Case Search Alaska (AK)

Valdez Alaska

Search Court Records Alaska

Could your neighbors, dates or businesses contacts a little strange? Are they just awkward or are they hiding something? Wouldn’t you like to find out?

It seems everyone has something to hide, but it’s getting easier and easier to find out secrets and answer questions. Gossip always works, but rumors and hearsay could just turn a non-story into a big deal. More and more, people are turning to public record finders to search people’s past. Court Case Alaska

Search for Cases from March 1, 1989 to October 16, 2020

A (340 rec) B (133 rec) C (236 rec) D (231 rec) E (129 rec) F (68 rec) G (115 rec) H (54 rec) I (43 rec) J (278 rec) K (130 rec) L (153 rec) M (217 rec) N (97 rec) O (18 rec) P (111 rec) Q (5 rec) R (192 rec) S (266 rec) T (206 rec) U (176 rec) V (26 rec) W (73 rec) X (5 rec) Y (6 rec) Z (5 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Alaska Housing Finance Corporation Daniel W. Woodruff, Ruby K. Woodruff Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2011cv00077 -
Torts to Land §28:1332
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Alan R. Crane Mark Patterson # 3:2010cv00130 -
Foreclosure §28:1332
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Aleut Enterprise, LLC Adak Seafood, LLC # 3:2010cv00017 -
Rent Lease & Ejectment §28:1446 Petition for Remo
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Arno Weber Christian Alldredge Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2008cv00036 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:1331 Fed. Question
Ahtna, Inc. LLC, Alaska Excavating Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2008cv00048 -
Torts to Land §28:1331 Fed. Question
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
AHTNA Inc. Diane Johnson Williams, Henry Williams # 3:2008cv00002 -
Torts to Land §42:9607 Real Property Tor
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Andre Williams, Sr Andrew M. Saul # 3:2020cv00132 -
Social Security: DIWC/DIWW §42:405
Judge: John W Sedwick
Audrey Lynne Sanford Andrew M. Saul Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2020cv00075 -
Social Security: SSID Tit. XVI §42:405
Judge: H Russel Holland
Angela Lee Jaronik Andrew Saul Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2020cv00081 -
Social Security: DIWC/DIWW §42:405
Judge: Joshua M Kindred
Aaron A. Majors Andrew M. Saul Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 4:2020cv00009 -
Social Security: DIWC/DIWW §42:405
Judge: Sharon L Gleason
Andrew Gerald Dixon Andrew M. Saul Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 4:2019cv00043 -
Social Security: DIWC/DIWW §42:405
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Alvin C. Payne Andrew M. Saul Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00266 -
Social Security: DIWC/DIWW §42:405
Judge: H Russel Holland
Angela Rae Clark Sulzer Andrew M. Saul Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00210 -
Social Security: DIWC/DIWW §42:405
Judge: Ralph R Beistline
Ariel R. Powell Andrew M. Saul # 3:2019cv00207 -
Social Security: DIWC/DIWW §42:405
Judge: John W Sedwick
Angela Gail McAnally Commissioner of Social Security # 4:2018cv00027 -
Social Security: DIWC/DIWW §42:405
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Amie D. Pappas Nancy A. Berryhill Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 4:2017cv00026 -
Disability Insurance §42:405
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Angela Gay Weaver Nancy A. Berryhill Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2017cv00176 -
Disability Insurance §42:405
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Arvilene Gale Lewis Carolyn W. Colvin # 3:2015cv00095 -
Disability Insurance §42:405
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Angelica Rose Hollering Commissioner of Social Security Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2014cv00251 -
Supplemental Security Income §42:405
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Angela Lynnette Hansen Michael J. Astrue # 3:2010cv00147 -
Disability Insurance §42:405
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Angela Faith Boles Michael J. Astrue Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 4:2010cv00015 -
Disability Insurance §42:405
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Ann R. Quapaw Michael J. Astrue # 3:2010cv00011 -
Social Security: DIWC/DIWW §42:405 Review of HHS Deci
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Albert Wieland O.N. 653894, DEVON # 3:2020cv00140 -
Marine §46:1101
Judge: H Russel Holland
Alexander Lopez Fisheries Corporation City of Valdez # 3:2020cv00128 -
Marine §
Judge: Sharon L Gleason
Adam Warren 3M Company Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00286 -
Personal Inj. Prod. Liability §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Angela D. Robinson-Sweat Inc., Alaska Rent-A-Car, Harlan W. Blackburn Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00275 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1441
Judge: John W Sedwick
Arctic Ice Fisheries, LLC Brandon Leichentritt Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00264 -
Marine §28:2201
Judge: H Russel Holland
Andreu Tobias U.S. Federal Government Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 4:2019cv00027 -
