Case Search Minnesota (MN)


Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from September 21, 1992 to October 27, 2020

A (2382 rec) B (2123 rec) C (2950 rec) D (3288 rec) E (1313 rec) F (717 rec) G (1371 rec) H (811 rec) I (298 rec) J (4761 rec) K (1774 rec) L (2217 rec) M (3831 rec) N (852 rec) O (306 rec) P (1466 rec) Q (36 rec) R (3011 rec) S (2908 rec) T (2238 rec) U (3570 rec) V (534 rec) W (1045 rec) X (18 rec) Y (96 rec) Z (109 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Sulaiman M. Songa Minnesota, County of Hennepin Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv05175 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Scott A. Bowman David J. Shulkin Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv05321 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Scott Smith Quad X, Inc. Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv04963 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Scott Smith LLC, Inc., LQR Properties, LQR Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv04790 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson,
jury demanded by Defendant
Scott Smith Trax Holdings, LLC Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv04791 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Stella Situma Thomas Sandy Surrette-Lynne, Wintrust Mortgage Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv04606 -
Housing/Accommodations §42:405
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Sonia Mertes Daniel Rose, City of Rogers, Joseph Jr., Beahen Zerwas‚ Jeffrey Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv04508 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Defendant
Scott Smith Fowler Enterprises LLP Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv04420 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Scott Smith LLC, Forest Hills Properties Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv04430 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Scott Smith Thief River Tacos, Inc. Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv04301 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Samantha Latraille MN, Owner of the City of St. Paul Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv04207 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Steven E. Rau,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Scott Smith Ann M Hartmann, Paul J Hartmann, Moonshine LLC Hartmann's Shoppe, Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv04211 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Michael J. Davis
Scott Smith Fiesta Mexicana Inc., Jorge Solis Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2017cv04223 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Scott Smith LLC, Yoder Family Enterprises Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv04064 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Scott Smith Olson Properties of Fergus Falls, LLC Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv04021 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Scott Smith Viking Plaza Realty Group, LLC Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv03787 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen
Scott Smith Main Street Soft Serve, Inc., Krista J Neubert, Timothy F Neubert Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv03678 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Scott Smith Inc., Nissen Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv03641 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Simi Dahan Paul Meekn, Patrick Obele, Thomas Baden, Mike Meagher, Semyon Axelrod # 0:2017cv03377 -
Employment §28:1331
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Scott Smith Teal & Nyberg Properties L.L.C., RPF, Incorporated # 0:2017cv03155 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez
Scott Smith J D Enterprises of Winona LLC, Inc., Winona Area Beverage # 0:2017cv03165 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Scott Smith LLC, Wes's Boys, Market Street Tap, LLC # 0:2017cv03164 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Stillwater Area Public Schools, Independent School District No. 834 R.L.H.W. # 0:2017cv03075 -
Civil Rights: Education §20:1415
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Scott Smith RHJT, Inc. # 0:2017cv02915 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: David T. Schultz
Shequita A Heard Cory Huberty, Justin Hesse, City of Red Wing, Katie Germentz, Nick Sather, Travis Bray # 0:2017cv02940 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: David T. Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Safron Huot Family Services, Deer Lodge Medical Center, Ray Dayton, Cal Boyal, Cindy Johnson, Deer Lodge County District Court of Montana, Ben Krakowka, Wayne R. Martin, Susanne M. Clague, Montana Supreme Court, Dave F, Montana State Department of Child, Susan Day # 0:2017cv02661 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Salahudin Ahmed Sharif 3M Company # 0:2017cv02689 -
Employment §42:1981
Judge: David T. Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Scott Smith Gorman Thompson Foods, Gorman Real Estate, Inc., LLLP # 0:2017cv02377 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Scott Smith MCH, Karla J Hovey, Matthew C Hawkinson, Inc. # 0:2017cv02367 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Scott Smith The Legendary Tavern LLC, Schlitz129 L. L. C. # 0:2017cv02402 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Scott Smith 500 Club of Winona, The, Inc., LA Properties of Winona, LLC # 0:2017cv02363 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Scott Smith Pamela M Dahl, Inc., Bradley Pizza # 0:2017cv02032 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright,
jury demanded by Defendant
Scott Smith LLC, Winona Mall # 0:2017cv01983 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Steven E. Rau
Scott Smith Yanz Properties, Inc., RW's Bierstube, LLC # 0:2017cv01866 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Scott Smith Dena Schull, Mark Schull # 0:2017cv02287 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Scott Smith Daniel R Jankowski # 0:2017cv01869 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Scott Smith Golden China of Red Wing, Inc., Vu Thu Lam # 0:2017cv01862 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Defendant
