Case Search Alaska (AK)

Valdez Alaska

Search Court Records Alaska

Could your neighbors, dates or businesses contacts a little strange? Are they just awkward or are they hiding something? Wouldn’t you like to find out?

It seems everyone has something to hide, but it’s getting easier and easier to find out secrets and answer questions. Gossip always works, but rumors and hearsay could just turn a non-story into a big deal. More and more, people are turning to public record finders to search people’s past. Court Case Alaska

Search for Cases from March 1, 1989 to October 19, 2020

A (340 rec) B (133 rec) C (237 rec) D (231 rec) E (129 rec) F (68 rec) G (115 rec) H (54 rec) I (43 rec) J (278 rec) K (130 rec) L (153 rec) M (217 rec) N (97 rec) O (18 rec) P (111 rec) Q (5 rec) R (192 rec) S (266 rec) T (206 rec) U (176 rec) V (26 rec) W (73 rec) X (5 rec) Y (6 rec) Z (5 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Andrea Richey Matanuska-Susitna Borough Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2014cv00170 -
Employment §28:1331
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Amos Snoddy The Kroger Co. # 3:2013cv00134 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1441 Petition for Rem
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Defendant
Adam Sagers Paul Lyle, Gregg Gallanos Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 4:2013cv00017 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1983 Civil Rights
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alando Modeste Municpality of Anchorage, Office of Children Services, Gregory Witte, Mindie Firth Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2012cv00226 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Prisoner Civil Ri
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Annette Andres Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2012cv00155 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Defendant
A. G., C. G., S. G. Matanuska-Susitna Borough School District Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2012cv00156 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §20:1401
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Andrew Victor Thomas Richard Allen, Krista Maciolek, Kerry Corless, Beth Trimmer, Office of Public Advocacy, District Attorneys Office Palmer AK., Beth Lewis Goldstein, State of Alaska District Attorneys Office, Trina Sears Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2012cv00151 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrew Thomas Office of Public Advocacy, Beth Trimmer, Richard Allen, Krista Maciolek Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2012cv00152 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrew Victor Thomas Richard K. Allen, State of Alaska District Beth Attorney's Office, Lewis Goldstein, Krista Maciolek Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2012cv00153 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Andrew Victor Thomas AK, Trina Sears, Richard Allen, State of Alaska District Attorney's Office, Palmer, Kerry Corless Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2012cv00154 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Anita H. Straub Superior Services, Inc. # 4:2012cv00002 -
Other Civil Rights §42:2000
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Advanced Advisors, Inc., Woodhouse Drake, Ltd., Harold Green Anchorage Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2011cv00050 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alfreda A. Lockwood Patrick R. Donahoe Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2011cv00032 -
Other Civil Rights §42:2000
Judge: H. Russel Holland
American Civil Liberties Union of Alaska, Inc., American Booksellers Foundation for Free Expression, Association of American Publishers, Comic Book Legal Defense Fund, Entertainment Merchants Association, Freedom to Read Foundation, David & Melissa LL Daniel S. Sullivan Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2010cv00193 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1331
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Antwan Mcrae K. Brann Wade, Tim Lyden, S. Griswold, Center, Glenwood P. O. Primm Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2010cv00195 -
Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:1983
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Alaska Laborers-Employers Retirement Fund, Alaska Laborers-Construction Industry Health & Security Fund, Alaska Laborers-Construction Industry Training Fund, Alaska Laborers-Construction Industry Legal Services Fund Sanders Construction Company, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:1982cv00333 -
Employment §No cause code entered
Judge: James M. Fitzgerald
Anchorage School District M. P. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2009cv00189 -
Civil Rights: Other §20:1400 Civil Rights of H
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Aaron E. Fisher, Sr Corrections Corporation of America Inc., Patricia Sells, Red Rock Correctional Center Medical Department # 3:2009cv00014 -
