Case Search Minnesota (MN)


Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from September 21, 1992 to October 23, 2020

A (2381 rec) B (2123 rec) C (2950 rec) D (3288 rec) E (1313 rec) F (717 rec) G (1371 rec) H (811 rec) I (298 rec) J (4758 rec) K (1774 rec) L (2217 rec) M (3830 rec) N (852 rec) O (306 rec) P (1466 rec) Q (36 rec) R (3011 rec) S (2907 rec) T (2237 rec) U (3570 rec) V (534 rec) W (1045 rec) X (18 rec) Y (96 rec) Z (109 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Nila A Nichols, Patrick F Nichols Inc., LLC, Pharmacia & Upjohn Company, Pfizer, Inc., Pharmacia Corporation, Boehringer Ingelheim Pharmaceuticals Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2007cv01992 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Najai Fortson Inc., Ortho-McNeil Pharmaceutical, Inc., & Johnson Johnson, Alza, Johnson & Johnson Pharmaceutical Research & Development, L.L.C. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2007cv02001 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nicole Corrigan, Jeremy Corrigan Inc., Hamilton Beach/Proctor-Silex Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2007cv01612 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Nakisha Bryan Development, Inc., Ortho-McNeil Pharmaceuticals, Johnson & Johnson, Johnson & Johnson Pharmaceutical Research, Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2007cv01418 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: Susan R. Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nancy Noethe Guidant Corporation, Inc., Cardiac Pacemakers, Guidant Sales Corporation, Boston Scientific Corporation Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2007cv01257 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nelson Chatfield Walgreen Company Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2007cv01172 -
P.I.: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Persona
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Natividad Salazar‚ Jr. Medtronic, Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2007cv01153 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nelson Gerhauser Inc., Medtronic Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2007cv00870 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum
Nikki L Webb, Rey Spahm Inc., Medtronic Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2007cv01028 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nancy Hildebrand, Frederick Guy Hildebrand Medtronic, Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2007cv00767 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nancy Fried Inc., Medtronic Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2007cv00770 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Neil Maday Zeneca, AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals, AstraZeneca LP, Inc., LP # 0:2007cv00356 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Norman Van Camp Inc., Medtronic # 0:2007cv00309 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nancy Singleton, James Singleton, Joseph Rodebaugh, Brenda Ciani, David Ciani, John Cunningham, Ruth Horner Inc., Medtronic # 0:2007cv00325 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nancy Weiss Inc., Medtronic # 0:2007cv00250 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nelda Miller, Neline Vara Barr Laboratories, Ltd, Greenstone, Pharmacia Corporation, Inc., Inc., Upjohn Company, Pfizer Inc., Pharmacia, Barr Pharmaceuticals, Duramed Pharmaceuticals, Wyeth # 0:2007cv00252 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nancy J Keith, Wynn A Keith Wyeth Pharmaceuticals, Wyeth # 0:2004cv03000 -
Personal Injury- Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: Steven E Rau,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Neil T S Flanders Jeffrey K. Storey, David D. Cole, Peter C. P. Brown, Kevin Chilton, Jr, Inc., Laurie A. Siegel, Glen F. Post‚ III, Mary L. Landrieu, Virgini, W. Bruce Hanks, T. Michael Glenn, Michael J. Roberts, Harvey P. Perry, Sunit S. Patel, CenturyLink, Stewart Ewing Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2018cv02833 -
Fraud §28:1332
Judge: Michael J Davis, Katherine M Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Neal Eisenbraun, Brian William McCrudden Inc., Target Corporation, Inc., Wal-Mart Stores, Target Brands Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv02533 -
Other Fraud §28:1332
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nathan Fick Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Syngenta AG Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv02374 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Both
Nathan Ray Honsey Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv02261 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Both
Nolan J. Wipf, Nolan Wipf Farm, Grain Ltd., C, Sprecher Bros. Livstk, Bryant L. DeJong, David John Wiebenga, Dennis Pravecek, John S. Cap, Todd Russell Langland, Travis W. Asums, Arlen Hanson, Bradley S. Hanson, Lona Krueger, Chad Ristau, Charles Dirks Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology, LLC Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2015cv02020 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Both
Nathan L. Pike Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Corporation, L.L.C. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv01752 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Both
Nicholas J. Coleman Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., L.L.C. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv01429 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Both
Nathan Thomas Howard Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Biotechnology, L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv01474 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Both
Nicholas Muller Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta AG, Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv01558 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Defendant
Nesloney Bros. Farms, Jerald R. Nesloney, Dean Nesloney Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Biotechnology, L.L.C., Inc., Inc., Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv00701 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nicholas Mack, Mack, Fannin Partnership Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, Inc., L.L.C. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv01293 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Both
Nicholas Mack, Mack Brothers Partnership Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv01297 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Both
Ned H Meier Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv00987 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Both
Norene Kuhr Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv01301 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Both
Neubauer Farms, Inc. L.L.C., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv01379 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Both
NJ Lemler, Inc. Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Inc., Protection, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv01388 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Both