Scott Smith Nels Petersen, Inc., Random Agency Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv01305 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson
Sonie Two Bears Witko Cottonwood County 56101, Christina Wietzema, Lacom Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv01272 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Sandra Ramirez BDC Management Co. Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv01157 -
Housing/Accommodations §42:405
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Steven M. Horde Minneapolis City Attorney's Office, Caring Hands, Sharing, Minneapolis Police Dept Division of Internal Affairs, Elliot, Minneapolis Civil Rights Dept Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv00800 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sarah Estey Sunrise Banks Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv00762 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Scott Smith 79th Street Center Partnership LLP Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv00632 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Scott Smith Chanhassen Retail Limited Partnership Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv00633 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Scott Smith Market Square Associates Limited Partnership Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv00634 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Scott Smith LLC, Glen Oaks Center Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv01091 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Tony N. Leung
State of Minnesota by Kevin Lindsey Fairview Health Services, Range Regional Health Services Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv00547 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright,
jury demanded by Both
Sanimax USA, LLC City of South St. Paul Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv00536 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Supervalu, Inc. Bruce L. Munneke, Richard D. Hodsdon, James C. Zuleger, Washington County Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv00495 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Susan Allen Inc., Wal-Mart Associates Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2017cv00401 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:1983
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Scott Souter Fastenal Company # 0:2017cv00193 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Scott Maki, Rhonda Maki Minnesota State High School League, Craig Perry Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2016cv04148 -
Civil Rights: Education §42:1983
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Stacy Brewers Avera Marshall, Avera Health Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2016cv04144 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Stephanie Ehlen Alexandria Extrusion Company Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2016cv04018 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Both
State of Minnesota Jonathan Baxter‚ III Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2016cv03441 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Scott Smith Sub Line Corporation - Faribault, Grant Street Ventures LLC Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2016cv03341 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Sonya Mary Streiff-Garza Walgreen's Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2016cv02937 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1981
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Scott Smith Geneva Properties LP Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2016cv02735 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Sheila Foster State of Minnesota, Myron Frans, Lori Swanson # 0:2016cv02561 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sterling Equity, Investment LLC, Thomas von Behren, Clarice von Behren, Steven Benedict Dakota County Sheriff, Prideco Private Mortgage Loan Fund, Dakota County Attorney, LP, David Baker, Patrick Holt, United States Bankruptcy Court # 0:2016cv02474 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1981
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sisay Akaku Graves Hospitality Corporation, LLC, UNITE HERE Local No. 17, 411 Minnesota Street # 0:2016cv01901 -
Employment §28:1331
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sharon H. Booth Independent School District No. 279 Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2015cv03754 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Shannon Miller, Jen Banford, Annette Wiles The Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2015cv03740 -
Employment §28:1331
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
S. H. City of Faribault, Robert J. Vogelsberg, Daniel Collins Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2015cv03667 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Stephen Walter Thrifty Drug Stores, Inc. Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2015cv03684 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Scott Smith, Disability Support Alliance on behalf of its members Rodney Billman Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2015cv03649 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §
Scott Smith, Disability Support Alliance KK Corporation Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv02589 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Stephen C. Hudson‚ Sr. David L. Johnson, The, The, City of Brooklyn Park, The Muncipality of, Karen I. Linder, State of Minnesota, Hennepin County, Hennepin County Family Cou, Stephen C. Aldrich, Ward & Ward Law Firm, Christal M. Dillard, Patricia L. Belois, Lateesa T. Ward Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv02542 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Sheryl Anderson Gresser Companies, Michael Gresser, Inc. Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv02451 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Suzanne Gage, Vincent Bruce, Roseanne Jacobs, Malinda Lor, Mariana Rivera, Ruben Adan Community Action of Minneapolis Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv02438 -
