Case Search Alabama (AL)

Alabama Court Docket RecordsSearch for court cases in Alabama.
Get the data from thousands of sources, public and private, quickly and conveniently right to your screen.
Any time someone goes to court, jail, buys a house or goes bankrupt, their names show up in public records. Until recently, those court records were all but impossible to find. It meant waiting in line, putting in a public information request at the courthouse, then waiting for up to six weeks for the information to come by mail. Now, however, tools that were once only available to law enforcement and private investigators are at your fingertips. Now anyone can find public records in minutes, not weeks, and see what kind of things people have hidden in their closets.

Instant Court Records Search
Criminal Court Records, Civil Court Records, Traffic Court Records
Federal, State, County & Municipal Sources and Much More!

Search for Cases from May 27, 1975 to October 28, 2020

A (2770 rec) B (1994 rec) C (3245 rec) D (2862 rec) E (1382 rec) F (740 rec) G (1174 rec) H (719 rec) I (253 rec) J (4479 rec) K (1587 rec) L (2046 rec) M (2988 rec) N (645 rec) O (283 rec) P (1413 rec) Q (106 rec) R (2533 rec) S (3102 rec) T (2479 rec) U (1013 rec) V (636 rec) W (1431 rec) X (17 rec) Y (99 rec) Z (77 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Bush Hog, LLC Inc., Eaton Corporation, Tratech # 2:2008cv00400 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Bert W. Milling,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Other Contract
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Capt. 7 # 1:2008cv00392 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: ,
jury demanded by 28:1333 Marine-Preferred Ship Mortgage
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Ocean Dragon Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 1:2008cv00260 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Charles R. Butler,
jury demanded by 28:1333 Marine-Preferred Ship Mortgage
Brenda J. Dease Beaulieu Group, Terry Harper, LLC Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 2:2008cv00328 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Wallace Capel,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Sea Eagle Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2008cv00214 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Callie V. S. Granade,
jury demanded by 28:1333 Marine-Preferred Ship Mortgage
Brothers Enterprises, Inc. Tank Barge DIA-1, Official No. 552263 Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2008cv00194 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: Bert W. Milling,
jury demanded by 28:1333 Marine-Contract Dispute
Brandi Everett American General Life & Accident Insurance Co Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 4:2008cv00701 -
Plaintiff §Diversity
Judge: Robert B Propst,
jury demanded by 28:1441 Petition for Removal- Insurance Contract
Burr & Forman, LLP John Beebe, Perihelion Global, Inc. Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 2:2008cv00526 -
None §Diversity
Judge: Karon O Bowdre,
jury demanded by 28:1332 Diversity-Breach of Contract
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Miss Quyhn Chi Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 1:2008cv00145 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: William E. Cassady,
jury demanded by 28:1333 Marine-Preferred Ship Mortgage
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Ocean One Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2008cv00099 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: ,
jury demanded by 28:1333 Marine-Preferred Ship Mortgage
Biological Processors of Alabama, Inc., North Georgia Environmental Services, Dow Latex, Reichhold Specialty Inc., LLC, Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 5:2008cv00331 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Contrac
Judge: U W Clemon,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Ocean One II Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2008cv00071 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: William H. Steele,
jury demanded by 28:1333 Marine-Preferred Ship Mortgage
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Dream Come True # 1:2008cv00061 -
None §Federal Question
Judge: ,
jury demanded by 28:1333 Marine-Preferred Ship Mortgage
Bobbie Damilano, Gail Brumback Inc., Cecil Lawrence, Ginger Lane # 5:2008cv00096 -
Contract: Other §28:1441 Petition For Remo
Judge: T Michael Putnam,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
B&B Reporting, Inc., Rodney Bruce Blankenship, Patricia Blankenship Pension Strategies, L.P., LLC, Edward D. Jones & Co., Economic Concepts, Inc., Richard C. Smith, Hartford Life, Annunity Insurance Company, David L. Nicholas # 5:2008cv00071 -
Insurance §28:1331 Fed. Question: In
Judge: C Lynwood Smith,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Bagby Elevator Company, Inc. Younan Properties, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2007cv02027 -
Contract: Other §28:1441 Petition For Remo
Judge: Harwell G Davis
BDB, LLC Inc., , , Webb Insurance Co., James River Co., Insurance LTD., , Burns & Wilcox Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 6:2007cv01985 -
Contract: Other §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Sharon Lovelace Blackburn
Betty J. Mechler, Marcia E. Mechler John Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Co., Manulife Financial Corp., John Hancock Financial Services, John Hancock Life Insurance Co., Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2007cv00724 -
Insurance §28:1332 Diversity-Insuran
Judge: Bert W. Milling,
jury demanded by Both
Berg Design, Inc. Inc, United Parcel Service Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2007cv01766 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Sharon Lovelace Blackburn,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Brothers Enterprises, Inc., Wendell Spencer LLC, Southdown Contractors, Seaside Services, Inc., William Lyons, Marc Oliver Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2007cv00670 -
