN)


Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from September 21, 1992 to October 21, 2020

A (2381 rec) B (2123 rec) C (2950 rec) D (3286 rec) E (1313 rec) F (717 rec) G (1371 rec) H (810 rec) I (298 rec) J (4757 rec) K (1774 rec) L (2216 rec) M (3830 rec) N (852 rec) O (306 rec) P (1465 rec) Q (36 rec) R (3010 rec) S (2907 rec) T (2236 rec) U (3570 rec) V (534 rec) W (1045 rec) X (18 rec) Y (96 rec) Z (109 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Tim McGough, James E Moore Select Carpentry & Components, Inc., William Ochs Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05531 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Noel
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Heating, Midway Sheet Metal Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05299 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Tunheim
Tom Vevea, Gary Reed, Chris Born, James Brady, Keith Kramer, Jeff Seipel, Ronald Thornburg Metro Area Demolition Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05353 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Rosenbaum
The, Trustess of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Inc., D.G. Solem & Sons Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05300 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Magnuson
Timothy Worke, Steven L. Kilmer, Robert Ridge, James Mortenson, Arland B. Anderson, Gregory R. Massey Inc., Peck Construction Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05390 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Frank
Tim McGough, James E Moore Zarbok Construction Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05272 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1145 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Graham
Terry Nelson, John Nakasone, Robert Swanson, Gary Larson Michael D. Elsberry, Mikkay I.N.C. Painting Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05279 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Rosenbaum
Troy Everett Parker Twin City Pipe Trades Service Association, Twin City Pipe Trades Pension Plan Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05074 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
, The Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund W D Mechnical Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05116 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Schiltz
Tony Maghrak, Bruce Young Inc., Lakeview Electric Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05045 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Magnuson
Tom Vevea, Gary Reed, Ronald Thornburg, Jeff Seipel, James Brady, Keith Kramer, Chris Born Bernhagen, Inc., Sons Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05050 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Tunheim
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund A.G. O'Brien Plumbing, Heating Co Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05107 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1145 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Erickson
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Apollo Heating & Ventilating Corporation Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05115 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1132 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Keyes
Terry Nelson, Gary Larson, William Grimm, Robert Swanson, John Nakasone Phantom Construction Services, Scott Steffen, LLC Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05172 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Tunheim
Tom Morton‚ Sr. Self Insured Services Company, Rosen's Inc. Plan Diversified, Group Benefit Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv04976 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Frank
Tony Maghrak, Bruce Young Sean T. Hays, LLC, Collins Enterprise Solutions # 0:2008cv04793 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1001 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Magnuson
Tony Maghrak, Bruce Young Inc., Superior Communications # 0:2008cv04794 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1001 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Nelson
Tom Vevea, Gary Reed, Ronald Thornburg, Jeff Seipel, James Brady, Keith Kramer North Metro Landscaping Inc. # 0:2008cv04671 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Noel
Tom Vevea, Keith Kramer, Ronald Thornburg, Gary Reed, James Brady, Jeff Seipel Alliance Concrete & Masonry, LLC # 0:2008cv04714 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Schiltz
, The Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Duluth Sheet Metal & Roofing Company # 0:2008cv04209 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Kyle
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Inc., Alliant Heating & Air Conditioning Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05012 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Rosenbaum
Tim McGough, James E Moore Karen Tasler, Tasler Construction, Inc., Scott Tasler # 0:2008cv03220 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Mayeron
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Radotich, Inc. # 0:2008cv02296 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Montgomery
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Inc, Bluewater Mechanical Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2008cv01297 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Schiltz
Twin City Pipe Trades Service Association, Inc. Lakeland Mechanical, Inc. Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2008cv01197 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Tunheim
