Case Search Minnesota (MN)

Search for Cases from September 21, 1992 to October 20, 2020

A (2381 rec) B (2123 rec) C (2949 rec) D (3286 rec) E (1313 rec) F (717 rec) G (1371 rec) H (810 rec) I (298 rec) J (4757 rec) K (1774 rec) L (2216 rec) M (3829 rec) N (852 rec) O (306 rec) P (1465 rec) Q (36 rec) R (3010 rec) S (2907 rec) T (2234 rec) U (3570 rec) V (534 rec) W (1045 rec) X (18 rec) Y (96 rec) Z (109 rec)
Plaintiff /
Defendant Name
Petitioner /
Respondent Name
Filed, Nature of Suit, Judge
Kenneth W Beckermann Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv00789 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Both
Kyle I Zerface Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv01021 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Both
Kal D Simons L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv01115 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Both
Kenneth C Kotrlo Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv01133 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Kevin L. Huisman, Shoreview Farms, Inc. Syngenta Seeds, Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Inc., Corporation, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv01476 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Kevin Berte, KTB Farms, Inc Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv00794 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Both
Keith Burgod, Burgod Farms Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Corporation, L.L.C., Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv00818 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Both
Kenneth Hees L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv00881 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kevin Horning, Horning Farms Inc L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv00913 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kenneth D Newman, Whispering Oats Farms Inc Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Syngenta Biotechnology, Seeds, Inc., L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv00708 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Keith Burgod, Juliane Burgod Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv00822 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Both
Kevin Horning Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta L.L.C., Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv00910 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Karmen E Mehmen, MBS Family Farms Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Biotechnology, L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv00985 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Both
Kenneth Traub L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Biotechnology, Syngenta Protection, Inc., Syngenta Corporation Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv01116 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Both
Kowalski Family Farms Inc. Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Biotechnology Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv01125 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Keith Zimmerman Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop L.L.C., Protection, Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Syngenta Corporation, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv01395 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Kim May L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv00972 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Both
Kevin J. Hurrle Syngenta Corporation, L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Seeds, Inc. # 0:2015cv00384 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kelly James Elfering, Jake Farms Inc. L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc. # 0:2015cv00356 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kevin O Tweed Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Inc., L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv01123 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Both
Kyle D. Anderson Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Inc., Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Syngenta Corporation # 0:2015cv00215 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Both
Ken John Schwartz Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Inc., Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, L.L.C., Syngenta Crop Protection # 0:2015cv00243 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kevin W. Radtke Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Syngenta LLC, Biotechnology, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation # 0:2015cv00262 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Jeffrey J. Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kurt Reiner Syngenta Seeds, LLC, Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation # 0:2015cv00326 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kenneth G. Kuttner L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection # 0:2015cv00405 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Keith Schultz, Michelle Schultz Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Seeds, Inc, Crop Syngenta Protection, LLC Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2014cv04869 -
Personal Property: Other §
Judge: John R. Tunheim
Kent T Burdiek L.L.C., Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Inc., Corporation, Inc., Syngenta Seeds, Syngenta Crop Protection Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv00816 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: Steven E. Rau,
jury demanded by Both
Kenneth L Kuchta Inc., L.L.C., Inc., Syngenta Crop Protection, Syngenta Biotechnology, Syngenta Corporation, Syngenta Seeds Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2015cv01127 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1331
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Both
Kathleen Zimmerschied CitiMortgage, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Inc., N.A. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2013cv03431 -
Other Fraud §28:1332
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
KG Funding, Inc. Tim Partridge Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2012cv02155 -
Other Fraud §28:1441
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery
Kevin Kennedy, Cynthia Kennedy E.I. DuPont Nemours, Company Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2011cv02251 -
Property Damage Product Liability §28:1332
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
Karen Hudson LLC, PLR IP Holdings, Polaroid Corporation # 0:2011cv01482 -
Other Fraud §31:3731
Judge: Janie S. Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kim VanCleave, Randall VanCleave , Whitaker Mortgage Corp, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, John & Jane Does 1-10, Taylor, Inc., Bean Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2011cv00879 -
Truth in Lending §15:1640
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kollett A. Kaehlert, William A. Kaehlert Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Fieldstone Mortgage Company, HSBC Mortgage Services, Inc., John & Jane Does 1-10 Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2010cv04282 -
