Case Search Minnesota (MN)

Search for Cases from September 21, 1992 to October 19, 2020

A (2379 rec) B (2123 rec) C (2949 rec) D (3286 rec) E (1313 rec) F (717 rec) G (1371 rec) H (810 rec) I (298 rec) J (4757 rec) K (1774 rec) L (2215 rec) M (3829 rec) N (852 rec) O (306 rec) P (1465 rec) Q (36 rec) R (3010 rec) S (2907 rec) T (2234 rec) U (3570 rec) V (534 rec) W (1045 rec) X (18 rec) Y (96 rec) Z (109 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Pipe Trades Services of Minnesota, Inc. Nelson Mechanical, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018cv02918 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Eric C Tostrud
PETER DURFEE REGINALD DEFOE, Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Reggie Defoe, Fond Du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, d/b/a Fond Du Lac Reservation Business Committee Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018cv02661 -
Labor: Family and Medical Leave Act §29:2601
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Paul Formella Prudential Insurance Company of America, The Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018cv02451 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1132
Judge: Katherine M Menendez, Susan Richard Nelson
Pipe Trades Services of Minnesota, Inc., the, Trustees of the Plumbers, Pipefitters National Pension Fund Lake City Mechanical, Inc. # 0:2018cv01578 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Philip Mitchell Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2018cv01504 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: David T. Schultz
Peggy King-Vrbka Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv05245 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Patrick Mullins Unum Insurance Company Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv05013 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Patricia Slaven Prudential Insurance Company of America Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv04925 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: David T. Schultz
Peter Lindahl, Laura Karow Inc., Inc., Hayes Companies, Bakken Electric, Mendota Electric Service Co. LLC, Mendota Electric, LLC Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv03881 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Paula A. Keller Accident Insurance Company, Hartford Life Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv04397 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: David T. Schultz
Phillip Orr Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv03516 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: David T. Schultz
Patricia Volk CNH Industrial America LLC Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2017cv01508 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29:2601
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Peter Jaworski, Robert Dalsin, Kinsey Robinson TEK Roofing Company Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv01438 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen
Paul R. Jeffrey The, Group Health Plan of United Technologies 503 Corporation Plan Number Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv01190 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Tony N. Leung
Penny Booker-Beverly Metropolitan Life Insurance Company Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2017cv00509 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Paula McCanney Unum Life Insurance Company of America Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2017cv00328 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1001
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Patricia A. Pettey Hartford Life, Accident Insurance Company Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv03542 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §
Podiatric OR of Midtown Manhattan, P.C. Optum, United HealthCare Services, United LLC, Healthcare Service LLC, Inc., Oxford Health Plans, Inc., United HealthCare Insurance Company, UnitedHealth Group Inc., LLC, Optum Group Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv03234 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: David S. Doty
Paris Shoots iQor Holdings US, Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2015cv00563 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1332
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Pedro Sibal Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2014cv05035 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Tony N. Leung
Patricia Fahnlander Unum Life Insurance Company of America Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2014cv04680 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron
Pamela M Gillund Inc., Health Dimensions Rehabilitation Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2014cv03256 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §15:2
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Prince Olusomiro Inc, Avnet, Inc Benefit Plan, Avnet, Life Metropolitan Insurance Company # 0:2014cv00225 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Peter Obermeyer, Ronald Rebeck, David Radziej, John Nichols, Stephen Kopp, George Osgood, Dean Stanton Newman Printing, Inc. # 0:2013cv01991 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Patty L. Todnem The Prudential Insurance Company of America Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2013cv01186 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §
Judge: Michael J. Davis
Patrick A. Carlone Roger LeClaire, Asbestos Workers Local 34 Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2013cv00783 -
Labor: Labor/Mgt. Relations §
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Pamela J. Leppanen Unum Life Insurance Company of America # 0:2013cv00018 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
Patricia J. Humphrey Multiband Corporation, United of Omaha Life Insurance Company Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2012cv02984 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Peter Obermeyer, Dean Stanton, George Osgood, Stephen Kopp, John Nichols, David Radziej, Ronald Rebeck Clark Enterprises Group, LLC # 0:2012cv01566 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1002
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
Patrick J. Pinske Daniel J. Elling, Inc., PetroResOne Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2011cv03387 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §15:5