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Suburban Air Conditioning Company Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv00983 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1001 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Nelson
Twin City Pipe Trades Service Association, Inc. McQuillan Brothers Plumbing & Heating Co. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv00933 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Tunheim
Twin City Pipe Trades Service Association, Inc. Budget Plumbing Corporation Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv00934 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Frank
Tom Vevea, Gary Reed, Ronald Thornburg, James Brady, Keith Kramer, Cindy Ecklund, Jeff Seipel Visser Scraper Service LLC Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv00972 -
Labor: Labor/Mgt. Relations §29:1145 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Erickson
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Quality Sheet Metal Fabricators, Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv00982 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Nelson
Tom Vevea, Gary Reed, Ronald Thornburg, James Brady, Keith Kramer, Cindy Ecklund, Jeff Seipel Top Notch Commercial Fence Co. Inc. Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2008cv00867 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:185 Employee Pension P
Judge: Mayeron
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Mechanical Data Corporation Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2008cv00690 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Nelson
Tom Vevea, Gary Reed, Ronald Thornburg, James Brady, Keith Kramer, Jeff Seipel, Cindy Ecklund All Agape Construction Co LLC Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2008cv00729 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Graham
Terry Nali, Clem Commers Inc., All Floors Plus Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv00510 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1451 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Servo Equipment Company Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv00368 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Montgomery
Tim McGough, James E Moore Inc., Kevin J Wills, K.J. Wills Construction # 0:2008cv00251 -
Labor: Labor/Mgt. Relations §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Frank
Thea Flinn, Dawn Paschke Inc., AAustin Enterprises Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv00495 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Montgomery
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Inc., Aduddell Roofing & Sheet Metal # 0:2008cv00126 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
Trustees of the Minnesota, North Dakota Bricklayers, Allied Craftworkers Fringe Benefit Funds, The Mitchell G. Bannor # 0:2008cv00129 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Raymond L. Erickson
Twin City Pipe Trades Service Association, Inc. Inc., Randy & Ruth # 0:2008cv00151 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Schiltz
, The Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Mechanical Data Corporation Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04690 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1132 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
Tim McGough, Scott Malcolm Inc., U.S. Framers & Finishers, Gregory L Junes Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04525 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson
, Trustees of the Roofers Local No. 96 Fringe Benefit Funds, Trustees of the National Roofing Industry Pension Plan Inc., RRI Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04571 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum
Trustees of the Minnesota Cement Masons, The, Plasterers Fringe Benefit Funds Jaco Concrete Construction Inc., Jeremiah J L Archambault, Malachi Pautz Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04342 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum
The, Trustees of the Roofers Local No. 96 Fringe Benefit Funds, Trustees of the National Roofing Industry Pension Plan KMB Architectural Metals Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04385 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
, The Trustees of the Roofers Local No. 96 Fringe Benefits Funds, Trustees of the National Roofing Industry Pension Plan Inc., CP Con, Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04268 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum
Twin City Carpenters Vacation Fund, Carpenters, Twin City Carpenters Pension Master Trust Fund, Joiners Apprenticeship, Journeymen Training Trust Fund, Scott Malcolm, Tim McGough Heath J. DeBoer, Benchmark Acoustics & Inc. Interiors, Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04281 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
Trustees of the Minnesota, North Dakota Bricklayers, Allied Craftworkers Fringe Benefit Funds, The Roberto A Sanchez, E & R Masonry Inc. Construction, Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04298 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
The, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund White Bear Mechanical Inc Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04198 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1145 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
Trustees of the Minnesota, North Dakota Bricklayers, Allied Craftworkers Fringe Benefit Funds, The, Trustees of the Minnesota Laborers Fringe Benefit Funds, The Bernhagen & Sons, Inc., Kirk C. Bernhagen Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04173 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham
Timothy Fietek Aramark Corporation, Aetna Life Insurance Company Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04005 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham
