Case Search Alabama (AL)

Alabama Court Docket RecordsSearch for court cases in Alabama.
Get the data from thousands of sources, public and private, quickly and conveniently right to your screen.
Any time someone goes to court, jail, buys a house or goes bankrupt, their names show up in public records. Until recently, those court records were all but impossible to find. It meant waiting in line, putting in a public information request at the courthouse, then waiting for up to six weeks for the information to come by mail. Now, however, tools that were once only available to law enforcement and private investigators are at your fingertips. Now anyone can find public records in minutes, not weeks, and see what kind of things people have hidden in their closets.

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from May 27, 1975 to October 29, 2020

A (2770 rec) B (1994 rec) C (3246 rec) D (2862 rec) E (1382 rec) F (740 rec) G (1174 rec) H (719 rec) I (253 rec) J (4479 rec) K (1588 rec) L (2046 rec) M (2989 rec) N (645 rec) O (283 rec) P (1413 rec) Q (106 rec) R (2533 rec) S (3103 rec) T (2480 rec) U (1013 rec) V (636 rec) W (1431 rec) X (17 rec) Y (99 rec) Z (77 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Severo Perez Margarita Grill LLC, Javier Jerez # 2:2010cv01532 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Karon O Bowdre
Steven Blanks CIGNA Group Insurance # 4:2010cv01904 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Karon O Bowdre
Sheila Hobson, Christine Pinckney, Susan Ellington, Santressa Lovelace Inc., Murphy Oil USA # 2:2010cv01486 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §28:1331
Judge: Harwell G Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sherry Goldsby, Teyonna Olds Robert Stricklin, Ricky Brown, Connie Messer, Pete Bernier, David Ash, Wayne Savage Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2010cv00187 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: William E. Cassady,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sonya Barnes, Tarlisha Gaines, Cory Cleveland, Kristal Wilder, Samuel Moates, Rachel McGuff, Matthew Pantaleone, Ar'Zsa Patterson Inc., Game Stop, Joris Hayes, Inc., Moviestop Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 7:2010cv00863 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: T Michael Putnam,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sharon Garst, Cathy Sibley Robert B Poczatek, Jr, Neurosurgical Associates PC, Charles H Clark‚ III, J Finley McRae, Carter S Harsch, Thomas A.S. Wilson, Brookline Investments Inc Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2010cv00738 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Karon O Bowdre
Sumpun Jitpukdee Lek Tiemkongkanchana, Sukho Thai, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2010cv00615 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Harwell G Davis
Sun Life Assurance Company of Canada Johnathan B. Piper, J. E. B., Elizabeth W. Mcelroy Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2010cv00488 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: R David Proctor
Sheet Metal Workers' Union Local #441 Health, Welfare Fund, Robert Goram, Robert Payne, Christopher Cook, Joseph Vallee, Sheet Metal Workers International Assocation Local 441 Supplemental Pension Plan, Sheet Metal Workers Local 441 Joint Apprenticeshi Air Comfort Company, Inc., Stanley Small Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2010cv00118 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1145 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: William H. Steele
Sarah Sankey Moore, Susan Shirock DePaola EDS Short Term Disability Policy, Life Insurance Company of North America, Electronic Data Systems Corporation, EDS Long Term Disability Policy Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2010cv00169 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Terry F. Moorer,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Stephanie Wheat Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2010cv00119 -
Labor: Other §29:2601 Family and Medica
Judge: Wallace Capel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sherry Sanders St. Clair Health & Rehab, Inc. # 4:2010cv00173 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Virginia Emerson Hopkins,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sherry Colburn Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston # 7:2010cv00108 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Harwell G Davis
Sharalyn Zander Principal Financial Group Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 4:2009cv02561 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Karon O Bowdre
Sherry L. Odom LP, Wal-Mart Stores East Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2009cv02251 -
Plaintiff §28:1331 Fed. Question
Judge: Harwell G Davis,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Samantha Hurst Burlington Coat Factory Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2009cv02144 -
None §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Karon O Bowdre
Sherry Goldsby, Teyonna Olds Wayne Savage, David Ash, Robert Stricklin, Connie Messer, Pete Bernier, Ricky Brown Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2009cv00975 -
