Case Search Georgia (GA)

Detailed info on the Georgia (GA) Court Record Database:

All the info in our public court records come from everywhere in the state of georgiaAll the info in our public court records come from everywhere in the state of georgia. We’ve compiled a complete criminal records, family court records, bankruptcy records and more. You’ll absolutely find just the information you are looking for. Best of all, we make it so you get what you want fast, easy and affordable. Whether its a georgia arrest search, warrant search or georgia arrest lookup you are performing, we got the information you want. We haven’t stopped at any measures in our effort to bring you the most comprehensive and up to date court records from .

Search for Cases from December 19, 1990 to September 17, 2020

A (4753 rec) B (3087 rec) C (5069 rec) D (4898 rec) E (2248 rec) F (1757 rec) G (2237 rec) H (1412 rec) I (684 rec) J (6719 rec) K (2726 rec) L (3181 rec) M (5410 rec) N (1478 rec) O (550 rec) P (2443 rec) Q (146 rec) R (4116 rec) S (5152 rec) T (4381 rec) U (3793 rec) V (1082 rec) W (2027 rec) X (43 rec) Y (338 rec) Z (184 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
JACK M WOOD CORDELE GEORGIA # 1:2013cv00011 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12182 Americans with D
Judge: W. Louis Sands,
jury demanded by Both
Jill Smith Bond No. 9 Fragrance, L.P., Juan Mercado, North Randstad America, Inc. Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2013cv00606 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §
Judge: Charles A. Pannell
Julissa Gaston Inc., New Continent Ventures # 1:2013cv00198 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §
Judge: Julie E. Carnes
Julie Wyant, Jacqueline Stannard Syscom Technologies, Donald Schrenk, Inc. # 1:2013cv00226 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: William S. Duffey
Josephine Artis, Betty Freeman, Warnett Ann Freeman, Tyrell Artis Raymond Layton, City of Atlanta, George N. A. Tuner, Gary Walker, Antwan Denson, Dominique J. Patillo, Justin Strom, Robert Oden, John Pucci # 1:2013cv00227 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Robert L. Vining
JEFFREY HILL JOHN AND OR JANE DOES, EILEEN KOSTIC, DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS # 5:2013cv00014 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Marc Thomas Treadwell,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jack Linge State of Georgia Inc. # 1:2013cv00116 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Steve C Jones
James Cyrus Gilbert‚ III Robert G. Mikell # 1:2013cv00110 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Orinda D. Evans
JACK M WOOD CORDELE GEORGIA # 4:2013cv00024 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12182 Americans with D
Judge: Clay D. Land,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jaimee Shapiro CBR Systems, Inc. Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv04453 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: Charles A. Pannell
John Wayne Habersham Joanna Knipe, Dunkin Donuts / Baskin Robbins, Vic Hawk, Laurie Henderson, Michelle Ortiz # 1:2013cv00001 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: J. Randal Hall
Jacqueline Bell Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia, Mary Mitchell, Renardo Williams, Larry Parks Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv04428 -
Employment §29:626
Judge: Orinda D. Evans,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jacquelyn W. Jackson Carlos Cosby, John Does 1-6 Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv04447 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Amy Totenberg
Jill H. Moore LLC, Ravinder Jerath, Augusta Hospitality Group Management Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2013cv00038 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: J. Randal Hall,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James E. King John M. McHugh Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv00193 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: J. Randal Hall,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Josephine D. Rogers Eric K. Shinseki Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv00194 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: J. Randal Hall
Joseph Imafidon Gwinnett County Sheriff Dept., Gwinnett County, Butch Conway, Georgia Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv04331 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Thomas W. Thrash
JAMES W EDMONDS CRISP REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES, STEVE GAUTNEY Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv00186 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: W. Louis Sands,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Maddox Suzan Cowherd, Zwicker & Associates, Darren Wilson, P.C., Mark Carey, American Express Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv04231 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Willis B. Hunt
Juanita Michelle Myers Andy Frain Services, Inc. Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv04195 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: E. Clayton Scofield
James G. Martin Daniel Abernathy‚ IV, Freudenberg-NOK Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 2:2013cv00019 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: William C. O'Kelley
Joyce Brown Hayden AT & T Inc. Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv04133 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: Janet F. King
Jeremy T. Wallace Inc., Printpack Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 3:2012cv00179 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: Timothy C. Batten
Joey Ray Hall LVNV Funding, LLC., Experian Information Inc., Solutions, Portfolio Recovery Associates, Wells Fargo Bank Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 2:2012cv00198 -
Civil Rights: Other §15:1681 Fair Credit Repor