, The Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Swanson Plumbing & Heating, Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv03936 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron
Todd M Levering, Wendy L Ferger, Adam Britton, John Matthew Gilmore Inc., C.H. Robinson Worldwide Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv03498 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Unassigned,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
The Trustees of the Minnesota, North Dakota Bricklayers, Allied Craftworkers Fringe Benefit Funds Inc., David A Miller, Mid-Dakota Masonry Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv03712 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Twin City Carpenters Pension Master Trust Fund, Scott Malcolm, Tim McGough Nealen Halonen Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv03747 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
Timothy J. Elbert True Value Company Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv03629 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1001 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tony Shortridge Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv03702 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Raymond L. Erickson
Tim McGough, Scott Malcolm CP Con, , Inc., Craig Piette Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv03661 -
Labor: Other §29:185 Employee Pension P
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
The Trustees of the Minnesota, North Dakota Bricklayers, Allied Craftworkers Fringe Benefit Funds Robert Griffin, LLC, All Agape Construction Co, a Minnesota limited liability company # 0:2007cv03568 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron
Trustees of the Minnesota Ceramic Tile, Trustees o, Allied Trades Retirement Fund, Trustees of the Minnesota Ceramic Tile, Allied Trades Promotion Trust Fund, Trustees of the Minnesota, North Dakota Bricklayers, Allied Craftworkers Health Fund Timothy J. Mallare # 0:2007cv03298 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
, The Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Mechanical Data Corporation # 0:2007cv02775 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
, Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Inc, Bluewater Mechanical # 0:2007cv02776 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1145 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
Todd W. Nelson Metropolitan Life Insurance Company Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv02326 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
The Trustees of the Minnesota Bricklayers, Allied Craftworkers Fringe Benefit Funds LLC, Paul H. Hill, Brick It You Way Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv02320 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
, The Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Inc., Comet Heating & Air # 0:2007cv02794 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham
, The Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Duluth Sheet Metal & Roofing Company Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv03857 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Trustees of the Minnesota Ceramic Tile, Trustees o, Allied Trades Retirement Fund, Trustees of the Minnesota Ceramic Tile, Allied Trades Promotion Trust Fund, Trustees of the Minnesota, North Dakota Bricklayers, Allied Craftworkers Health Fund Gardahl Sales & Service Inc Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv02059 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
The Trustees of the Minnesota, North Dakota Bricklayers, Allied Craftworkers Fringe Benefit Funds Inc., Voight Masonry, Damon L. Voight Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv02100 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
Thomas Eisenrich Minneapolis Retail Meat Cutters, Food Handlers Pension Plan Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv01845 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
, The Trustees of the Sheet Metal Local #10 Control Board Trust Fund Ace Mechanical Services, Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv01902 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham
Twin City Pipe Trades Service Association, Inc. Plumbing Services, Inc. Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv01684 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
Teresa Shirron Inc., Qwest Communications International Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv01471 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1104 Recovery of Benef
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron
Tim McGough, Scott Malcolm Slate Construction Company of Mpls, Charles L Thompson, Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv01208 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1145 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
The Trustees of the Minnesota, North Dakota Bricklayers, Allied Craftworkers Fringe Benefit Funds Pentstar Corporation, John G. Spakousky Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv01212 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Trustees of the Minnesota Cement Masons, The, Plasterers Fringe Benefit Funds Inc, Soil-Con, Lori J Pierson # 0:2007cv00614 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
The, Trustees of the Minnesota, The, The, Trustees of the Minnesota Laborers Fringe Benefit Funds, North Dakota Bricklayers, Allied Craftworkers Fringe Benefit Funds, Trustees of the Minnesota Cement Masons, Plasterers Fringe Benefit Funds Terri L. M. Patterson, TP Concrete & Masonry Inc. # 0:2007cv00350 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Trisha Wilson Thomson West # 0:2007cv00617 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