Nick H. Frideres, Nicholaus Frideres Corp. Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv00677 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Both
Neil Scott Enger Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Inc., L.L.C. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv00782 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nicholas Pinkston, Pinkston Brothers Syngenta Biotechnology, L.L.C., Syngenta Seeds, Corporation, Syngenta Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv00832 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nathan C Rudeen Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, L.L.C., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv00912 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Neil James Rudeen Syngenta Crop Protection, L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv00914 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nicholas A Rossell Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv00882 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nationwide Insurance Company of America United States of America # 0:2015cv00101 -
Other Personal Property Damage §28:1332
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Neil C Blume, NSK Farms L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Seeds, Syngenta Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv01266 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Both
Northern States Power Company Wagner Construction, Inc. # 0:2013cv01960 -
Personal Property: Other §
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
Northern Natural Gas Company TNT Construction/Kerkhoff, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2011cv03470 -
Other Personal Property Damage §28:1332
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Northern State Bank of Virginia Thomas A Friend, Mary Doe, John Doe # 0:2011cv00003 -
Other Fraud §42:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Defendant
Northern Meat Products, Inc. Flynn Burner Corporation, Marshall W. Nelson & Associates # 0:2010cv02588 -
Personal Property: Other §28:1332
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Both
Nancy Miller Chris Doe, Van Ru Credit Corporation, Candy Doe # 0:2009cv01772 -
Other §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nealie Cirino Inc., Northland Group # 0:2009cv01313 -
Other §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Graham,
jury demanded by Both
Narate Judie Keys John Doe, Inc., Receivables Management Group Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2009cv01130 -
Other §15:1601 Truth in Lending
Judge: Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nicolle Ahles-Moses Verizon Communications Inc. # 0:2009cv01383 -
Other §15:1681 Fair Credit Repor
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Neville Lema Investigation & Recovery Associates, LLC, Trans Union LLC Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2009cv00787 -
Truth in Lending §15:1681 Fair Credit Repor
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
N. Paul Friederichs, Jill A. Friederichs Jane Roe, ABC/XYZ Corporation, John Doe, Tom Minnesota Metals, Gorz, Indy Mac Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2008cv06419 -
Truth in Lending §28:1331 Fed. Question: Pe
Judge: Kyle
Nancy E Cohen WMC Mortgage Corp., Inc., Saxon Mortgage Inc., Services, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2008cv01394 -
Truth in Lending §15:1601 Truth in Lending
Judge: Montgomery
Nathan Washington Rausch, Israel & Hornik, Sturm, S.C., Inc., Shakopee Dodge, DaimlerChrysler Financial Services America LLC Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2008cv00698 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Northstar Industries, Inc. Merrill Lynch Global Private Equity, Inc., F. Robert End, Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc., Merrill Lynch Global Partners Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2007cv04282 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1601 Truth in Lending
Judge: Susan R. Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company Inc., Venmar Ventilation # 0:2007cv03133 -
Prop. Damage Prod. Liability §28:1332 Diversity-Product
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Neil P Thompson, Daniel J Bieurance Walgreen Co. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2005cv00759 -
Other Fraud §31:3729
Judge: Susan R. Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Noah J. McCourt State of Minnesota, Tim Walz Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2020cv01117 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nikola Radinkovic City of Mankato Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2020cv00474 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e
Judge: Katherine M Menendez, John R Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Noah J. McCourt City of Minneapolis, Bird Rides, Neutron Inc., Holdings, The, Minneapolis, Inc., City of Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2019cv02717 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Tony N Leung, John R Tunheim
Nigeria Lee Harvey City of Minneapolis, Micheal Primozich, Kramer, Kristopher Jessica Neisen, Jamiel Mohammed, Twila Villella, Hennepin County, Pete Fahnhorst, Charles Green‚ IV, Minneapolis Police Department, Melinda Olson, Holly Keegel Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2019cv02271 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Nancy E Brasel
Noah J. McCourt City of Bloomington Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2019cv02265 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Donovan W Frank, Steven E Rau,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nancy Brown Bay Equity, LLC # 0:2019cv01950 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Patrick J Schiltz
Nanette Bares-Brendle Inc., Graco # 0:2019cv01546 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Wilhelmina M Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Noah J. McCourt Minnesota County Attorney's Association # 0:2019cv01462 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Tony N Leung, Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Noah J. McCourt City of Chaska Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2019cv01192 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Nancy E Brasel, Tony N Leung
Nicole Johnson Di Ma Corporation Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2019cv00942 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e
Judge: Ann D Montgomery, Elizabeth Cowan Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Noah J. McCourt Martin Godinez, Jason Kamerud, Joseph Kavlie, Ross Thompson, John Bramwell, Michael Duzan, Scott Knight, Adam Pederson, City of Chaska Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2019cv00946 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Paul A Magnuson, Elizabeth Cowan Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Noah J. McCourt City of Victoria Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2019cv00945 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, David S Doty
