Case Search Alaska (AK)

Valdez Alaska

Search Court Records Alaska

Could your neighbors, dates or businesses contacts a little strange? Are they just awkward or are they hiding something? Wouldn’t you like to find out?

It seems everyone has something to hide, but it’s getting easier and easier to find out secrets and answer questions. Gossip always works, but rumors and hearsay could just turn a non-story into a big deal. More and more, people are turning to public record finders to search people’s past. Court Case Alaska

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from March 1, 1989 to October 20, 2020

A (340 rec) B (133 rec) C (237 rec) D (231 rec) E (129 rec) F (69 rec) G (115 rec) H (54 rec) I (43 rec) J (278 rec) K (130 rec) L (153 rec) M (217 rec) N (97 rec) O (18 rec) P (111 rec) Q (5 rec) R (192 rec) S (266 rec) T (206 rec) U (176 rec) V (26 rec) W (73 rec) X (5 rec) Y (6 rec) Z (5 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Newtok Village LLC, Lynden Air Cargo Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2020cv00071 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Northrim Bank EYE OF THE STORM, Prince William Sound LLC, Eco-Charter Official Number 1198962, David Goldstein Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2019cv00129 -
Contract: Marine §28:1333
Judge: Sharon L Gleason, Deborah M Smith
New Horizon Telecom, Inc. Everest Indemnity Insurance Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2018cv00297 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L Gleason
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon Inc., Inc., Liberty Mutual Group, Orion Marine Contractors # 3:2018cv00140 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: H. Russel Holland
National Casualty Company Alaska Sales & Service, Charlene Marie L. Seamon, Jessie Barksdale Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 4:2017cv00028 -
Insurance §28:2201
Judge: H. Russel Holland
National Casualty Company Jessie L. Barksdale, Alaska Sales & Service, Charlene Marie Seamon Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2017cv00219 -
Insurance §28:2201
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Nicole Reid GEICO General Insurance Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2017cv00179 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Both
Nicole Chapman USAA Insurance Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2017cv00173 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M Burgess,
jury demanded by Defendant
NordAq Energy, Inc. Johnathon Edward Aitken Kidd Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2017cv00031 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
NordAq Energy, Inc. Lothian Investment Partners Limited, Paul L. Devine, Andrew Allister Knott Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2016cv00267 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Northrim Bank KIMBERLY DENISE, Luke D. Anderson, official M. number 522585, Leslie Anderson, ex-CHAMPION Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2016cv00066 -
Contract: Marine §28:1333 Admiralty
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Northland Services, Inc. Inc., Southeast Earthmovers, Jon McGraw Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2013cv00173 -
Negotiable Instrument §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Norcon, Inc. Inc., Stanley Consultants Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2013cv00053 -
Contract: Other §28:1441 Petition For Remo
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Defendant
Nerka Transport, LLC Bellamy Boat Partnership, Richard Wamser, The St. Paul Fire, Marine Insurance Company Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2013cv00048 -
Contract: Marine §28:1333 Admiralty
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Northland Services, Inc. 20' Container, Electronic Parts, Its Contents of Used Office Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2013cv00029 -
Marine §28:1333
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Northwest Company (International), Inc. HCC Life Insurance Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2012cv00253 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Both
Nikita Tipikin, Ustina Andreeff Liberty Mutual Insurance Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2012cv00228 -
Insurance §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Natalia Mixsooke Geico Casualty Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2012cv00166 -
Insurance §28:1332
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Defendant
N.C. Machinery Co. John E. Eilertsen, Inc., Southeast Marine Transportation # 3:2012cv00011 -
Marine §28:1331
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Northrim Bank Gary L. Marlow, Maxine H. Marlow # 3:2011cv00139 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Northrim Bank Osborne Construction Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2010cv00211 -
Other Contract §28:1332
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Nat Palaniappan Norton Sound Health Corporation Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2010cv00175 -
Other Contract §28:1391
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nautilus Insurance Company LLC, Iliamna Natives Limited, Iliamna Development Corporation # 3:2010cv00008 -
Insurance §28:2201 Injunction
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Both
Noel Agcaoili Government Employees Insurance Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2009cv00200 -
Plaintiff §28:1332 Diversity-Motor V
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
National Casualty Company Jason Michael Koontz, Alaska Marine Services Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2009cv00041 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:1333 Admiralty