Truth in Lending §15:1601
Judge: Susan R. Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Karen Stublaski Experian Information Solutions Inc., Rels LLC Reporting Services, # 0:2009cv01635 -
Other §15:1681 Fair Credit Repor
Judge: Magnuson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kristin Howard Lisa Le, Judge Law Firm, James A. Judge, The, Jennifer Pena # 0:2009cv01644 -
Other §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kay Thomas Inc., Encore Capital Group # 0:2009cv01919 -
Other §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Rosenbaum,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kate Marie Weisenbeck Experian Information Solutions, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2009cv01206 -
Other §15:1681 Fair Credit Repor
Judge: Noel,
jury demanded by Both
Kevin Petersen, Leslie Petersen Leading Edge Recovery Solutions LLC Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2009cv01101 -
Other §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kathryn J. Laivell Inc., American Collection Systems # 0:2009cv01342 -
Other §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kim T. Bowers, Amie D. Bowers, Jeffrey W. Moore, Christie Hasse Discover Bank, LLC., Midland Funding, Capital One Bank, Messerli & Kramer, P.A. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2009cv01036 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Keyes,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kevin Nugent Inc., River Collection & Recovery Services, John Doe # 0:2009cv01796 -
Other §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Karen Martineau John Doe, Inc., Global Payments Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2009cv00793 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kathryn J. Laivell First Nationwide Mortgage, Trans Union LLC, Experian Information Solutions Inc., Inc., CitiMortage, Wells Fargo Bank N.A. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv06515 -
Truth in Lending §15:1681 Fair Credit Repor
Judge: Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kinetic Co., Inc, The Inc, Medtronic Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2008cv06062 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §28:1441 Petition for Remo
Judge: Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kimberly Hiner Asset Recovery Group, LLC. Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2008cv05442 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692
Judge: Susan R. Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kaylene Grayson Inc., CBE Group, The Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2008cv05881 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kevin Petersen Credit Control, LLC Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2008cv04982 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Mayeron,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kathleen Hilton GC Services Limited Partnership Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2008cv06428 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Doty,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kay Thomas ARS National Services, Inc. # 0:2008cv04806 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kimberly V Porter, Demetrio DeLa Cruz-Martinez Hellmuth & Johnson, PLLC # 0:2008cv04289 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Keith Baker Malcolm Cowens, Option One Mortgage Corporation, Home Key Mortgage, Ann Kozicky, All American Title Company, First Franklin Loan Service # 0:2008cv02528 -
Truth in Lending §15:1601 Truth in Lending
Judge: Keyes
Kristin Schelitzche Allied Interstate Inc # 0:2008cv00228 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kenneth C Chase Inc., Lakeville Motor Express Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2008cv01069 -
Personal Property: Other §28:1337 Sherman-Clayton A
Judge: Montgomery
Karen Carter, Anthony Carter Phil Huston, TWJ Industries, Brokers Clearing House Realty, Inc., Todd Johnson, Patrick Burke Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv04148 -
Truth in Lending §15:1601 Truth in Lending
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kathryn M Meier GMAC Financing Services Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv03907 -
Fraud or Truth-In-Lending §15:1681 Fair Credit Repor
Judge: Susan R. Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Krista Sweeney Inc., Allied Interstate # 0:2007cv03565 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Richard H. Kyle,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kelly Gullingsrud First Revenue Assurance LLC, Austin Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv02056 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Jeanne J. Graham,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kay Thomas Inc., Janet Ryan, United Collections Bureau Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv02057 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Raymond L. Erickson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kay Peterson Credigy Services Corp., Stewart & Associates P.C. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2007cv01130 -
Truth in Lending §15:1692 Fair Debt Collect
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kristine Lovaas Trans Union LLC Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2007cv01987 -
Truth in Lending §15:1981 Fraud-Motor Vehic
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Keith Michael Roca Alyssa Passehl, Sara M Carrels, Rebecca Church Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2020cv01228 -
Civil Rights: Other §28:1331
Judge: Donovan W Frank, Katherine M Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kelli Jo Torres Rock County, Shelley Douty, Evan Verbrugge, Dallas Hamm Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2020cv01092 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: David S Doty, Elizabeth Cowan Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kameron E. Boudin Otter Tail County, Jeremias "J.J.&quot Krupich Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2020cv00484 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Wilhelmina M Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kamau Rashad Hudson Kyle Ruud # 0:2020cv00251 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Patrick J Schiltz, Becky R Thorson,
jury demanded by Both
Kelli Gendron, Michael Vernio Samuel Higgins Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2019cv03024 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Donovan W Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kenneth Frazier Hy-Vee Inc, Hy-Vee Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2019cv02851 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e
Judge: David T Schultz, John R Tunheim
Kelvin Rodriguez, Kelvin Francisco Rodriguez Worthington Police Department, City of Troy Worthington, Appel, Mark Riley, Evan Eggers Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2019cv02707 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: John R Tunheim, Elizabeth Cowan Wright,
jury demanded by Both
Kenyatta Bowen, Marquetta Silva, A.K.B. Independent School District 194, Debra Murphy Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2019cv02421 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other §42:12101