Plaintiff §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Terry F. Moorer,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sheryl Stovall UniCare Life, Health Insurance Company Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 7:2009cv01904 -
None §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: L Scott Coogler
Secretary of Labor, United States Department of Labor Vinyl-Mark Products, Inc, First Alabama Supply, First Alabama Supply, Jessie Mae Bailey, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan, Inc. Profit Sharing Plan, Willard D Bailey‚ Jr. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2009cv01620 -
None §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Harwell G Davis
Sheet Metal Workers' Union Local #441 Health, Welfare Fund, Robert Goram, Robert Payne, Christopher Cook, Joseph Vallee, Sheet Metal Workers International Assocation Local 441 Supplemental Pension Plan, Sheet Metal Workers Local 441 Joint Apprenticeshi Air Comfort Company, Inc. # 1:2009cv00471 -
None §29:1145 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge:
Shablis Harrell Quality Outdoor Products, Inc. # 1:2009cv01120 -
None §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Karon O Bowdre
Shamal L Suthar Global Benefits Organization Eastman Kodak Kodak Company, Eastman Company Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2009cv01005 -
None §29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: James H Hancock
Sherry Denise Walz Blue Shield of Alabama, Blue Cross Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2009cv00245 -
None §28:1001 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge:
Sherene Johnson LLC, AlliedBarton Security Services Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2009cv00783 -
Plaintiff §28:1331 Fed. Question: Fa
Judge: Sharon Lovelace Blackburn,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sandra Kelton Hartford Life Insurance Company of Connecticut, Flowers Baking Company of Tuscaloosa, LLC, The Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 7:2009cv00564 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: L Scott Coogler,
jury demanded by 28:1441eri - Petition for removal - E.R.I.S.A.
Shanda Bennett, Terry Ceaser LLC, Equity Group Eufaula Division Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2009cv00220 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Wallace Capel,
jury demanded by 29:201 Fair Labor Standards Act
Sandra Clark Cedala, LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2009cv00242 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Terry F. Moorer,
jury demanded by 29:201 Denial of Overtime Compensation
Suzanne Winstead Distribution Company, Yellow Book Sales, Melissa Brunies, Joseph Burch, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2009cv00153 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: William H. Steele,
jury demanded by Family & Medical Leave Act of 1993
Southeastern Ironworkers Annunity Plan, Greg Helmly, Charles Loftin, Kevin Wallace, David Edenfield, Dave Gornewicz, Wendall McAbee, Hershel Lynch Wet Mechanical Contractors, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2009cv00285 -
None §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: William E. Cassady
Stella Stewart N.A., Chase Bank, LLC, Mann Brackin, U.S.A. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2008cv00960 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: Susan Russ Walker,
jury demanded by 15:1692 Fair Debt Collection Act
Sharon McCormick Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2008cv00927 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Terry F. Moorer,
jury demanded by 29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employee Benefits
Sara Blakely Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2008cv02047 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Inge P Johnson,
jury demanded by 29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Employee Retirement
Sheila P. Scott Benefit Management Services, The, Hartford Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2008cv01968 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Robert R Armstrong,
jury demanded by 29:1001 E.R.I.S.A.: Employee Retirement
Sue Lightsey Accident Insurance Company, CVS Corporation Long Term Disability Income Insurance Plan, Hartford Life # 7:2008cv01323 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: L Scott Coogler,
jury demanded by 29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employee Benefits
Sondra Cunningham, Scotty Hughes Flying J, Inc. # 2:2008cv00979 -
Plaintiff §Federal Question
Judge: L Scott Coogler,
jury demanded by 29:201 Fair Labor Standards Act
Sheet Metal Workers' Union Local #441 Health, Welfare Fund, Robert Goram, Robert Payne, Stanley Small, James Geiger‚ Sr., Joseph Vallee, Larry Pirkle, Sheet Metal Workers International Assocation Local 441 Supplemental Pension Plan, Sheet Metal Workers Burks & Sons Metal Fabrication, LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2008cv00261 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Bert W. Milling,
jury demanded by 29:1145 E.R.I.S.A.