P.I.: Other §
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Anastasia Tanner State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00253 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Albertina Stevens United States of America # 3:2019cv00184 -
Personal Inj. Med. Malpractice §28:2674
Judge: Sharon L Gleason
Arctic Sablefish, LLC Jason Koontz # 3:2019cv00180 -
Marine §28:1333
Judge: H Russel Holland
Anne Patricia Mulligan AWAIC Shelter Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00113 -
P.I.: Other §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R Beistline, Deborah M Smith,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anne Patricia Mulligan APD Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00111 -
Assault Libel & Slander §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R Beistline, Deborah M Smith
Adam LaPointe Kachemak Corp., Trim, LLC, Robert K. Bornt, Red Door Charters, LLC Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00100 -
Marine §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anne Patricia Mulligan Michael Nelson Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00109 -
Assault Libel & Slander §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R Beistline, Matthew McCrary Scoble,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alaska National Insurance Co. Inc., Superior Ammunition, Larry Barnett Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2018cv00063 -
Personal Injury- Product Liability §28:1441
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Defendant
Angela Odurowaa Adu, Dziedzorm Dzisenu United States of America Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2018cv00044 -
Personal Injury- Medical Malpractice §28:2674
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Alaganik, LLC Stacey Plum Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2018cv00038 -
Marine §28:2201
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Andrew Moller Inc., Ekaterina Yuvasheva, Safeway Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 4:2017cv00031 -
Personal Injury: Health Care §28:1332
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Amanda Alvanna United States of America Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2017cv00166 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1402
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Andrew Eichorst United States of America Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2017cv00098 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1402
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Aureo Peralta United States of America Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2016cv00211 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1331
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Adam Allen O.N. 627430, F/V/ LUCRATIVE, Craig Gustafson Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2016cv00090 -
Marine §46:688
Judge: Deborah M. Smith
April Merculief United States of America Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2016cv00076 -
Personal Injury- Medical Malpractice §28:1441
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Amanda Y. Noyakuk United States of America Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2015cv00261 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1346
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Alaska Central Express, Inc. United States of America Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2015cv00169 -
Airplane §28:2671
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Abraham Allen, Deborah Verasammy Michael Yount, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2015cv00019 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1332
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Defendant
Anthony W. Falls Katmai Government Services, Katmai Support LLC, Services, Katmai Information Technologies, LLC, LLC Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2014cv00239 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Adam Israel Stahlman, Worral Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2014cv00158 -
Personal Injury- Medical Malpractice §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Alexie Active United States of America Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2014cv00090 -
Other Personal Injury §28:2671
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Aaron John, Sammie Waska, Austin Waldron, George Evon, Annie Tugatuk, Rhona Shavings, David Phillip, Corey Phillip, Alexie Nose‚ Jr., Diane Mochin, William Gloko, Carlos Evon, Olga Dick, Billy Dick, Sarah Catalone, Kyle Catalone, Steve Borbridge, John P. Inc., Magone Marine Service, Trident Seafoods Corporation, Charles Burrece, Daniel Magone, Inc., Resolve Marine Group # 3:2014cv00008 -
Marine §28:1333
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ann Marie Miller Rick Cain Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2013cv00146 -
P.I.: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Persona
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ann Marie Miller Rick Cain Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 5:2013cv00001 -
P.I.: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Persona
