Case Search Minnesota (MN)


Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from September 21, 1992 to October 21, 2020

A (2381 rec) B (2123 rec) C (2950 rec) D (3286 rec) E (1313 rec) F (717 rec) G (1371 rec) H (810 rec) I (298 rec) J (4757 rec) K (1774 rec) L (2216 rec) M (3830 rec) N (852 rec) O (306 rec) P (1465 rec) Q (36 rec) R (3010 rec) S (2907 rec) T (2236 rec) U (3570 rec) V (534 rec) W (1045 rec) X (18 rec) Y (96 rec) Z (109 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Thomas Terry Wilson Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc. Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2015cv01040 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Both
Teri K. Kubesh, Kubesh A9, Inc. L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2015cv01136 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Both
Tim D Heuton Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2015cv01469 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Both
Trevor T Beenken Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2015cv00792 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Both
Truman G. Hays Syngenta Corporation, L.L.C., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2015cv00874 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Troy H Rosenau Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2015cv00880 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Thompson, Thompson Farms Inc. L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2015cv01080 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Both
Theresa Tersteeg L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Seeds, Inc. # 0:2015cv00268 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Both
Todd Lee Olson Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation, Inc., L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection # 0:2015cv00314 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Ahlbrecht Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., L.L.C. # 0:2015cv00210 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Both
Thomas W Walsh Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Protection, L.L.C., Syngenta Seeds # 0:2015cv00302 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Both
Tim D Westrum L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology # 0:2015cv00329 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Both
Travis Paul Schroedl Inc., Syngenta Corporation, L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, Inc. # 0:2015cv00234 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thomas W Taunton L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Inc. # 0:2015cv00242 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Both
Todd Jon Stewart Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta L.L.C., Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection # 0:2015cv00274 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Steven E. Rau,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Trojan Biomass LLC Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology # 0:2015cv00281 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Taylor S. Peterson Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, L.L.C., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Corporation, Inc. # 0:2015cv00321 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thomas Hueser, Lesa Hueser L.L.C., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Protection # 0:2015cv00382 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Taylor Serbus Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, Inc., L.L.C. # 0:2015cv00261 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Travelers Casualty Insurance Company of America Spitzley Enterprises Inc # 0:2014cv01724 -
Other Personal Property Damage §28:1332
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Theron Preston Washington Kira Spraggins, Benny Washington, Michael X Plaxico, Elijah Washington, Tonia Reaves, Robert J. Holley, Louis Farrahkhan, Mark Washington Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2014cv01007 -
Other Fraud §28:1331
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tracie Chin, Salvatore Montalbano General Mills, Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2012cv02150 -
Other Fraud §15:2301
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry D. Fetterly Ruan Logistics Corporation Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2012cv02617 -
Personal Property: Other §
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson
Tim George Uponor, Inc., Wirsbo Company, Uponor Wirsbo, Inc. # 0:2012cv00249 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thor Larson E.I. Dupont De Nemours And Company Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2011cv02606 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Both
TCF National Bank Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., LSI Appraisal, Lender Processing Services, LLC, Market Intelligence, Inc., Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2011cv02717 -
Other Fraud §15:1601
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tata AIG General Insurance Company C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., Inc., C.H. Robinson International # 0:2011cv01633 -
Other Personal Property Damage §28:1331
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans, Thrivent Life Insurance Company, Thrivent Balanced Fund, Thrivent Core Bond Fund, Thrivent Income Fund, Thrivent Limited Maturity Bond Fund, Thrivent Balanced Portfolio, Thrivent Bond Index Portfolio, Thrivent Limited Mat Co, Residential Funding Company, L.P., LLC, Residential Accredit Loans, Residential Funding Securities, Inc., GMAC Mortgage LLC, LLC., NB Holdings Corporation, Homecomings Financial, Inc., LLC, Residential Asset Mortgage Products, BAC Home Loans Servicing Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2011cv01111 -
Other Fraud §28:1442
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Theo Smith Ghana Commercial Bank, Attorney of Ghana, Ltd., General/Government John A. Mills Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2010cv04655 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §28:1331
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes
Thomas F. Finnegan, Mary E. Finnegan Sun Trust Mortgage, Danny D. Solie Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2010cv04553 -
Truth in Lending §15:1601
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron
Todd Steven North, Amanda Susan North ABC Corporation, LLC, Homecomings Financial, Aerial Mortgage, LLC Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2010cv01679 -
Truth in Lending §15:1601
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Defendant
Timothy Holt Inc., LivInn Suites Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2010cv00383 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §
Judge: Kyle
Thomas Ruffenach John Doe, Creditors Interchange # 0:2009cv01827 -
Other §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thomas Pemberton Inc., Inc., Inc., Inc., Cabela's Inc., Bass Robinson Outdoors, Pro Shops, Gander Mountain Co., Inc., A.L.S. Enterprises, Browning, Cabela's Wholesale # 0:2009cv01610 -
