Case Search Alaska (AK)

Valdez Alaska

Search Court Records Alaska

Could your neighbors, dates or businesses contacts a little strange? Are they just awkward or are they hiding something? Wouldn’t you like to find out?

It seems everyone has something to hide, but it’s getting easier and easier to find out secrets and answer questions. Gossip always works, but rumors and hearsay could just turn a non-story into a big deal. More and more, people are turning to public record finders to search people’s past. Court Case Alaska

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from March 1, 1989 to October 26, 2020

A (340 rec) B (133 rec) C (237 rec) D (231 rec) E (129 rec) F (70 rec) G (115 rec) H (54 rec) I (43 rec) J (278 rec) K (130 rec) L (153 rec) M (217 rec) N (97 rec) O (18 rec) P (111 rec) Q (5 rec) R (192 rec) S (266 rec) T (206 rec) U (176 rec) V (26 rec) W (73 rec) X (5 rec) Y (6 rec) Z (5 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Jane Doe, I, Jane Doe‚ II, Jane Doe, V, Jane Doe‚ IV, Jane Doe‚ III David Yesner, University of Alaska System, of of University Alaska Board Regents Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2019cv00136 -
Civil Rights: Education §28:1331
Judge: H Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeremy Shane Ogle Zane Nighswonger Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2019cv00094 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Matthew McCrary Scoble,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John K. Bellville, Anthony L. Blanford Tuckerman Babcock, State of Alaska, Michael J. Dunleavy Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2019cv00036 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1983
Judge: H Russel Holland, John W Sedwick
Jaime Tyler AFL-CIO, Alaska State Employees Association 52, (ASEA) Local James Travline, State of Alaska, Omar Sutherland Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2019cv00039 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1981
Judge: John W Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Roberts Demos Wash, The U.S., The U.S. Attorney General, The D.C., U.S.A. # 5:2019cv00001 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Joseph Catania ASRC Energy Services, Inc., ASRC Energy Services Alaska Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2018cv00202 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:623
Judge: H Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Doe Alaska Pacific University Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2018cv00188 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331
Judge: H Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John M. Monnin Forrest Olemaun, North Slope Borough # 2:2018cv00003 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1981
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jennifer Fletcher The State of Alaska # 1:2018cv00007 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Jeremy Nelson Lunt, Larabel, Dyer, Brown, Routen, Mcleelan, Forester, Land, Blades Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2018cv00053 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeffrey L. Cosma Anna M. Todd Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2018cv00047 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
J.D.‚ II James K. Fields, Rebecca Himschoot, Barbara A. Thompson, Charles Michael, Therese Brennon, Nuri Johnsen, John Harmon, James A. Seitz, Deena Bishop, Sue Hull, Anchorage School, Kenny Gallahorn, Michael Johnson, David Mayo-Kiely, Keith Hamilton, Sheila Box # 3:2018cv00011 -
Civil Rights: Education §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jane Doe Vigor Alaska LLC, John Doe Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 5:2017cv00007 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeremy Nelson Erin Gonzales, Jon Buchholdt Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2017cv00213 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Johnnylee Preston Burk Patrick Nelson, Thomas Smylie, Dugger Cook Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2017cv00206 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
John Francis Mathis‚ Sr., J.J.M Brandy Christensen, Clinton Omalley, Community Connections, The Church of Thorne B, John Brown, Jennifer Simmermeyer, Kathy Sprugeon, David V. George, Benjamin Mank, Andrea Grohal, Laura L. Swanson, Debra Watier, Joshua Cook, Lance Grohal, Robert Wangerin # 5:2017cv00004 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James L. Rubey Megan J. Brennan Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2017cv00076 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Jesse Patrick Lockuk Fred Torrisi, Ronald Taylor Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2017cv00027 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Janice Park Carol Leman, Sean Parnell, Jacqueline Tupuo Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2016cv00281 -
Voting §28:1331
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Francis Mathis‚ Sr. John F Kerry, Roman Kalytiak, Marcus Micheli, Jahna Lindemuth, K. Korsmo Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2016cv00269 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Joshua James Bradshaw Matthew Nyholm, William Lapinskas, Monica Hinders Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2016cv00223 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Panoam Dean Rogers Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2016cv00222 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Jim Scudero, Michele Gunyah Byron Hayward, Louis Wagner, Sol Atkinson, Tim Williams, Karen Thompson, Myranell Bergtold, Connie Darling, Annette Islands Reserve, Rich Hudson, Metlakatla Indian Community, Audrey Hudson, Dan Williams, Gavin Hudson, Jeff Moran, Bill Wilson Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 5:2016cv00002 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1343
