Case Search Alaska (AK)

Valdez Alaska

Search Court Records Alaska

Could your neighbors, dates or businesses contacts a little strange? Are they just awkward or are they hiding something? Wouldn’t you like to find out?

It seems everyone has something to hide, but it’s getting easier and easier to find out secrets and answer questions. Gossip always works, but rumors and hearsay could just turn a non-story into a big deal. More and more, people are turning to public record finders to search people’s past. Court Case Alaska

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from March 1, 1989 to October 26, 2020

A (340 rec) B (133 rec) C (237 rec) D (231 rec) E (129 rec) F (70 rec) G (115 rec) H (54 rec) I (43 rec) J (278 rec) K (130 rec) L (153 rec) M (217 rec) N (97 rec) O (18 rec) P (111 rec) Q (5 rec) R (192 rec) S (266 rec) T (206 rec) U (176 rec) V (26 rec) W (73 rec) X (5 rec) Y (6 rec) Z (5 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
David J. Keays Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2011cv00020 -
Disability Insurance §42:405
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Deidre Lynn Holladay Hughes Commissioner of Social Security Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2010cv00236 -
Disability Insurance §42:405
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Deanna Pushruk Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2010cv00197 -
Disability Insurance §42:1383
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Daniel M. Atkinson Michael J. Astrue # 5:2009cv00005 -
None §42:405 Review of HHS Deci
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Delores K. Harris Michael J. Astrue # 3:2009cv00004 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 42:405 Review of HHS Decision (SSID)
Debra Diane Tyler Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2008cv00120 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by 42:405 Review of HHS Decision (DIWC)
David E. Grow Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2008cv00063 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by No cause code entered
Dale R. Anderson Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2008cv00006 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by No cause code entered
Daniel S. Sopcak Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2007cv00162 -
Social Security: SSID Tit. XVI §42:405 Review of HHS Deci
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Daren Wright, Michelle Wright United States of America Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2019cv00219 -
Personal Inj. Med. Malpractice §28:2674
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Daren Wright, Michelle Wright United States of America # 3:2019cv00198 -
Personal Inj. Med. Malpractice §28:2674
Judge: John W Sedwick
Daniel Collyer State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company # 3:2019cv00202 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1332
Judge: H Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Dana Hoover Lowe's Companies, Inc. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2019cv00017 -
P.I.: Other §28:1332
Judge: John W Sedwick,
jury demanded by Defendant
David Allen Rogers The Estate of Joe C. Ashlock Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2019cv00096 -
Marine §46:688
Judge: Sharon L Gleason,
jury demanded by Both
David S. Russell United States of America Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2018cv00299 -
Personal Inj. Med. Malpractice §28:2674
Judge: H Russel Holland
Deborah Keiser, Gary Keiser Inc., Fred Meyer Stores Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2017cv00229 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Dayle James Tote Inc., General Dynamics Land Systems Inc., Tote Maritime Alaska Inc., General Dynamics Corporation, General Dynamics Land Systems Customer Service & Support Co. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2017cv00046 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1332
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
David Baranski Inc., GSM (Retail) Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2016cv00287 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1332
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Defendant
Dorothy Fulton Sining Wang Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2016cv00085 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1441
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Defendant
Daniel W. Hickey, Laura Jo Herman Zimmer, Inc., U.S., Zimmer Holdings, Inc., Inc., Zimmer Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2016cv00045 -
Personal Injury- Product Liability §28:1441
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
David Nelson Peter Fineo, William J. Marley Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2015cv00265 -
Assault Libel & Slander §28:1332
Judge: H Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Debra Ann Alexander Inc., Jo-Ann Stores Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2015cv00006 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Donald Mallozzi Inc., Medtronic Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2014cv00155 -
Personal Injury- Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Defendant
Deric Nixon Buccaneer Enterprises, Alwert Fisheries Inc. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2014cv00077 -
Marine §46:688
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Dustin A. Melow, Trista R. Melow United States of America Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2014cv00024 -
Personal Injury- Product Liability §28:2674
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Donna M. Carroll Neil J. Murphy Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2013cv00223 -
Personal Injury- Medical Malpractice §28:2671
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Dale J. Herr Kristen D. Traxler Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2013cv00090 -
P.I.: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Persona
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
David Lawson Khana Marine LTD., Eastern Reefer AS, Oswego Ltd. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2012cv00075 -
Marine §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Dicran Kassouni K-Sea Transportation, Inc. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2012cv00044 -
Marine §28:1333
Judge: John W. Sedwick
David Lawson Call No. ECFC4, M/V JACHA # 3:2012cv00017 -
Marine §28:1333
Judge: John D. Roberts
David Carson Haines SDN BHD, Frank Tsao, AYU Navigation, IMC Shipping Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2011cv00219 -
Marine §46:1101
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Deborah Jones Safeway, Inc. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2011cv00248 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1446
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Defendant
Daena E. Bertacini, Scott R. Bertacini United States of America Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2011cv00237 -
Personal Injury- Medical Malpractice §28:1346
