Case Search Minnesota (MN)


Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from September 21, 1992 to October 23, 2020

A (2381 rec) B (2123 rec) C (2950 rec) D (3288 rec) E (1313 rec) F (717 rec) G (1371 rec) H (811 rec) I (298 rec) J (4758 rec) K (1774 rec) L (2217 rec) M (3830 rec) N (852 rec) O (306 rec) P (1466 rec) Q (36 rec) R (3011 rec) S (2907 rec) T (2237 rec) U (3570 rec) V (534 rec) W (1045 rec) X (18 rec) Y (96 rec) Z (109 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Gateway Medical Research, Inc. Tris Pharma, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2010cv03930 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
Granite Re, Inc. Western Surety Company, L.S. Black Constructors, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2010cv03413 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Gerald D. Dawson Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company # 0:2010cv02641 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gander Mountain Company World Financial Network National Bank # 0:2010cv02585 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company Pharmco Animal Health, Bernell Voss, Amy Roger Streit, Schwieger, Quality Liquid Feeds, Inc. # 0:2010cv02378 -
Insurance §28:2201
Judge: Susan R. Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Greater Minnesota Credit Union Federal Insurance Company # 0:2010cv02345 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
George C. Jones Associates of Minneapolis, Inc. GSC Inc., Inc., General Stamping Co. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2010cv02160 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: David S. Doty
Guidance Residential, LLC Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company # 0:2010cv02580 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Greg Krizan Quanta Services, InfraSource Services, Inc., Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2010cv01642 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gregory Trochman Principal Life Insurance Company Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2010cv00852 -
Insurance §
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron
General Electric Capital Corporation Inc., Southbay Company, Towne Air Freight, Ronald Have, Translease Enterprises, Inc., Freightmasters, Inc., LLC, Inc., Major Transport Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2010cv00604 -
Contract: Other §
Guidant Sales Corporation Douglas Nock, Inc., St. Jude Medical S.C. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2010cv00593 -
Contract: Other §
Gorm Jensen Valspar Corporation, Valspar (Switzerland) AG Corporation Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2010cv00311 -
Contract: Other §
Judge: Noel
Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company Weather Shield Manufacturing, Ernie Wollak, Ronald Duran, Inc., Debra Goodrich-Duran Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2010cv00350 -
Insurance §
Judge: Kyle
Graham Group (US) Inc. ISCO Industries, LLC Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2010cv00779 -
Contract: Other §
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Goodin Company Inc., Chemical Specialties Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2010cv00417 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Keyes
Garlyn, Inc. Mid-Century Insurance Company, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2009cv03542 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: Noel
Whitebox Combined Advisors, LLC, Whitebox Advisors, GLG Investments IV plc: sub-fund GLG Global Convertible UCITS (Distributing) Fund, LLC, Tenor Opportunity Master Fund, Ltd., Parsoon Opportunity Fund Ltd., Pandora Select Advisors, LLC, Kingstown Partner CompuCredit Holdings Corporation Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2009cv03664 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Rosenbaum
Garrick L. Hoadley MoneyGram Payment Systems, Inc. # 0:2009cv01942 -
Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Great West Casualty Company Sharon Benson, Dura Supreme, Inc., Arfsten A. Transfer, Robert Benson, Inc. # 0:2009cv01934 -
Other §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gregg Rudolph EMC Corporation # 0:2009cv01929 -
Other §28:1332 Diversity-Contrac
Judge: Mayeron,
jury demanded by Both
Gelco Corporation Inc., Inc., Rosedale Leasing, Denny Hecker's Automotive Group, Inc., Walden Fleet Services II, Rosedale Dodge, Dennis E. Hecker Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2009cv01108 -
Other §28:1332 Diversity-Contrac
Judge: Noel
General Electric Capital Corporation, Inc., GECPAC Investment II Gerald L Trooien, JLT Aircraft Holding Company, LLC, Aircraft No. 1074 Company, LLC Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2009cv01200 -
Other §28:1332 Diversity-Contrac
Judge: Ericksen
GMAC Bank Union Capital Mortgage Business Trust, UCM, LLC Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2009cv01041 -
Other §28:1332 Diversity-Contrac
Judge: Noel
Gaia Leasing LLC Inc., Wendelta Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2009cv01067 -
Other §28:1441 Petition For Remo
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Defendant
Green Tree Servicing, LLC Karleskint-Landmark Towers LLC, Sharp-Landmark Towers LLC, Venturi-Landmark Towers LLC, Etzel-Landmark Towers LLC, Other Unkown, L. O'Donnell-Landmark Towers LLC, M. O'Donnell-Landmark Towers LLC, Edwards-Landmark Towers LLC, Brundidge-Landmark Towers LLC Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2009cv00976 -
Contract: Other §28:1446 Petition for Remo
Judge: Rosenbaum