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
John Francis Jacob Joseph Lew Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2016cv00068 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
James Hunter LLC, Era Helicopters, Era Group Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2016cv00052 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Jorge T. Moreno Fannie Suvlu, Dorothy Edwardsen # 4:2016cv00001 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
John Ganshow State of Alaska, Kari Johnson, Michael Gilligan, Gloria Johnson, Department of Corrections Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2015cv00225 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jake D. Olivit‚ Sr. The Juneau Police Dept., Kris Sell, Heidi Auto Kiesel, Glacier Parts Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2015cv00011 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeanette Redlich Julia Craig Kelety Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2015cv00166 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Joshua Williams, Allen Williams, Wendy Williams, Blue sky recycling llc. State of Alaska Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2015cv00141 -
Other Civil Rights §No cause code entered
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Jesse Wayne Reid‚ Jr. James Comey, Popella, Navy Sea Service Command in Washington DC, Booz Allen Hamilton, FBI Director, Elizabeth Fishback, Sean Langford, Pat Too, Bob Casey, NCIS, Timothy Pivnichny, Stackley, Jim Brown, Ray Mabus, Federal Bureau of Investigation, Sam Erhart Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2015cv00143 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeff Francis Mat-Su Valley Medical Center, LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2015cv00076 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1331
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jamie Elaine Holladay Fairbanks North Star Borough School District Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 4:2015cv00011 -
Employment §28:1331
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Joseph Getti Patrick R. Donahoe # 3:2015cv00007 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Jack T. Roberosn‚ III Alaska Supreme Court Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2014cv00231 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
James Andrew Polt Alaska Housing Finance Corporation Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2014cv00226 -
Housing/Accommodations §28:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
John Carlin‚ IV John (Craig) Turnbull, State of Alaska, State of Alaska Department of Corrections, Bryan Boyett, Thomas Reimer Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2014cv00098 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Both
Joseph Zeh Officer Brown Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2014cv00031 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
John Winslow Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2014cv00021 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
James Andrew Polt United States # 3:2014cv00016 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Janette Dunkle Jennifer Dale, Karen Morrison, Christine Jessie Sheridan, Lopez # 3:2014cv00005 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jacob Lee Anagick, Billy Dean Smith Robert Corcoran, G. Scott Wellard Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2013cv00010 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Jennifer Reed Richard Willard, United Parcel Service, Roger Emerson, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2013cv00061 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §29:621 Job Discrimination
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Jerry Lewis Anthony Keith Moriwaki, William Morse, Tony Piper, Alex Swiderski, State of Alaska Superior Felony DUI Court, Kolleen Kessler, Heather Nobrega, State of Alaska Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2013cv00031 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jesus G. Benavides Tammy Sandoval, Anastasia Kenney, Nelleene A. Boothby, Mark Mew, Ann Ashton, Brett Sarber, April Stahl, Kim Guay, Mary L. Ruebelmann, Marsha Tandeske, Nekeysha Taylor, Linda Lord-Jenkins, Dan Sullivan, Christy Lawton, Denise Duff # 3:2012cv00143 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1343
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Jacob T. Still Steven Brunger, Marsh, Knight, Doreen Kitter, Eric Heiker, Joseph D. Schmidt, Walter Ericson, Barnhardt, Don McLean, Cheryl Blades Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2012cv00084 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
John Kuchnicki, John Franklin, Brian Gesulga Municipality of Anchorage # 3:2012cv00014 -
Housing/Accommodations §28:1446
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Jesse Ahgook Katairoak Terry ., Joseph A. Masters, Robert Alton Bressler Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 4:2011cv00022 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
James Andrew Polt The State of Alaska Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2011cv00070 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Jonathon L. Goodwin Air Methods Corporation, Lifemed Alaska, LLC. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2011cv00067 -
Employment §28:1391
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Andrew Polt Alaska Housing Finance Corporation Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2011cv00055 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §28:1983
