Case Search Minnesota (MN)


Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from September 21, 1992 to October 23, 2020

A (2381 rec) B (2123 rec) C (2950 rec) D (3288 rec) E (1313 rec) F (717 rec) G (1371 rec) H (811 rec) I (298 rec) J (4758 rec) K (1774 rec) L (2217 rec) M (3830 rec) N (852 rec) O (306 rec) P (1466 rec) Q (36 rec) R (3011 rec) S (2907 rec) T (2237 rec) U (3570 rec) V (534 rec) W (1045 rec) X (18 rec) Y (96 rec) Z (109 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
John Fitzgerald Powell City of, North Memorial Health Care, Brooklyn Center, Robbinsdale, Robert Staycoff, Steve Vargas, North Memorial Ambulance, City of, John Kaczmarek, Tony Heifort, the, Steve Holt, John Doe, the # 0:2017cv03018 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson,
jury demanded by Both
Jane Doe Ryan K. Zinke # 0:2017cv02017 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jonathan Hall Soo Line Railroad Company # 0:2017cv02120 -
Employment §49:20101
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Clark Dustin Schwarze, Mark Ringgenberg # 0:2017cv01973 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Both
John E. Peet, Cecily Williams, Idella Patrick, Demetrius Day, Joseth Harrop, Eva Holts, Emma Morrison, Cornell Watets Lendine Darden, Mark Z Jones, Debbie Goettel, Lynnette Chambers, Michelle Luna, Mark Jones, Sue Morfit, Dexeter Sidney # 0:2017cv01870 -
Housing/Accommodations §28:1331
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Peet Mindy Schmelter, Seasons Park/Freg Buena Vista Associates LLC, Cory Kouach, Chris Cabrera, Forum Real Estat Group # 0:2017cv01871 -
Housing/Accommodations §42:405
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John E. Peet Scott County Development Agency, Complete Ser. Management LLC, John Wichmann, Remax Advantage Plus, Nicole Randall, Cheryl Dawn Ludwig # 0:2017cv01877 -
Housing/Accommodations §42:405
Judge: David T. Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jane Doe, John Doe, Minor Doe ISD No. 279, Osseo Area School District Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2017cv01223 -
Civil Rights: Education §20:1400
Judge: David T. Schultz
Jeffrey Pagenkopf Inc., United Parcel Service Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2017cv01081 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1332
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James R. Wells Inc., Comprehensive Health Services, Burlington Northern-Santa Fe Railway Co. Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2017cv00807 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jody Dear Allianz Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2017cv00780 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jason K. Fisher Flint Hills Resources Pine Bend, Inc., LP, Flint Hills Resources, Koch Business Solutions, LLC, Inc., Koch Industries Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2017cv00689 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Julius Jones‚ Jr. Hennepin County Administration Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2017cv00658 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Jerome Paul Inc., First Transit, FirstGroup America, Inc. Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2017cv00471 -
Employment §42:1981
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jason Hollins Olmsted County, David E. Mueller, Steven C. VonWald Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2017cv00438 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Joel P. Trebesch Michael K. Junge Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2017cv00409 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeffrey Alan Olson Donald Trump Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2017cv00419 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Jess Kruchoski, Luke Tornquist MiMedx Group, Inc., Parker Petit Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2016cv04171 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jessica Monique Rowell Federal Government, The, Commissioner of Health, Human Services Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2016cv04093 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez
Joe Doyle, Les Weber Inc., O'Reilly Automotive Stores Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2016cv04062 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Joshua T Warren Metro Legal Services, Anoka County Office, Anoka Attorney's County Child Support Division Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2016cv04003 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Joseph David Turner State of, Sara L. Grewing, Minnesota Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2016cv03962 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jordan Kushner Eric W Kaler, Linda Lokensgard, Kathleen Troy Temple, Ashlee Lange, Buhta, Kristin Tyra Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2016cv02646 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Joseph Anthony Roberson‚ Sr. County of Hennepin, Sarah Stennes, Hennepin County Prosecuting Attorney's Office, Barbara Schu, Phillip H. Bush, Thant Pearson, Gregory Jeddeloh, Minneapolis Third Precinct Police Department, State of Minnesota, City of Minneapolis, Regina M. Chu # 0:2016cv02578 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Nekich Wisconsin Central Limited # 0:2016cv02399 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: David T. Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jana Berghoff Patterson Dental Holdings, Inc. # 0:2016cv02472 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Julie Miller Starkey Laboratories, Inc. # 0:2016cv02022 -
Employment §28:1442
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Julie Denny Independent School District No. 786, Bertha-Hewit Public Schools # 0:2016cv01954 -
Civil Rights: Education §20:1415
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Doe University of St. Thomas Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2016cv01127 -
Other Civil Rights §20:1681
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Ekblad Theresa Battle, Independent School District No. 625, Valeria Silva Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2016cv00834 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Steven E. Rau,
jury demanded by Both
Janice Hustvet Allina Health System Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2016cv00551 -
Employment §42:12101