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Paul R. Weise, Jay Lommel, William Dentinger, Michael Hawthorne, Michael Lapensky, Eugene Grazzini, Michael J. Cook, Richard C. Dentinger Eric Krob, HFC Acquisition Corp. # 0:2011cv01937 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1002
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson
Painters, The, Painters, The, International Painters, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Allied Trades District Council 82 STAR Fund, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, The, Minnesota Finishing Trades Training Fund, The, Natio James P. Hoppe, Premium Painting Services LLC # 0:2011cv01980 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Plasterers & Cabinet Makers Health Fund, The, its Trustees Paul's Architectural Woodcraft Co./Mouldings Plus Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2011cv00775 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Painters, The, The, National Painting, Decorating, , The, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Finishing Trades Institute of the Upper Midwest Trust Fund, Drywall Apprenticeship Committee, Painters, Allied Trades District Council N Nordquist Sign Company Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2011cv00306 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Paul Jeffrey Thomas Cascade Mortgage, Femi Oriogun, Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2011cv00322 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Painters, The, International Painters, The, The, , Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, Finishing Trades Institute of the Upper Midwest Trust Fund, National Painting, Decorating, Drywall A Michael H Allhiser Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2011cv00388 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson
Paul Hallenbeck Nisco International, John Does 1-10, Inc., IP Carl George, Healthcare Partners, LLC # 0:2011cv00185 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Painters, The, International Painters, The, The, , The, St, Allied Trades District Council 82 STAR Fund, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, Minnesota Finishing Trades Training Fund, National Painting, Decorating, Drywall Apprenticeship Committee Stephen Foster, Fresh Touch Painting Company Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv05010 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Painters, The, Painters, The, International Painters, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, The, Painters, Allied Trades District Counc Thomas Modeen, Inc., Robert G. Modeen Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv04504 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1001
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
Painters, The, Painters, The, Painters, The, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Allied Trades District Council 82 STAR Fund, International Painters, Allied Trades Indust Andrea Pretasky Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv03886 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1001
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
Painters, The, The, National Painting, Decorating, , The, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Minnesota Finishing Trades Training Fund, Drywall Apprenticeship Committee Inc., Sign Maintenance Lighting, Electrical Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv03887 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Painters, The, Painters, The, Painters, The, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Allied Trades District Council 82 STAR Fund, International Painters, Allied Trades Indust LLC, Spirit Painting & Wallcovering, Anita Aljets Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv03615 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1001
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Painters, The, International Painters, The, The, , Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, Minnesota Finishing Trades Training Fund, National Painting, Decorating, Drywall Apprenticeship Comm Inc., Signcrafters Outdoor Display Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv03568 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Painters, The, Painters, The, Painters, The, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Allied Trades District Council 82 STAR Fund, Minneapolis Local 386 Drywall Finishing Industr Isaac Carpenter, Initiative Construction Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv03409 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Paul Hanson Inc., Advanced Auto Transport, Scott Samuelson Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv03297 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron
Painters, The, Painters, The, International Painters, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades District Council 82 STAR Fund, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, The, Minnesota Finishing Trades Training Fund, The, Na Fresh Touch Painting Company, Stephen Foster Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv03348 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1001
Judge: Susan R. Nelson
Painters, The, Painters, The, Painters, The, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Allied Trades District Council 82 STAR fund, International Painters, Allied Trades Indust Inc., Northern Painting Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv02059 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1001
Judge: Michael J. Davis
Painters, The, Painters, The, Painters, The, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Allied Trades District Council 82 STAR fund, International Painters, Allied Trades Indust Dan Treb Painting & Decorating, Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv02060 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1131
Judge: David S. Doty
Painters, The, International Painters, The, The, The, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, Minnesota Finishing Trades Training Fund, Rochester Joint Apprentice & Training Committee, Painter Marshall Painting, Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv02080 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1132
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