Employment §29:621
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Defendant
Susan Ann Arthaud Independent School District No. 624 White Bear Lake Area Schools Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv02068 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:451
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Safelite Group, Inc., Safelite Solutions LLC Michael Rothman Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv01878 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Special School District No. 1 R.M.M. Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv01855 -
Civil Rights: Education §20:1415
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Scott Selmer the, Minnesota Office of Lawyers Professional R Responsibility, Patrick Burns Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv01236 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Shawn Ross William Martin, Minneapolis, Benjamin Chaput, City of Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv00611 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Schaaron Martin State of, Minneapolis District #1, City of, Minnesota, Minneapolis Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv00520 -
Civil Rights: Education §42:1981
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Shoua Yang Jason Chadbourne Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv00441 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Susan Ann Yager Berg & Debele, Laura Sahr, John Patrick Fox, Walling Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv00425 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Steven E. Rau
Stephen C. Hudson‚ Sr. Brooklyn Park Police Department, The, City of Brooklyn Park Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv00420 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Suliman Suliman FilmTec Corporation, Inc., Kelly Services Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2015cv00546 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sharon Borris Home Depot U.S.A., Inc. # 0:2015cv00182 -
Employment §42:12101
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Steven John Eggen John Vento, Tom Walsh, Patsy Green, Robbinsdale School District 281, Robbinsdale School District 281 School Board, Helen Bassett, Sherry Tyrell, Linda Johnson, Mark Bomchill Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2014cv04952 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
State of Minnesota Berry A. Willis Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2014cv04917 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes
Sherman Barber Jeff Flood, Concrete Mobility Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2014cv04821 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Steven Skolasinski James Bulleigh Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2014cv04714 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Defendant
Shelly Carter LLC, Saputo Dairy Foods USA Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2014cv04530 -
Employment §28:1441
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Schaaron Martin MDE, City of Mpls, State of MN, Mpls School #1 Dist Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2014cv04462 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Sherrie A. Williams Colleen Myhre, City of South St. Paul, John of Grant, County Dakota, Patrick Enderlein, David Hughes Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2014cv04274 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Stacey Garding City of Brooklyn Park Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2014cv04492 -
Employment §42:12101
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Scott H. Schultz Roberts Gordon Acquisitions, Weather-Rite LLC Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2014cv04194 -
Employment §29:621
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sharon Young Hennepin Healthcare System, Inc. Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 0:2014cv03539 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Shakiyla D. Wesson Jennifer Hobbs, Metropolitan Airports Cummings, Commission, Christopher Tim Workman # 0:2014cv03020 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Simcha Plisner Christopher Koehn, Maxillofacial Surgery, PA, Twin Cities Oral, Jason Jenny, Michael Downie # 0:2014cv02222 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Stephan Ruff M.G. Waldbaum Co. Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2014cv01593 -
Employment §42:12101
Judge: Steven E. Rau,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Susan M. White Rosemount Aerospace Inc. Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2014cv01537 -
Employment §42:12101
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sexton Condominium Association, Inc., American Family Insuance, Liberty Mutual Insurance City of, Minneapolis Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2014cv01428 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Defendant
Samantha Orduno Jane Does 1-120, John, John, Michael Campion, Jane Does, City of Dayton, Richard Pietrzak, Ramona Dohman Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2014cv01393 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Shawn Olson Inc., Push Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2014cv01163 -
Employment §28:1441
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Sharilyn Haggenmiller ABM Parking Services, Inc. Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2014cv00868 -
Employment §42:2003
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Scott Patrick City of, Michael A. Aschenbrener, Mendota Heights Filed: Oct 28, 2020
# 0:2014cv00851 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

Minnesota Lawyers

 

Leave a Comment

3 × four =