Case Search Minnesota (MN)

Search for Cases from September 21, 1992 to October 19, 2020

A (2379 rec) B (2123 rec) C (2949 rec) D (3286 rec) E (1313 rec) F (717 rec) G (1371 rec) H (810 rec) I (298 rec) J (4757 rec) K (1774 rec) L (2215 rec) M (3829 rec) N (852 rec) O (306 rec) P (1465 rec) Q (36 rec) R (3010 rec) S (2907 rec) T (2234 rec) U (3570 rec) V (534 rec) W (1045 rec) X (18 rec) Y (96 rec) Z (109 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Agbal Dawood Jared Reid, MN, First Student-Burnsville Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv02042 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983
Judge: Michael J. Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Amy Goodman, Nicole Salazar, Sharif Abdel Kouddous Bobby Hall, City of, St. Paul, City of, County of, Bob Fletcher, John Doe, Ramsey, John Harrington, Minneapolis, John Roe 1-20, Timothy Dolan Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv01966 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alicia Shakia Eaton, E.D., S.J. John Q. McShane, Hennepin County District Court, Hennepin County Conciliation Court, Natividad Acevedo, Nancy Adams, Hennepin County Attorney's Office, Minnesota Attorney General's Office Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv01804 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1981
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum
Anthony Armstrong Minneapolis Police Department, Target Stoll Corporation, Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2010cv01340 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1981
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Angel Meeks Julie Kleinschmidt, Inc., Christopher B. John Coleman, Doe, City of Saint Paul, Jane Doe, Roes Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv01029 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Ann Hilt Inc., St. Jude Medical S.C. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv00987 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
Anthony Joseph Besett, Tiffany Olivia Hegg Rande Woodrum, Stellher Human Services, William Cross, Inc., Karen Johnson, Jane Erckenbrack, Wadena County, Paul Sailer, Toni Carlstrom, Natascha Smrekar, Shaw, Daryl Bessler, Wadena County Sherriff's Department, Larry Ellingson, Jane Doe, Hubbard County Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv00934 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Alexander M. Shukh LLC, Assignees, Seagate Technology, Seagate Technology, Inc., Seagate Technology, Unknown Owners Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv00404 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Tunheim
Angela Bennett Dwanyen The County of, Hennepin Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2010cv00479 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983 Civil Rights (Emp
Judge: Nelson
Audrick Phillips Pella Windows & Doors - Twin Cities, Inc. # 0:2010cv00144 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Montgomery
Amie Hansen Target Corporation, Inc. # 0:2009cv01960 -
Other §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anna Walker Fairview Health Services # 0:2009cv01841 -
Other §42:1981 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Abdinur Sahal, Liban Mohammed, Farhia Egal, Yasin Ali, Ilyas Maye, Abdikarim Ali, Abdiwali Mohamed, Hussein Nuh, Abdifatah Samatar, Abdulhakim Hassan Adecco USA Inc., Celestica Corporation # 0:2009cv01593 -
Other §42:2000re Job Discriminat
Judge: Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Adam Paul Strege Homeowner at 452 Laurel Ave., Opus Construction Company, Cathy Bowman's Children, William H Stephenson, West Law, Carpenters Unio, Pasco M Bowman, Cathy Bowman's Daughter, Gerald Rauenhorst, James B Loken, Wilson Mc Shane, Sahara McGee, Cathy Bowman's Son # 0:2009cv01350 -
Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Frank
Albert Lee Hubbell Anne Gallagher, Better Business Bureau of Minnesota Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2009cv01173 -
Other §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ann Beier Marion of St. Paul Serenity Care Center Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2009cv01096 -
Other §42:12101 Americans with D
Judge: Nelson,
jury demanded by Both
Alma Yanez, Bertha Convarrubia, Olga Aragon Inc., ABM Janitorial Services, ABM Janitoral Midwest, Inc., American Building Maintenance Industries, Inc., American Building Maintenance Co., ABM Janitorial Services-North Central Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2009cv00743 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alberto Perez‚ Jr., Alberto Perez‚ Sr. Johnson, St. Paul, Corcoran, Reginek, City of Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2009cv00704 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Federal Question:
Judge: Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Amy Karl Data Listing Services, LLC Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2009cv00286 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:2601 Family and Medica
Judge: Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alycia Usher City of, Menahga Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2009cv00291 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:12101 Americans with D