Sherry Goldsby LLC, Renosol Seating Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2008cv00148 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201 Fair Labor Standar
Judge: Kristi K. DuBose,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Steven Jackson LLC, Fourdom Construction, Media, Wallace Inc. Cooley, Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2007cv00990 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Mark E. Fuller
Sandra Plenty Inc., The TJX Companies Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2007cv01656 -
Labor: Fair Standards §28:1331 Fed. Question: Fa
Judge: Karon O Bowdre,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sheet Metal Workers Local 48 Apprenticeship, , Educational, Training Trust Fund Red Sullivan's Conditioned Air Service, Inc Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2007cv01533 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: Sharon Lovelace Blackburn
Sheet Metal Workers Local 48 Apprenticeship, , Educational, Training Trust Fund SM Services, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2007cv01534 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132 E.R.I.S.A.-Employ
Judge: William M Acker
Sharon Thoele Goldman, Connecticut General Life Insurance Co., Company, Sachs & CIGNA Corporation, Goldman, CIGNA Holdings, Sachs & Co. Health & Welfare Plan, Goldman, Sachs & Co. Long Term Disability Plan # 1:2007cv00473 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1001 E.R.I.S.A.
Judge: Bert W. Milling
Sheet Metal Workers Local 48 Health, Welfare Fund SM Services, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2007cv00612 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002 E.R.I.S.A.: Emplo
Judge: Paul W Greene
Stephanie Sullins Gentle, Bruce Edwin Gentle Inc, Inc., FedEx Ground Package System, Fed Ex Ground Package System Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 5:2007cv00392 -
Labor: Other §28:1331 Fed. Question: Fa
Judge: ,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sheet Metal Workers Local 19 Pension Fund ProAssurance Corporation, Jr, Edward L Rand, S Dana Hendricks, Michael L Boguski, W. Stancil Starnes, Howard H Friedman # 2:2020cv00856 -
Securities/Commodities §
Judge: Gray M Borden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
ShaRhonda Ray Midland Credit Managment Inc Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2020cv00719 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: John H England,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Shannon D. Dean Comerica Bank Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2020cv00276 -
Consumer Credit §15:1693ef
Judge: William E Cassady, Kristi K DuBose,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Shequetta Beckham Taunton Inc., Alliance Collection Agencies Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2020cv00616 -
Banks and Banking §15:1692
Judge: Corey L Maze
Sakina Smith Wells Fargo Bank NA Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2020cv00581 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Staci G Cornelius,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
SE Property Holdings, LLC Marriott International, First National Bank of Centeral Alabama, LLC, Inc., Renasant Bank, West Alabama Bank, Neverve Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2020mc03911 -
Other Statutory Actions §
Judge: Emily C Marks
Samuel Soto L. P., Southwest Credit Systems Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 4:2020cv00480 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: Corey L Maze,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sandra Scott Inc., Hunter Warfield Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2020cv00255 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: Abdul K Kallon,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Samuel Soto Uptain Group Inc Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 4:2020cv00175 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: Annemarie Carney Axon,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Shannon Leann Wright, Raymond Alex Wright Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2019cv01064 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Jerusha T Adams,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Susan Nelson, Clifford Nelson Equifax Credit Information Services, LLC, LLC Federal National Mortgage Association, Nationstar Mortgage Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2019cv01005 -
Consumer Credit §12:2601
Judge: Sonja F Bivins, Katherine P Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Scott E Patterson Alabama Great Southern Railroad Company, The Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv01795 -
Other Statutory Actions §49:20109
Judge: Annemarie Carney Axon,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Steve Watford Target Corporation Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 5:2019cv01778 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1331
Judge: Liles C Burke,
jury demanded by Both