Pennsylvania, National Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburgh Michael Vales, Tom Freeman, Hammer Jet Sales LLC, H.F., Air USA Inc., Patsy Freeman, Donald W. Kirlin, S.N.F., Red Air Inc., XL Specialty Insurance Company, The Estate of Stephen Philip Freeman, Sherry Freeman Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2008cv00095 -
None §Diversity
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:1391 Personal Injury
Northern Development Consultants Eyal Ben-Yosef, Inc., E&Y Development Inc., Yoram Moussaieff, Federal Jeans Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2007cv00245 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nabors Alaska Drilling, Inc. Arrik Energy, Inc., Inc., Centurion Gold Holdings Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2007cv00225 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Nenana Heating Services, Inc. Entertainment Services, Inc., Aramark Sports Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2007cv00171 -
Contract: Other §No cause code entered
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Northland Tile, LLC Mapei Corporation Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2007cv00192 -
Contract Product Liability §28:1332 Diversity-(Citize
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nautilus Insurance Company Brent Hibbert, Inc., AA Alaska Cab, Lawrence Truedell, Debra Hibbert Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2007cv00081 -
Insurance §28:2201 Declaratory Judge
Judge: John W. Sedwick
National Pension Plan, Pipefitters Local 367, Bo, United Assocation of Plumbers, U.A. Locals No. 375, 367 Supplemental Pension Plan, Alaska Plumbing And Pipefitting Industry Pension Plan, Alaska Pipe Trades Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee Inc., Tundra Plumbing & Heating Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2014cv00035 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Neil Lynch, John Datta North Slope Borough # 4:2009cv00002 -
Both §Federal Question
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by 29:201 Fair Labor Standards Act
Nancy Adams Providence Health System in Washington, Health Providence System Group Insurance Plan Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2008cv00218 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employee Benefits
Nancy Borgman, Matthew Borgman Yamaha Motor Corporation USA Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2019cv00285 -
Other Statutory Actions §
Judge: H Russel Holland
Norton Sound Health Corporation Anda, Insys Therapeutics, Abbott Laboratories, Anda Pharmaceuticals, Abbott Laboratories, Inc., Henry Schein, LLC, Lt, Inc., Inc., Teva Pharmaceutical Industries, Inc., Purdue Pharma L.P., Mallinckrodt Plc, Mallinckrodt, Inc., The Purdue Frederick Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2018cv00247 -
Racketeer/Corrupt Organization §18:1961
Judge: John W Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
National Electrical Benefit Fund Inc., Powersource Telecom # 3:2018mc00021 -
Other §
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Native Village of Kotzebue, Louis Holger Norman Hughes, Eric Swisher, Joseph Linger, Alaska Court System Inc., Joe Mills-Bain, Thomas Slease, Craig F. Stowers, Kotzebue Regional Jail Inc., D, City of Kotzebue Inc., Alaska Bar Association Inc., Kotzebue Police Department Inc., Nicole Norma Stoops Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2018cv00059 -
Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations §No cause code entered
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Native Village of Kotzebue, Louis Holger Alaska Court System Inc., Eric Swisher, Crai, Kotzebue Police Department Inc., Norman Hughes, Alaska Bar Association Inc., Joe Mills-Bain, Joseph Linger, City of Kotzebue, Kotzebue Regional Jail Inc., Nicole Norma Stoops, Thomas Slease, Shawn Gilman, Inc. Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2018cv00045 -
Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations §No cause code entered
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Northern Alaska Environmental Center, Alaska Wilderness League, Defenders of Wildlife, The Sierra Club, The Wilderness Society Ryan Zinke, Bureau of Land Management, United of States Department the Interior, Brian Steed Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2018cv00030 -
Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §05:702
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Natural Resources Defense Council, Greenpeace, Inc., Center for Biological Diversity, Friends of the Earth Karen Mouritsen, Ryan Zinke, Bureau of Land Management Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2018cv00031 -
Environmental Matters §05:702
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Natural Resources Defense Counsel Pebble Limited Partnership Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2015mc00038 -
Other Statutory Actions §Civil Miscellaneous Case
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Ninilchik Traditional Council Sally Jewell, Tim Towarak, Tom Vilsack Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2015cv00205 -
Other Statutory Actions §05:702
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Newtok Village, Newtok Village Council Andy T. Patrick, Stanley Tom, Joseph Tommy Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 4:2015cv00009 -
Other Statutory Actions §25:640
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
North Slope Borough National Marine Fisheries Service, Penny Pritzker # 4:2015cv00002 -
Environmental Matters §05:551 Administrative Pro
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
North Slope Borough National Marine Fisheries Service, Penny Pritzker # 4:2013cv00022 -
