Case Search Alaska (AK)

Valdez Alaska

Search Court Records Alaska

Could your neighbors, dates or businesses contacts a little strange? Are they just awkward or are they hiding something? Wouldn’t you like to find out?

It seems everyone has something to hide, but it’s getting easier and easier to find out secrets and answer questions. Gossip always works, but rumors and hearsay could just turn a non-story into a big deal. More and more, people are turning to public record finders to search people’s past. Court Case Alaska

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from March 1, 1989 to October 20, 2020

A (340 rec) B (133 rec) C (237 rec) D (231 rec) E (129 rec) F (69 rec) G (115 rec) H (54 rec) I (43 rec) J (278 rec) K (130 rec) L (153 rec) M (217 rec) N (97 rec) O (18 rec) P (111 rec) Q (5 rec) R (192 rec) S (266 rec) T (206 rec) U (176 rec) V (26 rec) W (73 rec) X (5 rec) Y (6 rec) Z (5 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Sun Life Assurance Company of Canada Andrea Messenger, Beau K. Mikels-McClure Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 3:2020cv00064 -
Insurance §28:1335
Judge: H Russel Holland
Sunrise/Sunset, LLC Ahtna Construction & Primary Products Company, Great American Insurance Company Payment Bond No. CA2359566, LLC Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2019cv00263 -
Miller Act §28:1352
Judge: H Russel Holland
Sarah Klebs Casualty Insurance Company, Allstate Fire Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2019cv00251 -
Insurance §28:1441
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Spruce Root, Inc. SALLY N, M/V SALLY N, Steven P. Johnson, No. Official 261250 Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2019cv00232 -
Contract: Marine §
Judge: Sharon L Gleason, Deborah M Smith
State of Alaska, Department of Commerce, Community, Economic Development, Division of Economic Development Andrew C. Bacom, NIGHT STALKER (Official No. 621111) Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2019cv00117 -
Contract: Marine §28:1333
Judge: Sharon L Gleason, Deborah M Smith
State Farm Automobile Insurance Company, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company Justin S. Schneider Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2019cv00052 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L Gleason
Samuel D. Larsen Incorporated, Ethelhurst Foundation # 3:2018cv00176 -
Contract: Marine §28:1333
Judge: Sharon L Gleason
State Farm Fire, Casualty Company Steven Hannah, John Millman, Elizabeth Millman Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 4:2018cv00015 -
Insurance §28:2201
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Silver Bay Seafoods, L.L.C. Official No.262266, TLINGIT LADY, Curtis J. Demmert Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 3:2018cv00081 -
Marine §28:1331
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Seward Property, LLC Arctic Wolf Marine, Inc., Del Schultz, Sharon Davenport, Henry Tomingas Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 3:2018cv00078 -
Marine §28:1331
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Somerset Pacific, LLC, Creekside-Alyeska, LLC, Inc., Creekwood Park Limited Partnership, Community Development Tudor Insurance Company Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2017cv00224 -
Insurance §28:2201
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Susan Aikens British Broadcasting Corporation, BBC Worldwide Reality Productions, BBC Worldwide Limited, Inc., BBC Worldwide Americas, LLC, Aaron Mellman Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2017cv00032 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Suzanne Bedwell Braztech International LC Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2016cv00217 -
Contract Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Stantec Consulting Services, Inc. Inc., Quanta Power Generation # 3:2016cv00162 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company Jerome Simmons, Joe Haynes # 3:2016cv00130 -
Insurance §28:2201
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Spenard Builders Supply, LLC Surety Company of America, Travelers Casualty # 3:2016cv00115 -
Miller Act §28:1352
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
State Farm Fire, Casualty Company Clifford Merchant, Linda Merchant # 3:2016cv00133 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sharalyn Wright Unum Group Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2016cv00046 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Skagway Jewelry Co LLC, Indresh Chawla LLC., Jane Doe Smith, Jan, The Carlton Smith Company, Alyeska Realty Advisors Inc., Ryan Williams, Jane Doe Musselwhite, David Brena, Westmark Hotels Inc, David Musselwhite, Holland America Line Inc, Jane Doe Brena, Royal Hyway Tours Inc, Carlton Smith Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 1:2016cv00005 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
South Peninsula Hospital, Alaska Speech, Inc., LLC, Language Clinic, Kenai Vision Center LLC, Xerox State Healthcare Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2015cv00177 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Steven Gene Jacob Joseph Lew Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2015cv00163 -
Other Contract §28:1331
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Sharalyn Wright Unum Life Insurance Company of America # 3:2015cv00096 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Sangki Chong National Continental Insurance Company # 3:2015cv00014 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
State Farm Fire & Casualty Company Rosalino B. Joya Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2014cv00221 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Sutton Storage, LLC Safeco Insurance Co. of America Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 3:2014cv00083 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Defendant
Sunderland Marine Mutual Insurance Co. Ltd., Great American Insurance Company of New York, St. Paul Fire, Marine Insurance Company The Estate of Charles O. Nelson, Brett L. Renee Claggett, T. Claggett Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 5:2014cv00001 -