Nicole Martinson Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2018cv03001 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Eric C Tostrud,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Noah J. McCourt Chief Scott Knight, City of Chaska, Lieutenant Chris George Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2018cv02816 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: David S Doty, Katherine M Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Noah John McCourt City of Chanhassen, Chanhassen, City of Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2018cv02771 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:1983
Judge: Eric C Tostrud, Elizabeth Cowan Wright
Noah J. McCourt Carver County Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2018cv02772 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:1983
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, David S Doty,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Noah John McCourt Norwood Young America, City of Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2018cv02743 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Paul A Magnuson, Becky R Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
N.K., David M. Kedrowski Catherine S. Brey, Elizabeth Richards, Center for Court Inno, Ivy S. Bernhardson, Minnesota Coalition for Battered Women, Patrick D. Robben, Robert A. Blaeser, Mike Freeman, Christy Snow-Kaster, Edward T. Wahl, Mary E. Madden, Kevin S. Burke, Lolita Ulloa Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2018cv02573 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Steven E Rau, Wilhelmina M Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Noah J. McCourt City of Waconia Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2018cv02377 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Becky R Thorson, Wilhelmina M Wright
Noah J. McCourt Carver County Sheriff's Dept. # 0:2018cv01649 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:1983
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Noah J. McCourt City of Chaska # 0:2018cv01559 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Noah John McCourt Launch Ministry, Cory Magstadt # 0:2018cv01560 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Noah J. McCourt James Olson, Laurie Swanson, Jan Malcolm, Tom Roy, Peter Ivy, Rod Franks, Emily Piper Johnson, David Hunt, Mark Metz, Carver County Sheriff's department, Jefford Sessions, Mona Dohman, Jason Kamerud, Alexander M Azar, Kirstjen Nielsen # 0:2018cv01651 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:1981
Judge: David T. Schultz
N.D.S. Academy for Science, Agriculture Charter School, Independent School District No. 4074, Academy for Science, Agriculture Charter School Board Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2018cv00711 -
Civil Rights: Education §20:1415
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Natalie Burns U.S. Bank National Association Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2018cv00446 -
Employment §28:1441
Judge: David T. Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nicholas Schwartz, Thomas Schwartz Inc., Inc., Wal-Mart Stores, Wal-Mart Associates Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2017cv04274 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Naga Ru 7, Baba Dainja El Minnesota Department of Human Services, State of Minnesota Inc., Latasha Rochelle Kilgore Dainja, Legal Aid Society of Minneapolis, County of Hennepin, Minnesota Department of Revenue Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2017cv04237 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Noah's Ark Processors, LLC, LLC, Noah's Ark Holding Company Robert R. Elliott Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2017cv01602 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: David T. Schultz
Nicholas R. Griffith Tony Lejcher Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2017cv01278 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Both
Nadja Tassa Cross, Miles Kenneth Patton Cross Unnamed Does 1-100, Inc., Wal-Mart Stores, Certain Unknown Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2017cv00501 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Defendant
Nebyeleul Reta Inc., CVS Rx Services # 0:2017cv00123 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nancy J. Winkelman ACA, AgStar Financial Services Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2016cv03134 -
Employment §29:621
Judge: David T. Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nova Josephine Bradford Fairview Health Services Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2015cv03623 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Northwest Title Agency, Inc Dennis Ahlers, Michael Rothman, Minnesota of Department Commerce, Jason Broberg Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2015cv03220 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nuro Bedasso Defedo Maplewood, LLC, Maplewood Motors, City of City Maplewood Police Department, of, Paul P. Schnell Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2015cv02585 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Nikita Seras-Nachole Cordes Target Corporation Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2015cv02202 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nathan Craig McGuire Independent School District No. 833, Thomas M. Bowlin, Julie A. Bowlin Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2014cv04980 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nadine Babu Moorhead, City of, Minnetonka, City of, City Fillmore County, of, Eden Prairie, Blaine, Becker, City of, City of, Bloomington, City of, Benton County, Lake Crystal, City of, City of, City of, City of, Eagan, O, Minneapolis, Hopkins, Cottage Grove, City of Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2014cv04471 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nikole C. Mays Cedar Riverside People's Center Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2014cv01403 -
Employment §29:2601
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Nina M Ellner Fairview Health Services Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2013cv03404 -
Employment §29:2601
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nicole Rae Strauss Miller Goodhue County, Ryan Marking, Leslie John Doe, Schoenfelder, Scott Arneson, Dee Holm Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2013cv03035 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Natalie Ann Nyhus City of West St. Paul, City of Woodbury, City of South St. Pa, City of White Bear Lake, Breitung Township, Arlington Green - Isle Police Department, South Lake Minnetonka Police Department, City of Winsted, Metro Transit Police Department, City of Wayzata Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2013cv02878 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Steven E. Rau,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
N. G. Garcia, V. G. Garcia, H. G. Garcia, Ashly Garcia, Valanchie Garcia Greg Skillstad, Steele County, City of Blooming Prarie, Paul Wyane Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2013cv02797 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Norah C. Oehmke Medtronic, Inc., Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2013cv02415 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

Minnesota Lawyers

 

Leave a Comment

ten + 5 =