Judge: Lisa G. Wood,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
JANE DOE BIBB COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 5:2012cv00468 -
Civil Rights: Education §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Marc Thomas Treadwell,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jacqueline Lewis City of Union City, GA, Charles Odom Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv04038 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: Richard W. Story
Judith Y. Eason Allstate Insurance Company Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv04004 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: William S. Duffey
Jeanne Baker DSC Logistics, Inc. Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03972 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: J. Owen Forrester
JOE V DREW ADVANTAGE SALES AND MARKETING LLC Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv00169 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: W. Louis Sands,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Janis Macchi LLC, Loomis Armored US Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03868 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: William S. Duffey
James Joseph Usry Ingles Markets, Earl Inglett, Richard Cooper Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv00163 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: J. Randal Hall
JOHNNIE MAE JONES ONE MAIN FINANCIAL Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv00194 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1981 Civil Rights
Judge: Thomas Q Langstaff
Justin Errol Jones B. M. Leonardy, H.B. Llewellyn, A. P. Nichols Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03661 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Richard W. Story,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jimmie L. Suber Inc., Lowes Home Centers Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03616 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: Robert L. Vining
James A. Bigglest Alderman of the City of Savannah, The Mayor Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 4:2012cv00259 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1983 Civil Rights (Emp
Judge: William T. Moore,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Mark Jones Joshua Keener, Georgia, John Does 1, John K. Wiederhold, Cherokee County, Roger Garrison, 2 Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03487 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Richard W. Story
Joseph M. Thomas Social Security Hearing, L. Ellis Davis, Office of Disability Adjudication, Review, Appeals Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 4:2012cv00254 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: G. R. Smith
JOE HORTON ENERGY DEVELOPMENTS INC Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 4:2012cv00266 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1981 Civil Rights
Judge: Clay D. Land,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jeannie Guilbaud LLC, Capstone Properties Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03464 -
Civil Rights: Accommodations §
Judge: Amy Totenberg
John Kirk Owens MCDONOUGH GEORGIA, Kenneth B. Noble Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03500 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Charles A. Pannell
Juan Antonio Flores, Eva Flores, Freddy Barragan, Belsa Sierra, Tony Diaz, Sandra Hernandez, Selvin Ramos, Keith McEver, Maria G. Yanez, Miguel Gonzalez, Eduardo Fajardo, Madga V. Fajardo, Rigoberto Cespedes, Adela Aleman Pineda, Belinda Flores, Horacio M Brad Butler, John Does 1-20, J. Leslie Cheek, Thomas N. Culpepper, Sanchez, Alberto Vega Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 4:2012cv00231 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Harold L. Murphy
JESSICA ATKINSON FRIENDSHIP BAPTIST CHURCH OF WARNER ROBINS INC Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 5:2012cv00395 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: Marc Thomas Treadwell,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jonathan Carlson Brenda Fore, Inc., Terri Sullivan, Wellstar Health System Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03439 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §
Judge: William S. Duffey
Joseph Sheppard D&S Construction of Pineville, Inc. Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 4:2012cv00249 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: William T. Moore
JASMINE ROBINSON COLUMBUS SPECIALTY HOSPITAL INC Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 4:2012cv00256 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Clay D. Land
Julia Forbes Peachtree Orthopaedic Clinic Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03297 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §
Judge: Richard W. Story
James A. Bigglest Pearson Deloach, Joseph Shearouse, Alderman of the City of Savannah, Chris Foran, The Mayor, Mary Beth Robinson Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 4:2012cv00240 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights (Emp
Judge: William T. Moore
Janice M. Choates Inc., Jos. A. Bank Clothiers Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03259 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §
Judge: Charles A. Pannell
Jerome I Coggins Atlanta Police Department Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03214 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Clarence Cooper
Jerome I Coggins Division of Child Support Services Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 1:2012cv03215 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Clarence Cooper
Joseph M. Thomas LLC, Donald C. Suessmith Jr., Chandler, Bank Household Mortgage, of America Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 4:2012cv00228 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William T. Moore