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jose Lopez Orellana Kent Wilkening, Nobles County, John Doe, Roe Richard Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv03852 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Joseph Amedio The Kraft Heinz Foods Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv03762 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Jose Antonio Bautista Hormel Foods Corporation Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv03657 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron
James Ryan Frei Michael Tschida, John Cajacob, City of St. Paul, The St. Paul Police Department, St. Paul Fire Department Medics Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv03673 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Janine Bailey American Crystal Sugar Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv03436 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Sharbono Xcel Energy, Inc. Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv03351 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jane Zelenak Nanette Larson Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv03315 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Jill Clark, Jill Eleanor Clark, Jill Clark, P.A., LLC, Jill Clark, Law License, Admission of Jill Clark and/or Jill Eleanor Clark James H. Gilbert, document Service, Paul A. The Anderson, State of Minnesota, James T. Swenson, PACER docket, Mark Dayton, Peter A. Cahill, The Supreme Court of the State of Minnesota, Hennepin County District Court Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv03252 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Robert W Pratt
Jana Noreen Fischer Prison Fellowship Ministries Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv03201 -
Employment §28:1332
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jana Noreen Fischer Prison Fellowship Ministries Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv03200 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jennifer Klise Cherokee Inc. Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv03726 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
John Cole Fox Michael Sellner, White Bear Lake, The, The City of, Ryan George, White Bear Lake Police Department # 0:2015cv03083 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James A. Webber Robert Lawton, Mary Beth Dorn # 0:2015cv03084 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:1981
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Kolosky Wes Skoglund, Kevin Finnerty, David Bergstrom, David Senf, Joseph Strunk, Mary Benner, Sally Olsen, Bryan Dahl, Tommy Bellfield, Julie Leppink, Chester Jorgenson, Michael Schweyen, Minnesota State Retirement System # 0:2015cv03121 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen
John Zasada City of Minneapolis # 0:2015cv03040 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Defendant
Justin Thomas Delare Eric Steven Killian, Hutchinson, City of # 0:2015cv03031 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jon Gauthier City of Minneapolis, James Boyd, David Jordan # 0:2015cv03068 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Smith AT&T Mobility Services, LLC # 0:2015cv03003 -
Employment §28:1441
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Janice White Armando Sanchez, Scott Marks, City of, Dustin Stenglein, Minnetonka Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv02573 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jessica White Inc., Papa John's International Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv02588 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Both
Joshua Thomas Warren Minnesota Department of Human Services - Child Support Division, Anoka County Court Administration, Anoka County Human Services Division, Anoka County Sheriff, Anoka County Attorney Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv02435 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Jerry Doose, Patricia Doose Fairview Health Services Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv02411 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Sherman Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, United HealthCare Services, Inc., Optum Insight Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv02342 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Julio R. Martinez Reginald Larson, City of, Blaine Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv02327 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Joshua L. Smithers Roderic Weber, Brandy Steberg, City of Minneapolis Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv02467 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
J.A., Jamison Arend Vera K. Matter, Teresa Flach, Ramsey County, Greg Lynch, Mahmoud S. Taman, Clinicare, Does, Eau Claire Academy, Corp. Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv01509 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Both
James Davies City of Minneapolis Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv01195 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
John M. Hentges Mark C. Vandelist, State of Minnesota, Minnesota First Judicial District Administration, Minnesota First Judicial District Courts, Joanne M. Kopet, Terrence E. Conkel Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv01203 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jonathan James Covidien LP Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv01179 -
Employment §28:1343
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Janice Kittok Minneapolis Public Schools, Special School No. 1 District Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv01153 -
Employment §29:2601
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Joseph Hackenmueller Erik Fadden Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2015cv00619 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeremiah Akinnola Covidien Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2015cv00436 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jazmine Gonzales Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. # 0:2015cv00044 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Justin Friedges, Peter Friedges Scott County, Marcus Hoffer, Dakota County # 0:2015cv00008 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James M. Morgan‚ II Gopher Resource LLC Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04995 -
Employment §28:1446