Judge: Katherine M Menendez, Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kaprice Lance Tony Jacobsen Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2019cv02361 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Donovan W Frank, Becky R Thorson,
jury demanded by Both
Kimberly K Walker, Kimberly K. Walker Home Title, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2019cv01214 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1331
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Susan Richard Nelson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kathleen A. Bielen Deputy Justin Kotajarvi, Deputy Adam Waletski, not given his name, Nicolas Heimer, Rochester Police Dept. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2019cv00872 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, Wilhelmina M Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kenneth Henin Soo Line Railroad, Soo Line Railroad Company d/b/a Canadian Pacific Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2019cv00336 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §49:20101
Judge: Paul A Magnuson, Becky R Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kristen Schmit KinderCare Education at Work LLC, KinderCare Education, LLC, LLC, KinderCare Learning Centers, KinderCare Education LLC Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2018cv03131 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §42:2000e
Judge: Tony N Leung, Ann D Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kevin M. Merck MN Court of Appeals, MN Supreme Court, MN Court District 2nd, County of Washington MN, County of Ramsey MN Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2018cv03246 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Donovan W Frank, Becky R Thorson
Kimberly K. Steele HealthPartners, Inc. Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2018cv02862 -
Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: David T Schultz, Eric C Tostrud,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Karol Bednar FIS Management Services, LLC Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2018cv02251 -
Civil Rights: Jobs §28:1332
Judge: Steven E Rau, Eric C Tostrud,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kyle Allen Rusness Josie Johnson, Michele Clayson, Becker County, Jane Doe, Todd Glander, Matthew H. Johnson, John Freeman, Paula Peterson, Vivian Anderson Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2018cv02256 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Joan N Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kathleen Brenner, Dawn Brenner Danielle Sue Asfeld, Sherburne County, Wes Graves Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2018cv02383 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Nancy E Brasel, Elizabeth Cowan Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kaitlin M. Larsen Isanti County, Jacob Zigan, Corrections Officer Jacob Zigan, Taran Leight, Corrections Officer Taran Leight # 0:2018cv02191 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Hildy Bowbeer, John R Tunheim,
jury demanded by Both
Kathleen Uradnik St. Cloud State University, Inter Faculty Board Association, Universities, of Trustees of the Minnesota State Colleges # 0:2018cv01895 -
Civil Rights: Other §42:1983
Judge: Leo I Brisbois, Paul A Magnuson
Karen Abbott Independent School District 518 Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018cv01327 -
Employment §28:1332
Judge: David T. Schultz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kieran O'Shea State of Minnesota, Department of Revenue Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018cv00864 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Paul A. Magnuson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kristine Marie Lawson Kenneth Kotzer, Kwik Kargo Inc. Transport, Kwik Kargo Inc. Trucking Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018cv00783 -
Employment §28:451
Judge: Tony N. Leung,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Khawar Hameed Inc., Enel Green Power of North America Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018cv00749 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kelly Newbauer Inc., Hill-Rom Co. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2018cv00559 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kimberly Stewart Inc., Qwest Broadband Services Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv05354 -
Employment §28:1441
Judge: David T. Schultz
Karina Ramirez Darana Hybrid, Inc., AMPS Staffing, Inc. Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2017cv05107 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Becky R. Thorson,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kevin Lindberg Walmart Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2017cv04673 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1331
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez
Karen J. Harris Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2017cv03670 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §28:1331
Judge: Wilhelmina M. Wright,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kris Lindahl Michael Rothman Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2017cv03509 -
Other Civil Rights §28:1983
Judge: Susan Richard Nelson
Keely Steele Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America, Salix Pharmaceuticals, Inc., LLC Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv01464 -
Employment §42:1983
Judge: Richard H. Kyle
Kim Diane Handy Jones John Doe, Mikko Norman, City of Saint Paul, Nathaniel Younce Filed: Oct 22, 2020
# 0:2017cv01145 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kathy Hernandez ECMC Group, Inc., ECMC Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv00879 -
Americans with Disabilities - Employment §42:12101
Judge: John R. Tunheim,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kimberly Watso, Kaleen Dietrich Scott County, Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Isaac Hall, Tribal Court of the Shakopee Mdewaka, Mary Ringhand, John E. Jacobson, Donald Perkins, Emily Piper, Tribal Court of the Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv00562 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Ann D. Montgomery,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Karla Arceo Great Lakes Educational Loan Services, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2017cv00412 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Franklin L. Noel,
jury demanded by Both
Keean Vontrell Griffin Jomar Villamor, State of Minnesota # 0:2017cv00229 -
Other Civil Rights §42:1983
Judge: Patrick J. Schiltz
Kayla Wefelmeyer Inc., Bloomington Hooters # 0:2017cv00172 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Katherine M. Menendez,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Kolloh Nimley Council for Minnesotans of African Heritage, Louis Porter Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2016cv04110 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Donovan W. Frank,
jury demanded by Plaintiff
Keisha Tayborn EGS Customer Care, Inc. Filed: Oct 21, 2020
# 0:2016cv04091 -
Employment §42:2000
Judge: Joan N. Ericksen,
jury demanded by Plaintiff


Minnesota Lawyers

 

Leave a Comment

5 × 3 =