Environmental Matters §05:551 Administrative Pro
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc., Center for Biological Diversity, Center for Water Advocacy, Native Village of Chickaloon John Bryson, National Oceanic, Jane Lubchenco, National Marine Fisheries Service, Atmospheric Adminstration, Sam Rauch Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2012cv00102 -
Environmental Matters §42:4321
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Native Village of Point Hope, Alaska Community Action on Toxics, Northern Alaska Environmental Center U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2011cv00200 -
Environmental Matters §05:551
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Northwest Acceptance Corporation Cook Inlet Asphalt, Alaska Beautification, L. Boysen Investment Corporation, Richard Boysen, Robin G. Boysen, Eleonore J. Castle, R & R Rentals, Inc., Inc., Walter G. Castle Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:1981cv00481 -
Other Statutory Actions §No cause code entered
Judge: James M. Fitzgerald
Ninilchik Natives Association, Inc. Inc., Cook Inlet Region Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2010cv00075 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1331
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Norman Gloko Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2008cv00264 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:1442 Petition for Removal
Native Village of Point Hope, Pacific Environment, Resisting Environmental Destruction on indigenous Lands, Alaska Wilderness League, Center for Biological Diversity, Natural Resources Defense Council National Marine Fisheries Service, Dirk Carlos Kempthorne, Gutierrez, Minerals Management Service Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 1:2008cv00011 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by 05:702 Administrative Procedure Act
Native Village of Point Hope, City of Point Hope, , Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, Alaska Wilderness League, Center for Biological Diversity, National Audubon Society, Natural Resources Defense Council, Northern Alaska Environmental Center, Oceana Dirk Kempthorne, United States Fish & B Wildlife Service, Randall Luthi, Minerals Management Service # 1:2008cv00004 -
Environmental Matters §No cause code entered
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Welfare Fund et al D.L.C. Mechanical LLC # 3:2007mc00014 -
Other §
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Nancy Oliver U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2007cv00052 -
Other Statutory Actions §No cause code entered
Judge: John W. Sedwick
North Slope Borough, Alaska Eskimo Whaling Commission United States Department of Interior, Minerals Management Service, Rejane Burton, Dirk Kempthorne Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2007cv00023 -
Environmental Matters §42:4321 Review of Agency
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Nikita Ozkin State of Alaska Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2015cv00078 -
All Other Real Property §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Native Village of South Naknek Bureau of Indian Affairs, U.S.S. 7545 A-623, or mor less, United States of America, 0.655 acres Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2010cv00081 -
Land Condemnation §25:640
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Northwest Arctic Borough Thence S41 31'00W, Cheryl Sage, Block 4, to to 100.62' the Corner Common Said Lot 4, 26.23, Kivalina Townsite, U.S. Survey 2246, The real property commencing at the Northwest Corner of Lot 4, Dirk Kempthorne, U.S. Survey 5582, Thence S17 57'33W, Alaska Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2008cv00080 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by 28:1331 Fed. Question
Nancy Marie Redding Andrew Saul # 3:2020cv00016 -
Social Security: RSI Tax Suits §42:405
Judge: John W Sedwick
Nick J. Christensen‚ III Commissioner of Soc. Sec. Admin. Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2018cv00181 -
Social Security: SSID Tit. XVI §42:405
Judge: Ralph R Beistline
Nora J. Austin Carolyn W. Colvin Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2016cv00189 -
Supplemental Security Income §42:405
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Natalia Ivanovna Basargin Carolyn W. Colvin Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2015cv00066 -
Disability Insurance §42:405
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Nancy West Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2009cv00081 -
None §42:405 Review of HHS Deci
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Nolan D. Godsoe Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 4:2009cv00014 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by No cause code entered
Nathaniel J Landry Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2008cv00228 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by 42:1383 Review of HHS Decision
Nan O. Suddath Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 4:2008cv00005 -
Social Security: SSID Tit. XVI §42:205 Denial Social Secu
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nai Vang Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2007cv00246 -
Social Security: DIWC/DIWW §42:405 Review of HHS Deci
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
# 3:2020cv00005 -
P.I.: Other §
Judge: John W Sedwick,
jury demanded by Defendant
Nancy Paige Sewell Zimmer, Inc, Inc., Zimmer Biomet Holdings Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2019cv00320 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §No cause code entered
Judge: Sharon L Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Norman George Akiachak Native Community # 3:2018cv00167 -