Theresa M. Pfingsten, Janis M. Taylor LLC, LoanCare # 0:2020cv01448 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Katherine M Menendez, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tanya Daudt Anoka Hennepin Credit Union, LLC, Trans Union LLC, Inc, Equifax Information Services, Experian Information Solutions Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2020cv00965 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Theresa Kown Doe Alltel Corporation Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2020cv01018 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Patrick J Schiltz, David T Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Lusk, Individually, d/b/a JTJ Farms, JMR Farms, Inc., Justin Lusk, Individually, d/b/a JTJ Farms, Jason Lusk, Individually, d/b/a JTJ Farms, Terry Lusk, Justin Lusk, Jason Lusk C.H. Robinson Company, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., C.H. Robinson Company, Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2020cv00879 -
Agriculture Acts §07:499
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tamela Graham Inc., Twin City Tenant Check Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2020cv00466 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Nancy E Brasel, Becky R Thorson,
jury demanded by Both
Troy Scheffler First National Bank of Omaha, PLLC, Jared Law Goerlitz, Goerlitz # 0:2020cv00307 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Michael J Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tyron Maliek Best Orange Tree Employment Screening, LLC # 0:2020cv00170 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: David T Schultz, John R Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tammy Gingles-Baum TrueAccord Corporation # 0:2020cv00106 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Becky R Thorson, Eric C Tostrud,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Taylor Perez-Gilliard Inc., Experian Information Solutions # 0:2020cv00053 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
T. Keith Fogg, Nicholas Xanthopoulos Internal Revenue Service Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2019cv03006 -
Freedom of Information Act §05:552
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson, Elizabeth Cowan Wright
Terry Turner, Lateira S. Beamon DeWitt LLP Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2019cv02940 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, John R Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Troy Krosch LLC, Equifax Information Services, LLC, LLC, Experian Information Solution, Trans Union, LLC, Nationstar Mortgage Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2019cv02784 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Nancy E Brasel, Katherine M Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Timothy A St. Cyr, Pamela Uglem, Timothy A. St. Cyr SAE Magnetics (H.K.) Ltd., Magnecomp Precision Technology Public Co. Ltd., Ltd., NAT Peripheral (H.K.) Co., NHK Spring Precision (Guangzhou) Co., NHK Spring (Thailand) Co., TDK Corporation, Ltd., Ltd., Hutchinson Technology Inc., Head, NHK Spring Co. Ltd. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2019cv02477 -
Anti-Trust §15:1
Judge: Tony N Leung, Eric C Tostrud,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Travis Zumwalt Advanced Marketing & Processing, Inc., My Protect Car Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2019cv02194 -
Other Statutory Actions §47:0252
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Patrick J Schiltz
Tiba Byrd Inc., Experian Information Solutions # 0:2019cv02042 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Troy K. Scheffler Goerlitz Law, PLLC, First National of Nebraska, Inc, First National of Nebraska, First National Bank of Omaha, Inc. # 0:2019cv01751 -
Other Statutory Actions §
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Michael J Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tammy Cardriche Inc., Experian Information Solutions # 0:2019cv01521 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Donovan W Frank, Becky R Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Troy K. Scheffler Comenity Bank Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2019cv01398 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Paul A Magnuson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Trobaugh Inc., CU Recovery Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2019cv00556 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson, Elizabeth Cowan Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Trevor Weibel Equifax Information Services LLC, N.A., Wells Fargo Bank Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2019cv00293 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tina Demo Equifax Information Services LLC, Wings Financial Credit Union # 0:2019cv00114 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Michael J Davis, Elizabeth Cowan Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Timothy Skalicky National Association, Equifax Information LLC, Services Inc., Snap-on Credit LLC, Merchants Bank, VW Credit, Citizens Bank, N.A. # 0:2019cv00122 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Katherine M Menendez, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Taylor Nelson Inc., N.A., Wells Fargo Bank, Hyundai Capital America, Spire Credit Union, Equifax Information Services LLC # 0:2019cv00092 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Paul A Magnuson, Katherine M Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

Minnesota Lawyers

 

Leave a Comment

sixteen − fourteen =