Insurance §28:2201
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Sammie Waska, Austin Waldron, Annie Tugatuk, John P., Rhona Shavings, David Phillip, Corey Phillip, Alexie Nose‚ Jr., Diane Mochin, Aaron John, William Gloko, George Evon, Carlos Evon, Olga Dick, Billy Dick, Sarah Catalone, Kyle Catalone, Steve Borbridge Daniel Magone, Inc., Magone Marine Service, Inc., Resolve Marine Group, Trident Seafoods Corporation, Charles Burrece # 3:2014cv00006 -
Contract: Marine §28:1333 Admiralty
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Schlumberger Technology Corporation Inc., NordAq Energy Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2013cv00152 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Contrac
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Defendant
Security Alarm Financing Enterprises, L.P. Alarm Protection Technology Alaska, LLC, Alarm Protection Alaska, Alarm Protection Technology, LLC, LLC # 3:2013cv00102 -
Contract: Other §28:1331 Fed. Question: Tr
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sharon Holmes TD Auto Finance Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2012cv00174 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Samantha Mixsooke Prudential Life Insurance Company Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2012cv00170 -
Insurance §28:1331
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Simone D. Teixeira-McRay LC, National Note of Utah Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2012cv00089 -
Negotiable Instrument §28:1441
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
SAM Graphics, Inc. Autumn Pratt # 3:2012cv00024 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Starr Indemnity & Liability Company, Sunderland Marine Mutual Ins. Co., Lloyd's Syndicate WTK457, The Northern Assurance Co. of America, Continental Insurance Company Olson Marine, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv00191 -
Insurance §28:1331
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
State Farm Fire & Casualty Company Stuart H. Smith, Justin Bischof Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv00079 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sheryl Wheeler USAA Casualty Insurance Company, United Services Automobile Association, Sharon Sadlon, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv00018 -
Insurance §28:1441
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Both
State Farm Life Insurance Company Morgan Rivers, Robert Rivers, Candice Greenway, Beth Rivers, Colette Angelique Burge Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2010cv00258 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
State Farm Fire, Casualty Company Jacob Scanlon Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 3:2010cv00038 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Declara
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Steel Brothers, Inc. Ltd., Dong Sung Heavy Industries Co. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2009cv00235 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
St. Paul Mercury Insurance Company Commercial Contractors, Inc., Boslough Inc. Construction, Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2009cv00036 -
None §Diversity
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Property Damage
Sidney Adkins Lori Edwina Keith, United Insurance Company of America # 1:2009cv00001 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by 28:1441 Petition for Removal- Insurance Contract
State Farm Fire, Casualty Company Inc., Renee Gonzalez, Brandi Burkhead, Meg Voss, M&M Electric, Morgan Voss Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2008cv00277 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Insurance Contract
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company Antonio Giannechini, Zebuleon Whitney Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2008cv00211 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Insurance Contract
Steel Brothers, Inc. Kiewit Building Group, Surety Company of America, Travelers Casualty, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2008cv00205 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:1352 Miller Act
State Farm Fire, Casualty Company Doug O'Brien, Teresa A Wilson, Julie O'Brien Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2008cv00196 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:2201 Declaratory Judgement
State Farm Fire, Casualty Company Associates, Somers, Inc. Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 3:2008cv00047 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Declara
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
State Farm Fire, Casualty Company Mark Smith, Darla Smith, Kevin Jones # 3:2008cv00012 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
State of Alaska Cheryl L Mahan, Cher-Ree-Bonn, Terry M Mahan # 1:2000cv00013 -
Contract: Marine §28:1333 Admiralty
Judge: James K. Singleton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Shine's Asian Valley Restaurant, LLC Inc., Carlile Tansportation Systems Inc., Nocona Transport Service Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2007cv00221 -
Contract: Other §28:1337 Sherman-Clayton A
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Stock Building Supply West, Inc. EX REL Bear Paw Construction LLC, Deposit Company of Maryland, Zurich American Insurance Company, Fidelity, Godwin General Construction Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2007cv00222 -
Miller Act §40:270 Miller Act
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Stock Building Supply West, Inc. EX REL Godwin General Construction, Watterson Company, Construction Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2007cv00223 -
Miller Act §40:270 Miller Act
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Steve Bundy, Patrick Goodwin, Joshua White, Calvin Saunders Matthew Fleming, Fleming Fisheries, LLC Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2007cv00199 -
Contract: Marine §28:1333 Admiralty
Judge: Deborah M. Smith
St. Lucia Representative Services Ltd. Kevin M. Hack Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 5:2007cv00005 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: John W Sedwick