Gamut Control LLC, John McCormic, John C. Golfis Susan Rydberg, David Schied, Giorgio Tuscani Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2009cv00913 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Guidant Sales Corporation Anthony Prill, Gregg Ganje, Jennifer White, Kevin Pyatt, Mark Fenter, Pamela Breske, Matthew Emmerich, Wayne Butler, Marni DeHart, Cory Dobak, Inc., Biotronik, Joni Baxter, Ron Fry Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2009cv00855 -
Contract: Other §28:1391 Personal Injury
Judge: Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gelco Corporation Den-Star of Minnesota, LLC Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2009cv01228 -
Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Doty
Genmar Minnesota, Inc. Robert Carlson Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2009cv00597 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Great West Casualty Company Nathan Peterson, Holicky Bros., Inc., Ann Hill Peterson, General Casualty Company of Wisconsin Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2009cv00555 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: Nelson
Guidant Sales Corporation Christopher A. Baer Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2009cv00358 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gamer Packaging, Inc. L.P., Consolidated Container Company Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2008cv06384 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Noel
General Motors Corporation Southview Chevrolet Co. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2008cv06117 -
Contract: Franchise §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Tunheim
General Motors Corporation LLC, Harry Brown's Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2008cv05150 -
Contract: Franchise §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Tunheim
Great American Insurance Company Trinity Developement Group, LLC Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2008cv05155 -
Contract: Other §28:2201 Declaratory Judge
Judge: Erickson
Geoffrey J. Gempeler TCK, Marco Cat, L.L.P., Bruce Carr, L.L.P., Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, K. Patrick Kruchten Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2008cv05094 -
Contract: Other §12:1819 Default of Promis
Judge: Frank
George Daum Planit Solutions, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2008cv04875 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Tunheim
General Electric Capital Corporation James V. Palmer # 0:2008cv04784 -
Contract: Other §28:1332-pip-Diversity-Per
Judge: Tunheim
Green Meadow Bean Co. Nationwide Agribusiness Insurance Co. # 0:2008cv04725 -
Insurance §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Rosenbaum
Golden Oval Eggs, LLC Eggology, Inc. # 0:2008cv04548 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Great American Insurance Company, Great American Contemporary Insurance Company Green Tree Servicing, LLC # 0:2008cv02988 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Great Clips, Inc. Scott W Waterman, Mindy L Waterman, Michelle K Cain, Inc., Clip It, John A Cain # 0:2008cv02359 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Nelson
Guidant Sales Corporation Peter Elia Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2008cv01384 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gregory T. Hitchcock Consolidated Precision Products Corp., John Doe, Consolidated Foundries Holdings Corp. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2008cv00940 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
G.M. Food & Fuel LLC Artic Glacier Income Fund, Artic Glacier, Inc., Reddy Ice Holdings, Home City Ice Company, Artic Glacier International Inc., Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2008cv00826 -
Anti-Trust §15:1 Antitrust Litigation
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Granite Re, Inc. MinnComm Utility Construction Co, Daniel J City Weidner, of, La Crescent, Mary D Weidner Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2008cv00441 -
Contract: Other §28:2201 Declaratory Judge
Judge: Kyle
Great American Insurance Company Northern Trucking & Aggregate, Jr, Inc., E Letourneau & Sons, John Letourneau, Letourneau Refrigeration, Inc., John E. Letourneau, Heating Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2008cv00520 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Guidant Sales Corporation Michael Pokorski, Steven W. Johnson, Michael Freeland, Michael Mault Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2007cv04813 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Great American Insurance Company Green Tree Servicing, LLC Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2007cv04228 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gooter Investments, Inc. Jessica R. Thielen, Brett A. Thielen, JJT LLC, Development, Thielen Properties, LLC Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2007cv03934 -
Contract: Other §28:1391 Personal Injury
Judge: John R. Tunheim
G4S Justice Services, Inc. Inc., King Monitoring Services # 0:2007cv03569 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
General Casualty Company of Wisconsin The, Inc., Wozniak Travel, Saul Zaentz Company # 0:2007cv03515 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gardner Sales Associates, Inc. Inc., H.H.& A. Sports Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2007cv01392 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Gerald McBean Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2020cv00993 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: David T Schultz, John R Tunheim
George Glaze Metropolitan Life Insurance Company Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2020cv01211 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Nancy E Brasel, Becky R Thorson
Gilbert Padilla LLC, Jose Merino, JMC Contracting, LLC, Caliper Building Systems Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2020cv00658 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201