Judge: John W. Sedwick
James Suire LLC, Cardinal Health 200 Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2011cv00043 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Jonathan Neal Jarnig Eric H. Holder, Hollis French, Jeff Bartlett, David Tugman, Christine Johnson, Sean Parnell # 3:2011cv00008 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Jimmie D. Lockhart‚ Sr. Attorneys James H. McCullum LLC, The Municipality of Anchorage, Justin Shoffner Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2010cv00283 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Joe Miller State of Alaska, Division of Elections, Governor Lieutenant Craig Campbell Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2010cv00252 -
Voting §28:1331
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Jeffrey Larson St. Paul Fire, Marina Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2010cv00231 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §29:754
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
John A. Hersh State of Alaska, Rachel K. Gernat, Kathleen J. Matthews, Sherry L. Ferno Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2010cv00200 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Joseph Curiale Rupright, O'Neal, Sean Parnell Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2009cv00259 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Joseph Curiale O'Neal, Rupright, Sean Parnell Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2009mc00038 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Jarvis Perez Police Department, Metlakatla Indian Community Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2009cv00165 -
Plaintiff §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Joseph Curiale Joseph A. Masters # 3:2009cv00139 -
None §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Joseph Curiale United States Postal Service, John Potter # 3:2009cv00130 -
None §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Jennilee Regis James Rouleau Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2009cv00039 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Justin Starkweather, Lauri Starkweather State of Alaska Department of Corrections, Guy Mathay, Shannon Clover, Corrections Corp. of America Inc., G. Carter, Bruno Stolc, Unknown Drug Enforcement Agent, Ernest Trujillo Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2009cv00009 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Prisoner Civil Rights
J.B., C.B. Anchorage School District Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2008cv00180 -
None §Diversity
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 20:1401 Education: Handicapped Child Act
Jaimie Lynne Drews Mark Begich, Child Protective Social Services, Sarah Palin, State of Alaska # 3:2008cv00133 -
None §Diversity
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Jaimie Lynne Drews Municipality of Anchorage, Brother Francis Shelter, Alaska Psychiatric Institute, Providence Hospital # 3:2008cv00134 -
Plaintiff §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jonathan A. Slaikeu Rebeca Cowart, Debbie Miller Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2008cv00024 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1343 Violation of Civi
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Jennifer Huang McBeath University of Alaska, Carol Lewis # 3:2008cv00008 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1391 Personal Injury
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Jared Armstrong Gerard Asselin, Cynthia Ducey, James Matthew Tanaka, David Shoup, Dawn Neer, Kevin Vandegriff, The Municipality of Anchorage, David Parker, John Lehe, Christina Otto, Mark Thomas, Lee Rohwer, Walter Gilmour Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2007cv00243 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
John Paul Rogers Finch, SuperIntendent Turnbull, Officer Spring Fainuuleli, Creek Correctional Center Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2007cv00202 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Prisoner Civil Ri
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Jomo Williams, J.K.M.W.Comm, G.O.D.NAT. Committee Alaska Office of the Lieutenant Governor Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2007cv00174 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Joseph Curiale United States Postal Service, Jack Potter Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2007cv00178 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: John W. Sedwick
John Paul Rogers Medical Advisory Commission, John & Jane of Does, Dr. Luban, State Alaska DOC Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2007cv00201 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Prisoner Civil Ri
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Jeffrey Ketelsen Michael Mitchell, Pete Geren # 4:2007cv00015 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e Job Discriminat
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
James Allain Hungai Pamela Montgomery, Rex Butler, Susan Wibker, DFYS Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2007cv00064 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
John Oscar Alaska Department of Education, Roger Sampson, Early Development Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2007cv00066 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331 Fed. Question
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
John Falcone Keith B. Levy, Thomas Wagner, John W. Sivertsen Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2007cv00005 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1361 Petition for Writ
Judge: John W. Sedwick

Leave a Comment

7 + 19 =