JANICE HOWARD BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF GEORGIA INC, WELLPOINT COMPANIES INC Filed: Sep 19, 2020
# 4:2012cv00268 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000 Job Discriminatio
Judge: Clay D. Land,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Janice McSwain, Andrae Paul, Matthew Mallory, Ager Cheely, Gregory B. Chappell, Michael Tatum, Jeremy Snow Inc., Garda CL Southeast Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv02962 -
Employment §42:1981
Judge: Timothy C. Batten,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jerald M. Freeman‚ Jr. AT&T Mobility Corporation (DE) Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv02907 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Amy Totenberg,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jonathan Fischer Samsung Electronics America, Inc. Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv02874 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Steve C Jones,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Melton Carol Wolfe, City of Chattahoochee Hills, Damon Georgia, Jones Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv02884 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Thomas W. Thrash,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jennifer Georges Applecreek Management Company Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv02862 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: E. Clayton Scofield,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeffrey Glenn Dover Georgia Commissioner Clarence Brown, Jonathan P. Rogers, Bartow County, Clark Millsap Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 4:2012cv00197 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Harold L. Murphy,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jacqueline Owens Inc., SunTrust Bank Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv02899 -
Employment §29:626
Judge: Julie E. Carnes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Joe T. Young Glynn County Georgia, Kenny Ellis, Michael Todd Simpson, Jason Dixon Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 2:2012cv00142 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Lisa G. Wood,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jill Truell Tom Duff Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 4:2012cv00210 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William T. Moore
Joseph Hirsch City of Dunwoody, Georgia Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv02799 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Amy Totenberg,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
JUVENILE, LINDA GREEN, KIM SCOTT O'KEITH TURNER, MARCUS CLARK, THOMAS MATHIS, KATHY JONES, DOOLY COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD # 5:2012cv00297 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Marc Thomas Treadwell,
jury demanded by Defendant
Jourdan Perrilloux William O'Brien, J. S. Stringer, DeKalb County, Georgia # 1:2012cv02498 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1443
Judge: Charles A. Pannell,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
JULIET ELIZABETH WAUGH PURVIS NOMI FINN, , KIRK HARTWELL, MARGARITA SANTANA, BETH COULTER, R DAMIMI RAMANNI, KATRINA CONNER, JOHN GOLDMAN, MARJORIE HARMON, JUDY KNIGHT, LAURA BIRDSONG, ROXIE HARRELL, TERESA GONDER, TERESA PEEBLES, AFGB UNION, LAURA COURTNEY, TERRI MELHORN, KIRK AUSTIN # 5:2012cv00286 -
Employment §42:1981
Judge: C. Ashley Royal
John Pratt, James Harbin Kraft Foods Group Inc. # 1:2012cv02438 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Charles A. Pannell,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James E. Davis Hammond, Mike Mitchell # 1:2012cv02423 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1981
Judge: Thomas W. Thrash,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jerome Coggins MARTA Transit System # 1:2012cv02460 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Richard W. Story
Jerome Calvert Fulton County, Georgia, Jane or John Doe # 1:2012cv02391 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Linda T. Walker,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James E. Davis D. Frances, Department Child Young Family Rhode Services Island, Peter Gefualdi, Steven Brown, Vincent Micateer # 1:2012cv02406 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1981
Judge: Thomas W. Thrash
Julia E. Johnson William E. Day‚ Jr., LLC, North Ridge Restoration # 1:2012cv02228 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Janet F. King,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jacques L. Zachery Inc., Delta Air Lines # 1:2012cv02173 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Richard W. Story,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Julia Daly The Icebox Cool Stuff, Inc. # 1:2012cv02075 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Thomas W. Thrash,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jane K. German LLC, Weinberg, Gunn & Dial, Wheeler, Hudgins # 1:2012cv02103 -
Employment §29:2601
Judge: Orinda D. Evans,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
JIMMY MYERS, JR GRADY COUNTY GEORGIA, GRADY COUNTY SHERIFFS ALAN OFFICE, GREEN, Harry Young # 1:2012cv00087 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: W. Louis Sands,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John L. Simms TONY HALL, Mack Sutton, WORTH COUNTY BOARD OF ASSESSORS, FRANK BARBEE, Worth County Board of Commissioners, Billy McDonald, Georgia, WAYNE SENKBEIL, Bettye Bozeman, Worth County, Matt Medders, VINCENT MARSHALL # 1:2012cv00088 -
Employment §29:621
Judge: W. Louis Sands,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
JUVENILE, JIMMY DAVIS, DIANE DAVIS HOUSTON COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION, JAMES R HINES, THOMAS A MOORE # 5:2012cv00228 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Marc Thomas Treadwell,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