Sheri Wright PHH Mortgage Corporation, LLC, Ocwen Loan Servicing Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv00761 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Wallace Capel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Shavon Gover, Aaron Gover Northstar Location Sercices LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv01582 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: John H England
Securities And Exchange Commission Michael Dwaine Smith, James Wallace Nall‚ III, Robert Walter Smith, Michael Hale Smith, Walter Vice Tutt Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv00702 -
Securities/Commodities §
Judge: William E Cassady, Terry F Moorer,
jury demanded by Defendant
Sakina Smith Wells Fargo Bank NA, Equifax Information Services LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv01432 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: R David Proctor,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Susan Drazen Godaddy.com, LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2019cv00563 -
Other Statutory Actions §
Judge: Sonja F Bivins, Kristi K DuBose,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Skylar Arrington HOVG LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv01309 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Gray M Borden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Alabama Department of Corrections Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019mc03887 -
Other Statutory Actions §
Judge: Emily C Marks
State Of Alabama Shipwrecked Vessel believed to be the Schooner CLOTILDA # 1:2019cv00423 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1333
Judge: Kristi K DuBose, Katherine P Nelson
Sheena Simpson, Darrell Wayne Simpson as Trustee for Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc, Asset-Backed Pass-Through Certificates Series 2005-R11, Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC, Deutsche Bank National Trust Company # 2:2019cv01110 -
Consumer Credit §28:1441
Judge: Annemarie Carney Axon,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sarah Vickers Morrow Smith Rouchon, Associates Inc # 3:2019cv01094 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: Abdul K Kallon,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
SLF Holdings, LLC Uniti Fiber Holdings, Uniti Group, John P. Fletcher, Inc., Inc., Kenneth Gunderman # 1:2019cv00333 -
Securities/Commodities §
Judge: William E Cassady, Kristi K DuBose
Sharon Motley Hal Taylor # 2:2019cv00478 -
Constitutional - State Statute §42:1983
Judge: Susan Russ Walker, William Keith Watkins
Samantha Griffin Ed Syed Automotive LLC # 1:2019cv00963 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1601
Judge: Annemarie Carney Axon,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Suzanne Cole Frontline Asset Strategies LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 4:2019cv00819 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Karon O Bowdre, Corey L Maze,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sherry Rickett National Credit Adjusters LLC, Reviver Financial LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv00646 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: John E Ott,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Shateace Bowers Inc., General Dynamics Information Technology Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv00297 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Stephen Michael Doyle, William Keith Watkins,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Southern Rotary Drill Parts & Service Inc. Southeastern Freight Lines Inc Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 6:2019cv00620 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1331
Judge: L Scott Coogler
Securities, Exchange Commission LLC, Direct Lending Investments Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019mc03862 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:754
Judge: William Keith Watkins
Sandra Dixon Frost-Arnett Company Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2019cv00517 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: Liles C Burke,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sharon Eidson Inc., Albertville Auto Acquistions, Nissan of Albertville, Sandra Tidwell Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 4:2019cv00459 -
Racketeer/Corrupt Organization §18:1961
Judge: Karon O Bowdre,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sharon Higgons, Stuart Higgins, Sharon Higgins LCM Automotive LLC, America's First Federal Union Credit Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv00264 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1441
Judge: T Michael Putnam,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Scottie L. Wilson LLC, Seterus, Inc., Equifax Information Inc., Services, Federal National Mortgage Association, Transunion, Experian Information Solutions, LLC # 1:2019cv00030 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Jeffrey U Beaverstock, P Bradley Murray,
jury demanded by Both
Sigmatech Inc United States Army Material Command, Mark Esper, United States Armey Material Command, Patrick Shanahan, United States Department of Defense, United States Army # 5:2019cv00089 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1331