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Westley James Robert Mann, Mitchell P. Korus, Minnesota Attorney General Office, Dylan Pukel, Kathleen L. Gearin, Florida Attorney General Office, Miami Dade County, Beatrice, John Garry, Lawrence Allen Schwartz, Laurel M. Isicoff, Henry L. Bryant, Danielle Mann Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv05002 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jesus Eduardo Lopez Silva United States of America Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv05084 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
# 0:2015cv00007 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Juan Bautista Berenguer City of Maple Grove, City of Lexington, City of Roseau, City of New Prague, McLeod County, City of Minneapolis, City of Rochester, City of Red Wing, City of St. Anthony, Ramsey County, City of New Hope, City of Melrose, City of Lester P, City of Richfield Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04972 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Aulick Skybridge Americas Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04862 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: Michael J. Davis
Jesse McLemore Jer Yang, John Doe, Christopher Steward Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04828 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1441
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Defendant
Joan M. Arbach Allina Health System Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04785 -
Employment §29:203
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jack Collins Lori Swanson, State of Minnesota Office of the Attorney General, Angela Helseth Kiese Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04799 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
John Sells White Bear Lake, City of Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04754 -
Employment §29:203
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jill Eleanor Clark, Peggy M. Katch, Jane Doe Enterprise #2, Hennepin County Board of John Commissioners, Does 1-5, Jane Doe, Caitlin Cahill, Enterprise #1 Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04632 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Robert W Pratt
J. A., T. L., C. A. ISD No. 152, Moorhead Public Schools Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04639 -
Civil Rights: Education §20:1415
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Joshua J Irizarry Insperity PEO Services Inc., Bradford Airport Logistics, Ltd Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04551 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jeffrey Mills Xerox Corporation Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04534 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jessica L. White Aerotek, Inc. Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04496 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Both
Jill Eleanor Clark, Peggy M. Katch, Jane Doe LLC, Wayzata Nissan, John Does 1-5 Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04454 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert W Pratt,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jill Eleanor Clark United States District Court for the District of Minnesota Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04283 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert W Pratt
John Schneider, Casey Kucera John Does 1-4, Brian Jespersen, Dawn Piekarski, Andy Jespersen, Koochiching County Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04218 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jean Sonsteby St. Cloud Area School District 742 Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04176 -
Employment §42:12101
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Both
Jean Sandberg Patrick R. Donahoe Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv04033 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jennifer VanWinkle Ecolab, Inc. Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv03630 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Defendant
Janet Nakalila Kitui Datacard Group Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv03480 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jerry J. Jones International Paper Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv03432 -
Employment §29:2601
Judge: Steven E. Rau
Jackie Grissom Colleen Zepeda, Twin Cities Area Chapter, Red American Cross, American National Red Cross Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv03267 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Joeffre Kolosky Lu Borman Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv03227 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron
James Lark Nurse, Hennenpin County A.D. Center, Henneinpin County Sherriff Dept, Henn Co Sheriff Deputys Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv03205 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Randolph Ricks Target Store # 0:2014cv03050 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
John Doe College of St. Benedict, St. John's University Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 0:2014cv03089 -
Civil Rights: Education §20:1681
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jon Shapiro Samsung Telecommunications America, LLC, NextGen Global Resources, LLC # 0:2014cv02797 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Both
Jack Collins‚ III Lindahl Properties # 0:2014cv02627 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Tony N. Leung
John Scott Huna LLC, Bottling Group, PepsiCo, Inc. # 0:2014cv01983 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:2000
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jakob Tiarnan Rumble PA, Emergency Physicians, Fairview Health Services # 0:2014cv02037 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1981
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jane Doe Adam Castilleja Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2014cv01700 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jarod Barrett LLC, Central Transport Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 0:2014cv01702 -
Employment §29:2601
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jewelean Jackson Deonna Smith, David Peeples, Sondra Samuels, Christina Gonzalez, Bruce Murray, Michele Martin, Andre Dukes, Northside Achievement Zone (NAZ) # 0:2014cv01783 -
Employment §28:1331
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

Minnesota Lawyers

 

Leave a Comment

20 − 1 =