Contract: Marine §28:1333 Marine-Contract D
Judge: Katherine P. Nelson
Buck Creek, Inc. Johnny Walker Hospitality Group, Johnny Walker Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2007cv00847 -
Contract: Other §28:2201 Declaratory Judge
Judge: William Keith Watkins
Benevolent Order of the Elks, Jasper Lodge Travelers, St. Paul Travelers Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 6:2007cv01709 -
Insurance §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: L Scott Coogler
Bagby Elevator Company, Inc. Derald Armstrong, Schindler Elevator Corporation Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2007cv01683 -
Contract: Other §28:1441 Petition For Remo
Judge: Inge P Johnson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Behavioral Health Concepts, Inc. Inc., Bullock County Hospital, Inmed Group Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2007cv00806 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Myron H. Thompson
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Dang Brothers Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2007cv00628 -
Stockholders Suits §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: Kristi K. DuBose
Bailey-PVS Oxides, L.L.C., L.L.C., Bailey-PVS Oxides (Decatur) Nucor Steel Decatur, U.S. Bank National LLC Association, # 5:2007cv01296 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Other C
Judge: Inge P Johnson,
jury demanded by Both
Brunice Patterson Bill Reaves, Auto-Owners Insurance Company # 2:2007cv00596 -
Insurance §12:635 Breach of Insuranc
Judge: Susan Russ Walker,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Bancinsure, Inc Wayne Gentry, Greg Gentry, Citzens Bancorp of Lawrence, Karen Gentry # 5:2007cv01263 -
Contract: Other §28:2201 Declaratory Judge
Judge: Sharon Lovelace Blackburn
Billy Williams, Teresa Williams Balboa Insurance Company # 1:2007cv00549 -
Insurance §28:1446 Breach of Contrac
Judge: Charles S. Coody,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Bryan Meinert Farm Bureau Insurance of North Carolina, Inc. # 6:2007cv01108 -
Contract: Other §28:1442 Petition for Remo
Judge: L Scott Coogler,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Browning Enterprise, Inc. Machine Products Company, Inc., Rex Iron # 4:2007cv01113 -
Contract: Other §28:1441 Petition For Remo
Judge: R David Proctor
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Anthony Boy I Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 1:2007cv00380 -
Stockholders Suits §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: William H. Steele
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Kim Hoang Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 1:2007cv00381 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: Kristi K. DuBose
Baldwin County Board of Education American Guarantee, Liability Insurance Company # 1:2007cv00400 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Contrac
Judge: W. B. Hand
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V The Family Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2007cv00251 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge:
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Lucky Tommy‚ II Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2007cv00252 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge:
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Sea Wind Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 1:2007cv00227 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: Bert W. Milling
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Tan Vinh, Inc., Gazzier Shipyard Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 1:2007cv00226 -
Stockholders Suits §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: Sonja F. Bivins
Brad Lynn Michael Specchio, H. Ray Hix‚ Jr., LLC, Romar Marina Club Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 1:2007cv00173 -
Contract: Other §28:1332 Diversity-Breach
Judge: Callie V. S. Granade,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Tammy Lady Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2007cv00131 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge:
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Capt. St. Martin Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2007cv00101 -
Contract: Marine §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: Kristi K. DuBose
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Ocean Prowler # 1:2007cv00048 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: Bert W. Milling
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V L T Seahunter # 1:2007cv00050 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: William E. Cassady
Beverly Jo Jones LLC, J. Jerry Pilgrim, USA, McDowell Knight Roedder Sledge # 1:2007cv00060 -
Contract: Other §28:2409(a) Quiet Title Ac
Judge: William H. Steele
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. Gazzier Shipyard, Inc., F/V Binh Duong # 1:2007cv00049 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: Sonja F. Bivins
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V St. Vincent I # 1:2007cv00052 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: Callie V. S. Granade
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Miss Lillie # 1:2007cv00053 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: William H. Steele
Bill Burleson, Nancy Burleson Travelers Property Casualty Insurance Company # 2:2007cv00098 -
Insurance §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: John E Ott,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Sea Angels II # 1:2007cv00051 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: Kristi K. DuBose
Business Loan Center, L.L.C. F/V Capt Peter Long # 1:2007cv00006 -
Contract: Other §28:1333 Marine-Preferred
Judge: Sonja F. Bivins
Baldwin County Electric Membership Corporation Arthur J Gallagher & Company, St. Paul Mercury Insurance Company # 1:2000cv00046 -
Contract: Other §28:1332