Judge: Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alfred Flowers City of Minneapolis, Susan Segal, John Doe #1, John Doe Defendants 2-5, Timothy Gorman, Don Samuels Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2009cv00402 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Akin Tyler Inc., Urologix # 0:2009cv00171 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1981 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrew Burke City of, Jason Marino, Maplewood Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2008cv06272 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Asasimone Edwards Gerdau Ameristeel US Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv05520 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1981 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anita H. Ernst HealthPartners, Regions Hospital Foundation, HealthPartners Regions Specialty Clinics, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv05265 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:2601 Family and Medica
Judge: Nelson
APS US Bank Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv05068 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §28:1331 Federal Question:
Judge: Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Augustin Ganley Dale Burns, Richard Lilliard, Craig Ronald T Williams, Edward Nelson, Minneapolis, City of, Robert Allen, Marie Przynski Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv05048 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Mayeron
Amanda Barthelemy Inc, Paradysz Matera Company Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv04932 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Angie S Taylor John Haukaas, City of, Fridley Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv05175 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1441 Petition for Rem
Judge: Schiltz
Arnold Johnson Louis Bunde, Jeremiah Lund, Robb Schrom, Derek Peters, Kelly Simondet, St. Cloud Police Department # 0:2008cv04717 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrew Rick Scott Johnson, City of, Sean Rifenbrick, Big Minnesota, Lake # 0:2008cv04217 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Montgomery
Alison Jones Cargill, Inc. # 0:2008cv02690 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alejandro Villanueva, Matthew Filius Ervin Groulkowski # 0:2008cv01505 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Magnuson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ashley Marie Windish, Denise Marie Windish South Washington County Independent School Dist. #833, Sandy Strand, Erin Metoxen, Diane Hendrickson, Theresa Pines, Laureen Riebe, Elizabeth (Liz) Shopbell, Shannon Hagness, Tom Nelson, Tracy Berzinski, Michelle Harvang # 0:2008cv01484 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §20:1400 Civil Rights of H
Judge: Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Angelean Loving Brainerd Housing, Doug Grout, Redevelopment Authority Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2008cv01349 -
Civil Rights: Accomodations §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Tunheim
Anna Takkunen Sappi Fine Paper North America Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2008cv01454 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Arrowhead Economic Development Agency, Inc. City of, Virginia Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv01045 -
Civil Rights: Accomodations §42:405 Fair Housing Act
Judge: Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alene Ray, Karen Larsen Inc, Ruth Hauff, Ramsey, County of, LeAnn of Reher, Opal Services, Lutheran Social Service Minnesota, Jonathan Bentley, Robert Wehling, Thomas Johnson Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv00922 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Aaron B Jerome Soo Line Railroad Company Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2008cv00877 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Montgomery
Alyssa Nguyen N.A., Wells Fargo Bank Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2008cv00463 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anthony Ray Spann Karl Olson, Steven J. Herron, Janee Harteau, Tim Dolan, City of Minneapolis, Calvin D. Cook # 0:2008cv00041 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ahmed M. Ali Lake Region Manufacturing, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2007cv04709 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron
Amy Truhler HealthPartners Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2007cv04052 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:2601 Family and Medica
Judge: Susan R. Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alma Reyes, Mia Kor Yang, Mai Pha Moua License Bureau Inc Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2007cv04044 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Adalberto Gonzalez, Diana Valazquez, Mayra Rocha, Je, Daniel Quinonez, Obed Hernandez, Norma Ledesma, Juana Villareal Trevino, Catalina Del Valle, Jose Barragan, Abila Corleto, Leticia Duran, Silvia Echeverria, Efrain Martinez, Liliana Limon, Javier Limon Faribault Foods, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2007cv03986 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1981 Civil Rights
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Angela Van Auken Herminio Diaz, Minnesota State Colleges, Hills Universities-Inver Community College Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2007cv03571 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1981 Civil Rights
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Amanda R. Dickinson Inc, CentraCare Health System # 0:2007cv03346 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:2601 Family and Medica
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Arlene Roehl Inc., T.O. Plastics # 0:2007cv03221 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Both