Judge: Katherine M Menendez, Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gina Young-Millar Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2020cv00620 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Nancy E Brasel
Gail Leach Accident Insurance Company, Hartford Life Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2020cv00443 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Tony N Leung, John R Tunheim
Gale K. Nordling Northern States Power Company, Xcel Energy Inc. # 0:2020cv00337 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, John R Tunheim
Gregory Speir Standard Insurance Company # 0:2020cv00393 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Tony N Leung, Patrick J Schiltz
George Campbell Accidental Insurance Company, Hartford Life, The Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2019cv03169 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: David T Schultz, Eric C Tostrud
Gail A. Sjelin Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2020cv00444 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Gail Klinkner Wal-Mart Associates, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2019cv02773 -
Labor: Family and Medical Leave Act §28:1441
Judge: Donovan W Frank, Elizabeth Cowan Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gina Restuccio The, Prudential Insurance Company of America, of The Prudential Insurance Company America Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2019cv02705 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1132
Judge: Joan N Ericksen, Becky R Thorson
Gloria Malone The, Lincoln National Life Insurance Company Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2019cv02078 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Patrick J Schiltz, Elizabeth Cowan Wright
Gregorio Salazar Rodriguez, Crispin Guzman Cruz, Orlando Rodriguez Perez, John/Jane Doe (1-20) Porfirio Ca, Supermercado Lomabonita #4 Inc., 3 Panaderia Lomabonita Inc., Tomas Castillo, Supermercado Lomabonita 3 Inc., Supermercado Lomabonita Inc., Panaderia Lomabonita INC, Gregorio Castillo Herrera, Fernando Castillo, Gregorio Castillo Hernandez Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2019cv00980 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201
Judge: Nancy E Brasel, Tony N Leung,
jury demanded by Both
Gary Fegre Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston # 0:2019cv00153 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Donovan W Frank, Becky R Thorson
George Buchieri The, Prudential Insurance Company of America Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2018cv03371 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Joan N Ericksen, Elizabeth Cowan Wright
Gayle Dunbar Standard Insurance Company Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2018cv03065 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson, Becky R Thorson
Glen Johnson, Bill Patt, Michael Crabtree, the, the, Joseph Ryan, Bruce Carlson, Operating Engineers Local #49 Health, Welfare Fund, Central Pension Fund of the International Union of Operating Engineers, Participating Employers, Local #49 Intern Inc., Lake Effect Construction # 0:2018cv01588 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1131
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Griselda Renteria Standard Insurance Company Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2018cv00990 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Gabrielle Holloway Sun Life Assurance Company of Canada # 0:2018cv00286 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Glen Johnson, Timothy Gillen, Michael Crabtree, the, Bruce Carlson, Operating Engineers Local #49 Health, Welfare Fund, Central Pension Fund of the International Union of Operating Engineers, Participating Employers, the, Local #49 International Rick Fjosne, Fjosne Construction LLC Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2018cv00405 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1131
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Glen Johnson, Timothy Gillen, Michael Crabtree, the, Bruce Carlson, Operating Engineers Local #49 Health, Welfare Fund, Central Pension Fund of the International Union of Operating Engineers, Participating Employers, the, Operating Engineers Loca Tony J. Lastovich Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2018cv00421 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1131
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Glen Johnson, Timothy Gillen, Steve Hall, Steve Piper, Clayton Johnson, Don Odermann, Mark Hubbard, Jason George, Kim Walker, Michael Crabtree, Joseph Ryan, Bruce Carlson, Frank Frattalone, Lee Hiller, Tony Phillippi, Greg Waffensmith, Mark Ryan, Local #4 Inc., Minnesota Street Works, Jeanine Davis # 0:2018cv00198 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1131
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Glenda Phillips Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2017cv05141 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Gerard Denman Accident Insurance Company, Hartford Life Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2017cv04390 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: Becky R. Thorson
Glen Johnson, Timothy Gillen, Steve Hall, Steve Piper, Clayton Johnson, Don Odermann, Mark Hubbard, Jason George, Michael R. Fanning, Joseph Ryan, Bruce Carlson, Frank Frattalone, Lee Hiller, Tony Phillippi, Greg Waffensmith, Mark Ryan, Operating Engineer Inc., Joseph Viele, Viele Contracting Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2017cv04325 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen
Gladyce Shamp Lincoln Financial Group # 0:2017cv02107 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Genoveva Drouallet-Tong Unum Life Insurance Company of America Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2017cv01515 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