Judge: William H Steele (MJ), W B Hand,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Brenda Palmer Jani-King Franchising Inc, TLS Cleaning Service LLC, Willcam Inc, Toreon Sears, Vanguard Cleaning Systems Inc Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2020cv00481 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201
Judge: Annemarie Carney Axon, Anna M Manasco
Blaine Simmons, Paul McAnally, Christopher Todd Clark‚ Jr. Alabama Plumbing Contractor LLC, Brent Vacarella, Josh Martin, Vicky Vacarella, Greg Johnson Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv02033 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201
Judge: John H England, R David Proctor,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Barry Broome CRST International Inc, CRST Expedited, CRST Malone Inc, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv01917 -
Labor: Other §05:704
Judge: Madeline Hughes Haikala, John E Ott,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
, Birmingham Plumbers & Steamfitters Local Union No 91 Pension Plan Cynthia Mabry Granberry, Heather Nicole Metcalf, Brian Wayne Mabry Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv01740 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: John E Ott
BBVA USA Bancshares Inc Deontray McClain, Rodneisha C Jackson, Leyshun D Bandy, Belton Eugene Nettles Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv01548 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001
Judge: Staci G Cornelius
Brooklyn Malone, Susanna Eubanks Mac's Sports Bar, Jess McAllister, Steakhouse Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 5:2019cv01410 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:203
Judge: Abdul K Kallon,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Brian Skinner Unum Group Corporation, The Provident Life & Accident Insurance Company # 4:2019cv01058 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1362
Judge: Corey L Maze,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Bridget Cunningham, Courtless Rampey West Corporation, Retirement Committee of West Corporation Employee 401(k) Retirement Plan Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 1:2019cv00220 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1002
Judge: Jeffrey U Beaverstock, Sonja F Bivins,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Brandi Hicks Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv00554 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1362
Judge: Madeline Hughes Haikala
Brian Scott Martin City of, Lipscomb Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2019cv00350 -
Labor: Fair Standards §29:201
Judge: T Michael Putnam
Brian McConnell American General Life Insurance Company Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2019cv00174 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: P Bradley Murray, William H Steele
Bill Caton, Jay Schuelly, Tom Jenkins, Jeff Rogers, Mid-South Regional Council Local 318 Money Purchase Pension Trust, Lloyd Hicks, George Walker Charles W Hogan, Jr Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 2:2019cv00452 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1337
Judge: John E Ott
Brian K Crowson Asurion Short Term Disability Plan Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 4:2019cv00408 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1001
Judge: Annemarie Carney Axon
Bruce Dennis Lee BLG Logistics INC, UNUM Life Insurance Company of America Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 7:2018cv01876 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §29:1132
Judge: L Scott Coogler
Brenda Lee Addiction, Mental Health Services, LLC Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2018cv01816 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29:2601
Judge: Karon O Bowdre,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Barbara Sauls Voya Institutional Plan Services LLC, Rankin Sneed, David Marrow, Lori Marrow, Lori Marrow, as Trustee of the Davy Sauls Irrevocable Trust, Locktec Inc Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 5:2018cv01248 -
Labor: E.R.I.S.A. §28:1441eri
Judge: Madeline Hughes Haikala,
jury demanded by Defendant
Bryan Mygrant, Jonathan Webber Inc., Robert Taylor, Half Shell Oyster House, Inc., Gulf Coast Restaurant Group # 1:2018cv00264 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Bert W. Milling,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Bridgette Robinson Miller Montgomery County Board of Education, Ann Roy Moore, Mary Briers, Melissa Snowden, Lisa Keith, Arica Watkins Smith, Robert Porterfield, W. Durden Dean, Eleanor Dawkins, John Johnston, Patrick Nelson Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 2:2018cv00512 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29:2601
Judge: Gray M. Borden
Benjamin Crenshaw Inc., Work Shop Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 4:2018cv00822 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Annemarie Carney Axon,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Brandon McRae Gardendale, City of Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 2:2018cv00700 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29:2601
Judge: T Michael Putnam,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Badin Lopez Mr Chen's Chinese Cooking Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2018cv00655 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §28:1331
Judge: Annemarie Carney Axon,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Betty Odom Life Insurance Company of North America Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 7:2018cv00520 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: L Scott Coogler
Brandon Wilson Classic Towing & Recovery LLC, James Murray Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2018cv00294 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: JU B UnassignedB,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Briana Mack Diversicare Healthcare Services, Diversicare Leasing Corp, Inc. Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 5:2018cv00316 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:206