Painters, The, Painters, The, Painters, The, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Allied Trades District Council 82 STAR fund, International Painters, Allied Trades Indust Stoic Drywall, LLC, Chad Nelson # 0:2010cv02205 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1131
Judge: David S. Doty
Painters, The, Painters, The, Painters, The, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Allied Trades District Council 82 STAR Fund, International Painters, Allied Trades Indust LLC, Retail Construction Solutions, Thomas J. Randall Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv01800 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1001
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
Provident Life, Accident Insurance Company Eric Stroebel Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv01813 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002
Judge: Michael J. Davis
Painters, The, The, The, The, St. Paul Painting, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Health Care Fund, Minneapolis Painting Industry Pension Fund, Minneapolis Local 386 Drywall Finishing Industry Pension Fund, Minnesota Finishing Trades Training Fund Inc., Gausman Plastering & Stucco Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv00487 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Rosenbaum
Painters, The, Painters, The, The, National Painting, , , Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Allied Trades District Council 82 STAR fund, Minnesota Finishing Trades Training Fund, Decorating, Drywall Apprenticeship Committee, The Inc., Tasler Construction, Scott P. Tasler, L. Karen Tasler Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2009cv03508 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Doty
Penny Grotte Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company # 0:2009cv01944 -
Other §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Schiltz
Paula D. Geisler Charles F. White, City of, Green Isle Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2009cv00588 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Pat Williams, Kevin Williams Brian Finkle, John Lombardo, Adolpho Birch, M.D., The National Football League Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2008cv06255 -
Labor: Labor/Mgt. Relations §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Magnuson
Paul R. Weise, Jay Lommel, James R. Lundquist, William Dentinger, Michael J. Cook, Richard C. Dentinger Twin City Speciality Contracting, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv05036 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Tunheim
Paul R. Weise, Jay Lommel, James R. Lundquist, Michael J. Cook, William Dentinger, Richard C. Dentinger Daniel L. Schmidt Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv04906 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Nelson
Patrick J. Murray, Timothy Murray, Nancy Goldman, Laurie Fossen, Uriel Espinoza Gallagher Holding Co., Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2008cv00436 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1132 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Nelson
Peter Rogney, George V Rossi, Randall Rubiales, Sr, Charles Edward Meyers, Kimberly Elam, Nicholas Fanelli C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2007cv03433 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Unassigned,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
PSR, LLC d/b/a PSR SALES Andis Company Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2020cv01274 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1332
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Patricia Freeman 11th Hour Recovery, Inc. d/b/a/ Ally Financial, Inc., Ally Financial, LLC, Resolvion Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2020cv01241 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Phyllis Peck LLC, Trans Union Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2020cv00891 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Nancy E Brasel, Katherine M Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Patrick Ratzlaff, Virginia Ratzlaff Inc., LLC, Equifax Information Services, LLC, Trans Union, Experian Information Solutions Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2020cv00773 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: David S Doty, Katherine M Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Pa Lee Midland Mortgage Co., Equifax Information Inc., Services, Experian Information Solutions, LLC Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2020cv00650 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Donovan W Frank, Katherine M Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
People Source Staffing professionals LLC Anna Robertson Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2020mc00021 -
Miscellaneous civil case §
Pamela LaValle TrueAccord Corp. # 0:2020cv00254 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Tony N Leung, Wilhelmina M Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Pitman Farms Rodney Boser, Chris Uhlenkamp, Kuehl Poultry LLC, Dan Schlichting, David Welle, John Tschida Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2019cv03040 -
Constitutional - State Statute §28:2201
Judge: Becky R Thorson, Eric C Tostrud
Peter Desautel Experian Information Solution, LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Nationstar Mortgage, LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association, N.A., LLC, LLC, Equifax Information Services LLC, Equifax Information Services, Trans Union Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2019cv02836 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Pacific Agri-Products, Inc. National Beef Packing Company, JBS S.A., Inc., Inc., Cargill, Tyson Foods, JBS Packerland, Inc., Tyson Fresh Meats, Cargill Meat Solutions Corporation, Marfrig Global Foods S.A., Swift Beef Company, Inc., JBS USA Food Company Holdings Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2019cv02720 -
Anti-Trust §15:1
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, John R Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Phil Putratz Experian Information Solutions, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2019cv02712 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson, Becky R Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Pierce Investments, LLC, Kevin Pierce, Hawkes Co., Inc., Pierce Investment Company R.D. James, United States Army Corps of Andrew Engineers, Wheeler, United States Environmental Protection Agency Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2019cv02193 -