George Kaufmann Hartford Life, Accident Insurance Company Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2017cv00907 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Glen Johnson, Timothy Gillen, Steve Hall, Steve Piper, Clayton Johnson, Don Odermann, Mark Hubbard, Jason George, Michael R. Fanning, Joseph Ryan, Bruce Carlson, Frank Frattalone, Lee Hiller, Tony Phillippi, Greg Waffensmith, Mark Ryan, Operating Engineer Trevor J. Scherber, T. Scherber Demolition & Excavating L.L.C. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2017cv00745 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Tony N. Leung
Glen Johnson, Timothy Gillen, Michael R. Fanning, the, Bruce Carlson, Operating Engineers Local #49 Health, Welfare Fund, Central Pension Fund of the International Union of Operating Engineers, Participating Employers, the, Local #49 Internationa Michael Rogalla, Country Trucking & Inc. Excavating, # 0:2017cv00025 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1131
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Gary Findlay Aetna Insurance Company Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2016cv04022 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Gregory J. Johnson Inc. Long Term Disability Plan, Reliastar Life Insurance Company, G&K Services Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2015cv03789 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1132
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright
Glen Johnson, Timothy Gillen, Kyle Jones, Steven Hall, Clayton Johnson, Mark Hubbard, Steve Piper, Bill Patt, Michael R. Fanning, Joseph Ryan, Bruce Carlson, Frank Frattalone, Lee Hiller, Tony Phillipi, Greg Waffensmith, Mark Ryan, The Operating Engineers Inc., Allied Excavating, Jewison Jeffrey Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2015cv03237 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1131
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Gary Bultman Greg Urban, LLC, Urban Companies # 0:2015cv03017 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Glen Johnson, Timothy Gillen, Kyle Jones, Steven Hall, Clayton Johnson, Mark Hubbard, Steve Piper, Bill Patt, Michael R. Fanning, Joseph Ryan, Bruce Carlson, Frank Frattalone, Lee Hiller, Tony Phillippi, Greg Waffensmith, Mark Ryan, The Operating Engineer Alpha Oil & Gas Services, C & G Inc. of Construction Clearbrook, Inc., Inc., Charps Welding & Fabricating, Clearwater Energy Group, Inc., Kenneth Charpentier # 0:2014cv02081 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1131
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
George Schmidt, Jr, Timothy Hanggi, Dan Benjegerdes, Robert Kiekbusch, Jr, James Nord, Mitchell Finwall, Dylan Monroe, John Koziol, Tanner Porisch, Neill Jerry, Yang Vachee DIRECTV, Inc., DIRECTV, LLC, LLC, DirectSat USA # 0:2014cv03000 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
George Kibbe, Athena Anthony, Audrey Mundstock, Michelle Erko USA Pools of Georgia, Inc., Inc., Inc., USA Pools of Delmarva, USA Pools of Illinois Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2014cv01036 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Gary Morgan, Welfare Fund, Jerome Miner, Northern Minnesota-Wisconsin Area Retail Clerks Health Inter-Faith Care Center # 0:2014cv00145 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1131
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen
Glen Johnson, Timothy Gillen, Kyle Jones, Steven Hall, Clayton Johnson, Don Odermann, James Lenart, Bill Patt, Michael R. Fanning, Joseph Ryan, Bruce Carlson, Frank Frattalone, Lee Hiller, Tony Phillippi, Greg Waffensmith, Mark Ryan Inc., Piping & Dewatering Services Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2013cv00858 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Gary Meyer, Terry Nelson, The Painters, John Nesse, The Minnesota Finishing Trades Training Fund, Allied Trades District Council No. 82 Vacation Fund, Clark Anderson, The International Painters, Allied Trades Industry Pension Fund, The Painters and Andrew's Drywall & Construction, Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2013cv00409 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §
Judge: Steven E. Rau
George von Brugger Jani-King of Minnesota, Inc., Jani-King, Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 0:2013cv00265 -
Labor: Fair Standards §
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
George von Brugger of Minnesota, Inc., Inc., Jani-King Inc., International Jani-King, Jani King # 0:2013cv00005 -
Labor: Fair Standards §
Judge: Franklin L. Noel
Greg Waffensmith, Mark Ryan, Welfare Fund, Kyle Jones, The Operating Engineers Local #49 Health, The Central Pension Fund of the International Union of Operating Engineers, Participating Employers, Glen Johnson, Timothy Gillen, Steven Hall, The Loca Inc., R & S Concrete Pumping Service, Shirley Borowicz # 0:2013cv00037 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Gregory R. Massey, Timothy Worke, Robert Ridge, Arland B. Anderson, James P. Turitto Valentin Vera, Inc., Vera Construction Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2012cv03135 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Gary Meyer, Terry Nelson Kaufman Sign Company Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2012cv03078 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
Glen Johnson, Timothy Gillen, Kyle Jones, Steven Hall, Clayton Johnson, Don Odermann, James Lenart, Bill Patt, Michael R. Fanning, Joseph Ryan, Bruce Carlson, Frank Frattalone, Lee Hiller, Tony Phillippi, Greg Waffensmith, Mark Ryan LLC, Doug Hill, MacHill Construction Services Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 0:2012cv02725 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §
Judge: John R. Tunheim

Minnesota Lawyers

 

Leave a Comment

7 + 7 =