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alan D. Lopez LLC, Go 2 Transportation, Buford C. Jr. Delaughter‚ # 3:2013cv00017 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1332 Diversity-Tort/Mo
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alaskan Dream Ventures, Inc. Alaska registration no. 7393AC, JELLA SEA, Terrasound Ltd., Terrasond Limited # 3:2012cv00147 -
Marine §28:1333
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess
Alisa D. Robinson US, Inc., Inc., Zimmer, Inc., Galen Hospital Alaska, Zimmer Surgical Inc., Zimmer Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2011cv00204 -
Personal Injury- Product Liability §28:1441
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Defendant
Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2011cv00104 -
Marine §28:1331
Judge: H. Russel Holland
Ashford TRS Nickel, LLC Local 878, UNITE HERE Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2010cv00213 -
Other Personal Injury §28:1332
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrea Ayuluk, Eric Ayuluk United States of America # 3:2010cv00129 -
Personal Injury- Medical Malpractice §28:2671
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Angelo Ocampo Geico General Insurance Company Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2010cv00092 -
Motor Vehicle §28:1441
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Agnes Roland United States of America, Human Services, United States Department of Health Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2010cv00030 -
P.I.: Other §28:2674 Federal Tort Clai
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Alexander V. Doroshchuk, Nadezhda Doroshchuk Allstate Insurance Company Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2010cv00032 -
P.I.: Other §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Defendant
Aaron B. Osterback David Osterback Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2009cv00079 -
None §28:1333 Admiralty
Judge: John W. Sedwick
Alla Artemyeva Costco Wholesale Corporation # 3:2008cv00141 -
Defendant §Diversity
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Personal Injury
Anchorage School District C.S., D.S. # 3:2008cv00142 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by 28:1391 Personal Injury
Albert Maffei United States of America Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2008cv00059 -
P.I.: Other §28:1346 Tort Claim
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Annabelle Basalyga, Estate of Jonathan D. Basalyga, Michael Basalyga Ford Motor Co. Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2008cv00038 -
Defendant §Diversity
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Product Liability
Abraham Alexie, Margaret Alexie, T.A., Brenda Pitka, R.P. Hageland Aviation Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 4:2007cv00031 -
Airplane §28:1331 Fed. Question
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Both
Amy Vaughn United States of America Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2007cv00176 -
Personal Inj. Med. Malpractice §28:1346 Tort Claim
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anne P. Mulligan Dr. Johanna Kohl Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2020cv00070 -
Other Fraud §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M Burgess, Joshua M Kindred,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alaska Northern Fisheries, LLC Dunlap Towing Company Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2016cv00272 -
Other Personal Property Damage §28:1441
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason
Alan M. Bartlett, U.S. Disabled Veterans, LLC., LLC., U.S. Handicapped/Disadvantaged Services Chris DeBorsantos-Garcia, Ann Marie Scott, Deborah DeBorsantos, Michael Herrera, Jennifer Cardenas Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2014cv00240 -
Other Fraud §No cause code entered
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alan M. Bartlett, US Disabled Veterans, LLC, LLC., US Handicapped/Disadvantaged Services Robyn Michelle Mayhan, Cathy Zamora, John J. 4 Corporation, Mayhan, Wholesale U, Kent E. Raley Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2014cv00224 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §No cause code entered
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alaska Island Air, Inc. Inc., Aviall Services, Avco Corporation Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2014cv00102 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Defendant
Agnes Purdy, Tanana Chiefs Conference Michael Busby, Emma Busby, Chicken Gold Company Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 4:2012cv00031 -
Personal Property: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Propert
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Allstate Insurance Company Won Brothers, Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2012cv00160 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Defendant
Arlene Cohen Alaska, City of Palmer Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2011cv00199 -
Other Fraud §31:3729
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alan J. Veys, Alan J. Veys Properties, LLC. Associates, Fischer Hayes, Stewart Hayes, P.C. Jerome Fischer, Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 1:2010cv00003 -