Other §28:1332 Diversity-Fraud
Judge: Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tiffany Wells IC System, Inc. # 0:2009cv01677 -
Other §15:1601 Truth in Lending
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tosha Sohns LLC, Bramacint, Jane Doe Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2009cv01225 -
Other §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Troy Stoffel, Jodi Stoffel Cohen & Thomas, Marcus Griffin, Trauner, Jane Doe Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2009cv00985 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Troy Stoffel Inc., Jane Doe, United Collection Bureau, Doe, Richard John Roberts, Dwight Doe Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2009cv00986 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Timothy Wing, Darci Wing Bureau of Collection Recovery, John Doe Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2009cv00792 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
T-Mobile USA, Inc. IKON Office Solutions, Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv06353 -
Personal Property: Other §28:1446 Petition for Remo
Judge: Noel
Tatyana Levina United States Post Office Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2010cv00626 -
Personal Property: Other §
Taylor Corporation MessageGate, Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv06328 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tonia Hollis Inc., Northland Group Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv04985 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Treston Wobig Sturm, Velocity Investments, LLC, S.C., Israel & Hornik, Rausch Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv04897 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Erickson
Teresa Lynn Kelly Elan Financial Services Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv01055 -
Truth in Lending §15:1681 Fair Credit Repor
Judge: Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Theo Smith The, Republic of Ghana, Ltd., Ghana Commercial Bank Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05324 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1640 Truth in Lending
Judge: Kyle
Tina Reece Financial Recovery Services, Inc. Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv00350 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Teresa Lynn Murphy General Electric Capital Corporation Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04914 -
Truth in Lending §15:1601 Truth in Lending
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Travis Seeman Inc., Central Credit Services # 0:2008cv02104 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terri Baumgartner, Traci Ricci, Luke Ricci Lehman Brothers, Inc, Lehman Commercial Paper Inc Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04038 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1601 Truth in Lending
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Cox, Denise Cox Zurn Industries, Inc., Inc., Zurn Pex Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv03652 -
Prop. Damage Prod. Liability §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Both
Telsche E. Paulson Daniel Bock, U.S. Housing Services LLC, Inc., Inc., Kelly L. Bock, SunTrust Mortgage, American Alliance Mortgage Group Inc., Lawrence Maahs, Inc., West Bay Capital, Guaranty Residential Lending, Timothy Beliveau, Shelley Beliveau Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv03757 -
Truth in Lending §15:1601 Truth in Lending
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Tina Neumann Northeastern Title Loans LLC, Jerome James Humphries Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2008cv05144 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tammie Edwards, Keith Edwards James Black, Inc., James Norris, John Doe, Latisha Moore, Evans, Blaine Bellinger, Financial Asset Management Systems Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv04658 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tiffany Davis Superior Asset Management Inc. Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv02464 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Trena Siebenaler Asset Acceptance Capital Corp. # 0:2007cv02655 -
Truth in Lending §15:1681 Fair Credit Repor
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Christensen AllianceOne Receivables Management, Inc. # 0:2007cv02580 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tyler Akins, Sarah Akins JPMorgan Chase Bank, Missy McMurray, NA, Sean McMurray Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv01775 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Susan R. Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Timothy Westerbeck Focus Receivables Management LLC Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2007cv01983 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Theo Smith Ltd., The Republic of Ghana, Ghana Commercial Bank Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv01447 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1640 Truth in Lending
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Travelers Property Casualty Company of America, Hellmuth Obata & Kassabaum Inc Saint-Gobain Technical Fabrics Canada Limited Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv02377 -
Personal Property: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Propert
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tatiana Hart Vickie Jo Thiesse # 0:2020cv01411 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Becky R Thorson, Wilhelmina M Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tanaka L. Birdo Drew Evans Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2020cv01107 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: John R Tunheim, Elizabeth Cowan Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tanaka L. Birdo Mohammed Dukuly, Jeremy Miller Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2020cv01108 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Olson Scientific Instrument Maintenance Corporation Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2020cv00634 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e
Judge: Becky R Thorson, John R Tunheim,
jury demanded by Defendant
Tanya Renee Langama Healthcare Services Group, Inc., Healthcare Services Group Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2020cv00619 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1332
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Trenton Renell Robinson Erik Norling, City of Bloomington, Nathan krogh, the, Carolyn Kne, City of Bloomington, Vince Trammel, Mike Gallagher Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2019cv02892 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Paul A Magnuson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tamara Jean Henderson-Prouty Megan J. Brennan Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2019cv02742 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:621
Judge: Steven E Rau, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tonya M. Sconiers William Gronseth, Duluth Public Schools, Jeffrey Horton Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2019cv02468 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1983