State Farm Life Insurance Company Elizabeth Greenough, Megan Davis, Indee Jane Davis Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2007cv00164 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Interpl
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Shee Atika Languages, LLC Michael B. Kershner # 1:2007cv00009 -
Contract: Other §28:2201 Declaratory Judge
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Southern Alaska Carpenters Retirement Fund, Alaska Carpenters Defined Contribution Trust Fund, Alaska Carpenters Health, Welfare Trust Fund, Alaska Regional Council of Carpenters Apprenticeship, Training Trust Fund Hickel Construction, Inc., Engineering Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2020cv00047 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Timothy M Burgess, Joshua M Kindred
Southern Alaska Carpenters Retirement Fund, Alaska Carpenters Defined Contribution Trust Fund, Alaska Carpenters Health, Welfare Trust Fund, Alaska Regional Council of Carpenters Apprenticeship, Training Trust Fund Arete Construction Corporation Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2019cv00259 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: John W Sedwick
Season Frenzel Cash America, Inc., Cash America Central Inc., FristCash, Inc., Cash America West, Inc. of Alaska # 3:2019cv00009 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201
Judge: H Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Southern Alaska Carpenters Retirement Fund, Alaska Carpenters Defined Contribution Trust Fund, Alaska Carpenters Health, Welfare Trust Fund, Alaska Regional Council of Carpenters Apprenticeship, Training Trust Fund Belarde Custom Concrete Company Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2018cv00232 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: Sharon L Gleason
Susan Schapira Prudential Insurance Company of America, Inc. Long Term Disability Plan, HCA Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2016cv00271 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1362
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Suzanne Blake Inc., Classic Alaska Trading/Big Ray's Alaska # 4:2016cv00005 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Steven Hoke LLC, Hamilton Oil Field Services Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 4:2013cv00040 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:206
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Southern Alaska Carpenters Apprenticeship, Training Trust, Southern Alaska Carpenters Defined Benefit Trust, Alaska Carpenters Defined Contribution Trust, Alaska Carpenters Health, Welfare Fund CML Specialties, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2013cv00226 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Sovereign Bancorp, Inc. Merdes Law Office, P.C., Sicily Qu Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2013cv00060 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Sig M. Chester Inc., PCE Pacific Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv00218 -
Other Labor Litigation §28:1441
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Southern Alaska Carpenters Apprenticeship, Training Trust, Alaska Regional Counsel of Carpenters, Alaska Carpenters Health, Welfare Fund, Alaska Carpenters Defined Contribution Trust, Southern Alaska Carpenters Defined Benefit Trust Janssen Contracting Company, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2011cv00190 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Southern Alaska Carpenters Retirement Fund, Alaska Carpenters Health, Security Fund, Alaska Carpenters Defined Contribution Pension Fund, Alaska Carpenters Apprenticeship, Training Fund LLC, PCG # 3:2010cv00136 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Southern Alaska Carpenters Retirement Fund, Alaska Carpenters Health, Security Fund, Alaska Carpenters Defined Contribution Pension Fund, Alaska Carpenters Apprenticeship, Training Fund Inc., North Pacific Erectors # 3:2010cv00159 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Steve Durand United States Department of Labor, Hilda L. Solis Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2009cv00178 -
None §28:1331 Fed. Question: Fa
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Steve Baseden Alaska Airlines Inc Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 1:2009cv00006 -
None §29:185 Labor/Mgt. Relatio
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Steve Baseden State of Alaska Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 1:2008cv00010 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by 28:1331 Fed. Question
Susan Schwager Inc., Frontier Community Services # 3:2007cv00128 -
Labor: Other §28:1331 Fed. Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Steven Stoufer Federal Bureau of Investigation, Department of of Justice Office Inspector General Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2020cv00046 -
Freedom of Information Act §05:552
Judge: Sharon L Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Stephen Harmon Craig Clarkson, Mike Dunleavy # 3:2019cv00213 -
Constitutional - State Statute §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Southeast Alaska Regional Health Consortium Michael Weahkee, United States of America, Alex Azar, Christopher Mandregan‚ Jr. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2018cv00300 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1331
Judge: Sharon L Gleason
SouthEast Alaska Regional Health Consortium Mallinckrodt, Purdue Pharma L.P., LLC, Anda, Abbott Laboratories, Anda Pharmaceuticals, Abbott Laboratories, Mallinckrodt Plc, The Purdue Frederick Company, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries, Henry Schein, Inc., Inc., Insys Therapeutics, Inc., Inc., Lt, Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2018cv00217 -
Racketeer/Corrupt Organization §18:1961
Judge: Timothy M Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Securities, Exchange Commission Madison Timber Properties, Arthur Lamar Adams, LLC # 3:2018mc00025 -
Other §