Environmental Matters §33:1365
Judge: John R Tunheim, Elizabeth Cowan Wright
Patrick A. Carlone City of St. Paul, Steven Heng Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2019mc00054 -
Miscellaneous civil case §
Judge: Wilhelmina M Wright
Pine County, Minnesota Mallinckrodt, Purdue Pharma L.P., Actavis LLC, Endo International plc, LLC, Inc., Inc., , Omnicare Distribution Center, Allergan PLC, Inc., Inc., Endo Pharmaceuticals, LLC, McKesson Corporation, Cardinal Health, Teva Pharmaceuticals USA, Insys Therapeutics # 0:2019cv01907 -
Racketeer/Corrupt Organization §18:1961
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Donovan W Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Plan Administrator, The, on behalf of The Post-Consummation Estate of The Finance Company Debtors Verications Incorporated # 0:2019mc00043 -
Miscellaneous civil case §
Phillip Durst Inc., Jackson WWS Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2019mc00028 -
Miscellaneous civil case §
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, David S Doty
Patrick Buttshaw LP, L.P., Credit Management, Credit Management # 0:2019cv00031 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, David S Doty,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Peter Gilardi Barnett & Schutz, L.L.P., Reunion Student Loan Corporation, Siegel Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018cv03126 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Donovan W Frank, David T Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Patrick D. Osei Office of Inspector General, U.S. Department of Health & Human Services Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018cv02922 -
Other Statutes: Administrative Procedures Act/Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §05:702
Judge: Steven E Rau, John R Tunheim
Plastronics H-Pin Ltd., Plastronics Socket Partners Ltd. Dong Weon Hwang, Hicon Co. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018mc00079 -
Miscellaneous civil case §
Judge: Nancy E Brasel, Becky R Thorson
Phil's BBQ, Inc. Tyson Fresh Meats, LLC, Inc., LLC, Indiana Packers Corporation, Inc., Seaboard Co, Smithfield Foods, Triumph Foods, Clemens Food Group, Hormel Foods Corporation, Inc., JBS USA, Tyson Prepared Foods, Tyson Foods, Agri Stats, Inc., Inc., LLC, Seaboard Foods Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018cv02390 -
Anti-Trust §15:1
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018mc00060 -
Other §
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Peter R. Wright Kenneth Wright, Connexus Credit Union # 0:2018cv01812 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Tony N Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company Cheryl Mae DesRosier, Leslie J. Bock, Myrna J. Rufer, Stephen D. Rufer # 0:2018cv01655 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1335
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez
Portland Food Mart, Harpeet Tandon United States of America, The Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2018cv01457 -
Administrative Procedure Act/Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §07:2022
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
ProMove, Inc., Logisys, Inc. Tantara Transportation Group, Joseph Sunset LV, Hammerslough, Transportation Mark Siepman, Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2018cv01196 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1331
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Plymouth County Retirement System Patterson Companies, Ann B. Gugino, James W R. Wiltz, Inc., Stephen Armstrong, Scott P. Anderson Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2018cv00871 -
Securities/Commodities §15:78
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Michael J Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2018mc00014 -
Other §
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Pete Horstman Brian E. Farley, Explorer Merger Sub Corp., Joshua Baltzell, James Momtazee, Robert S. White, Duke Rohlen, David S. Milne, John K. Bakewell, Shawn T. McCormick, Stryker Corporation, Inc., Entellus Medical, Guido Neels # 0:2018cv00109 -
Securities/Commodities/Exchanges §15:78
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Phillip J. Simon L.P., Capital Management Services Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv04092 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Pedro Ramirez Quiroz Devina Monique Chavez # 0:2017cv03211 -
Other Statutory Actions §
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez
Paul Parshall Vascular Solutions, John Erb, Paul Martin Sub O'Connell, Emerson, Jorge Saucedo, Violet Merger Inc., Teleflex Incorporated, Inc., Howard Root, Richard Kramp, Richard Nigon # 0:2017cv00272 -
Securities/Commodities/Exchanges §15:78
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Phillip J. Simon Global Credit & Collection Corp. # 0:2017cv00074 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
P.C. Direct, Inc. R2 Transportation Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2016cv04052 -
Other Statutory Actions §49:14706
Judge: David S. Doty,
jury demanded by Defendant
Police Retirement System of St. Louis, Carpenters' Pension Fund of Illinois, Salvatore Rizzo Target Corporation, John J. Mulligan, Anthony S. Fisher, Gregg W. Steinhafel Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2016cv01315 -
Securities/Commodities/Exchanges §15:78
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Perlita C. Maerina Inc., Convergent Outsourcing # 0:2015cv03136 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Per Anders Erik Thorsell Madeleine Berner Thorsell Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2015cv01587 -
Other Statutory Actions §
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Preferred Controls Corporation Inc., Magnum LTL, Inc., C.H. Robinson Worldwide Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2015cv01628 -
Commercial/ICC Rates/etc. §49:81
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Pauline A. Moore David Reis, Erez Simha, Stratasys Ltd. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv01863 -
Securities/Commodities/Exchanges §15:78
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff


Minnesota Lawyers

 

Leave a Comment

5 + 19 =