Both §Federal Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:1441 Petition for Removal- Civil Rights Act
Amy Cook Christopher Russell, Jerry Evan, Teague State Widmier, of Alaska Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 4:2008cv00050 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by 28:1331 Federal Question: Other Civil Rights
Althea Thomas Providence Health System-Washington Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2008cv00246 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 42:1981 Job Discrimination (Race)
Arno Weber Northern Skies Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2008cv00193 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Adam Sagers Gary Tellep, Holly Byrnes Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 4:2008cv00036 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by No cause code entered
Arno Weber Sarah Palin Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2008cv00192 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Arno Weber Sarah Palin Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2008cv00186 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Arno Weber United States Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 3:2008cv00181 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by 42:1983 Civil Rights Act
Adrienne Brownell Francis J. Harvey Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 4:2008cv00018 -
None §U.S. Government Defendant
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by No cause code entered
Anchorage School District D.K., S.K. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2008cv00031 -
Civil Rights: Other §20:1400 Civil Rights of H
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Anna Nick, Billy McCAnn, David O. David, Nellie Moses Whitney Brewster, Sean Parnell, Sandra Modigh, Alaska, Becka Baker, Bethel # 3:2007cv00098 -
Civil Rights: Voting §28:1331 Fed. Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Alphonso D. Brooks Brian Roorda, Marc Antrim, Jesus Guilin, Frank Luna, Donald McKay, Leitoni Tupou, Mark Velasquez, Alredo Aleman, Karl Stansel # 3:2007cv00003 -
Civil Rights: Other §No cause code entered
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Allstate Insurance Company Rose Robinson, Alice Rademacher, Darren Barce, Betty Barce, Douglas Barce, Andrew Horazdovsky # 3:2020cv00158 -
Insurance §28:2201
Judge: H Russel Holland
Alaska Resource Education Todd Brunner, Michelle Brunner # 3:2020cv00036 -
Other Fraud §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L Gleason, John W Sedwick,
jury demanded by Defendant
Alaska Libertarian Party, Jon Watts Kevin Meyer, Gail Fenumiai # 3:2020cv00127 -
Civil Rights: Voting §42:1983
Judge: John W Sedwick
Alaska Wilderness League, Copper Country Alliance, Alaska Wildlife Alliance, Wilderness Watch, Sierra Club, The Humane Society of the United States, Defenders of Wildlife, Northern Alaska Environmental Center, Center for Biological Diversity, Alaskans for George Wallace, U.S. Department of the Interior, National Park Service, David Bernhardt # 3:2020cv00209 -
Other Statutes: Administrative Procedures Act/Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §05:702
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Andrea Lauria United States Department of Homeland Security, Chris Heitstuman # 3:2020cv00210 -
P.I.: Other §28:2271
Judge: Sharon L Gleason
Andreu Tobias Fairbanks Federal Building # 4:2020cv00032 -
P.I.: Other §
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Alaska Wilderness League, Alaska Wildlife Alliance, Friends of Alaska National Wildlife Refuges, National Wildlife Refuge Association, The Wilderness Society, Sierra Club, Environment America, Inc., National Wildlife Federation, Defenders of Wildlife, Gwi United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, David Bernhardt, U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service # 3:2020cv00204 -
Other Statutes: Administrative Procedures Act/Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §05:702
Judge: John W Sedwick
Alaska Wilderness League, The Wilderness Society, Conservation Lands Foundation, Sierra Club, Defenders of Wildlife, Northern Alaska Environmental Center Bureau of Land Management, William Perry Pendley, United States Department of the Interior, David Bernhardt # 3:2020cv00207 -
Other Statutes: Administrative Procedures Act/Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §05:702
Judge: H Russel Holland
Anthony Bolanos Dark Star Fisheries, F/V STAR GAZER, Inc. # 3:2020cv00219 -
Marine §46:688
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Arctic Village Council, Venetie Village Council, Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government United States Fish And Wildlife Service, United States Department of the Interior, David L. Bernhardt, United States Bureau of Land Management # 3:2020cv00223 -
Other Statutes: Administrative Procedures Act/Review or Appeal of Agency Decision §16:668
Judge: H Russel Holland
Atcharee Buntow United States of America # 4:2020cv00033 -
Motor Vehicle §28:2671
Judge: Joshua M Kindred

Leave a Comment

3 × one =