Alixandra Taylor Motion International, Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2007cv02255 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: James M. Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrea Barrett Denny Hecker's Automotive Group, Walden Fleet Sales Group, LLC, Inc., Inver Grove Motors, Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2007cv02165 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Antonio U Johnson State of Minnesota Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2007cv01316 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Donovan W. Frank
Amber Beverly Maringer Inc., Denny's Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2007cv01518 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron
Antoine Carter William McManus, Geere, Minneapolis, City of, Jane Doe, Richard Roe, James Burns Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2007cv01429 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Annette M Trnka Braemar, Inc., BIOTEL, Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 0:2007cv01206 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:12101 Americans with D
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrea Zimmerman Standard Insurance Company # 0:2020cv01336 -
Insurance §28:1332
Aaron J. Fulton Honkamp Krueger Financial Services, Inc. # 0:2020cv01063 -
Contract: Other §28:2201
Judge: Patrick J Schiltz, David T Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anshu Sharma Crosscode, Inc. # 0:2020cv01042 -
Negotiable Instrument §28:1332
,
jury demanded by Both
Annette Williams City of Minneapolis # 0:2020cv01303 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Assignee Erik A Ahlgren, Erik A. Ahlgren Inc., First National Bank of Omaha, Inc. d/b/a Scheels, First National Bank of Omaha, Scheels All Sports, Scheels All Sports, Inc. # 0:2019cv01647 -
Fraud §28:1332
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, John R Tunheim
Alyssa Carter Coloplast Corp. # 0:2020cv01177 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:12101
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Crosscode, Inc. Aditya R. Sharma # 0:2020mc00050 -
Invalid §
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Patrick J Schiltz
Anytime Fitness, LLC Jessie L. Robinson, Momentum Fitness Brands, R. Corp., David Robinson # 0:2020cv01533 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Andrew Grady, Angela Grady Anne Gabrys, Song Thao, Kara Lillehaug, County Hennepin CPS # 0:2020cv01532 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Tony N Leung, Ann D Montgomery
Andrew D. Decker Keith McNamara, Minnesota, Hennepin County, Jeffrey Marshall # 0:2020cv01536 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Tony N Leung, Patrick J Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Adam Koebensky Experian Information Solutions, Ocwen Loan Inc., Servicing, LLC # 0:2020cv01540 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Elizabeth Cowan Wright, Wilhelmina M Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrew Browne John Doe 1-6 # 0:2020cv01569 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anita Baylor Coloplast Corp., Coloplast Manufacturing US, LLC # 0:2020cv01598 -
Personal Injury: Health Care/Pharmaceutical Personal Injury Product Liability §
Judge: Paul A Magnuson, Katherine M Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrew Quinn Walgreen, Union Depot, Justice Department Office of Civil Right, Allied Universal, US Department of Justice # 0:2020cv01591 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Paul A Magnuson, Katherine M Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Adrain Hampton Dollar Tree Stores, Inc. # 0:2020cv01701 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1441
Judge: Katherine M Menendez, Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
A-1 National Fire Co. LLC Michael Raymond Nelson, Luis Rodolfo Levario, Freedom Fire, LLC, Keith Howard Lompe, Gary Lynn Roberson # 0:2020cv01706 -
Contract: Other §28:1441
Judge: David T Schultz, Wilhelmina M Wright,
jury demanded by Defendant
Abdirahman Osman United States of America # 0:2020cv01719 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1346
Judge: Katherine M Menendez, John R Tunheim
Ayodele Mayowa Ojo Virtuoso Sourcing Group, Negoitium, John Does, LLC, LLC, Interstate Credit Control, Inc., MGM Property Management # 0:2020cv01870 -
Contract: Other §15:1692
Anna Wadding LLC, Portfolio Recovery Associates # 0:2020cv01884 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Nancy E Brasel
Alexander Bujak Equifax Information Services, N.A., LLC, Chase JPMorgan Bank # 0:2020cv01838 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alyssa Beissel Wawona Packing Co., LLC # 0:2020cv01888 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, John R Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrew Quinn Department of Justice, Justice Department Office of Civil Right, Regions Hospital # 0:2020cv01774 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Wilhelmina M Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Adelina P. Monty Inc., Patterson Dental Supply, Scott H. Coleman, Dentsply Sirona Inc., Inc., Patterson Companies # 0:2020cv01916 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: Nancy E Brasel, David T Schultz
Angela Craig, Jenny Winslow Davies Steve Simon # 0:2020cv02066 -
Civil Rights: Voting §28:2201
Judge: Tony N Leung, Wilhelmina M Wright
Antwoyn Terrell Spencer Jeffrey S Paulsen, William Barr, Erica H. L. McDonald, Michael Cheever, United States Department of Justice # 0:2020mc00071 -
Other Statutory Actions §
Judge: Nancy E Brasel,
jury demanded by Defendant


Minnesota Lawyers

 

Leave a Comment

8 + three =