Assault Libel & Slander §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Niurka Sambois, Argenis Sambois United States of America Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2017cv00254 -
Personal Injury- Medical Malpractice §28:2674
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Nicola Belisle, Deborah Hopkins United States of America Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2016cv00168 -
Other Personal Injury §28:2671
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Norman George Association of Village Council Presidents, Native Akiachak Community, Alaska State Commission for Human Rights # 3:2016cv00148 -
Assault, Libel, and Slander §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nancy McGuire United States of America Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2015cv00175 -
Personal Injury- Medical Malpractice §28:1346
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nicole Jensen Inc., Safeway Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 1:2015cv00010 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1332
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Both
Norman Gloko, Jr, Norman Gloko, Sr, Miriam Olson, I, Pete Olson, Timothy Jenkins, Peter Nanalook, Raymond Shangin, Wassillisia Paul, Steven Paul, Vincent Nicketa, Marvin Nicketa, Lester Moore, Albert Itumulria, Vera Gloko, Christian Gloko, Nellie Gamechuk Trident Seafoods Corporation, Inc., Charles Burrece, Resolve Marine Group, Inc., Daniel Magone, Magone Marine Services, Alaska Chadux Corporation Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2014cv00080 -
Marine §28:1333
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Norma Malek Browman Development Company, Inc. # 3:2012cv00120 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1332
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Both
Nora Krake Inc., Merck & Co Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2012cv00047 -
Personal Injury- Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nick Lewis Thurmond Clyde M. Dick, Hudson Corr. Facility Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2012cv00031 -
Other Personal Injury §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Norma Mills, Homer Mills United States of America Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2011cv00201 -
Personal Injury- Medical Malpractice §28:2671
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Nadia Carreira Department of Health, United States of America, Human Services # 3:2011cv00147 -
Personal Injury- Medical Malpractice §28:2674
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Nathaniel Landry Inc., Wal-Mart Stores # 3:2010cv00145 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1331
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Defendant
Noriss Howard Northern Seas, F/V Aluet Mistress, Inc. Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2009cv00245 -
Plaintiff §46:688 Jones Act
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nancy S. Larsen United States of America # 3:2009cv00144 -
None §28:1346 Wrongful Death
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Nicholas Francisco, Julie Bodeau, April Sudol, Rebecca Francisco B&K Ventures, Inc, Capital Rental Leasing K & B, Craig M. Chitty, LLC, Capital Rental Leasing, Konnie R Chitty # 1:2009cv00012 -
Plaintiff §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nobuko Dash United States of America Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2007cv00153 -
Personal Inj. Med. Malpractice §28:2671 Federal Tort Clai
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Neil Bergt, Roxana Bergt, State Farm Fire, Casualty Company General Electric Company Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2017cv00251 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1441
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Defendant
Nikhil David Hankins, Jamie Lee Fessenden Volkswagen AG, Inc., Volkswagen Group of America Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2016cv00207 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Defendant
PA, National Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburgh United States of America Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2015cv00164 -
Other Personal Property Damage §28:2674
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Nome Gold Alaska Corporation Rainier Skyline Excavators, Inc. Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2013cv00050 -
Personal Property: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Natalie Love Southeast Alaska Regional Health Consortium # 1:2019cv00001 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:623
Judge: Timothy M Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nolan Youngmun Brian D. Rogers, University of Alaska, Michael K. Powers, Mae Marsh Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2016cv00178 -
Civil Rights: Education §28:1441
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Nina June Fox Bering Straits Native Corporation Filed: Oct 27, 2020
# 3:2016cv00077 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Nancy Carroll Means David Burns, Municipality of Anchorage Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2014cv00091 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Nancy Virginia Coopchiak City of Togiak, DLG, Aaron Parker, Gary Carlos, Alaska Trial Courts Filed: Oct 26, 2020
# 3:2010cv00097 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1343
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
North Slope Borough, Arctic Slope Regional Corporation, Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope Wilbur Ross, National Marine Fisheries Service # 3:2020cv00181 -
Environmental Matters §05:0701
Judge: Timothy M Burgess

Leave a Comment

ten − 7 =