Judge: Herman N Johnson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Bobby Connell Coca-Cola Bottling Company # 6:2018cv00090 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: L Scott Coogler,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Bruce Freeman Welfare Administration Committee, Eaton Plan for Corporation Disability US Employees, Eaton Health # 2:2018cv00020 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1362
Judge: Madeline Hughes Haikala
Brian Chambers American Insurance Marketing Services Inc, Lane Corporate Group Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2017cv02154 -
Labor/Management Relations §42:12117
Judge: JU B UnassignedB,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Bret H May Inc, Metropolitan Life Insurance Company # 2:2018cv00011 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §28:1001
Judge: T Michael Putnam
Brad Keenum Fisher Lifecycle Services Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 5:2017cv02061 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §42:2000
Judge: JU H UnassignedH,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Badin Lopez LLC, Reneil Brito, Raimundo Brito, Esmeralda Brito, Brito's Supermarket #3 Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2017cv01851 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: JU B UnassignedB,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Benny Townsend Inc., Arrow Exterminators Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 4:2017cv01828 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Virginia Emerson Hopkins,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Brandi Whitaker Inc., Cotton Bayou Marina Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 1:2017cv00407 -
Family and Medical Leave Act §29:201
Judge: Bert W. Milling,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Brett Wingo Southern Company Services Inc, Southern Company, Thomas A Fanning, The Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2017cv01328 -
Other Labor Litigation §05:704
Judge: Madeline Hughes Haikala,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Ben Page, Joshua Nunn, Jason Deerman, Shannon Pease, Chris Conyers Inc., Dezheng Xue, Inc., I Love Sushi, Deliang Xue, Deqi Xue, Xue's Brother # 5:2017cv01146 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Herman N Johnson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Brandon Dempsey Life Insurance Company of North America # 4:2017cv01056 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Virginia Emerson Hopkins
Brian Dodson Aetna Life Insurance Company Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 3:2017cv00343 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Wallace Capel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Mechanical Contractors U.A. Pension Fund, Board of Trustees of the Mechanical Contractors U.A. Local 119 Pension Fund HLH Construction Services, Harrell Harrelson, Inc., HLH Constructors, Inc., Hyperion Construction Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 1:2017cv00227 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: William H. Steele
Brittany Matt LLC, Family Dollar Stores of Alabama Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 2:2017cv00181 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: Wallace Capel,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Birmingham Plumbers, Welfare Trust Fund, Steamfitters Local Union No 91 Health Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 2:2017cv00443 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1362
Judge: John H England
Betty Carroll Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston # 7:2017cv00130 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: T Michael Putnam
Birmingham Plumbers, Steamfitters Local 91 Health, Welfare Fund, Birmingham Plumbers, Steamfitters Local 91 Defined Contribution Pension Fund, Jefferson County Apprenticeship Fund of the Plumbing, Pipefitting Industry Trust Brown Mechanical Contractors Inc Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2016cv01804 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Staci G Cornelius
Bambi S Riggins The, Prudential Insurance Company of America Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 2:2016cv01298 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Madeline Hughes Haikala
Brian Rice CIGNA Group Insurance, Life Insurance Company of North America # 5:2016cv01083 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Abdul K Kallon
Brandon Dempsey Honda Leave, Honda Manufacturing of Alabama LLC, Sedgewick Claims Management Services Inc, Disability Group # 4:2016cv01003 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: Staci G Cornelius
Brinda Reynolds Buffalo Rock Company # 2:2016cv00407 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:0207
Judge: W. Harold Albritton,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Brittany James Recovery Inc, United Auto Delivery Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 2:2016cv00898 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §28:1331
Judge: Karon O Bowdre,
jury demanded by Both
Barry L Smith Guardian Life Insurance Company of America # 4:2016cv00912 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1001
Judge: John E Ott
Blake Edward Carter, Corey Christopher Jones Cadence Bancorp LLC Filed: Oct 29, 2020
# 2:2016cv00712 -
Fair Labor Standards Act §29:201
Judge: T Michael Putnam,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Betty Martin USAble Life Filed: Oct 30, 2020
# 3:2016cv00298 -
Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 §29:1132
Judge: Wallace Capel

1 thought on “Case Search Alabama (AL)”

  1. Is there a way I can get a copy of the settlement or agreement of this lawsuit.
    I lost my copy and I can not get in touch with Attorney mark Sabel.

    Reply

Leave a Comment

three × 1 =