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Southeast Alaska Conservation Council, The Boat Company, Alaska Rainforest Defenders, Alaska Wilderness League, Center for Biological Diversity, Defenders of Wildlife, Natural Resources Defense Council, UnCruise Adventures Earl Stewart, United States Department of United Agriculture, States Forest Service, David Zimmerman Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 1:2018cv00005 -
Environmental Matters §05:702
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Securities, Exchange Commission Jared Rice‚ Sr., AriseBank, Stanley Ford Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2018mc00011 -
Other §
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Sergius Sheakley Richard Allen, James Corrigan‚ III, Van Joseph de Mark, Office of Public Advocacy, Julia D. Moudy, Jeffrey D. Mahlen Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2017cv00184 -
Constitutionality of State Statutes §28:1331
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Steven C. Shade Estate of Alma Elizabeth Burns Shade, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Ryan Zinke, George A. Shade, Alaska Regional Director, Interior Board of Indian Appeals Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2017cv00175 -
Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §05:702
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Southcentral Foundation Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium # 3:2017cv00018 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:2201
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
State of Alaska United States Department of the Interior, Joel Hard, National Park Service, Mitch Ellis, United States Fish And Wildlife Service, Michael Reynolds, Dan Ashe, Sally Jewell, Gregory Siekaniec # 3:2017cv00013 -
Environmental Matters §05:702
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Securities, Exchange Commission Credit Nation Capital, LLC, American Motor LLC, Credit LLC, LLC, Spaghetti Junction, Credit Nation Acceptance, LLC, James A. Torchia, Credit Nation Auto Sales Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2016mc00042 -
Other §
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
State of Alaska Beth Pendleton, United States Forest Service Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 1:2016cv00018 -
Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §05:702
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Security Alarm Financing Enterprises Alarm Protection Technology Alaska, Alarm Alarm Protection Alaska, Protection Technology # 3:2016mc00017 -
Other Statutory Actions §motcomp
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Securities, Exchange Commission Aequitas Holdings, Aequitas Management, LLC, Aequitas Investment Management, Aequitas Commercial Finance, N. Scott Gillis, LLC, LLC, LLC, Aequitas Capital Management, Brian A. Oliver, Robert J. Jesenik, Inc Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2016mc00010 -
Other §
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Shannon C. Adamson, Nicholas Adamson Port of Bellingham Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2015mc00035 -
Other §
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
SHANNON TALLANT, JOHN NIEVES, JARRETT CARSON, JOSEPH LAWENDOWSKI UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY, John M. McHugh Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 3:2015cv00071 -
Other Statutory Actions §05:552
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
State of Alaska Penny Pritzker, Kathryn D. Sullivan, Eileen Sobeck, Atmospheric Administration, National Marine Fisheries Service, National Oceanic Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 4:2015cv00005 -
Environmental Matters §16:1538 Endangered Speci
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Scott W. Walther United States of America Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2015cv00032 -
Environmental Matters §33:1365
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Scott W. Walther United States of America Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2015cv00021 -
Environmental Matters §33:1365
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Sandra Alcorn P.S., Krista L. White, Law Offices of Krista L. White & Associates # 3:2015cv00004 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Sheldon Jackson College United States Bureau of Land Management, Sally Jewell, Board of Land Appeals, Office of Hearings, Bud C. Cribley, United States Department of the Interior, Appeals Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2014cv00229 -
Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §05:702
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
State of Alaska, United States of America BP Exploration (Alaska) Inc. # 3:2014cv00146 -
Environmental Matters §33:1365
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Securities, Exchange Commission Lawrence P. Schmidt, Commercial Equity Partners, FGC CM Note Fund L, Ltd., FGC Tax Lien Fund #2, FGC Distressed Assets Investment #1, Futuregen Capital DDA CG Fund LLC, FGC SPE NO 2 LLC, Futuregen Company, FGC Trading Fund #1 LLC, LLC, FGC SPE NO 1 LLC # 3:2014mc00024 -
Other §
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Securities, Exchange Commission Joseph Signore, JCS Enterprises, Paul L. II, Schumack‚ Inc. Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2014mc00013 -
Other §
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
State of Alaska Wildlife Service, The United States Department of the Interior, The United States Fish, Sally Jewell, Geoffrey Haskett, Daniel M. Ashe Filed: Oct 24, 2020
# 3:2014cv00048 -
Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §28:2201
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
State of Alaska, Department of Environmental Conservation Brent W. Jennison, LLC, Sage Properties Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 3:2013cv00206 -
Environmental Matters §42:9607
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
State of Alaska The U.S. Fish, The United States Department of the Interior, Sally Jewell, Daniel Ashe, Wildlife Service Filed: Oct 25, 2020
# 4:2013cv00034 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:2201
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason

Leave a Comment

20 + 6 =