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Deborah Krier Inc., Safeway Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2011cv00002 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1446
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Defendant
Darriel Gardner, Marie B. Gardner, David S. Gardner Moto Alliance, Inc. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2010cv00237 -
Personal Injury- Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Darlene Evans United States of America Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2010cv00219 -
Personal Injury- Medical Malpractice §28:1346
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Donald Owens Weidner Property Management LLC Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2010cv00091 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1446
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Darin Jones Abhay Sanan Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2010cv00074 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1331
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Daniel E. Perkins, LaQuenta R. Cameron Inc., Wal-Mart Stores # 3:2010cv00016 -
P.I.: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Persona
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Defendant
Diana Nayokpuk United States of America Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 2:2009cv00009 -
None §28:2674 Federal Tort Clai
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Donald Dayment United States of America Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 5:1999cv00003 -
None §No cause code entered
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Daniel M. Courchaine Vitomir Kalcic Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2009cv00212 -
Plaintiff §28:1331 Fed. Question: Pe
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Dariel L. Stephens Merck & Co. Inc Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2009cv00208 -
Defendant §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Defendant
Daniel C. Hall Corrections Corporation of America Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2009cv00194 -
None §28:1332 Diversity-Persona
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Diane Souron United States of America # 1:2009cv00016 -
None §28:1346 Wrongful Death
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Daniel Renay Pirtle Ronnie Smith, United States Postal Service, A Kimberly Herbst Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2009cv00071 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Dennis F. Su'esu'e Brad Earman, Randy Coyne, Thomas J. King, Vincent Pallozzi, Gordin Bittner Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2009cv00048 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Prisoner Civil Rights
Donna Davies United States of America Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2008cv00054 -
Plaintiff §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by No cause code entered
David Widby Illinois, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company of Bloomington, Michelle L Garner # 3:2008cv00144 -
Defendant §Diversity
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Motor Vehicle Product Liability
David A. Hodges Pacific Environmental Corporation Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2008cv00269 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: John D. Roberts,
jury demanded by 46:1101 Violation of Maritime Regulations
Debra Vonhof United States of America Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2008cv00210 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by 28:2671 Federal Tort Claims Act
Dan Pech John E. Brauch‚ Jr., Co., Sears Roebuck, Interstate Cleaning Corp. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2008cv00112 -
Defendant §Diversity
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Personal Injury
Daniel C. Lewis Jane F. Kauvar, Adam Gurewitz, Sue Allen Mark Tatter, Terra, Michael Stickler, Scott Grasle, Bruce Milne, Mark Eldridge, Randolph C. Lewis, Karen Loeffler, Jennifer Hite, Kevin Burke, Ronald Wall Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2007cv00034 -
P.I.: Other §28:1442 Petition for Remo
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
David Price, Caitlin Price United States Postal Service Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2007cv00175 -
P.I.: Other §39:409 Postal Service
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
David Chesser, Tamula Chesser Joseph Nicelli, Inc., Spinalgraft Technologies, Biomedical Tissue Services, Michael Mastromarino, Medtronic, LLC, Providence Alaska Medical Center, Inc., Regeneration Technologies Inc., Medtronic Sofamor Danek # 3:2007cv00121 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332 Diversity-Persona
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Both
Delia Abascal, Miguel Abascal Inc., Alaska Field Expeditions, Inc, Alaska Ice Field Expeditions, Iris Wood, Temsco Helicopters # 1:2007cv00012 -
P.I.: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Airline
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Both
DOT LAKE VILLAGE, d/b/a Dot Lake Village Council Julie Luke, SIERRA (nee LUKE) SOMMER # 4:2018cv00024 -
Other Fraud §28:1330
Judge: John W Sedwick
Donald Tangwall, Barry Donnellan Inc., Denali Bancorporation Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2019cv00008 -
Other Fraud §
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Donald Taylor, GSI, LLC Copper River Information Technology, Edmund I. Mangini‚ III, LLC, H. Benjamin Brucker, Alaska Native General Services LLC Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2017cv00080 -
Other Fraud §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
David Howard Isberg Sexton, Rocky Riley Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2009cv00043 -
None §No cause code entered
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Dolores Hunter, Estate of Benjamin G. Francis Inc., Inc., Altria Group, The Alaska Company, Commercial Philip Morris USA Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2007cv00010 -
Prop. Damage Prod. Liability §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Both
Daniel McCook Brewer of E.E.O.C., Federal Office of Worker's Megan J. Compensation, Brennan, Office of Federal Operation, Equal Employment Opportunity Commission Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2020cv00096 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Daniel McDonald, Daniel MacDonald Sean McCarthy, Jon Tillinghast, Chase Parkey, Sara Childress, The University of Alaska Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 1:2020cv00001 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
David C. Nordlund Anchorage Police Dep't., Darrel Hess, Brandon Schafer, David Burns, D. Lincoln, Sondra Thomas, Yolanda Cotton, Aaron Richwine, Gregory Smith, Jeremy Hough, Amanda Fisher, Municipality of Anchorage, Lau, Dominick Eubank, Rogers, Tony Underwood, Colin Neace Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2020cv00085 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M Burgess, Joshua M Kindred,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Denali Nicole Smith Bruce Tangeman, Anne Weske, Michael Dunleavy, Kevin Clarkson Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2019cv00298 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: H Russel Holland