Other Personal Property Damage §28:1332
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alaska Northern Outfitters, LLC Cummins Northwest LLC, Cummins, Inc. Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2010cv00065 -
Prop. Damage Prod. Liability §28:1332 Diversity-Propert
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alexander J Lege Jr, City of Ketchikan, Alaska, Justin Ostler, Louis J Boneta, Robert Cheatam Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 5:2020cv00006 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: H Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anne P. Mulligan HMS Host Corporation/International, Ted Weeks, Lynette Warren, Leslie Smstead, Dr. Johanna Kohl, Noelle Spafford Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2020cv00027 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M Burgess, Joshua M Kindred,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrew M. Podems Susan M. Carney, Joel Bolger, Daniel Winfree, Alaska Department of Justice, Peter J. Maassen, Supreme Court, Craig F. Stowers, Civil Division Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00302 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R Beistline, Deborah M Smith,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andreu Tobias Fairbanks Police Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 4:2019cv00028 -
Civil Rights: Other §
Judge: Timothy M Burgess
Andrew M. Podems Rosalinda Spikier, Mike O'brien, Cornerstone Credit LLC, Barbara Farmer, University of Alaska Anchorage, Stuart Roberts Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00215 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Timothy M Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anne Patricia Mulligan Regional Hospital Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00118 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R Beistline, Deborah M Smith,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anne Patricia Mulligan APD Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00112 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R Beistline, Timothy M Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anne Patricia Mulligan APD Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00119 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anne Patricia Mulligan AWAIC Shelter Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2019cv00114 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R Beistline, Deborah M Smith,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anas A. Dowl, Ernest A. Jacobsson Gwen Helms, Deborah Luper, April Wilkerson, Dean Williams, Sidney Wood, Zane NighSwonger, Dan Aicher, Clare Sullivan, Gerald Silliman, Jason Mata Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2018cv00119 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1981
Judge: H. Russel Holland,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ahrgone Shooshanian MOA, , 5th Ave. Mall Others, (LSC)s All, APD others, Officers, State Filed: Oct 19, 2020
# 3:2018cv00117 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Albert Edenshaw NMS Security, Anchorage Police Department, Anchorage Community Development Authority # 3:2018cv00026 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983 Prisoner Civil Ri
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrew Victor Thomas Cook Inlet Pre-Trial, Department of Correction's, Mat-Su-Pre-Trial Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2017cv00257 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Jason McAnulty, Toby Spece, Alaska Pretrial Detainees for the End of Unwarranted Courtroom Shackling Christine Johnson, Walt Monegan Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2017cv00226 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrea T. McWashington Rhonda Talbot-Lohr, Waynette Howell, Cory Air Christian, Alaska Group, Donna Olsen Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2017cv00204 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: Timothy M. Burgess,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Adam Sagers Romano A. Dibenedetto, Paul Lyle, Gregory Gallanos # 4:2017cv00002 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Albert Edenshaw Anchorage Community Development Authority, NMS Security, Anchorage Police Department # 3:2017cv00011 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Andrew Michael Podems University of Alaska Anchorage Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2016cv00194 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline
Amanda Macomber Diane George, Peggie Price, Kim Langton, Yupiit School District, James Cockrell, Sterling Peele Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2015cv00254 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: John W. Sedwick,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Anthony Henry Mark Mew, Municipality of Anchorage, Anchorage Police Department Filed: Oct 20, 2020
# 3:2015cv00187 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1331
Judge: Ralph R. Beistline,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Adam Sagers Paul Lyle # 4:2015cv00016 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Sharon L. Gleason,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

Leave a Comment

10 − four =