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Michael J Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Todd Gramenz Inc., Dollar Tree Stores, Jeremy Owen Langerud Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2019cv02393 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1332
Judge: Steven E Rau, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thomas Wayne Evenstad Hennepin County, John Does, Richard Walton Stanek, Hennepin County Sheriff's Office, SERT Deputy Marshall, Jane Does, SERT Deputy Kasparek, Stuart Evan Shapiro # 0:2019cv02034 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Eric C Tostrud, Elizabeth Cowan Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thomas Evenstad Rich Stanek, Mike Hatch, Jane Does: 1-5, Joan Fabian, Peter Orput, Minnesota Department of Corrections, Tim Pawlenty, John Does: 1-10, State of Minnesota # 0:2019cv01902 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thomas Weckman CertainTeed Corporation # 0:2019cv01765 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:2601
Judge: Steven E Rau, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Theresa Warner LLC, Inc./Holiday Stationstores, Holiday Stationstores Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2019cv01337 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e
Judge: Ann D Montgomery, David T Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tamika Latoi Suttles All Sectors Through All Navigational Methods Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2019cv00667 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Steven E Rau, Eric C Tostrud,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
tebra carter Defendant ClearCreek Properties, 3457 Central NE, Ave. Ltd., Ltd., LLC, ClearCreek Properties, Lance Redfield Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2019cv00412 -
Civil Rights: Accomodations §42:3601
Judge: Becky R Thorson, John R Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Timothy Markgraf Tony Lourey, Minnesota Depar Of Human Services, State of Minnesota Department of Human Services # 0:2019cv00080 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Nancy E Brasel, Leo I Brisbois,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Theodore Katra Inc., Warehouse Labor Solutions Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2018cv03455 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1332
Judge: Katherine M Menendez, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Troy K. Scheffler Inc., Richard H. Kyle‚ Jr., Kaplan Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2018cv03310 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Michael J Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
The Village, LLC, Bradley A Hoyt Ehlers & Associates, City of St. Anthony, The, Breanne Rothstein, The, Inc., Jerry Faust, City of St. Anthony Village, Stacie Kvilvang, WSB & Associates, Jay R. Lindgren, Inc., Mark Casey Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2018cv02434 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Patrick J Schiltz, David T Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tanisha Branch Inc., PACA, Inc., Apex International Mfg., # 0:2018cv01994 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e
Judge: Joan N Ericksen, Steven E Rau,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thomas John Trevillyan Inc., EDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc., EDF Renewables Distributed Solutions, Inc., LLC, EDF Renewable Services, EDF Renewable Development, Inc., EDF Group # 0:2018cv01816 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e
Judge: Joan N Ericksen, Becky R Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Troy K. Scheffler District Court Administrator of the Tenth of the Judicial District State of Minnesota, City of Blaine # 0:2018cv01757 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Joan N Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Troy K. Scheffler City of, Richard A. Trachy, New Hope, Lucinda E. Jesson, Kerry W. Meyer, Ivy S. Bernhardson, James B. Florey, Francis J. Connolly # 0:2018cv01690 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thelma Jones, Priyia Lacey, Faisa Abdi, Ali Ali, Inc., Rukiya Hussein, David Trotter-Ford, Lucia Porras, Somali Community Resettlement Services Faribault, City of # 0:2018cv01643 -
Housing/Accommodations §42:405
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Defendant
Taylor Gustafson Inc., AVI Systems # 0:2018cv01540 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Curtin, Rosana Plaza County of Sherburne Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2018cv01237 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tori Evans Inc., Cooperative Response Center Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2018cv00302 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tawny Boleman Midway Ford Company Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2018cv00338 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Both
Tammi Janssen LLC, AssuredPartners of Minnesota # 0:2018cv00110 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Lynn Olson Tom Roy, Janis Amatuzio, Joan Fabian # 0:2018cv00124 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Terry Lynn Olson Joan Fabian, Tom Roy, Janis Amatuzio # 0:2018cv00122 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Trevor J. Olesen Tom Roddy, Fridley, City of # 0:2018cv00259 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright,
jury demanded by Both
Tashawna Jones Public Housing Agency of the City of Saint Paul Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2017cv05448 -
Housing/Accommodations §28:1331
Judge: David T. Schultz
Tamika Latoi-Suttles United States of America, County of Hennepin, of State Minnesota, County of Ramsey, County of Scott Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2017cv04066 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Thomas Wayne Evenstad Dave Napier, Chantel Doriott, City of, John Does 1-10, Bob Pace, John Bellows, Anthony Fernandez, David Meisinging, West Saint Paul, Ed Lago, Jenny Halvorson, Jane Does 1-5, Dick Vitelli Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2017cv04067 -
Housing/Accommodations §42:1983
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
The Midwest Disability Initiative, Gerald Doyen Inc., EZPAWN Minnesota, Spotted Dog Holdings LLC Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2017cv03890 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Teta Morgan The Wealshire, LLC Filed: Oct 23, 2020
# 0:2017cv03922 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Steven E. Rau,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Tami Cumber-Posten Hennepin County, Sharon Reid # 0:2017cv03361 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Teresa M. Graham City of Minneapolis, Shannon L. Barnette, Amanda Sanchez, Mohamed Noor # 0:2017cv02920 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Both

Minnesota Lawyers

 

Leave a Comment

nineteen + four =