Judge: Liles C Burke
Sabrina Bailey Inc., LLC, Midland Credit Management, Midland Funding Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 5:2018cv02087 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:1331
Judge: Herman N Johnson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Securities, Exchange Commission Platinum Management (NY) LLC, Joseph Sanfilippo, Uri Landesman, Daniel Small, L.P., Joseph Mann, Mark Nordlicht, Platinum Credit Management, Jeffrey Shulse, David Levy Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2018mc03845 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:754
Judge: Gray M Borden, Myron H Thompson
Susan Ismail Citibank NA, Phillips & Cohen Associates Ltd Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2018cv01859 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: John E Ott,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Shiva Stein Energen Corporation, M James Gorrie, Lori A W Lancaster, Jay Grinney, Kenneth Dewey, Vincent J Intrieri, Jonathan Z Cohen, James T McManus‚ II, William G Hargett, Alan A Kleier, Frances Powell Hawes Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2018cv01746 -
Securities/Commodities §
Judge: John H England,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Synthia Summers GC Services Limited Partnership Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 5:2018cv01715 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: Herman N Johnson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Securities, Exchange Commission Bright Smile Financing, 1 Global Capital LLC, BRR Block Inc., Ruderman Family Trust, 1 West Capital LLC, Ganador Enterprises, Carl Ruderman, LLC, Digi South LLC, LLC, Media Pay LLC, Pay Now Direct LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2018mc03833 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:754
Judge: William Keith Watkins
Susan Ismail Ascensionpoint Recovery Services, LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2018cv01345 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: John H England
Securities & Exchange Commission A Catlin Cade‚ IV Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2018cv01323 -
Securities/Commodities §15:78
Judge: John E Ott
Shamburger White‚ III PNC Bank Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2018cv00346 -
Consumer Credit §12:2601
Judge: Kristi K DuBose, P Bradley Murray,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Sparkle Hargrave, Levon Carswell, Kaneshia Frazier Richard C. Dean‚ Jr. # 2:2018cv00691 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Wallace Capel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Stephany Washington Dish Network, LLC # 3:2018cv00636 -
Other Statutory Actions §47:227
Judge: Wallace Capel, Charles S Coody,
jury demanded by Both
Susan Swann Jeffrson Capital Systems, LLC, Dynamic Recovery Solutions LLC, Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC # 4:2018cv01000 -
Consumer Credit §15:1692
Judge: Virginia Emerson Hopkins,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Securities, Exchange Commission LLC, Arthur Lamar Adams, Madison Timber Properties # 2:2018mc00993 -
Other §
Judge: L Scott Coogler
Securities, Exchange Commission LLC, Madison Timber Properties, Arthur Lamar Adams # 2:2018mc03825 -
Other Statutory Actions §28:754
Judge: William Keith Watkins
Securities And Exchange Commission LLC, Arthur Lamar Adams, Madison Timber Properties # 1:2018mc00004 -
Other §
Judge: Kristi K. DuBose
Sedrick Woods DeVille Asset Management Ltd # 2:2018cv00948 -
Other Statutory Actions §15:1692
Judge: John E Ott,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Southern Field Maintenance, Fabrication, LLC LLC, Total Maintenance Services, Walter Eric Killough # 2:2018cv00581 -
Other Statutory Actions §18:1836
Judge: Gray M. Borden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
St. Paul's Episcopal School Steven P. Savarese, The Alabama High School Athletic Association Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2018cv00241 -
Other Statutory Actions §42:1983
Judge: William H. Steele
Shermaneeka Renfroe Kohl's Department Stores, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2018cv00510 -
Consumer Credit §15:1681
Judge: Gray M. Borden,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
St. Clair County, Alabama Allergan PLC, Actavis LLC, Janssen Cephalon Pharmaceuticals, Inc, Amerisourcebergen Drug Corporation, Inc., Endo Pharmaceuticals, Actavis Pharma Inc, Cardinal Health Inc, Endo Health Solutions, Johnson & Johnson, Janssen Pharmaceutica Inc., Inc., Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 4:2018cv00708 -
Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations §18:1961
Judge: Virginia Emerson Hopkins,
jury demanded by Plaintiff

1 thought on “Case Search Alabama (AL)”

  1. Is there a way I can get a copy of the settlement or agreement of this lawsuit.
    I lost my copy and I can not get in touch with Attorney mark Sabel.

    Reply

Leave a Comment

four + 4 =