David A. Carey‚ II Volunteers of America Alaska Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2019cv00284 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000
Judge: H Russel Holland
Donna Uphues, Barbara Tangwall Law Offices of William R. Satterberg‚ Jr., Thomas Temple, Amy Welch Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2019cv00024 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Debra Rena Graciani Kelli Rinas, Brenda Franz, James Efird, Health Providence & Services, James Blankenship Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2019cv00137 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:1981
Judge: Sharon L Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
David Gary Gladden Christina L. Reigh Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2019cv00099 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L Gleason, Matthew McCrary Scoble,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Danesh Varner Shoreside Petroleum, Inc. Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2018cv00189 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §29:201
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Daniel McCook Brewer United States Postal Service # 3:2018cv00170 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Debra Rena Graciani Providence Health & Services, Brenda Franz, James Blankenship, Kelli Rinas, James Efird Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2018cv00087 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
David Rockwell, Lisa Rockwell, Cheyenne Rockwell, Gabriel Rockwell, James Rockwell Actus Lend Lease LLC (ALL), North Haven LLC of Communities (NHC), United States Department Defense # 4:2018cv00001 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:405
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
David Grisham, Tina Watson Municipality of Anchorage, John Casselman, John Alaska, Rodda # 3:2018cv00001 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Daniel Bently, Jacob Brown, Charles Brady, Kenneth Pinuptchuk, Jeremy Whitlow, Robert Hooper, Eli Dickson Dean Williams, Jeff Edwards, Kate Burkhart # 3:2018cv00003 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
David Wallace Inc., Roger Hickel Contracting Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2017cv00269 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Darryl Bonner, Scott Kohlhaas State of Alaska, Josie Bahnke Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2017cv00202 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1343
Judge: John W. Sedwick
David York Christopher Tolley, Municipality of Anchorage, James Comey, Corpus Christi, United States of America, Alaska Bar Association, Bill Walker, Anchorage Police Department, Jeff Sessions, Alaska Court System, Donald Trump, Ethan Berko, Alaska Department of Law Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2017cv00089 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
David Gary Gladden Federal Aviation Administration, Michael Berry, David M. O'Brien Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2017cv00043 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
David Ralph Ambrose Drug Enforcement Agency, Jamie Abrev, Laura McCollough, Michael O'Brien Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2017cv00007 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Darnell Dollison Roman, J. Drake, U.S. Bureau of Prisons, U.S. Marshall Service, L. Smith, C. Ingram Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2017cv00028 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Prisoner Civil Ri
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Don Mischke Delta Leasing, LLC Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 2:2017cv00001 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1446
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Donald Tangwall Law Firm, JR, William R. Satterberg, Ben A. K Seekins, Amy Welch Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2017cv00004 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Douglas J. McLaren Donald Trump # 3:2017cv00017 -
Other Civil Rights §No cause code entered
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Douglas J. McLaren Trump Organization # 3:2017cv00016 -
Other Civil Rights §No cause code entered
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Douglas Lee Seitz John Waldron, Unalaska Police Department, John Lohff, Unalaska Borough # 3:2017cv00008 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Delmer M. Ackels Goldrich Mining Company, Randy M. Olsen Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2016cv00026 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Din Ogan Shango Smith Leslie Johnston, Lee Ann French # 3:2016cv00153 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Din Ogan Shango Smith Anchorage Police Department, Brett E. Sarber, Francis Stanfield, D. Wilson, Todd Summey # 3:2016cv00154 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Din Ogan Shango Smith Lisa Hall, Department of Revenue, Luisa F. Jones, Jenci Desjardin, Zachary Ulrich, Cari Bernier, Child Support Service Division # 3:2016cv00156 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Din Ogan Shango Smith Lee L. Saul, Leslie Johnston, Emelly Sisson, Cassandra Aglietti Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2016cv00101 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Din Ogan Shango Smith Dunnington Babb, Dan Lowery, Quinlan Steiner Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2016cv00102 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Din Ogan Shango Smith Michael Corey Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2016cv00103 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Dennis Alan Shoshanah Robin Stone, Alaska Court System, J. Steven Priddle Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2015cv00251 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
David Thompson, Aaron Downing, Jim Crawford, District 18 of the Alaska Republican Party Paul Dauphinais, Mark Fish, Irene Catalone, Vance Sanders, Kenneth Kirk, Ron King Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2015cv00218 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Deborah Mae Isturis State of Alaska Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2015cv00190 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Donna Klecka Daniel Cox # 3:2014cv00129 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Din Ogan Shango Smith Social Security Administration Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2014cv00086 -
Other Civil Rights §No cause code entered
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Donna Marie Carroll Yuri Marsan, Joelle Werner, Yolany Marsan Kim Emerton, Trujillo, Julie Whittaker, U.S.A., Shawna Greer, Neil Murphy Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 3:2014cv00019 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Dalana Dee Dixon State of Alaska Filed: Oct 31, 2020
# 4:2013cv00019 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess

Leave a Comment

thirteen − 11 =