JoAnn Hayward Holly Comer, YWCA of Northwest Georgia # 1:2012cv02072 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Julie E. Carnes
JACQUELINE D HICKS STATE OF GEORGIA, SEKEMA HARMON, ANGELA LOVE # 5:2012cv00210 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Marc Thomas Treadwell
James Spear The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia, Anthony Coleman, Connie Sampson, Carlton Mullis # 1:2012cv01950 -
Employment §29:626
Judge: Julie E. Carnes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Julius S. Baker‚ Sr. Mike Boatright, Julie Lord Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 5:2012cv00041 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Lisa G. Wood,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
JEFFREY PENNINGTON KERSHAW COUNTY SOUTH CAROLINA, R EUGENE HARRIS, STATE OF, JACKSON, DARRELL DRAKEFORD, MYERS, KERSHAW COUNTY SOUTH CAROLINA DETENTION CENTER, LAWSON, MCLEOD, PENNSYLVANIA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION, JOHN DOES, ALSTON, SOUTH CAROLINA Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 5:2012cv00187 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: C. Ashley Royal,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jacob Andrew Bergeron Kellie Marie Brown, Tom Worthan, Stephanie D. Evans, Phil Miller, Three Unknown Medical Personnel Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01802 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Thomas W. Thrash,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Gray Inc., Oglethorpe Inn, Lisa Anderson, Glenn Anderson Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 4:2012cv00150 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: William T. Moore,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jonathan Law, Carla Law Georgia, Warren Millikan, Jimmy Price, Apo of Brett Sterrett, City Tybee Island, Jason Bragg Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 4:2012cv00142 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William T. Moore,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jacob Zimmerman Cliff Cole, Scott Viness, Joe Watson, Paulding County Board of Education, Nicholas Chester, Sammy McClure, Michael Skelton, Kim Cobb, Kim Curl Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 4:2012cv00112 -
Civil Rights: Education §42:1983
Judge: Harold L. Murphy,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
JESSICA M JONES REGIONS BANK Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv00070 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1332
Judge: W. Louis Sands,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jerry Mowens City of Atlanta, Georgia Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01608 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: E. Clayton Scofield,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jenny Martin LLC, Lilly USA, Eli Lilly & Co. Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01623 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: Charles A. Pannell,
jury demanded by Both
Jack Rosenberg Inc., Willow Glen Condominium Association, Robin Beechey, Carolyn Hyde, Inc., Community One Associates Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01536 -
Housing/Accommodations §42:3601
Judge: Julie E. Carnes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
J. Duncan Price Kroger Co., Mark Butler, Brenda Cape, Penni Keogler Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01462 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Charles A. Pannell
Joyce Yvonne Clemmons Animal Care & Control of NYC Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01433 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Thomas W. Thrash,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James A. Birdette Axcess Staffing Services Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01380 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William S. Duffey
Juan Antonio Moreno John Doe, Michael Harris, George N. Turner, L. Robert Browning, Teresa Lyle-Barksdale, Craig O. Gonsalves-Barreiro, City of Atlanta Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01394 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Robert L. Vining,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jacqueline Stevens Paragon Systems Inc.'s Guard Does 1-3, Eric Gary Holder, Smith, Marybeth Keller, Inc., Darren Eugene Summers, Juan Osuna, William Anthony Cassidy, Frank Mooney, Paragon System Inc.'s Supervisor Doe, Paragon Systems, Doe, Cynthia Long Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01352 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Orinda D. Evans,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James A. Birdette SIMOS Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01381 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: William S. Duffey
JANICE WELLS CITY OF, CITY OF, TIMOTHY L MURPHY, LUMPKIN, RYAN FLEMEN SMITH, RICHLAND Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 4:2012cv00093 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Clay D. Land,
jury demanded by Both
Jonathan Bruce Collins Christine Young, Fulton County School District, Nick Cassidy Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01299 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: C. Christopher Hagy,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jonathan D. Crumly‚ Sr., Timothy D. Lee, Cobb County Board of Commissioners, George Woody Thompson‚ Jr., Helen C. Goreham, Robert J. Ott, JoAnn K. Birrell Cobb County Board of Elections, Janine Everler, Voter Registration Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01301 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Steve C Jones
Johnny Smith City of Palmetto Filed: Sep 18, 2020
# 1:2012cv01162 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Orinda D. Evans,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

Leave a Comment

fourteen + seven =